Are you the publisher? Claim or contact us about this channel


Embed this content in your HTML

Search

Report adult content:

click to rate:

Account: (login)

More Channels


Channel Catalog


older | 1 | .... | 173 | 174 | (Page 175) | 176 | 177 | .... | 217 | newer

    0 0
  • 11/26/16--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Mary Ann Cozzi and Eric Kennedy.

    Noreen Racicot and Richard Agozzino.

    Liliana Bustamante Bello and Rafael de Jesus Grullon.

    Christopher Bernard Mazzarella and Kaytlin Elaine Roach.

    Genesis Torres Rosario and Aneurys Solano.

    Jose A. Mendez Campusano and Niurca Melanea Mota Berroa.

    Jessica Penilla and John A. Craig.

    Marcos Antonio Colon and Lorraine Mundo.

    Kimberly Denise Smith and Dale Scott Miller.

    Noelle Hobbs and Floyd Harvey Ipher.

    Kevin Joseph Hornick and Kimberly Slusser.

    Katilin Patricia Malloy and Jacob Mario Caruso.

    Jasmine Christina Ferri and Justin James Jaworski.

    Dawn Marie Gutowski and Kevin William Peterson.

    Francisca Santana and Ramon Santana Marcano.

    Suann D. Ritter and Michael J. Hoffman.

    Thomas William Politowski and Kimberly Ann Ronca.

    Henry Joseph Doran III and Aldana Macias.

    Alan Richard Syreika and Christin Jenkins.

    Corey Edward Kreuter Jr. and Mary Emily Chappell.

    Gwendolyn Marie Galasso and Joseph Gerard Ward.

    Larissa Leigh Perry and Reginald Lee Redfearn.

    Alana Renee Lathrop and Jacob Thomas Wilkerson.


    0 0
  • 11/27/16--21:00: Court notes
  • Sand Springs Development Corporation to Michael L. Schreder et al., $341,691; Butler Township.

    Robert J. Maguschak et al. to Prestige Worldwide Holdings LLC, $220,000; Hazleton.

    Robert F. Wright Jr. et al. to Douglas W. Jennings et al., $359,000; Dallas Township.

    Susan Sherinsky et al. to Sharonlee Williams, $132,000; West Pittston.

    William J. Moody to Steven Nordheim et al., $216,000; Rice Township.

    Donald J. Stoudt et al. to Brian T. Bryk et al., $260,000; Dallas Township.

    Judith Correll et al. to Fadil Metovic, $115,000; North Vine Street, Hazle Township.

    Joseph S. Gontarski to Daniel J. Kerbacher et al., $120,000; Nescopeck.

    Elizabeth Kempston et al. to Anthony P. Sabo Jr. et al., $120,000; Huntington Township.

    APCI Federal Credit Union to Dennis P. Hogan et al., $135,000; Harveys Lake.

    Jeffrey R. Kile et al. to John J. Baum IV et al., $332,500; Jackson Township.

    Darren G. Archer et al. to David A. Rothschild et al., $375,000; Kingston Township.

    David Evans v. Ruth Ellen Evans.

    Kathleen M. Wiest v. Floyd L. Wiest Jr.

    Pamela A. Dieffenbach v. Percy J. Dieffenbach.

    Miguel Lara v. Maria C. Lara.


    0 0
  • 11/28/16--21:00: Court Notes
  • Renda Antonaccio Holdings LLC to 100 Jenkins LLC, $2,900,000; Pittston Township.

    Rose Schwalm to Craig Cirelli, $98,900; Kingston.

    Daniel A. Morelli et al. to Christina Blaine et al., $114,000; Dallas.

    Gerald W. Decarbo et al. to Francis Magallon et al., $180,000; Hazle Township.

    Fadil Metovic to Carlos M. Veras, $137,000; Butler Township.

    George Nester et al. to Louis O’Boyle, $113,000; Rice Township.

    Michael J. Kocis et al. to Richard J. Golden et al., $275,000; Rice Township.

