Are you the publisher? Claim or contact us about this channel


Embed this content in your HTML

Search

Report adult content:

click to rate:

Account: (login)

More Channels


Showcase


Channel Catalog


older | 1 | .... | 171 | 172 | (Page 173) | 174 | 175 | .... | 218 | newer

    0 0
  • 09/28/16--21:00: Court notes
  • Michael Rencavage et al. to James McKay et al., $230,700; Overbrook Road, Dallas Township.

    Jay Ruckel et al. to Paul Joshua Goodwin et al., $180,000; Lehman Township.

    James M. McGettigan et al. to Daniel Gallager, $82,000; Plains Township.

    Jason L. Patience et al. to Kevin J. Harcarik et al., $140,000; Snow Valley Drive, Butler Township.

    Christopher Higdon et al. to Timothy C. Martin et al., $210,000; Lake Township.

    Matthew Sims et al. to Susanne Cooper et al., $77,300; Hanover Township.

    Sand Springs Development Corporation to Timothy W. Romantic et al., $328,900; Butler Township.

    Helen A. Danowski to Henry Cierniakoski, $125,000; Nanticoke.


    0 0
  • 09/29/16--21:00: Court notes 9/30/16
  • Judge Tina P. Gartley, presiding over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court on Thursday, ordered the following defendants jailed for failure to pay child support:

    Antionio Santiago, no address listed, $5,348; six months.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    Jose Vargas, 543 James St., Hazleton; $1,385.

    Mark Brown Jr., 1037 Salem Blvd., Berwick; $1,199.

    Anyone with information on those listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.


    0 0
  • 09/30/16--21:00: Court notes 10/1/16
  • Kennith Jones et al. to Kimberly Burke, $121,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    Florence Cumbo et al. to Vincent John Fonzo et al., $140,000; Boston Avenue, West Pittston.

    Valerie Ellenburg et al. to Daniel D. Himlin, $104,900; Hanover Township.

    Ronald Jishel et al. to Kenneth J. Avvisato, $114,000; Pittston Township.

    Andrew Pennoni et al. to David T. Corl et al., $190,000; Dorrance Township.

    David B. Farley et al. to John B. Pavlak, $154,900; Buck Ridge Drive, Butler Township.

    Gerald E. Snyder et al. to Anthony A. Blahoski, $141,000; Butler Township.

    Timothy James Peters et al. to Jennifer Diblasi, $74,000; Freeland.

    David Barnes et al. to Ronald M. Swanson et al., $185,000; Wright Township.

    Luisa Martin to Roderick C. Kuhns et al., $72,000; Harveys Lake.

    Ronald Birk et al. to Nancy Volz, $120,000; Wright Township.

    Steven R. Smith et al. to Pit-Bull Real Estate LLC, $164,000; Swoyersville.

    Adam K. Volcskai et al. to Matthew R. Quinn, $122,000; Butler Township.

    Ivicos Sotirakis et al. to Bobbie Lynn Peters, $152,000; Foster Township.

    Bank of New York Mellon et al. to Nelson Batista, $76,000; Church Street, Hazle Township.

    Steven R. Perry et al. to Guy V. Scatton, $154,000; Bear Run Road, Butler Township.

    Mark J. Luchi et al. to Steven Charcalla et al., $220,000; Butler Township.

    Rusty Bore Rod and Gun Club Inc. to Douglas A. Steck et al., $95,000; Fairmont Township.

    Wendy Reshetar to Bethann Gallagher et al., $112,000; Butler Township.

    Jan E. Long et al. to William D. George et al., $125,000; Ross Township.

    Stephen R. Kaminski et al. to Jacob A. Boyle et al., $223,000; Woodland Avenue, Wright Township.

    Elaine Moravinski to Dianne L. Emmett, $75,000; Plymouth.

    Gary W. Miller to Ryan Robert Hetro, $80,000; Hunlock Township.

