Are you the publisher? Claim or contact us about this channel


Embed this content in your HTML

Search

Report adult content:

click to rate:

Account: (login)

More Channels


Showcase


Channel Catalog


older | 1 | .... | 163 | 164 | (Page 165) | 166 | 167 | .... | 218 | newer

    0 0
  • 03/19/16--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Gregory R. Reese and Jessica M. Carvin.

    Jaime L. Morales Jr. and Ramona Ocasio.

    James John McHugh and Heather Marie Ultish.

    Khalil H. Boswell and Mary W. Bates.

    Christopher Darren Rash and Zachary Gordon-Abraham.

    Jenny Madrid and Silviano Paredes Sanchez.

    Michelle Maire Vanderhoff and Steven Mark Shellenberger.

    Robert John Moher Jr. and Michael John Semian III.

    Joseph Ludden and Kimberly Mae Jordan.

    Aleesha Dawn Boyer and William Earl Whitaker.

    Brooke Elizabeth Carey and Scott Allan Luff.

    Danielle Elizabeth Evans and James David Kennedy.

    James Michael Romano and Jennifer Davalius

    Kendry Manuel Martinez and Dominga Del Carmen Rodriguez.

    Frank Joseph Colella and Katherine Dellarte.

    Cassandra Lee Bidding and Scott Corey Turner.

    David Orehotsky and Deborah Khater.

    Jared David Harris and Kristen Marie Smolinsky.

    Dru Joseph Karaman Jr. and Amanda Norakus.

    Ronald Lee Newsome and Amy Frances Bates.

    Jennifer Nakia Weislo and Michael Rashon Pearson.

    Lena A. Diamonds and Silbestre Marmolejo.

    Erin Marie Poperowitz and Joseph James Roebuck.

    Isael Palma and Deisy Yarei Bojorquez Quevedo.

    David Allen Markle and Kathleen Ann Schlore.

    Namie Schowgurow and Oleg Dikaev.

    Nicolas Ortega Arias and Caroline G. Mejia Rosario.

    Kurtis William Olin and Chloe R. Alderger.

    Biruk Berihe Aregawn and Helen Amare Tedela.

    Maureen Blake and Paul John Zavislak.

    Roberto Giovannia Diaz Gonzales and Mishelly Caterina Chiribpga.

    Jodelny Jacobo Valdez Areche and Yhuleidys Aricel Marinez Mateo.

    Tania Rose Shortz and Bryan Edward Olowiany.

    Angela A. Jones and Robert T. Conwell.

    Steven J. Borick and Mary Ann Dunbar.

    Tracey Lee Zimmerman and Angel Torres III.


    0 0
  • 03/21/16--21:00: Court Notes 3/22/16
  • Judge Tina P. Gartley, presiding over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court on Monday, ordered the following defendants jailed for failure to pay child support:

    Dominic Kustrin, 43 Warner St., Plains; $2,712; 30 days.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    Gerald McFadden, 530 Exeter Ave., Apt. 404, W. Pittston; $2,940.

    Norman J. Faux, 205 Peacock Drive, Edwardsville; $2,085.

    Jemel Morse, 229 Horton St., Wilkes-Barre; $848, in two cases.

    Kirby Coradin, 568 W. Maple St., Apt. 2W, Hazle Township; $13,602.

    Damian Yarnell, 598 Ridge Road, Benton; $4,410.

    Richard Smith, 21 Newitt Place, Kingston; $2,303.

    Joseph Depalma, P.O. Box 401, Pittston; $21,548.

    Douglas Giza, 1921 ½ Englewood Terrace, Forty Fort; $2,200.

    William Hughes, 118 Friend St., Pittston; $8,451.

    Jeremy Boehmer, 1938 Tomhicken Road, P.O. Box 91, Rock Glen; $3,034.

    Wilson Cabrera, 555 Alter St., Hazleton; $2,951.

    Michael Thurston, 366 Market St., Kingston; $9,786.