    Georgine Meyers to Lauren Stempien, $120,000; Courtdale.

    David C. Leonardis to Brent M. Postal et al., $435,000; Bear Creek Township.

    CAM Property Group LLC to Gregory Naylor, $197,500; Bear Creek Township.


    0 0
  • 11/29/16--21:00: Court Notes
  • Robert B. Newell to Adam J. Evans et al., $75,000; Wright Township.

    Fannie Mae et al. to Rosamaria Valdez, $80,000; North Locust Street, Hazleton.

    Helen Nelson et al. to Jose Valentin, $77,000; West Hazleton.

    MTGLQ Investors LP to Jose Manual Diaz et al., $87,000; West Butler Drive, Butler Township.

    Celeste M. Straub et al. to David Allen Frager, $77,500; Exeter.

    James R. Filipowich et al. to Philip Rodzon, $189,000; Bear Creek Township.

    Edward R. Shell et al. to CNMNE Properties LLC, $250,000; Hazle Township.

    Albert G. Eckert et al. to Mariann Pierontoni, $70,000; Newport Township.

    Joseph G. Lupcho Jr. et al. to Terry L. Lex, $120,000; Black Creek Township.

    Douglas W. Hendershot et al. to William A. Cebula et al., $129,500; Bear Creek Township.

    Geraldine Starruick to Octavian Nicolae Fratila, $92,500; Schwabe Street, Freeland.

    Angela F. Grady et al. to Karen A. Donati, $122,00; Wyoming.

    Ronald Osmanski et al. to Mary Beth Frye, $162,500; Plains Township.

    Joan M. Nocera to Just Nocera, $130,000; Plains Township.

    Muhammad A. Hafeez et al. to Erin F. Suhoski, $110,000; Rice Township.

    Barbara Ann Zaborney et al. to Patrick J. Lasoski et al., $85,000; Nanticoke.

    Joseph X. Diehl v. Jennifer R. Diehl.

    Angel D. Perdomo v. Gladys G. Perdomo.

    Jenna Yanchulis v. Edward Yanchulis.

    Jennifer Tillman v. Jerrin Tillman.


    0 0
  • 11/30/16--21:00: Court notes 12/1/16
  • James R. Filipowich et al. to Philip Rodzon, $189,000; Bear Creek Township.

    Edward R. Shell et al. to CNMNE Properties LLC, $250,000; Hazle Township.

    Albert G. Eckert et al. to Mariann Pierontoni, $70,000; Newport Township.

    Joseph G. Lupcho Jr. et al. to Terry L. Lex, $120,000; Black Creek Township.

    Douglas W. Hendershot et al. to William A. Cebula et al., $129,500; Bear Creek Township.

    Joseph X. Diehl v. Jennifer R. Diehl.

    Angel D. Perdomo v. Gladys G. Perdomo.

    Jenna Yanchulis v. Edward Yanchulis.

    Maria J. Tacelosky v. William D. Moore.


    0 0
  • 12/01/16--21:00: Court notes 12/2/16
  • Geraldine Starruick to Octavian Nicolae Fratila, $92,500; Schwabe Street, Freeland.

    Ronald Osmanski et al. to Mary Beth Frye, $162,500; Plains Township.

    Joan M. Nocera to Just Nocera, $130,000; Plains Township.

    Muhammad A. Hafeez et al. to Erin F. Suhoski, $110,000; Rice Township.

    Barbara Ann Zaborney et al. to Patrick J. Lasoski et al., $85,000; Nanticoke.

    Angela F. Grady et al. to Karen A. Donati, $122,00; Wyoming.

    Tracy A. Gallagher et al. to Jerome I. Robak et al., $162,000; Butler Township.

    Sand Springs Development Corporation to Salvatore Cappa, $231,900, Palmer Court Drive; Butler Township.

    Francis J. Carone Jr. et al. to Hemalkumar Shah, $395,000; Rice Township.

