Are you the publisher? Claim or contact us about this channel


Embed this content in your HTML

Search

Report adult content:

click to rate:

Account: (login)

More Channels


Showcase


Channel Catalog


older | 1 | .... | 164 | 165 | (Page 166) | 167 | 168 | .... | 218 | newer

    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Martin Frank and Melissa Ann Lambert, both of Scranton.

    ■ William Patrick Greco, Taylor, and Erica Michelle Reilly, Pine Grove.

    ■ Peter Joseph Rafalko and Brittany Kathleen Mundt, both of Dunmore.

    ■ Edward Francis Robjohns III and Stephanie Lynn Masters, both of Scranton.

    LAWSUIT

    ■ Ronnie and Theodore Schwartz, 1111 S. Main St., floor two, Old Forge, v. Fortis Institute, 517 Ash St., Scranton, Tri-State Computer Institute Inc. and Education Affiliates Inc., 5026D Campbell Blvd., Balti­more, and Tri-State Business Institute Inc., 5757 W. 26th St., Erie, seeking in excess of $50,000, plus interest, costs of suit and damages for delay pursuant to Pa.R.C.P. 238 on three counts, for injuries suffered April 17, 2014, in a fall at Fortis Institute’s Scranton campus; Joshua B. Goldberg, attorney.

    ESTATES FILED

    ■ Terese Wagner, also known as Terese A. Wagner, 22 Rittenhouse St., Fell Twp., letters testamentary to Tami Lipko, 85 10th Ave., Carbondale.

    ■ Frances I. Opeil, 10 Hart Place, Carbondale, letters testamentary to Josephine I. Oliveri, 85 Fallbrook St., Carbondale.

    ■ Randy F. Saar, 1734 McDonough Ave., Scranton, letters of administration to Kelly Saar, same address.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    ■ Donna M. Sekula v. Thomas J. Sekula

    ■ John Pasko v. Renee Pasko

    ■ Nancy I. Moss v. Gary J. Moss

    ■ Deborah Krupski v. Eric Krupski

    ■ Michael J. Coombes v. Brenda Clark

    ■ Frances Ann Vadala v. David Wayne Iyoob

    ■ Jasmin Zuluaga v. Pascual Gonzalez

    FEDERAL TAX LIEN

    ■ Mike Bevilacqua Sheet Metal Inc., 916 Capouse Ave., Scranton; $28,160.75.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0
  • 04/13/16--21:00: Court notes 4/14/16
  • Patricia A. McClure to Robert G. Sacco et al., $175,000; Butler Township.

    Samuel P. Rizzo et al. to Joseph Morris et al., $200,000; West Pittston.

    Laurie A. Freeman et al. to Cecil C. Gore, $169,900; Roberts Lane, Butler Township.

    Anthony George Prushinski et al. to Shelley Mackay et al., $134,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    Joseph S. Bugda Jr. et al. to Yashira M. Flores Benitez, $84,000; Thirwell Avenue, Hazleton.

    Louis B. Bonita Jr. et al. to Thomas Arthur McNulty et al., $268,000; Lehman Township.

    Arek Blazejewski et al. to Frank W. Gruden et al., $163,000; Plains Township.

    Joseph J. Newhart to Robert S. Trusavage et al., $85,000; Boston Avenue, West Pittston.

    Geraldine Drougas to MKT Group LLC, $70,000; Avoca.

    Eagle Rock Resort Company to Stephen G. Adams et al., $135,800; Hazle Township.

    Janet A. Demech et al. to Henry J. Zoltewicz et al., $269,000; Jenkins Township.

    Jack D. Marchese v. Judith Marchese.

    Kim Anne Lonsdale v. Robert Joseph Lonsdale.

    Keith A. Harvilla v. Barbara L. Harvilla.

    Amy Richards Sean Richards.

    Lynn Fuller v. Brian Fuller.

    Pedro Hernandez Sosa v. Yadira Ines Arroyo Pena.


    0 0
  • 04/14/16--21:00: Court notes 4/15/16
  • Edward H. Raver Jr. et al. to Rick Lesoine et al., $130,000; Kingston.