    Andrew Smigiel, c/o 220 Mayock St., Wilkes-Barre; $3,136.

    Jamie Coulter, 17 Forrest St., Wilkes-Barre; $383.

    Donald Rossi, 30 Penn Ave., Exeter; $22,860.

    Matthew Lott, 19 Simpson St., Rear Apt., Wilkes-Barre; $2,923.


    0 0
  • 03/23/16--21:00: Court notes 3/23/16
  • Mark Luchi Custom Homes et al. Inc. to Janene Novak, $224,000; Brook Hollow Road, Wright Township.

    Christopher Tunnessen to John T. Leshko, $131,500; Mark Road, Hazleton.

    Susan Cummings et al. to VBD Properties LLC, $162,500; Exeter.

    Nanticoke City General Municipal Authority to Luzerne County Community College, $2,029,009.92; Nanticoke.

    Kyle J. Kester et al. to Catherine C. Tanersley, $179,900; Butler Township.

    Anna Mae Samer et al. to Betty Jo Mantush, $128,000; Foster Township.

    Joseph T. Ziegler Jr. et al. to Arlin Luca, $88,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    Edward Longenberger et al. to Juana M. Andujar De Mateo, $82,000; Hazleton.

    Donald R. Lloyd et al. to Diana M. Hoover, $81,900; Dallas.


    0 0
  • 03/24/16--21:00: Court notes 3/25/16
  • Noelle M. Deandrea to Joseph J. Steganko et al., $153,500; Butler Township.

    Michael Wisdo Jr. et al. to Thomas Patrick Glacken, $111,720; Swoyersville.

    Mark Adelson et al. to Janice M. Teeple et al., $125,000; Laflin.

    Bryan R. Monahan to Maria E. Johnson et al., $135,000; Kingston.

    Arns Inc. et al. to Neighborlee Homes LLC, $76,299; Prospect Road, Rice Township.

    Thomas Mathis et al. to Matthew J. Lavelle et al., $187,500; Wright Township.

    Michael Simons to Chris Mariotti, $125,000; Pittston Township.

    Bradley Lehman et al. to George M. Gegaris et al., $154,000; Wright Township.

    Lois Scheiber et al. to Randy Berger et al., $125,000; Pittston.


    0 0
  • 03/25/16--21:00: Court notes
  • Fannie Mae et al. to Salvatore Charles Cometa et al., $132,500; Reynolds Street, Kingston.

    Thomas L. Whitley Jr. et al. to Dontay Stevenson Jr., $89,500; Hazleton.

    Woody T. Covington et al. to Andrew A. Johns, $123,000; New Columbus.

    John George Ladamus to Jennifer A. Ivers, $123,250; Wyoming.

    Garry B. Grice et al. to Russell Glenn Strom, $112,000; Nanticoke.

    Ruth Hunt et al. to Kevin S. Schuetrumpf, $125,000; Butler Township.

    Marilyn D. Stanton to Stuart Matthew Chapman et al., $115,000; Hazle Township.

    Caonabo J. Ruiz to Consorcia Burgos, $70,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    Joanne C. Chipego to Damian C. Merillat et al., $78,450; Kingston.

    Paul M. Daniels to James Norton Jr., $105,000; Schuyler Ave., Kingston.

    Dionicio M. Duran et al. to Antonio Mota Reynoso, $80,000; Hazleton.

    Joseph Pusateri et al. to Jerome D. Seiwell et al., $265,600; Sugarloaf Township.

    Mark A. Jurista Jr. to Joseph Jones et al., $175,000; Forest Drive, Wright Township.

    Martin J. Gilroy et al. to Lora Gilroy et al., $75,000; Wyoming.


    0 0
  • 03/28/16--21:00: Court Notes
  • Judge Tina P. Gartley, presiding over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court on Monday, ordered the following defendants jailed for failure to pay child support:

    Adrian Vega Caba, c/o S. 438 Poplar St., Apt. 1, Hazleton, $2,219; 97 days.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    Nyjid Cooper, 65 Center Ave., Kingston; $803.