    Churchview Realty Inc. to Kevin L. Wagner Jr. et al., $240,100; Butler Township.

    Margie Miller to Brian Kroll, $107,000; Laflin Road, Laflin.

    John P. Cleary et al. to 300 Wright Avenue Properties LLC, $105,000; Dallas.

    Elena Katarsky et al. to Rahal Y. Rahseed et al., $169,900; Caverton Road, Kingston Township.

    Janet Brugnoni to Margaret T. Onukiewech, $280,000; Exeter.

    Nicole B. Munz et al. to Jennifer L. Donahue, $73,000; Exeter.

    Neishman Enterprises LLC to Jason Giomboni et al., $70,000; Plains Township.

    Timothy McCormack to Gloria Castillo, $147,000; Irving Street, West Hazleton.

    Dana Sherman et al. to Leonard A. Croop Jr., $147,680; Newport Township.

    Susan M. Ferry to Constance Rebarchak, $132,500; Butler Township.

    Franklin A. Hunsinger to James Knoblauch et al., $117,000; Nescopeck.

    Daly Potter v. Louise Potter.

    Jason B. Fayock v. Amy J. Fayock.

    Jennifer Tillman v. Jerrin Tillman.

    Robert W. Harding v. Catherine M. Harding.

    Gail Kinder v. Mark J. Kinder.


    0 0
  • 12/02/16--21:00: Court notes 12/3/16
  • Donald W. Rought Jr. v. Mary Elizabeth Rought.

    Stephanie Anne Stout v. Alan Kent Stout.

    Marinda Seiwell v. William Seiwell.

    Eric Matthew Pimental v. Miranda Joy Demos.

    Peter Nemes v. Sara Jean Nemes.


    0 0
  • 12/05/16--21:00: Court Notes
  • Judge Tina P. Gartley, presiding over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court on Monday, ordered the following defendants jailed for failure to pay child support:

    Bill Sgaggero Jr., 158 Glendale Road, Oakland, Maryland, $2,786; six months.

    Donnell Clinton, 28 N. Grant St., Wilkes-Barre, $3,171; three months.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    Christopher Cameron, 442½ Hazle St., Wilkes-Barre; $2,996.

    Bequensy Ramos, 52 W. Acacia St., Hazleton, $36,561; in two cases.

    Mark Jacobsen, 156 Pine St., Pittston; $2,921.

    Ascanio M. Perez, 986 W. 6th St., Hazleton; $3,291.

    Jennifer Swanson, 11 E. Shawnee Ave., Plymouth; $358.

    Patrick Kane III, 610 W. 8th St., Wyoming; $2,682.

    David Palmer, 700 Bennett St., Luzerne; $12,509.

    Shannon Drummon, 14 Susquehanna Ave., Forty Fort; $4,013.

    Andrew Nemeth, 66 Centerhill Road, Sugarloaf; $1,045.

    Christopher Alford, 827 Centre St., Freeland; $2,540.

    Russell Ide, 29 Dundee Apartments, Hanover Township; $1,404.

    Gloria Dzoh, 42 Jay St., Wilkes-Barre, $942; in two cases.

    Mark Giovine Sr., 16 Laurel St., Rear, Wilkes-Barre; $3,157.

    Bradley Evanitus, 523 Sunshine Road, Apt. 1, Shickshinny; $1,439.

    Anyone with information on those listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.


    0 0
  • 12/06/16--21:00: Court notes 12/7/16
  • James D. Sprague et al. to Joseph A. Curcio et al., $263,000; Butler Township.

    Joseph J. Kubik to Katie Lynn Pernot, $84,875; Dupont.

    John E. Lushefski et al. to Thomas Reed, $140,000; Fairmount Township.

    Barbara Scavone et al. to Mitchell Petersen et al., $89,000; Kingston.

    Walden Estates Inc. to Jan Witek et al., $261,027; Fairview Township.