    Henry W. Kipikasa et al. to Lucia Altagracia Morel, $88,000; West 16th Street, Hazleton.

    Donald W. Cook et al. to Dominick Lanzo et al., $170,000; Hazle Township.

    Ronald T. Avellion to Jose Reinoso et al., $115,000; Hazleton.

    Barbara Harris et al. to Matthew Vitale, $97,000; West Pittston.

    J & D Investments Properties LLC to Kayla Kowalek, $105,000; Smith Street, Jenkins Township.

    Juan Suquilanda to Santos Reyes Flores, $75,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    Andrea Petro et al. to Joseph C. Bambera et al., $72,000; Duryea.

    Lesa M. Wesolowski v. Gerald A. Wesolowski.

    Tracey Egenski v. Steven Egenski.

    Zacqchary Jacob Wenger v. Kately Ashton.

    Carl Mattox v. Beverly Johnson.

    Stephanie N. Tarullo v. Nicholas A. Tarullo.

    Richard E. Smith v. Randi J. Smith.


    0 0
  • 04/15/16--21:00: Court notes 4/16/16
  • Judge Tina P. Gartley, presiding over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court on Thursday, ordered the following defendants jailed for failure to pay child support:

    Ashley Caruthers, 3rd Fl. Apt. A, 32 W. Market St., Wilkes-Barre, $4,899; six months.

    Joshua Goodwin, no address listed, $33,585; 12 months, in two cases.

    Matthew Lott, 19 Simpson St., Rear Apt., Wilkes-Barre, $2,919; three months.

    Michael Wilson, no address listed, $2,918; 37 days, in two cases.

    Anthony F. Levanda Jr., no address listed, $3,476; six months.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    Arthur Beighley III, 234 Main St., White Haven; $205.

    Robert Burney, 123 Madison St., Wilkes-Barre; $13,002.

    Christopher Costa, 106 Lacoe St., West Pittston; $56,030, in two cases.

    Anyone with information on those listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.


    0 0
  • 04/17/16--21:00: Court Notes 4/18/16
  • Kevin Pugliese v. Jean Anne Pugliese.

    James Ziller v. Sally Ziller.

    Matthew J. Sipler v. Roxanne Sipler.


    0 0
  • 04/18/16--21:00: Court Notes 4/19/16
  • Cathryn M. Brown to Louis G. Lamoreaux et al., $190,000; Union Township.

    Tri State Auto to Marissa Brace et al., $115,000; Swoyersville.

    Kathleen F. Willauer et al. to Anthony F. Madden et al., $400,000; Harveys Lake.

    Kathleen F. Willauer et al. to Richard E. Fischbein et al., $525,000; Harveys Lake.

    Daniel J. Snyder et al. to Cyril W. Edworthy et al., $170,000; Butler Township.

    Tabella WBP Real Estate 3 LLC to CIV-News (Multi) LP, $2,428,571.43; East Market Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    Only 2 Kinds Capper LLC to Chelsea J. Cardillo, $108,750; Nescopeck.

    Robert C. Moran et al. to Audie J. Pierre et al., $82,500; Duryea.

    Marie M. Mylet et al. to Frank A. Mylet et al., $96,000; Hollenback Township.

    Richard W. Buttorff et al. to Michael J. Franza et al., $180,500; Dallas Township.

    Elaine Horan to Thomas R. Skursky et al., $95,000; West Pittston.

    Real Estate Magnate LLC to Marke E. Betancourt, $72,696; Kingston.

    Claire E. Adams to William Hazletine; $133,000; Ross Township.

     

    Richard Crespo v. Ivonne Velvez.

    Joseph Maszeroski v. Tammy Stash Maszerplso.


    0 0
  • 04/20/16--21:00: Court notes 4/21/16
  • Richard P. Figler et al. to Joseph S. Hemsley et al., $150,000; Jackson Township.

    Melani Schaeffer et al. to Laurie K. Scarbrough, $79,900; White Haven.

    Scott R. Ryman et al. to William J. Moyer, $100,700; Dorrance Township.

    John R. Mansfield Jr. to Deborah A. Osowski et al., $102,000; Laflin.