    Sharon Radnor Spause et al. to Catherine E. Chmiola, $293,550; Fairview Township.

    Rachel O’Neil v. John O’Neil.

    Marina Pugliese v. Shawn Pugliese.

    Robert A. Thompson v. Nancy Boswell Thompson.

    Laura Mae Oliver-Covert v. Joseph Alan Covert.

    Denise Jola v. James Healey.

    Mark Smith v. Kimberly Smith.

    Melinda Nesbitt Goodrich v. Ryan Goodrich.

    Sarah J. Brinzo v. Jeremy Brinzo.

    Joh Weiskopff v. Tina Weiskopff.

    Nancie J. Fitch v. Christopher S. Good Sr.

    Jill Ann Dorneman v. Robert William Dorneman Jr.

    Fermina Sosa v. Anyeloc Rios Lucero.

    Dorthia Biranco v. Brian Tuggle.

    Mildren Mejia v. Lawrence Diaz.

    Dawn Marie Roushey v. William T. Roushey III.

    Katlyn Laura Walsh v. Anthony Christopher Walsh.

    Kelly Lin v. Richard Lin.


    0 0
  • 10/01/16--21:00: Marrige Licenses
  • Heidy Elaine Beniquez and Luis Daniel Monroig-Gonzalez.

    Erickson Ariel Tejeda Chalas and Eliana Gregorina Chalas Arias.

    Kerry Lynn Denicola and Christopher Robert Lubinski.

    Michael Stoodley and Sara B. Williams.

    Christine Davina Pierce and Edgardo Diaz.

    Sabrina Marie Major and Arlene Ann Mutchler.

    Abel Cooper Horner and Alejandro Aldo Valenzuela.

    Elaine Ruby Frost and Steven Anthony Galambos.

    Salena M. Flynn and Christopher Michael Cunningham.

    Frank A. Paluck Jr. and Denise Marie Welsh.

    Megan Catherine Williams and Brian William Bedwick.

    Brian Orleski and Constance Smith.

    Elizabeth D. McHugh and David Vincent Nayavich Jr.

    Brittany Ann Pozza and Dean Allen Winder.

    Cynthia Lea Brenner and Michael Edward Mihneski.

    Amber Lynn Shoepe and Nicholas G. Greco.

    Patrick Cormac Kennedy and Amanda Marie Shott.

    Maria Rose Scalleat and Jason Daniel Slizofski.

    Maiker A. Lora and Sally B. Villalba Schnedier.

    Lauren Lynn Eagono and Albert Ernest Kondraski Jr.

    Lisandra Garcia and Carlos Andres Hernandez.

    Carrie A. Mitchell and Jonathan Robert Bradshaw.

    Nicole Marie Marra and Brandon Michael Christiano.

    Christopher John Reese and Rebecca Lynn Trudgen.

    Jason Shaud and Jill Marie Beddingfield.

    Celibeth Torres Maldonado and Cesar Alberto Thomas Pimentel.

    Fred W. Erbacher and Deona M. Zuccaro.

    Matthew A. Gyle and Ashley Danielle Cyron.

    Leonel Tejada Acevedo and Ana Maritza Tavarez.

    Yarelis M. Lopez and Edgar Leon Nieto.

    Earl Samuel Lubold Jr. and Lynn Diane Heinly.

    Bernard A. Malloy and Jill Ann Kalson-Smith.

    David Michael Roskos and Julie Ann Shallcross.

    Robert K. Mekeel and Joseph J. Kuranovich Jr.

    Maryanne Bodosky and Michael Fred Moody.

    Richelle Lee Hall and James Carl McAffe.

    Michael G. Manganella and Kristin Leigh Doan.

    Julie Van Nguyen and Dung Quoc Pham.

    Antoinette Marie Dodd and Kristie Marie Welch.

    Myria Lynn Price and Edward K. Dotzman.