    Robert D. Slezak, 700 Suscon Road, Pittston; $3,387.

    Anyone with information on those listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.

    John W. Bell to Robert Shinko, $98,000; Exeter.

    Julie Lyons et al. to Miledys Sosa, $74,000; Alter Street, Hazleton.

    George E. Stencavage et al. to Beth A. Gilbert et al., $89,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    Kevin R. Foley et al. to James P. Foley, $200,000; Briar Lane, Fairview.

    Antonio Lamanna to Jenuel Mendez, $200,000; Hazleton.

    Jeremy Carsman et al. to Nationwide Mutual Insurance Co., $262,500; Fairview Township.

    Nationwide Mutual Insurance Co. to Raymond P. McGlynn et al., $262,500; Fairview Township.


    0 0
  • 03/29/16--21:00: Court Notes 3/30/16
  • Stephen Wengen v. Marissa Wengen.

    Susan Kolankiewicz v. Edward Kolankiewicz.

    Stephen Handelong v. Krysti Carney.

    Michael Story et al. to William D. Dewey, $151,000; Halowich Road, Lake Township.

    Anthony Kesler et al. to Cartus Financial Corporation, $590.000; Morris Circle, Dallas Township.

    Maureen Martin et al. to Timothy James Mickle et al., $100,530; Jenkins Township.

    Deutsche Bank National Trust Company et al. to Scott A. Jaskulsi Jr., $82,799; Mountain View Drive, Lehman Township.

    Brian P. Stahl et al. to Ryan J. Mahovich et al., $155,000; Forty Fort.

    Lawrence Medico et al. to William W. Askew et al., $250,000; West Pittston.

    CCJ Ventures LLC to KMS Investments LLC, $650,000; Yatesville.

    Jonathan K. Whitenight to Mordechai Shuchat et al., $134,000; Kingston.

    Jane Pickett et al. to Jeffrey A. Katra et al., $90,000; Kingston Township.

    Jason R. Gornicz et al. to Jason M. Clark et al., $160,000; Wright Township.

    Thomas W. Ambrose et al. to Becky Bennett Coursen, $320,000; Kingston Township.

    Marie T. Mantione et al. to Kevin E. McCarthy et al., $107,000; Exeter Township.

    Patricia D. Greenfield to DOF2002 LLC, $300,000; Exeter.

    Arthur F. Brown Jr. et al. to Jason Dailey et al., $130,000; Forty Fort.

    Silverbrook Anthracite Inc. to Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Game Commission, $281,000; Newport Township.

    Michelle Verzak to Jeffrey Nelson, $161,500; Butler Township.

    Leonard M. Shenosky et al. to Yesi Menjivar, $100,000; Hazleton.

    Rhonda L. Hickox et al. to Rachel M. Canfield, $157,000; Wyoming.

    Thomas Casey et al. to James Martin, $254,000; Franklin Township.

    Joseph E. Wido Jr. et al. to Anthony F. Golya et al., $77,000; Hunklock Township.

    Martin Puglisi et al. to Paul Del Monte, $145,000; Dallas Township.

    Charles J. Bufalino III et al. to David Mahalak et al., $485,000; Dallas.


    0 0
  • 03/30/16--21:00: Court Notes 3/31/16
  • Mary A. Stouffer et al. to Kenneth E. Howanitz et al., $100,000; Huntington Township.

    Maureen Derose to Joseph M. Gugliemini et al., $110,000; Hazleton.

    Robert K. Harris et al. to Joseph Semones, $90,500; Plains Township.

    Jeffrey V. Distasion et al. to Mushtaq Jameel et al., $427,500; Woodberry Drive, Rice Township.

    Joshua Bellio et al. to RSK Holdings LLC, $96,250; Kingston.

    Kenneth H. Hayden to Henry H. Schilder et al., $208,000; Jackson Township.