    John P. Casella et al. to John P. Coxe, $155,000; Grouse Ridge Lane, Butler Township.

    Dawn D. Smith to Gerald H. Yale et al., $79,900; Exeter Township.

    Ronald S. Maue et al. to Kathleen Mary Pergosky, $83,900; Hazleton.

    Joseph M. Zampetti Jr. et al. to Gerald E. Deignan Jr. et al., $168,000; Forty Fort.


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Jillian Ann Grudzinski, Scranton, and Nathan Kline, Dickson City.

    ■ Arnold Alejandro Moesses-Lara and Viviana Amoro Martin­ez, both of Taylor.

    ■ Salvatore John Guzzi and Ellen M. Ramik, both of Dunmore.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Christine A. Davis, Scranton, to Maria F. Robinson, Laceyville; a property at 724 Orchard St., Scranton, for $26,000.

    ■ Roger R. Foster, David Reed Foster and Karen Linda Foster, and Michael Bowen, to Brian and Melissa J. Davis, Jefferson Twp.; property in Jefferson Twp. for $45,000.

    ■ Roger R. Foster, David Reed Foster and Karen Linda Foster, and Michael Bowen, to Kathleen M. Swartz, Jefferson Twp.; property in Jefferson Twp. for $45,000.

    ■ Joseph Jr. and Kikuko Novak, Archbald, to Edward A. Perechinsky, Mayfield; three parcels in Mayfield for $110,240.

    ■ Daniel Siniawa to Lacka­wanna Energy Center LLC; property in Jessup for $1,125,400.

    ■ Pompey Coal Co. to Lacka­wanna Energy Center LLC; property in Jessup for $3,814,000.

    ■ Wemberley Hills Inc., Scott Twp., to TCB Property Solutions LLC, North Abington Twp.; a property at 60 Club House Road, Scott Twp., for $524,000.

    ■ U.S. Bank National Associa­tion, trustee for U.S. ROF III Legal Title Trust, Highlands Ranch, to Milestone Property Management LLC, Greenfield Twp.; a property at 174 Poor Farm Road, Greenfield Twp., for $60,000.

    ■ Leonard R. Perri, Scranton, to Marcel Nyamsi, Staten Island, N.Y.; at property at Forum Towers Condominium, Scranton, for $78,000.

    ■ Anthony Pitelli, agent for Rose Pitelli, Dunmore, to David G. and Michelle L. Bistran, Dun­more; two parcels at 501 Smith St., Dunmore, for $180,000.

    ■ Aidone Management LLC to Lance McHugh, Jefferson Twp.; a property at 160 Fallbrook St., Carbondale, for $25,000.

    ■ Kathy M. Bossi, now by marriage Kathy M. Ewing, and Wes­ley J. Ewing, Lackawanna County, to Pyone Myat Mon and Min Naing Oo, Peckville; a property at 3008 Quail Hollow Road, South Abington Twp., for $324,000.

    ■ Joshua R. Braddell and Sarah K. Yazinski, now by marriage Sarah K. Braddell, to Bryan and Penny A. Fuller; a property at 3714 Wylam Ave., Moosic, for $141,500.

    ■ James C. and Kimberly A. Weaver, Scranton, to Christina Ann and Joseph P. McGuire III, Scranton; a property at 326 Putnam St., Scranton, for $81,500.

    DIVORCES SOUGHT

    ■ Santana Gallardo, Scranton, v. Tina Gallardo, Scranton; married April 12, 2013, in Scranton; Frank J. Santomauro, attorney.

    ■ Althea M. Hosler, Olyphant, v. Thomas F. Hosler, Olyphant; married Oct. 4, 2014, in Jessup; pro se.

    ■ Karla Lara Padyett, Taylor, v. Wilson H. Padyett, Scranton; married June 24, 2003, in Los Angeles; pro se.

    ■ Lauren Tur, Dunmore, v. Joseph Tur, Dunmore; married Sept. 8, 2007, in Dunmore; David J. Ratchford, attorney.

    ■ William Turner, Scranton, v. Maryann Turner, address unavailable; married March 21, 1994, in Kew Gardens, N.Y.; pro se.