    Sarah Rogers and Brandon Robert Frese.

    Ashley Briana Kocher and Justin Yachna.

    Rachel Nicole Herron and Michael Anthony Davis.

    Wesley O. Ravert and Kaitlin Marie Bowalick.

    James Borden Burleigh and Kimberly Ann Moyer.

    Adam Frank Fraley and Kimberly Ann Zurek.

    Samantha Eleanor Baloga and John Carl Giampietro.

    Felix Matias Lopez and Segunda Padilla.

    Brian Christopher Mengel and Kathleen A. Moran.

    Laura Maria Crespolini and Robert Joseph Santey.

    Kathleen A. Maloney and James A. Prisk.

    Mark Anthony Piazza and Regina Henson.


    0 0
  • 10/02/16--21:00: Court notes 10/3/16
  • George J. Karosa III et al. to Michael Bartko et al., $160,000; Plains Township.

    Suzanne Shaffer et al. to Timothy A. Neff, $130,000; Salem Township.

    Alan Monahan to Stephen M. Ozark et al., $114,900; Laflin.

    Anita Marie Kraska et al. to Keith Yencho, $87,500; North Street, Butler Township.

    Carolyn A. Fellin et al. to Brett Green et al., $207,500; Hazle Township.

    Sand Springs Development Corp. to Ka Lok Hong et al., $206,474; Butler Township.

    James Gidosh et al. to Stephen Jones et al., $145,000; Conyngham.

    George Marhelko to Brian J. Dentz, $75,000; Black Creek Township.

    Nancy M. Bender et al. to Gary D. Belles et al., $77,000; Kopko Drive, Laurel Run.


    0 0
  • 10/04/16--21:00: Court notes 10/5/16
  • Joseph Chesna et al. to Eric Fairchild et al., $176,000; West Wyoming.

    Susan Gitlin et al. to Darlene Solomon et al., $75,500; West Wyoming.

    Josh Newhart et al. to Community Options Inc., $160,000; Salem Township.

    Timothy M. Gailey et al. to John Ziomek et al., $176,000; Fairview Township.

    Timothy J. Connolly et al. to Richard W. Huck et al., $295,000; Edwardsville.

    Ronald Kostelansky et al. to Timothy Michael Slavish Jr. et al., $600,000; Jenkins Township.

    Guy R. Hagner et al. to James Shudak, $162,500; Fairview Township.

    Stanley J. Daniels III to Richard Reiser et al., $179,900; Plains Township.


    0 0
  • 10/05/16--21:00: Court notes 10/6/16
  • Paul Delmonte et al. to Josh Yoh et al., $260,000; Dallas Township.

    Gregory Noone et al. to Dominick Ardo, $95,000; Pittston.

    Eagle Rock Resort Co. to Kenneth Tao, $80,699; Hazle Township.

    Anthony J. Kotarski et al. to Caleb J. Ammon et al., $99,500; Cedarwood Drive, Laflin.


    0 0
  • 10/06/16--21:00: Court notes 10/7/16
  • Albert Henry Schwartz II v. Brian David Kacaba.

    Nichole Josefowicz v. Michael Josefowicz.

    Castillo Fiordaliza Arias v. Reynaldo Jose Santos Ramirez.

    John Merlino v. Amy Merlino.

    Christopher Ray Harris v. Jennifer Leann Harris.

    Jamie Heenan v. Jackson Richard.

    Debra Petroski v. Matthew Petroski.

    Elizabeth Ann Salazer v. Anthony L. Salazer.

    Daniel R. Passante v. Kimberly A. Ranieli.

    John Weston v. Olga Katherin Canon-Osorio.

    Audrey Dzakonski v. Powell Dzakonski.

    Leonard C. Medura et al. to Nancy M. Boswell, $229,000; Dallas.

    Sand Springs Development Corp. to Julia U. Byriel, $314,225; Butler Township.