    Melissa S. Carbe et al. to Kevin D. Reyes, $104,000; Hazleton.

    Kevin F. Kringe et al. to Shannon Lorraine Dietrich, $120,000; Butler Township.

    Ryan H. Gilson et al. to Kevin F. Kringe et al., $156,000; Butler Township.


    0 0
  • 12/07/16--21:00: Court Notes 12/8/16
  • Thomas John Eltringham et al. to Menachem Majesky, $233,500; Charles Avenue, Kingston.

    White Fence Homes Inc. to Jessica Wysocki, $147,500; Church Street, Kingston.

    Upscale Downtown Living LLC to Todd Houghtlin, $145,000; William Street, Pittston.

    Mark S. Siesko et al. to Shickshinny Borough, $71,735.84; Shickshinny.

    Stephan L. Wengen et al. to Favif R. Fleury et al., $389,000; Kingston Township.

    Jonathan W. Carroll to Tapaswi LLC, $100,000; Lathrop Court, Kingston.

    Florence Konopke et al. to Mark Rapson et al., $160,000; Kingston Township.

    Denise Kaminsky to Robinson Morel, $72,500; Nanticoke.

    Sand Springs Development Corporation to Jeffrey Hartlieb et al., $290,183.12; Butler Township.

    Steven J. Kennedy et al. to William Taylor Day et al., $242,000; Hazle Township.

    Robert S. Trusavage et al. to SWMM Investments LP, $700,000; Duryea.

    Robert S. Trusavage et al. to SWMM Investments LP, $1,225,000; Jenkins Township.

    Robert S. Trusavage et al. to SWMM Investments LP, $1,200,000; Exeter.

    Robert S. Trusavage et al. to SWMM Investments LP, $675,000; Exeter.

    Jacalyn S. Leu to Daniel Kichline, $214,000; Harveys Lake.

    Willard J. Nause et al. to Dominick Licata et al., $215,000; Butler Township.

    Scott R. Combellack et al. to Sylvia L. Goughenour, $129,900; Conyngham.

    Robert Sorrentino et al. to Eddy A. Garcia Urena, $90,000; Hazleton.

    James Cortegerone LLC to DMK747 Inc., $310,000; Wyoming.

    Richard D. Rinker Jr. et al. to Joel Smith et al., $190,000; Jackson Township.

    Alan B. Zurawski to Stephen J. Nealon et al., $175,500; Wright Township.

    Dilicia M. Tineo to Yajaira de la Cruz, $79,000; Hazleton.

    Laura Donofrio to Kimberly Houser, $112,000; Hazle Township.

    Dolores Santospirito to Michael Gerhart, $190,000; Butler Township.

    Mary Grace Burns v. Francis X. Burns.

    Alison Spiccioli v. Michael J. Spiccioli.

    Jennifer Rojas v. Ramon Rojas.

    David Lainen v. Bethany Lainen.

    Steven Horst v. Sharon Michno.

    Jill A. Earley v. John W. Earley Jr.

    Jennifer Drury v. Daniel L. Drury.

    Eric John Featherman v. Danielle Ray Featherman.

    Sharon Lee Stehle v. Robert F. Stehle.


    0 0
  • 12/08/16--21:00: Court notes 12/9/16
  • Renee Lee Hazlak v. Keith George Hazlak Jr.

    Jay Fred Rauscher et al. to Stephen J. Opsitos et al., $115,000; Forty Fort.

    Louis D. Zboray et al. to Robert Defeo et al., $185,000; West Hazleton.

    John George et al. to Timothy McCormack, $255,000; Sugarloaf Township.

    Y. Judd Shoval et al. to Nijmeh Realty LLC, $225,000; Kingston.

    Henry E. O’Dell et al. to Ashokkumar K. Patel et al., $164,000; Larksville.

    Charle M. Manganiello et al. to Joseph L. Vullo et al., $130,000; Jenkins Township.

    Jacqueline Mourelatos et al. to Joseph Furner, $109,000; West Liberty Street, Exeter.