    ■ Robert J. Burke, Mayfield, v. Kathleen E. Burke, Port Orange, Fla.; married Feb. 13, 1993, in Olyphant; Stephanie L. Tigue, attorney.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    ■ Paul F. Cilberto v. Trisha G. Cilberto

    ■ Carol C. Desmarteau v. Joseph E. Desmarteau

    ■ Tracy Taffera v. Adam Taffera

    ■ Brittni Andrewsh v. Andrew Andrewsh

    ■ Sean G. Hogan v. Kimberly M. Hogan

    LAWSUIT

    ■ Carolyn and Ronald Butler, 22 Madison Estates, Madison Twp., v. Frank Bell, 250 Bowman St., Dickson City, seeking in excess of $50,000, plus interest and costs on two counts, for injuries suffered May 1, 2014, in an automobile accident in the Viewmont Mall parking lot, Dick­son City; Susan L. Luckenbill, attorney.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0
  • 04/21/16--21:00: Court notes 4/22/16
  • James G. Hayer to Sarah Elizabeth Eckert, $110,000; Vine Street, Freeland.

    Brian Butwin to Hugh R. Doran et al., $115,000; West Pittston.

    Gregorio A. Munoz to Amalio Enrique Trinidad Polanco, $80,000; Hazleton.

    Neighborlee Homes LLC to April A. Yezuita et al., $116,000; Newport Township.


    0 0
  • 04/23/16--21:00: Article 0
  • Wendy Y. Marte Tiburcio and Renys C. Tavarez Gonzalez.

    Apolinar Santos and Balbina Boitel Garcia.

    Crystal Augustine Bishop and Manny Rafael Pereyra Perez.

    Jeffrey Thomas Foster and Sarah Ann Smith.

    Joselyn De Los Santos and Estarlin Rafael Morel.

    Jessica Kathleen Bates and Joshua Ethan Bridge.

    Thomas W. Daniels and Susan Beth Peters.

    Mary Katherine Wontroba and Jason D. Piskorick.

    Tiffany Ann George and Jerry Dehaza.

    Nicole Janet Essaidi and Theodore L. Glycenfer.

    Fabio David Passos and Kenneth Joseph Weiss.

    John Geovany Mares and Rosa Maria Juarez Martinez.

    Jessica Szumski and Matthew Lawrence Nice.

    Bernard David Montigney Jr. and Robin Marie Cook.

    Sherry Lynn Peletsky and George Henry Nester.

    Alexis Heriberto Diaz Knight and Maricel Martinez Avila.

    Moises Espinal and Athina Madinnet Medina Baez.

    Nancy Ann Lunney and Jeffrey Allen Walton.

    Tanya Nichole Cratty and Timothy John Shepherd.

    Ruth Sabina Gonzalez and Amaury Rodriguez Gomez.

    Randal Carlo and Cindy Jayne Ciavarella.


    0 0
  • 04/25/16--21:00: Court Notes
  • Michael J. Vogt to Necopeck Borough, $303,000; Nescopeck.

    Christine Bobeck to Susan M. Payonk et al., $147,400; Butler Township.

    Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc. to Thomas R. Shirley Jr. et al., $275,000; Turnberry Lane, Hazle Township.

    Debra A. McDonald to Stacy Moss, $112,500; Beade Street, Plymouth.

    Brookfield Relocation Inc. to Robin Piccinini et al., $235,000; Crooked Stick Lane, Hazle Township.

    Stephen Hannon to Stephanie A. Davis et al., $310,000; Harveys Lake.

    Frank X. Kotz et al. to Jill Stankoski, $188,500; Nanticoke.


    0 0
  • 04/26/16--21:00: COURT NOTES
  • Leo R. Thompson Jr. et al. to Courtney Cruz, $176,500; Bear Creek Township.

    Irene Olszewski et al. to Newman Organization LLC, $100,000; Kingston.

    Mark J. Luchi et al. to Joseph M. Zampetti et al., $251,900; Fairview Township.

    Brian T. Balutis to Eric Kemmerer, $110,000; Rice Township.