    North Mountain Modular Homes LLC to Joshua T. Jones et al., $156,000; Ross Township.

    Mabel Sutor to Richard Bechtold Jr. et al., $75,400; Pittston Township.

    Ryan Kennedy et al. to Kelly Anne Klaproth, $112,500; West Pittston.

    Gary A. Michak et al. to Marion K. Pearsall, $445,300; Jackson Township.

    Sharon Gensel et al. to Daniel Larson et al., $150,000; Wyoming.

    Sonibet Diaz et al. to Jessica Hutchins, $141,900; Butler Township.


    0 0
  • 03/31/16--21:00: Court notes 4/1/16
  • Beverly C. Greene to Juleann Scoch et al., $169,000; Butler Township.

    Natalie L. Jacobs to Laura E. Chernowsky et al., $160,000; Vista Drive, Newport Township.

    Brian A. Walski et al. to Matthew F. Dyke, $87,500; Eley Street, Kingston.

    Sand Springs Development Corporation to Ricky L. Longeberger et al., $295,000; Butler Township.

    Pearl M. Sipple to Sarah M. Bevans et al., $159,900; Butler Township.

    Jeffrey M. Rush et al. to Jonathan T. Bogash, $313,500; Hazleton.

    Julia L. Teter v. Randy L. Teter.

    George Dyanick v. Krista Dyanick.

    Cheryl L. Wright v. Robert T. Wright.

    Jason Mark Smith v. Elizabeth Jean Smith.

    Eileen Marie Gruver v. Donald Gruver.

    Christopher Timinski v. Tracy E. Timinski.


    0 0
  • 04/01/16--21:00: Court notes 4/2/16
  • Judge Tina P. Gartley, presiding over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court on Thursday, ordered the following defendants jailed for failure to pay child support:

    Shawn Butterfield, 273 W. Union St., Apt. 2, Nanticoke, $1,553; six months.

    Donald Rossi, 30 Penn Ave., Exeter, $23,105; six months.

    Kyle Rogers, 183 Mayock St., Wilkes-Barre, $3,174; 90 days.

    Charles Marchise, 7001 Bear Creek Blvd., Bear Creek, $1,015; 90 days.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    Dean Delplato, 819 N. Pennsylvania Ave., Wilkes-Barre; $4,094.

    Isaias Stahl, Apt. 3, 8291 Lancaster Ave., Bethel; $1,496.

    Kristine Vannieuwland, 113 W. Enterprise St., Glen Lyon; $6,870.

    Walter Bevans, 1119 Jeansville Road, Hazle Township; $3,303.

    Robert Davison, 26 E. Hawthorne St., Hazleton; $708.

    Michael Wilson, 22 Willow St., Plymouth; $3,014, in two cases.

    Miles Saullo, 766 Lincoln St., Hazleton; $3,212.

    Brian Brew, 60 Gildersleeve St., Wilkes-Barre; $1,432.

    Anyone with information on those listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.


    0 0
  • 04/02/16--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Roy David Henderson and Danielle Marie Zavatsky.

    John Karl Tyson and Teresa Malast.

    Arnetta L. Jackson and Renard Edward Johnson.

    Margaret Marie McNeill and Brian Keith Cromer.

    Rebekah Mae Powell and William Samuel Gilmore II.

    Christis Hope Perillo and Gary George Stair.

    James William Kenney and Susan Marie McGinley.

    Lisa Marie Mack and Rico David Pierelli.

    Jennifer Lynn Pleskach and Charles Smith Jr.

    David Cristofel Binet Andujar and Mily Alexandra Herrera.

    Richard Robert Blaisure and Stephanie Ann Birth.

    Amanda Jean Stahley and Shawn Kurry Kellmer.

    Rena E. Ebersold and Jeramiah J. Weller.

    Joshua K. Rodriguez and Nancy Altagracia Ramirez Arias.

    Kathlen Theresa Gross and Khalif Hassin Franklin.