    Sand Springs Development Corporation to Michael A. Dutzer, $289,321; Butler Township.


    0 0
  • 12/09/16--21:00: Court notes 12/10/16
  • Lee C. Weiss v. Carolyn R. Weiss.

    Jamie M. Gronkowski v. Michael C. Gronkowski.

    Ronald J. Thorp v. Rosa M. Soto.

    Viraj M. Kawli et al. to Vijaykumar K. Patel et al., $215,000; Wright Township.

    Gertrude Laveton Testamentary Trust to 199 Old River Road LLC, $175,700; Wilkes-Barre.

    Jennifer M. Moses to Timothy R. Anderson, $164,800; Dallas Township.

    Sherry A. Dalessandro to Alissa Ceppa et al., $233,000; Hanover Township.

    Marianne Cameli et al. to Jean M. Parente, $95,744; Pittston Township.

    Lori Pauline et al. to Bruce L. Marchesani Sr. et al., $72,900; Hazle Township.

    Linda E. Lehet et al. to Laura M. Richardson, $74,000; West Kirmar Avenue, Newport Township.

    Sand Springs Development Corporation to Joseph J. Zoeller et al., $290,764; Butler Township.

    Rose L. Sidorwicz to Elizabeth C. Kleinfelder, $99,000; West Wyoming.

    Stanley Kafchinski et al. to Jennifer L. Domzalski, $89,000; Nanticoke.

    James Edward Buckley et al. to Pamela R. Carroll, $156,500; Dallas.

    Maria Shmakov to Jason Bawiec et al., $113,500; Forty Fort.

    Michael J. Pasquariello to Wendy Ann Bigar, $128,000; Dupont.


    0 0
  • 12/10/16--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Robert Jay Sands and Susan Capece.

    Connie M. Kline and Mark J. Schultz.

    Daniel Irizarry and Elyainer Clairbel Guillen Lorenzo.

    Caridad Diaz and Judith Ann Oliveras.

    Richard P. Quackenbush Jr. and Joann C. Hadsall.

    Ferdinand Horton Barlow Jr. and Kathleen Marie Siewak.

    Nichole Comstock and Devon Silva.

    Brittany Appelonia Smetana and Eric Joseph Jacobs.

    Angel Anthony Delapaz and Kevin Jose Desouza.

    Robert Anthony Perfinski Jr. and Brenda Lee Kulp.

    Ann Marie Elizabeth Rivera and Tyrone White.

    Jeffrey Francis Sikora and Cindy Lou Young.

    Megan Elaine Nafus and Matthew David Maginley.

    Denise Marie Martin and Kevin Mark McGee.

    Veronica Jean Truluck and Guy Emerson Sr.


    0 0
  • 12/12/16--21:00: Court Notes
  • Judge Tina P. Gartley, presiding over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court on Monday, ordered the following defendants jailed for failure to pay child support:

    Timothy Tischler, c/o 60 New Hill St., Wilkes-Barre, $1,188; 90 days.

    Victor Centeno, 138 Grove St., Wilkes-Barre, $14,616; six months.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    Kayla Jenkins, Apt. 13, 503 Roosevelt St., Edwardsville; $725.

    Michael Lazovich, 674 Lincoln St., Hazleton; $16,962.

    Anyone with information on those listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.


    0 0
  • 12/13/16--21:00: Court notes 12/14/16
  • Timbervest Partners Pennsylvania LLC to Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Department of Conservation and Natural Resources, $600,000; Conyngham Township.

    Ramon V. Payero to Hector A. Paulino Cruz et al., $110,000; Hazleton.

    Catherine Naples et al. to Raymond Giraldi et al., $175,000; West Pittston.

    John L. Hosey et al. to Gerald J. Guarneri Jr. et al., $173,900; West Wyoming.

    Stacey Uzupis et al. to Jeanette E. Meriesky, $183,000; West Pittston.