    Thomas A. Resavage et al. to Joshua A. Finch et al., $292,500; Bodle Road, Franklin Township.

    Santander Bank to Dennis J. Devine et al., $130,000; Conyngham.

    DRG Real Estate LLC to Paul L. Detwiler et al., $197,505; Pittston.

    Joseph Cozzolini to Joseph Maskalis, $165,000; Ross Township.

    Robin Muth et al. to Kenneth C. Lore et al., $190,000; Nanticoke.

    Lawrence S. Fugok to Charles P. Colarusso et al., $212,000; Butler Township.

    Thomas M. Basarab to Jeremiah J. Taylor et al., $120,000; Kingston.

    Frank C. Wroblewski et al. to Giselle Tejeda de Gonzalez et al., $70,000; West Third Street, Hazleton.

    Mitchell J. Gross to Jasen Bohinski et al., $240,000; Dorchester Drive, Dallas Township.

    Donald E. Smith to Elizabeth S. Wilson et al., $125,000; Kingston Township.

    Kenneth D. Fisher et al. to John Robshaw, $160,000; Plains Township.

    Leonard Grieskiewicz to Richard S. Tomek et al., $307,500; Kingston Township.

    Jeffrey Meade et al. to West Pittston Borough, $96,000; West Pittston.

    Tiffany J. Lombardi to Ailen A. Garcia, $127,200; Pardee Street, Hazleton.

    Gregory S. Barnes et al. to Berelice Cabrera, $85,000; Hazle Township.

    Daniel W. Holley et al. to Roque Vasquez et al., $175,000; Cranberry Avenue, Hazleton.

    Scott K. Shultz et al. to Jonathan Potsko, $159,000; Nanticoke.

    Scott Snyder et al to Jeffrey D. Weed, $131,000; Butler Township.

    John T. Delinsky et al. to Matthew Levandowski et al., $90,000; Edwardsville.

    Michael S. Benn et al. to Robert A. McLaughlin et al., $120,000; Hunlock Township.

    Paulette Friedman et al. to Hui Qin Lin et al., $80,000; Forty Fort.

    John E. Halbing III to B. Jackson Realty LLC, $369,000; Dallas Township.

    Nanci Edden et al. to James B. Slusser et al., $169,288; Black Creek Township.

    Robert E. Kuna to Joseph J. Salvo et al., $278,000; Duryea.

    Carole P. Pyle to Tricia English, $140,000; Dallas.


    0 0
  • 04/28/16--21:00: Court notes 4/29/16
  • Judge Tina P. Gartley, presiding over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court on Thursday, April 21, ordered the following defendants jailed for failure to pay child support:

    Robert Burney, 123 Madison St., Wilkes-Barre, $13,002; six months.

    Jon Grissom, 227 E. Grove St., Kingston, $2,264; six months.

    Thomas Andrejack, 162 S. Hanover St., Nanticoke, $5,653; six months.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    Robert Rios III, no address listed, $5,434; in two cases.

    Pedro Rivera, 363 E. South St., Wilkes-Barre; $1,877.

    Joseph Franze, 257 Parrish St., Wilkes-Barre; $2,025.

    Israel M. Anthony Jr., Apt. 4, 603 Maple St., Old Forge; $2,664.

    Brian Benn, Apt. 13B, 346 E. Washington St., Nanticoke; $1,329.

    Arthur Cancio, 660 Market St., P.O. Box 43, Weston; $1,259.

    Alejandro Gross, 627 N. Locust St., Hazleton; $289.

    Sharonja D. Williams, 27 W. 3rd St., Apt. 3, Hazleton; $414.

    Brett Cooley, 23 Cooper St., Pringle; $4,707.

    James Newman, Apt. 1-A, 305 Wright Ave., Kingston; $1,656.

    Anyone with information on those listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.

    William A. Tarapchak Jr. et al. to William F. Gorski et al., $178,000; Hazle Township.

    Doris J. Porr to Vivian A. Valdez, $143,000; Butler Township.

    Waunell Andrews et al. to Robyn Rymell et al., $84,000; Union Township.