    Philip Esna et al. to Elizabeth Watson, $154,000; Overview Court, $154,000; Butler Township.

    Joseph W. Prokopvich to Charles R. Perugino, $72,350; Freeland.

    Avdo Pasukanovic et al. to Mirsad Jakopovic, $180,000; Hazleton.

    Michael A. Molinaro et al. to Renee Winters, $225,000; Black Creek Township.

    Jeremy Hines to Carmen J. Latona Jr., $180,000; Dallas.

    Juliann Walker to Juan Duran, $158,000; Hazle Township.


    0 0
  • 10/07/16--21:00: Court notes 10/8/16
  • Shanon C. Howell et al. to Christian J. Fink, $305,000; Hollenback Township.

    John R. McDonough et al. to Anthony Aquilina, $144,900; Harveys Lake.

    Timothy Rutkoski et al. to Keith Butler et al., $320,000; Franklin Township.

    Jeffrey T. Lloyd et al. to Nicholas S. Turkovich et al., $79,900; Luzerne.

    John G. Frank et al. to Paul Venetz, $190,550; Ross Township.

    Brian Janney et al. to Bryan Ennis et al., $270,000; Franklin Township.

    Howard J. Shiner to Angela Petroski, $92,750; Plains Township.

    Gerard Zavislak to Christopher A. Patricio et al., $143,000; Kingston Township.

    David M. Heatherman Sr. et al. to Pharaohsmountain LLC, $75,000; Pringle.

    Wyoming Presbyterian Church et al. to Joseph D. Dileo et al., $75,000; Wyoming.

    Waldemar Chacinski et al. to Doreen A. Shema, $228,000; Hazle Township.


    0 0
  • 10/08/16--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Buddy Charles Oppelt and Debbie Daugherty.

    Cassandra Maris Schoch and Dreas Louis Oster Jr.

    Geoffrey David Czajkowski and Linda Lee Bender.

    Lindsey M. Bennie and Joseph L. Lokuta.

    Esteban Mercado III and Kayla Ann Cross.

    Dustin C. Swantek and Savannah Mae Frace.

    Kelly Jo Alvino and Oscar Maza Grado.

    Shannon Rose Marnell and Michael Anthony Maylath III.

    Ryan D. Jones and Sarah Ann Rigol.

    Kimberly Ann Flannery and John Shahoney.

    Donielle Marie Davidson and Joseph Patrick Busch III.

    Stanley Oldenski and Renessa Van Horn.

    Michael Francis Gallagher and Kathleen Michele Gallagher.

    Adele Jordan and George Elias Broody Jr.

    Julian Torres Aguilar and Alicia Maria Cortes Osorio.

    Mark A. Lugo and Catherine Myers.

    Socrates Eddy Pena and Maria Antonia Polanco Perez.

    Dwayne Frank Shaw and Nakiesha J. Cook.

    Jason Joseph Cieniawa and Melissa Ann Waldron.

    Shelby Lynn Kopczynskie and James Silverious Pilati.

    Donald Thomas Macrae III and Erica Fay McKeel.

    Aditya Dilipkumar Patel and Kruti Chandrakant Patel.

    Sheena May Lymaster and Justin Michael Pierce.

    Africa Argentina Roman and Miguel Angel Abreu.

    Kimberly Ann Walsh and Michael Stephen Frateschi.

    Tonya Michele Dale and Nicholas Samuel Osadche.

    Ronald John Richards and Karen D. Rand.

    Tracey Ann Bulford and James Richard Hurrey III.

    Anthony M. Galle and April Ann Harris.

    Jose Ernesto Rivera Casatellano and Daniela Ester Garcia Troche.

    Jeremy Joseph Fronczek and Amanda Marie Buckler.

    Angela Lynn Raver and Joseph John Kulcik.

    Shaun David Whitmire and Marissa Rochelle Sprung.

    Tricia Lynn Hartman and Ryan Lester Newell.