    Noemi Vazquez Sosa and Kelvin Valentin Bonilla.

    Megan Leah Lupinski and Shari L. Tobin.

    James Charles Grady Jr. and Rebecca Lynn Lamoreaux.

    Wendy Sepulveda and Elinson Elias Saint Cliranzo.

    Jesse Alexander Caldwell and Rebecca Diana Elmy.

    Elvia Lopez and Miguel Angel Agosto.

    Siria Josefina Espinal Febrier and Victor Rodriguez.

    Norma Michelle Medero and Marcelo Boechat.

    Anthony Joseph Scintilla III and Tanya Lynn Steltz.

    Richard George Bowen Jr. and Kimberly Ann Nagurney.

    Scott A. Jones and Jessica E. Pascoe.

    Edward R. Vanderhoff and Colette M. Barbacci.

    Linda Marie Bond and Edward Leroy Minnick Jr.

    Tiffany L. Bromack and Mark J. Bella.

    Roy Michael Reece and Angela Mae Hughes.

    Kimberly Ann Smith and Edward Donald Longfoot.

    Tracy Lynn Rasmus and Ahmat Bien Amat Jr.

    David C. Beggs and Regina M. Kaminski.

    Kristen Marie Schmitt and Dayna Marie Morales.

    Michael Thomas Quinn and Tara H. Koretz.

    Anthony Patrick Peck and Susan Marie Bumbera.

    Meghan Lee Ball and John Charles Blewitt.

    Santiago Albert Martinez Olivero and Lorenza de la Cruz Javier.

    Nicodemos Marte Garabitos and Sujey C. Herrera Jaquez.

    Lindsey Elizabeth Pesta and Natasha Elizabeth Farrell.

    Rafael Francisco Espaillat and Griselda Altagracia Estrella.

    Jamie Lynn Race and Brian Michael Vincavage.

    Jeffrey Edward Metzger Jr. and Jenny Shrestha.

    Morgan Yanko and Mark David Krafjack.

    Jeannette Lynn Rauscher and Patrick Flynn.

    Mary Louise Christina Sutton and Charles William Feagley.

    Jordan Nicole Rishel and Zachary Richard Sarginger.

    John Paul Pirolli and Rebecca Marie Bolton.


    0 0
  • 04/04/16--21:00: Court Notes
  • Judge Tina P. Gartley, presiding over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court on Monday, ordered the following defendants jailed for failure to pay child support:

    Jeffrey Suponcic, no address listed, $17,168; nine months, in three cases.

    Michael Tinney Sr., 31 Mary St., Plymouth, $2,014; six months.

    John Layton, 117 E. Penn Ave., Robesonia, $2,638; six months.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    Christopher Martin, 512 N. Main St., Wilkes-Barre $1,633.

    Thomas Dale, 23 Walnut St., Wilkes-Barre; $1,833.

    Mark D. McGiveny, 304 E. Mountain Ridge, Plains Township; $1,573.

    David Judge, 1554 W. Eighth St., Wyoming; $1,059.

    Steven Reeves, Apt. 45, 560 New St., Plymouth; $1,782.

    Charles Hayes III, P.O. Box 1778, Shavertown; $2,586.

    Barry Anderson, 38 Pulaski St., Kingston; $356, in two cases.

    Mark Evansky, 184 Cooper St., Kingston; $984.

    Tobin Lyons, 972 Peace St., Hazleton; $960.

    Richard Crespo, 52 Riverview Manor, Pittston; $524.

    Jacob Morrison, 1451 Lakeside Drive, Harveys Lake; $573.

    Mark Luczak, 273 River St., Nanticoke; $866.

    Anyone with information on those listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.

    Natalie L. Jacobs to Laura E. Chernowsky et al., $160,000; Vista Drive, Newport Township.

    Euris M. Sosa et al. to Geovanni J. Valdez, $78,000; Barney Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    Carol Westbrook to Richard L. Smith et al., $330,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    Lee Penyak to Tristan L. Bennett et al., $142,000; Forty Fort.