    Steven C. Wilhite to Keystone Service Systems, Inc., $225,000; Sugarloaf Township.

    Susan M. Kerrick et al. to Ronald Piccolotti, $80,000; North Lehigh Street, Kingston Township.

    Presidential Land Company LTD. to Jason S. Harvell et al., $472,900; Rice Township.

    Ronald M. Prochko et al. to Jason Marsicano et al., $154,500; Hazle Township.

    Robert E. Semon et al. to Brian J. Elliott, $70,000; Hanover Township.

    Nancy Marr et al. to Thomas D. Cooper et al., $82,700; Plymouth Township.

    Paulo R. Correa et al. to Edward R. Womelsdorf et al., $99,000; Kingston.

    Fannie Mae et al. to Jillian D. Anderson et al., $230,000; Zbick Road, Jackson Township.

    John Goryl et al. to Michael Artmont, $72,000; Swoyersville.

    Daniel Gavio v. Maura Makuta Gavio.

    Amber Stry v. Robert Stry.

    Jennifer Everett v. Thomas J. Everett.

    Samuel Jacob Hyder v. Cindylue Hyder.

    Maribel Difo v. Ivan Arrue.

    David Harrison v. Patricia Harrison.

    James D. Black v. Erica Robaczewski.

    Cynetha Jade McCartha v. Matthew TW McCartha.

    James J. Casey v. Rox Anne T. Casey.


    0 0
  • 04/29/16--21:00: Court Notes
  • Judge Tina P. Gartley, presiding over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court on Thursday, April 21, ordered the following defendants jailed for failure to pay child support:

    Joseph Franze, 257 Parrish St., Wilkes-Barre, $2,025; six months.

    Robert Rios, 78 New Alexander St., Wilkes-Barre, $5,434; three months, in two cases.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    Joseph Meranti, 18 Sand St., Pittston; $1,994.

    Steven Lewis, 21 Andover Road, Mountain Top; $994.

    Kody Cragle, no address listed; $4,963.

    Anyone with information on those listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.

    David Fine v. Donna Lynn Fine.

    Edward P. Kilduff v. Alice M. Kilduff.

    Susan Jean Letoski Hockenbury v. Jeffrey G. Hockenbury.

    Elena Prosperi v. Egisto Prosperi.

    April Khanwani v. Manoj Khanwani.

    Christopher R. Gallager v. Jacqueline J. Gallager.

    Colby McMullen v. Kate McMullen.

    Joseph Novak v. Janene Novak.

    Michelle M. Shibler v. Michael R. Shibler.


    0 0

    Wyoming County Court Notes appear weekly in the Times-Tribune.

    REAL ESTATE

    ■ William F. Corby and Maureen E. Corby to Kenneth Newberry, a property in Tunkhannock Twp. for $100,000.

    ■ Thomas Hares to Verne J. Croasdale and Kimberly A. Croasdale, a property in Nicholson Twp. for $60,000.

    ■ Raymond Keiper to Louis MacMillan, a property in Noxen Twp. for $44,687.

    ■ Champion Mortgage Co., Nationstar Mortgage Llc., and Carrington Property Services Llc. Aif. to William J. Calcek, a property in Nicholson Twp. for $150,000.

    ■ Wyoming County sheriff and Andrew Szanto to US Bank NA Trustee, a property in Tunkhannock for $1,792.

    ESTATES FILED

    ■ Nancy Kay Kohl, aka Nancy Kohl, late of Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, letters of administration, Rita J. Balint, c/o Judd B. Fitze, 7 Marion St., Tunkhannock, Pa. 18657.

    ■ Donna L. Pecellak, aka Donna Lee Pecellak, late of Easton Twp., Wyoming County, letters of testamentary, Debra A. Benson, c/o Judd B. Fitze, 7 Marion St., Tunkhannock, PA 18657.


    0 0
  • 04/23/16--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Wendy Y. Marte Tiburcio and Renys C. Tavarez Gonzalez.

    Apolinar Santos and Balbina Boitel Garcia.

    Crystal Augustine Bishop and Manny Rafael Pereyra Perez.

    Jeffrey Thomas Foster and Sarah Ann Smith.