    Shareef Malik McCray and Monique Shavon McDonald.

    Thomas Raymond Toppins and Jeffrey C. Jost.

    Felicia Dominique Weidow and Daniel Ryan King.

    Michael Sean Tierney and Lindsay Helen Szalkowski.


    0 0
  • 10/09/16--21:00: Court notes 10/10/16
  • Patrick J. Liberaski et al. to Cartus Financial Corp., $327,000; Pennbrook Lane, Dallas Township.

    Marcel W. Zack Sr. et al. to Mary Ellen Swartz, $98,500; Bennett Street, Duryea.

    Paul Simko et al. to Shane Gorichky et al., $138,700; Hollenback Township.

    R & A LLC to Michael Zmitrovich et al., $190,000; Sunnyside Drive, Butler Township.

    Deborah Jane Buzunis to William J. Everett et al., $113,000; Swoyersville.

    Linda N. Mainwaring et al. to Carol A. Giglia, $192,000; Rice Township.

    Michael Heller et al. to Edward Burman et al., $84,000; Dorrance Township.

    Mark M. Covell et al. to Shawn Michael Alexis Jr. et al., $147,600; Wilkes-Barre.

    Alexander Gogick et al. to Rebecca Hunsinger, $118,000; Wright Township.

    Dorothy Mondock to Fausto Hernandez Perez, $111,000; West Hazleton.

    Philip Benyo et al. to 330 West Butler Drive LLC, $200,000; Butler Township.

    G&G Xpress Marts Inc to Pittston One Real Estate LLC, $900,000; Pittston.

    Lee Ann Earl Sedor to Mario Adajar LLC, $625,000; Wyoming Avenue, Wyoming.

    Sand Springs Development Corp. to Ronald J. Kutchmarick et al., $289,900; Butler Township.


    0 0
  • 10/10/16--21:00: Court notes
  • Joseph P. Eskra et al. to Charles H. Cary III et al., $249,000; Jenkins Township.

    Audrey Waxmonsky et al. to Robert Mrak et al., $75,000; Plains Township.

    Armonde James Casagrande et al. to Amy Lynn Casagrande, $103,000; Tripp Street, West Wyoming.

    Audrey Waxmonsky to Seasonal Enterprise LLC, $275,000; Plains Township.

    Joe M. Hogue to Bruce J. Hann et al., $75,000; Ross Township.

    Steven J. Cappellini et al. to Daniel L. Potwin et al., $195,000; Fairview Township.

    Robert M. Franchela et al. to Melissa Rivers, $80,000; Plymouth.

    Joseph A. O’Boyle et al. to Kennith Jones, $285,000; Laflin.

    Donald M. Cruise et al. to Carmen Winters et al., $189,900; Exeter Township.

    Amy Equities to Elizabeth S. Stahl, $167,000; Kingston.

    Lester Hockman v. Juanita Hockman.

    Gloria M. Betkoski v. Stanley A. Betkoski.

    Dixon Irizarry Negron v. Carla Torres Rodriguez.


    0 0
  • 10/13/16--21:00: Court Notes
  • Julia Kriel et al. to Keith S. Spencer, $114,500; Harveys Lake.

    Diane Dirhan to Matthew James Powell, $142,500; West Pittston.

    Irene Antonoff et al. to Frances Villano, $80,000; Hanover Township.

    Warren L. Raker et al. to Espacio LLC, $356,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    Charles Sanko et al. to Ramona Rodriguez et al., $110,000; West Hazleton.


    0 0
  • 10/18/16--21:00: Court notes 10/19/16
  • Michael T. Moran et al. to Travis M. Unger et al., $145,000; Hazleton.

    Edward D. Obidinski et al. to Ranilo G. Fuentes et al., $169,000; Hazle Township.

    George Phillips to Jennifer L. Plotts et al., $74,900; Plains Township.