    Francis H. Wolman to Kevin Baab, $83,600; Kingston.

    Presidential Land Company LTD to Matthew D. Kakley, $456,900; Rice Township.

    Harlan W. Howard et al. to Ross Street Rental LLC, $135,000; West Ross Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    David A. Casto et al. to Brookfield Relocations Inc., $445,000; Woodberry Drive, Rice Township.

    Nancy M. Bender et al. to Gary D. Belles Sr. et al., $77,000; Kopko Drive, Laurel Run.

    Emily Loke to Douglas F. Roberts Jr. et al., $131,000; Kingston Township.

    Adan Konjo to Robert W. Sillars et al., $90,000; Amherst Avenue, Wilkes-Barre.

    Patrick L. O’Brien et al. to Thomas J. Baloga, $103,000; Plains Township.

    Gerald D. Millo et al. to Milco Rentals, $72,000; Plymouth.

    Matthew E. Suchoski to Amy E. Sainclair et al., $274,900; Rice Township.

    Brian Selenski to Kurt C. Jones, $225,000; Harveys Lake.

    James J. Scanlon Jr. to Adam Corbin et al., $240,000; Black Creek Township.

    Dianne Mack to Richard F. Murphy et al., $114,900; Kingston.

    Carmine Fusco to Matthew A. Januski et al., $251,000; Duryea.

    Patrick Bilbow III et al. to John Anglovich et al., $450,000; Harveys Lake.

    Gayle S. Smith v. Robert E. Smith.

    Lizbeth Turner v. Ray W. Turner.

    Deborah C. Cooper v. Paul C. Cooper.

    Karen K. Lyons v. Thomas A. Lyons.

    Michael A. Medvitz v. Kelly E. Medvitz.


    0 0
  • 12/14/16--21:00: Court notes 12/15/16
  • Mary Judith Monko to Pittston City Redevelopment Authority, $75,000; Pittston City.

    Matthew E. Suchoski to Amy E. Sainclair et al., $274,900; Rice Township.

    2XACERS Holdings LLC to John E. Halbing III, $130,000; Jackson Township.

    Carl S. Postupak to Postupak Painting Company Inc., $245,000; New Frederick Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    Randolph Baker to Jason C. Kopko, $100,000; Plymouth Township.

    Lucille A. Maziarz to Hope A. Coolbaugh, $203,000; Duryea.

    Becky S. Federci to Nathaniel T. Brodosky, $71,000; Union Township.

    James J. Blinn et al. to William M. Johnson et al., $147,000; Pioneer Avenue, Kingston Township.

    Paul Carl Pruce et al. to Claire M. Thonus, $100,000; Dennison Township.

    Thomas R. McGuire et al. to Richard J. Jones et al., $190,000; Wright Township.

    Anthony E. Gudz et al. to Christopher G. Gunster et al., $425,000; Lakeside Drive, Harveys Lake.

    Willard Wenner III et al. to Robert E. Wyche, $210,000; Butler Township.

    Daniel C. Stella to Timothy Brown et al., $96,000; Duryea.


    0 0
  • 12/15/16--21:00: Court notes 12/16/16
  • Craig Bienkowski v. Renee Bienkowski.

    William Reinard v. Denis M. Reinard.

    Brenda Emil v. John M. Emil Jr.

    Nicholas P. Saullo v. Diana Saullo.

    Antoinette Lafratte v. Michael Lafratte.

    Geraldine Frombach v. Richard Frombach.

    Amy Antoinette Mattson v. Billie Williams III.

    Kimberly Morgan v. Lawrence A. Brown Jr.

    Kerry Miley v. Stephen J. Miley.

    Grace Caprio-Zaremski to John H. Meyers et al., $265,000; Bear Creek Township.

    Robert Bromiley et al. to Joseph J. Smith, $153,000; Hazle Township.


    0 0
  • 12/17/16--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Koral Elizabeth Holcomb and Brandon Michael Shoemaker.