    Joselyn De Los Santos and Estarlin Rafael Morel.

    Jessica Kathleen Bates and Joshua Ethan Bridge.

    Thomas W. Daniels and Susan Beth Peters.

    Mary Katherine Wontroba and Jason D. Piskorick.

    Tiffany Ann George and Jerry Dehaza.

    Nicole Janet Essaidi and Theodore L. Glycenfer.

    Fabio David Passos and Kenneth Joseph Weiss.

    John Geovany Mares and Rosa Maria Juarez Martinez.

    Jessica Szumski and Matthew Lawrence Nice.

    Bernard David Montigney Jr. and Robin Marie Cook.

    Sherry Lynn Peletsky and George Henry Nester.

    Alexis Heriberto Diaz Knight and Maricel Martinez Avila.

    Moises Espinal and Athina Madinnet Medina Baez.

    Nancy Ann Lunney and Jeffrey Allen Walton.

    Tanya Nichole Cratty and Timothy John Shepherd.

    Ruth Sabina Gonzalez and Amaury Rodriguez Gomez.

    Randal Carlo and Cindy Jayne Ciavarella.


    0 0
  • 05/03/16--21:00: Court notes 5/4/16
  • Denise M. Marinangeli et al. to Cassondra M. Gillaspy et al., $101,000; Pittston Township.

    Salvatore W. Lombardo et al. to Leonard F. Wooditch, $225,000; Larksville.

    Drew E. Fitch Jr. et al. to Eugene P. Ziemba et al., $195,000; Dallas Township.

    Deborah A. Morgan to Jennifer G. Moisey et al., $246,000; Rice Township.

    John F. O’Boyle to Morgan Molesevich, $89,000; Shoemaker Street, Forty Fort.

    Patricia A. Kern to John Joseph Farrell et al., $314,500; Dallas.

    Richard C. Angelicola et al. to Robert K. Nealon et al., $375,000; Kingston Township.

    Karl R. Thiele et al. to Timothy Race, $85,000; Plymouth.

    David A. Fetterman to Benjamin Logan, $146,500; St. Mary’s Road, Dorrance Township.

    Errol Alan Flannery et al. to Susan A. Erdman, $119,000; Salem Township.

    Dennis V. Driscoll et al. to Jason D. Peters, $92,500; Bear Creek Township.

    Gary McCourt et al. to Jeffrey Rush et al., $265,000; Butler Township.

    Christine A. Masters et al. to Howard J. Merrion et al., $260,000; Ross Township.

    DRG Real Estate LLC to John W. Jordan, $197,505; Pittston.

    Denise A. Olack et al. to John P. Nicholson, $105,500; North Loveland Avenue, Kingston.

    Craig Stone et al. to Misercordia University, $160,000; Lake Street, Dallas.


    0 0
  • 05/04/16--21:00: Court notes 5/5/16
  • Kyle J. Pickett et al. to Richard R. Tomko et al., $78,000; Wilkes-Barre Township.

    Kara DeMarco et al. to Frank J. Jones, $210,000; Nanticoke.

    Cecilia Osticco to Thomas R. Witmer, $78,000; Pittston.

    Janice S. Barney et al. to Wayne T. Nichol et al., $98,000; Kingston.

    Alan D. Sofranko et al. to Joseph J. Gardjulis, $175,000; Bear Creek Township.

    Sisters’ Fund to Nicholas F. Colangelo et al., $367,370; Kingston Township.

    Cynthia Millington Brandreth et al. to Marcelo Boechat, $115,000; Forty Fort.

    E. Michael, Catalanello et al. to Himanshu Shet et al., $92,500; Laflin.

    Carolyn A. Cooper et al. to Todd Moser et al., $138,000; Kingston.

    Mary Ann Vaxmonsky to Kieran P. Carrington et al., $100,000; Pittston.

    Carole S. Ertley et al. to Shades of Green Realty LLC, $582,285.87; Dallas Township.

    Michael A. Tobias et al. to Ernest L. Schmid Jr., $139,900; Swoyersville.