    R Land Company Inc. to Highway 315 Cubes LLC, $500,000; Plains Township.

    David J. Grega to Kristine Brown, $174,900; North Landon Avenue, Kingston.

    David A. Ader et al. to Patrick Joseph Martinez et al., $74,500; Nanticoke.

    DRG Real Estate LLC to Barbara P. Mrykalo, $180,000; Pittston.

    William F. Dunstone et al. to John Sledgeski et al., $106,000; Avoca.

    Albert Compton et al. to David A. Ader et al., $85,500; Kingston.

    Rosalia G. Strasser to Amie M. Clancy et al., $145,000; Kingston Township.

    Linda Pick to Dorothy McDaniels et al., $117,000; Plymouth.

    Dorothy M. McDaniels to Jeffrey Smith et al., $70,000; Larksville.

    Donald W. Moser et al. to Patrick E. Jurish, $128,500; Kingston Township.

    John J. Long et al. to Anthony P. Chairge et al., $145,000; Bear Creek Township.

    Raymond J. Bernardi et al. to Richard L. Purcell et al., $110,000; Exeter.

    Jason Fierman et al. to Ashlee Ward et al., $131,900; Dallas Township.

    Sand Springs Development Corporation to Bruce V. Adams et al., $305,000; Butler Township.

    Mary Beth Jones et al. to Ana Rosario, $74,000; Hazleton.

    Essa Bank and Trust to Jeffrey Opiel, $260,000; Bear Creek Township.

    National Retail Properties Trust to SMK Realk Estate Dallas LLC, $1,500,000; Dallas.

    Grace Boris v. Charles Boris.

    Josette M. Sosar v. Robert W. Sosar Jr.

    Michelle A. Bennet Grissom v. Jon E. Grissom.

    Tara Leigh Augun Smith v. Jason Lee Smith.

    Valerie Barna v. Michael Barna.

    Shelley K. Digiacomo v. Eugene Digiacomo.

    John E. Mackenzie III v. Bethany L. Mackenzie.

    Brianna R. Paulshock v. Kenneth R. Kondash.

    Duane Hinkle v. Brenda Hinkle.


    0 0
  • 10/20/16--21:00: Court notes 10/21/16
  • Judge Richard M. Hughes, presiding over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court on Thursday, ordered the following defendants jailed for failure to pay child support:

    Robert Swigart, 836 state Route 118, Sweet Valley, $4,564; three months, in two cases.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    Lawrence Williams Sr., c/o 666 N. Locust St., Hazleton; $1,051.

    Joel Tejada, 643 N. Lincoln St., Hazleton; $624.

    Francis Calderon, 593 W. 23rd St., Hazleton; $5,694.

    Charles Norris, 1398 Loyalville Outlet, Harveys Lake; $1,091.

    Anyone with information on those listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.

    Gina Raineri et al. to Joseph Perrins, $94,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    Williams Family Limited Partnership to JPTG LLC, $450,000; Spring Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    Kenneth G. McGrath et al. to James R. Boock, $177,000; Lehman Township.

    Diana Giovannini to Heather Wingert, $310,000; Yatesville.

    Robert J. Liskowicz et al. to Danielle Perrins, $129,900; Dupont.


    0 0
  • 10/21/16--21:00: Court notes 10/22/16
  • Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania to Brandon Thomas Knueppel, $78,000; Whisper Road, Foster Township.

    Sandra Foy to Linda Pick, $74,900; Plymouth.

    James T. O’Sullivan et al. to John D. Roberts et al., $190,000; Honey Stump Circle, Butler Township.

    Melinda Flaim to Dillon J. Bitsko et al., $156,880; Nanticoke.

    John N. Conyngham IV et al. to Robert H. Schalm, $225,000; Dallas.

    Corrinne A. Lombardo to William Perles et al., $135,000; Jenkins Township.

    Responsible Party Services Inc. et al. to Robert Strungis, $100,000; Swoyersville.