    Darren Carroll Moore and Natasha Katherine Bogutzki.

    Christopher John Spano and Katrina Lynn Hein.

    Jose R. Alvarez Miranda and Yamilka Altagracia Gomez de Liz.

    Navkiva Michelle Howard and Coswin Ricardo Murray.

    Sarah Julia Bellinghausen and Richard Patrick Egrie Jr.

    Carl Randall Weldon Jr. and Bethany Michelle Barlow.

    Leidy Malgaret Hernandez de Binet and Arturo Aquiles Zapata.

    Lori Ann Gee and Ryan Victor Lukashefski.

    Mike Kurt Opiolla Molina and Cristel A. Espaillat Morel.

    Octavio A. Baez Torres and Daysi Mercedes Tavares Vargas.

    Michele L. Steele and Larry J. Rittenhouse.

    Christopher William Clearkin and Robert Anthony Evanko.

    James Anthony Fussner III and Kelly Beth Naples.

    Lisa Zuranski and Stephen Ozmina.

    Laura Haley Marino and Allen John Spranger.

    Sheila P. Nealon and Margaret Mary Cook.

    Casey Nicole Smink and Edward Skocik.

    Jasmine Liana Rivera and Joshua Smith Henrie.

    Marc Zlotek and Heather Ann Sinkiewicz.

    Wendy Learine Chew and Thomas Stanley Charles Gregory III.


    0 0
  • 12/19/16--21:00: Court Notes
  • Richard Rome to Kathleen J. Sebastian, $225,000; Kingston Township.

    Donn C. Hunter Sr. et al. to Devin Thomas Fine, $92,000; Ross Township.

    Albert Peters to Maggie M. Schlude et al., $180,000; Forty Fort.

    Sophia Draina et al. to Jeffrey R. Wiess et al., $302,000; Fairview Township.

    Rose Szerszen et al. to Samantha L. Jones, $106,500; Foster Township.

    Elizabeth Ann Racho to Odalis Montilla, $72,000; Hazleton.

    Steven Horst et al. to Christopher J. Yurkanin et al., $700,000; Greystone Drive, Kingston Township.

    Patrick John Flaherty et al. to Angelo Joseph Nudo et al., $270,000; White Birch Lane, Dallas.

    Blue Ridge Real Estate Company to Natural Lands Trust Incorporated, $412,000; Bear Creek Township.

    Darryl S. Boyd et al. to Adam J. Germak et al., $95,000; Black Creek Township.

    Four Mountain Holdings LP et al. to Keystone Service Systems Inc., $179,511; Jenkins Township.

    Guilford A. Atherholt Jr. et al. to Richard D. Mannis et al., $205,000; West Wyoming.

    Michael Mooney to Nicholas Weckstein et al., $120,000; Hanover Township.

    Edward J. Cwalina et al. to Jesse Costello, $124,000; Swoyersville.

    Jean Grabowski to Paul Profirio, $93,000; Exeter.

    Therese A. Kennedy to Robert P. Considine, $87,000; Dallas Township.

    Paul G. Puza to Kevyn T. Hillard et al., $134,000; Hunlock Township.

    Bruce Fine to Steven L. Zaremba et al., $249,450; Wright Township.

    Daneen S. Skladzien v. Joseph M. Skladzien.

    Ty H. Baldwick v. Sharon R. Baldwick.

    Judy L. Janosov v. Mark Fetter.

    Donna M. Cool v. Robert W. Cool.

    Joseph A. Wisneski v. Mary J. Wisneski.

    Susan Budzyn v. Brian C. Budzyn.

    Kimberly Fisher v. Hacibey Kirca.

    Jacob Matthew McHenry Sr. v. Seana Marie McHenry.

    Michael P. Malloy v. Louise R. Malloy.


    0 0
  • 12/20/16--21:00: Court notes 12/21/16
  • Judge Tina P. Gartley, presiding over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court on Monday, ordered the following defendants jailed for failure to pay child support:

    Stephen Evanusa, 122 Center St., Hughestown, $14,564; six months.