    John Burkholder et al. to Christopher O’Neal et al., $148,000; Plymouth Avenue, Wilkes-Barre.

    Rebecca S. Harris to Megan Horan, $182,000; Plains Township.

    Sheryl A. Samuels et al. to John Bonin et al., $320,000; West Wyoming.

    Michael J. Hudacek et al. to B5 Holdings LLC, $122,000; Hanover Township.

    Bradley B. Makara et al. to Scott M. Ecklyn et al., $98,000; Butler Township.

    William H. Farrer et al. to BNY Mellon et al., $290,000; Union Township.

    Patricia Keyser Appleby to Joseph R. Frantz, $78,500; Shickshinny.

    James Walsh to John C. Jorda, $172,000; Dallas.

    Patricia Kolesar to ABAWI Property Management LLC, $250,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    Linda Lizza et al. to Keith I. McNamee et al., $75,000; Pittston.

    Richard R. Vitali et al. to Michael J. Prushinski, $216,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    Nicole Tavella et al. to Stephen Furmanski et al., $151,750; West Pittston.

    LSF8 Master Participation Trust et al. to Christopher M. Mortensen et al., $247,000; Sandspring Road, Bear Creek Township.

    Malcolm R. Schuler to Joshua Andress, $84,500; Fairview Township.


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Rachel Walton Bragan and Clint Conrad Garcia, both of Yuma, Colo.

    ■ Nikki Lee Gruver and Michelle Ann Marie Salerno, both of Ashburn, Va.

    ■ Chao Ren and Kelly Jane Brennan, both of Carbondale.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ M&T Bank, Getzville, N.Y., to Alfred Luscher and Johanna Gotay, Scranton, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship; a property at 617 Depot St., Scranton, for $28,000.

    ■ Shirley Dawn Gensel, executrix of the estate of Keith Roland Gensel, also known as Keith R. Gensel, Archbald, to Jordan Fata and Kelly Seeley, Archbald, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship; a property at 1037 Division St., Archbald, for $136,000.

    ■ KML Law Group P.C., attorney-in-fact for Fannie Mae, also known as Federal National Mortgage Association, Dallas, Texas, to Daniel P. Volpi; a property at 622 Washington Ave., Olyphant, for $150,000.

    ■ Josephine H. Prebish and Walter W. Lewis Jr., Dawsonville, Ga., to Khamsone S. Phouthavong and Phonesouda Souriyavong, Scranton; a property at 1144 Academy St., Scranton, for $55,000.

    ■ Citizens Savings Bank, Clarks Summit, to Susan Yantorn, Scranton; a property at 205 Drakes Lane, Old Forge, for $35,000.

    ■ John G. and Mary Ann Pasternak, Ransom Twp., to Mark S. Phillips Jr., Clarks Summit; a parcel in Ransom Twp. for $137,000.

    FEDERAL TAX LIENS

    ■ Michael V. Dudziec, 3906 Wylam Ave., Moosic; $23,486.69.

    ■ Michael V. and Francene Dudziec, 3906 Wylam Ave., Moosic; $10,631.99.

    STATE TAX LIENS

    ■ Antoinett Townsend, 538 Wheeler Ave., Apt. 2, Scranton; $918.

    ■ Eric B. Spangenberg, 114 Lake Ave., Greenfield Twp.; $2,367.44.

    ■ Jonathan Gower, 906 Wood St., Apt. 2, Scranton; $2,344.93.

    ■ James M. Emmett, 41 Railroad St., Simpson; $5,913.60.

    ESTATES FILED

    ■ Bryan Hall, also known as Bryan P. Hall and Bryan Patrick Hall, 27 W. Parker St., Scranton, letters testamentary to Raina K. Seibel, 721 Landis St., Philadelphia.