    Diane Morini et al. to Kenneth L. Koury, $485,000; Rice Township.

    Joseph C. Pavia Jr. et al. to Diana K. Giovannini, $265,000; Jenkins Township.

    Kyle B. Ostopick to John Benjamin, $93,500; Nanticoke.

    Patrick J. Kane et al. to Roberta Shurnicki, $399,000; Forty Fort.

    Sand Springs Development Corporation to Miguel J. Garcia-Mulet et al., $306,402; Butler Township.

    Margaret M. Borneisen to Mirian E. Santiago, $115,000; Hill Street, Hazle Township.

    John R. Goodreau et al. to Robert J. Seifried et al., $170,000; Butler Township.

    Cleo J. Youngcourt et al. to Michael J. Youngcourt, $134,900; West Gulas Drive, Hazle Township.

    Leo Sperrazza et al. to Amy L. Nobles et al., $90,000; Center Street, Pittston.

    Dale Minnick Sr. v. Malgorzata Minnick.

    Richard C. Blaine v. Judith L. Blaine.

    Stacey Lynn Shipkowski v. Bernard Shipkowski.

    William B. Knowles v. Debra M. Knowles.

    Randy Rader v. Megan Rader.

    John E. Stanavage v. Mary Kate Stanavage.


    0 0
  • 10/24/16--21:00: Court Notes
  • Melinda Manyko et al. to Robert A. Barna III et al., $94,500; Hazle Township.

    Robert G. Vrablic et al. to Danilo Mena Rosario, $157,800; Morrison Circle, Hazle Township.

    Marilyn J. Castellino et al. to Andrew Lloyd et al., $142,000; Kingston Township.

    Jovan Maran et al. to Patrick Deblass, $178,000; Sugarloaf Township.

    DRG Real Estate LLC to Joseph A. Pellegrini et al., $150,150; Pittston.

    Earl M. Saxton III et al. to Matthew Carey, $179,000; Huntington Township.

    Providence Church Alliance Incorporated to WCASTM Inc., $70,000; Duryea.

    Christopher Michael McGowan to Anthony F. Deferolamo, $155,000; Bear Creek Township.

    Irene Lipsky et al. to Stacy Ann McCuen, $180,000; Black Creek Township.

    Paul W. Merrill III et al. to Avrohom Nelken et al., $165,000; Kingsotn.

    Raymond R. Charnick Jr. et al., to Real Estate Magnate LLC, $70,000; Kingston.

    Edward C. Heck to William L. Mattioli, $151,900; West Wyoming.

    Jean Ellen S. Matz Family Trust et al., to Rosa N. Decastro, $108,000; Main Street, Hazle Township.

    Lori Ward et al. to Paul C. Miller et al., $155,500; Butler Township.

    Angela Marilyn Woods v. Lenroy Curtis Woods.

    Rajat Saini v. Bianca Josephine Cena.


    0 0
  • 10/25/16--21:00: Court notes 10/26/16
  • Meir Reuven et al. to Blue Star Properties LLC, $260,000; Kingston.

    Anthony Valdes et al. to Jennifer Barclay, $80,000; Peace Street, Hazleton.

    Cartus Financial Corporation to Brad W. Carver, $525,000, Morris Circle, Dallas Township.

    Stanley Robert Skoniecke Jr. to Mad Homes LLC, $138,900; Fairview Township.

    Shawn Scouten et al. to Mad Homes LLC, $94,065; North Main Street, Fairview Township.

    Crystal Dennis v. Gary Dennis.

    Joseph Holly v. Stephanie Holly.


    0 0
  • 10/26/16--21:00: Court notes 10/27/16
  • Diane L. Shymansky to William M. Kilgus et al., $91,500; Main Street, Salem Township.

    Oscar Sierra et al. to Nicholas Marinelli et al., $162,765; Forty Fort.