    0 0
  • 05/05/16--21:00: Court Notes 5/6/16
  • April Khanwani v. Manoj Khanwani.

    Maria D. Thomas v. Robert C. Thomas.

    Stephen M. Sapol v. Theresa A. Zalepa.

    Janelle Lynn Kuhl v. Raymond Kuhl Jr.

    Brian C. Bonnerwith v. Georgia C. Bonnerwith.

    Amber Dempsey v. Chad Dempsey.

    Debra R. Muir v. Scott D. Muir.


    0 0
  • 05/07/16--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Danielle Nicole Whitehead and Michael Garrett Woodling.

    Manuel Vasquez and Yaindy Zoribel Ramirez.

    Erica Jule Ellewellyn and Richard Timothy Amen.

    Dustin W. Farnham and Jennifer M. McAfee.

    Kayla Marie Kolbush and Jeffrey Sipler.

    Raymond David Harger and Kevin Christopher Blizzard.

    Sarah Elizabeth Felker and Ari Jordan Pavelich.

    Karen Wargo and Deborah Place.

    Andrea Jillian Shaw and Christopher Flynn.

    Fahd Abdullah S. Alganb and Noura M. Orfan Rajjob.

    Felisha Lynn Davenport and Aaron Valetine Wolfe.

    Jacqueline A. Jacobs and Christopher J. Smith.

    Stacie Anne Grabowski and Bradley E. Rinehimer.

    Jorge Alexis Garcia Jr. and Barbara Perez.

    Brian Lee Defluri and Jennifer Lynn Kruppo.

    Walter Anton Kubilus and Stacey Lynn Dixon.

    Taylor A. Berkey and Abbie E. Salvage.

    Laura Lucas and Philip Keener.

    Keith Bryan Dixon and Mallory Lauren Veet.

    Franics James Teasenfitz and Linda Lee Defrain.

    Richard Holmes and Karen Michelle Palmer.

    Julie Ellen Fennell and Christopher Adam Lane.

    Daniel Wayne Mitchell and Eileen Marie Gruver.

    Tristan Thomas Balliet and Leslie Serino.

    Dariela M. Romero and Leonardo A. Collado Torres.

    Eduard Miguel Suero and Corrine Ashley Nieves Garcia.

    Thomas Ezra Strohl and Lisa Marie Escobar Huber.

    Andrison Araujo Calderon and Helen Elizabeth Nunez Millers.

    Harry Line Nagle and Jennifer Elizabeth Germann.

    Mark Nealanthony Falandys and Emily Ann Kowalski.

    Cherill Marie Flores-Torres and Omar Roche.

    Krishna Chauhan and Cathy Ann Tuckley.

    Anne Margaret Deyo and Michael Allen Muchler.

    Jacob William Wagner and Holly Rachael Pacier.

    Phong Van Nguyen and Huong Thi Nguyen.

    Geraldo Rodrigues Dos Santos and Julie Ann Conklin.

    Jennie Elizabeth Snook and Ernst David Higgins.

    Sandra Marie Anderson and Allen Dale Spurgeon.

    Timothy David Lunemann and Catherine Elizabeth Wheaton.

    Lynnette Ruth Luketic and Paul Lawrence Van Loon.

    Mary Carmen Hernandez and Jenifred Ruiz Mulato.

    Jamie Lynn Baer and Lucas Avery Brooks.

    Leydy Cistal Mordan Pimentel and Robert Elias Aguasvivas.

    Albert E. Harvey and Alyson Ann Wilson.

    Nerexie Diana Carranza and Marcelo Antonio Ramirez Pangol.

    Raymond Francis Guernon III and Karen Lee Janus.

    Linda Eileen McGrath and Lowell Edward Cragle.

    Jamie Lynn Zapotocky and Jamy Allen Knittle.

    Melissa Ann Beck and Jose Manuel Cruz.

    Hector Manuel Morales and Minellys Rosario Frias Castro.

    Victoria Ann Altoe and Joseph Francis Hunzer.

    Geanny Lintt Pena Lara and Randys Duran.


older | 1 | .... | 164 | 165 | (Page 166) | 167 | 168 | .... | 218 | newer