    Christopher Alford, 827 Centre St., Freeland, $2,540; 60 days.

    Steven George, c/o F1 2, 14 Ramon St., Plymouth, $8,217; three months.

    Steven Robinson, 1412 Geigertown Road, Geigertown, $1,031; 30 days.

    Andre Simmons, 916 Pine St., Freeland, $7,199; six months.

    Timothy Danko, 83 W. Ridge St., Glen Lyon, $1,041; three months.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    Gregory Thompson, Apt. 1, 646 N. Main St., Wilkes-Barre, $8,961; in two cases.

    Justin Crane, 30 Scott Run Road, Shickshinny; $784.

    Brian Schoonover; 5B Creamery Road, Tunkhannock; $1,432.

    Jeffrey Boston, 66 W. Field St., Nanticoke; $1,017.

    Lee Speary, Apt. 2B, 47 E. Main St., Glen Lyon; $1,252.

    Andrew Goy, 185 W. Church St., Nanticoke; $1,693.

    Thomas Dixon, 65 E. Carey Ave., Plains Township; $14,499.

    Gerald Henning, 111 N. Church St., Hazleton; $433.

    William Davis, 474 W. Spruce St., Hazleton; $1,314.

    Joshua Pagan, 175 S. Church St., Hazleton; $538.

    Taurus Mahan, P.O. Box 395; Conyngham; $538.

    Charles Danelutt, 7 Cordelia Ave., Westville, N.J.; $3,164.

    Louis Seess, 507 Chestnut St., Hanover Township; $1,731.

    Chris Davis, 451 3rd Ave., Plymouth; $3,502.

    William H. Evans Jr., 1746 Bear Creek Blvd., Bear Creek Township; $3,965.

    Tor Durham, 267 Wyoming St., Wilkes-Barre; $3,669.

    Anyone with information on those listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.

    Eastern Communities Limited Partnership et al. to Chris Brojakowski et al., $277,956; Dallas Township.

    Robert P. Matley et al. to Ryan A. Stoa et al., $390,000; Dallas Township.

    Brookfield Relocation Inc. to Brian Fischer, $445,000; Rice Township.

    Three Mountain Holdings LP to Keystone Service Systems Inc., $133,892; Butler Township.

    KRPF Holdings LP to Keystone Service Systems Inc., $117,854; Ashley.

    Crystal Kravits et al. to David Shavertown et al., $135,000; Dallas Township.

    Beryl Medon et al. to Matthew E. Suchoski, $248,500; Wright Township.

    Dennis J. Rutkowski et al. to Brian Dalton, $243,000; Wright Township.

    Teresa M. Wignot to Garnsey Alston, $144,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    Akeya L. Whitenight et al. to Derrick Vaughan et al., $110,000; Nescopeck Township.

    Paul J. Marranca to Joseph P. Atherholt, $165,000; Grandville Drive, Swoyersville.

    Joseph P. Atherholt et al. to Alexander M. Piczon, $314,500; Yeager Avenue, Forty Fort.

    Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Dan Lanpher et al., $75,000; Butler Township.

    James W. McCracken et al. to Carrie Ann Barr, $119,000; Sidehill Court, Sugarloaf Township.

    Theresa L. Hartlage et al. to Keith D. Hunsicker et al., $172,000; Butler Township.

    Joseph Stankovich to Rayme L. Gommer et al., $84,000; Wilkes-Barre Township.

    Atwater Inc. to Plymouth Storage LLC, $425; Main Street, Plymouth.

    Eric H. Urruti et al. to Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc., $294,580; Duryea.

    Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc. to Michael Witek et al., $294,580; Duryea.

    Michelle Reilly v. Louis Kluck.

    George N. Gutch v. Mzia Vephiaidze.


older | 1 | .... | 173 | 174 | (Page 175) | 176 | 177 | .... | 217 | newer