    Luchi Real Estate LLC to Joseph P. Mangan et al., $354,950; Dallas Township.

    Patricia Dunning et al. to Sean Kochanski et al., $87,450; Bonko Road, Jackson Township.

    Redevelopment Authority of Luzerne County to Waterfront Professional Park LLC, $75,000; North River Street, Plains Township.

    Jeffrey Olwaski et al. to James J. Wolk et al., $327,225; Sugarloaf Township.

    Janice M. Eustice et al. to Sean Boyer et al., $77,553; Wilkes-Barre.

    Federal National Mortgage Association et al. to Denise Enochs et al., $75,000; Birch Lane, Bear Creek Township.

    Marie Sordoni to Marie Sordoni et al., $690,624; Lakeside Drive, Harveys Lake.

    Rita J. O’Donnell to Harold W. Roberts et al., $320,000; Dallas Township.

    Linda Marie Swicklik et al. to Shawn Vanfossen et al., $79,000; Plymouth Township.

    Lillian F. Fiorelli to Cindy Lou Spock, $123,000; Bear Creek Township.

    Senada Demiraj to Basrija Djekovic, $170,000; Cindy Street, West Hazleton.

    Eastern Communities to Steven A. Ubaldini et al., $412,551; Dallas Township.

    Nathan Minich v. Carrie Akers-Minich.

    Garrett C. Jesse v. Lisa M. Jesse.


    0 0
  • 10/27/16--21:00: Court notes 10/28/16
  • Judge Richard M. Hughes, presiding over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court on Thursday, issued warrants for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    Pedro Rivera, 363 E. South St., Wilkes-Barre; $797.

    Chad Eckrote, 219 E. Shawnee Ave., Plymouth, $1,196.

    Omar Tejeda, 236 E. 3rd St., Hazleton; $846.

    Matthew Balliet, 841 Saams Road, Drums; $503.

    Matthew Haney Sr., 219 Spruce St., Kingston; $1,899.

    Abby A. Burd, 69 Perrin Ave., Shavertown; $1,838, in two cases.

    Justin Hummel, 25 Prince St., Nanticoke; $22,642.

    Norman Tolsma, 13 Range Road, Hunlock Creek, $3,557.

    Leroy Evarts, 91 N. Mill St., Nanticoke; $432.

    Dennis T. Wu to Frank J. Cellucci, $160,000; Buck Township.

    Elizabeth Kaminski et al. to Michael McDonald et al., $92,600; Dupont.

    Beverly J. Bice to Mark S. Romanowski Sr., $90,000; Newport Township.

    Sand Springs Development Corporation to Charles J. Schleif et al., $279,900; Butler Township.

    Frederick M. Spott et al. to Mission Earth LLC, $72,000; Spring Street, West Pittston.

    Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Wells Fargo Bank, $88,224; James Lane, Butler Township.

    Michael E. Evans to Patti Guasto, $70,000; Avoca.

    Waldent Corporation to Highway 315 Cubes LLC, $125,000; Plains Township.

    Colleen Farley et al. to Eugenia C. Piasecki, $118,000; Buck Ridge Drive, Butler Township.

    Jason Brown et al. to Daniel Culver et al., $169,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    Donald Robbins et al. to Robert D. Morgan Jr. et al., $85,595; Wyoming.

    Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC et al. to Eric May et al., $172,724; Lehman Township.

    Villas at Waterwood LLC to Angelo C. Terrana Jr. et al., $390,000; Harveys Lake.

    John M. Dirico et al. to Jean Zembruski, $165,000; Nuangola.

    Lori Pucci et al. to Ashleigh L. Nowicky, $81,500; Beaver Slide Drive, Butler Township.

    Kayla Sprague v. James Sprague.

    Michelle Lynn Martin v. Ray Allen Martin.


older | 1 | .... | 171 | 172 | (Page 173) | 174 | 175 | .... | 218 | newer