    ■ Charles Van Louvender, also known as Charles Van Louvender Jr., 1476 State Route 502, Spring Brook Twp., letters testamentary to Charles McLain, 29 Hughes Drive, Spring Brook Twp.

    ■ Sidney Markowitz, 911 Jackson St., Dickson City, letters testamentary to Georgia A. Fisch, 511 Madisonville Road, Madison Twp.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0
  • 04/06/16--21:00: Court Notes 4/7/16
  • John A. Rebarchak to Stalin Duran, $100,000; Roosevelt Street, Hazleton.

    Tiffany Zawadzki et al. to Steven M. Zawadzki, $217,000; Dallas Township.

    Rosemary Schillaci et al. to Kevin Uren, $150,000; Laflin.

    James A. Jordan et al. to Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc., $275,000; Turnberry Lane, Hazle Township.


    0 0
  • 04/07/16--21:00: Court notes 4/8/16
  • Dioneny LLC et al. to Dyana L. Gray, $121,500; Wilkes-Barre.

    Patrick Gilhooley et al. to Robert K. Harris et al., $230,000; Laflin.

    MG Realty LLC to Michael Kivak et al., $118,400; Gardner Street, Hughestown.

    John R. Rice to Daniel J. Decker Jr., $70,000; Kingston Township.

    Matthew D. Wirtner to Robert Hughes et al., $167,500; Kenley Street, Hughestown.

    Ronald Hanna to Joshua Griego et al., $115,000; Huntington Township.

    Barbara Jarski et al. to Matthew G. MacDonald et al., $81,500; Hanover Township.

    Thomas P. Mattic to Salvatore J. Conigliaro et al., $103,000; Laflin.

    Cassaundra Joseph et al. to Albert R. Levanavage et al., $76,500; Duryea.

    Donna M. Church to David J.. Rose et al., $82,680; West Wyoming.

    Brookfield Relocation Inc. to Samuel J. Lesante Jr. et al., $202,000; Sugarloaf Township.

    Ellen J. Brins to Raymond Lawrence Tomasacci, $288,500; Huntington Township.

    Make It Better LP et al. to Edgewood by Sand Springs LLC, $740,000; Butler Township.

    James B. Sebolka et al. to Jackson Township, $92,000; Jackson Township.

    Louis J. Borreggine et al. to Eamon C. Merrigan et al., $243,000; Hazle Township.

    Angelica E. Tejeda-Tejeda v. Juan A. Sanchez.

    Susan Wichowski v. Joseph Wichowski.

    Pauline A. Miller v. Ronald Miller.

    Candace Elizabeth Branz v. Christopher Kenneth Branz.


    0 0
  • 04/08/16--21:00: Court notes 4/9/16
  • Michelle Lewis v. William John Lewis.

    Jeremiah R. Scutt Sr. v. Claire E. Scutt.

    Barbara Ayers Tischler v. Timothy Tischler.

    Michael J. Gale v. Megan S. Gale.

    Nicole Marie Kosakowski v. Shawn Patrick Foy.

     

    John Gruttaduria to Walter Shumlas et al., $135,400; Flag Street, Pittston Township.

    Juan N. Tejeda to Edwin J. Pena Garcia, $75,000; South Pine Street, Hazleton.

    Betty L. Bloss et al. to Daniel F. Cuomo Sr. et al., $185,000; Butler Township.

    Robert Cook to Jessica A. Onzik et al., $133,500; Kingston Township.

    Lon E. Edmonds et al. to Ashley McMeekin, $111,000; East Fourth Street, Salem Township.

    William J. Lloyd et al. to Homer A. Berlew et al., $290,000; Jackson Township.

     


    0 0
  • 04/09/16--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Allen Kennith Kidd Jr. and Patricia Lynn Poelma.

    Teena Marie O’Connor and Jeffrey John Kubasti.

    Alyssa Marie Rogers and Austin James Engels.

    William David Shook Jr. and Megan Alane Wert.

    Gustavo Adolfo Varas Camacho and Maria Angelica Sanchez Burbano.

    Jeanette Arias and Isaiah Charles David Locklear.

    Tylor Brian Gallup and Brittany Anne Zalepa.

    Frank Joseph Padula and Nina Lisa Biscotto.

    David Louis Lescoe and Punchida Mahasritanet.

    Kevlan Delcire Diaz Mercedes and Carlos Augusto Meredia Corniel.

    Herbert John Sims and Dora Lynn Samartzis.

    Bambi Lee Bennett and Erica Jason Bartoletti.

    Sara Caitlyn Booth and Emad Daniel Aboulhosn.

    Aaron Vergara and Yolanda Tlatenchi.

    Alexander Thor Scheuermann and Patricia Ann Pearson.

    Talitha Aidra Lauren da Silva and Edward James Rought.

    Belinda Bermudez Davila and Julian de la Cruz.

    Gloria Jean Watson and Nathaniel Robert Fergusson III.

    Jose Antonia Lugo Pagan and Yumerys Altagarcia Jimenez de Marmalejos.

    Eric D. Stavinski and Jamielyn Rizzo.

    Kenneth Kotulski and Timothy James Paulo.

    Michelle Wallace and Daniel Zionce.

    Jonay Inoa and Iliana Bernabe Rodriguez.

    Angela Lee Wagner and Justin Keith Erb.

    Suheiry Flores and Wilson Rafael Herrera Mejia.

    Andrew Edward Padron and Gina Jenceleski.


    0 0
  • 04/10/16--21:00: Court Notes 4/11/16
  • Taylor P. Popple to Raphael A. Rostock, $165,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    David Franklin to Robert T. Sayre Jr. et al., $165,000; Union Township.

    Joseph S. Zoldi et al. to Shannon Investments L.P., $200,000; Conyngham.

     

    Kimberly Turner v. William Turner.

    Samer N. Abualburak v. Hana K. Alkhotba.


    0 0
  • 04/11/16--21:00: Court Notes 4/13/16
  • Stephen J. Brill et al. to Wilton Estevez et al., $136,000; Hazle Township.

    Paul J. Martin et al. to Dustin S. Clause et al., $75,000; Kingston.

    William P. Davis et al. to Terron Green, $95,000; Marlborough Avenue, Wilkes-Barre.

    Joseph J. Havrilla et al. to Jose R. Carlo, $117,000; Hazleton.

    Shawn J. Brennan to Andrew Yutko, $95,500; Hazle Township.

    Ann Carr to James Mulhall et al., $201,000; Hazle Township.

    Terry L. Urbon et al. to Brian M. Thomas et al., $85,000; Hanover Township.

    Eagle Rock Resort Co. to George M. Rodriguer et al., $79,695.68; Hazle Township.

    John A. Zankowski to Yaniry Paulion, $115,900; Hazle Township.

    Ann Marie Derhammer to Carolyn Ann Hummer et al., $222,000; Kingston Township.

    Patricia Garzio to David Lopez et al., $140,000; Hazle Township.

    Carol Stetz et al. to Zoraida D. Bonifacio Paez, $100,000; Hazleton.

    Pacor Inc. to Manuel Juarez Jimenez, $90,000; Hanover Township.


    0 0
  • 04/12/16--21:00: Court notes 4/13/16
  • Leigh Ann Fisher v. Thomas E. Fisher Jr.

    Carolyn A. Bogdon to Toni Rizzo, $149,900; Meadowcrest Drive, Kingston Township.

    Irene A. Ezbitski et al. to John F. McGuire et al., $190,000; Plains Township.

    John J. McCormick to Patrick Flis et al., $92,500; Plains Township.

    John T. Morris et al. to Jeffrey C. Metz et al., $270,000; Harveys Lake.

    AJT Properties LLC to Scott Huston et al., $140,000; Knorr Road, Sugarloaf Township.


older | 1 | .... | 163 | 164 | (Page 165) | 166 | 167 | .... | 218 | newer