Are you the publisher? Claim or contact us about this channel


Embed this content in your HTML

Search

Report adult content:

click to rate:

Account: (login)

More Channels


Channel Catalog


older | 1 | .... | 208 | 209 | (Page 210) | 211 | 212 | .... | 217 | newer

    0 0
  • 06/25/18--21:00: Court Notes 6/26/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Noby Purathoottu et al. to American Legion Post 473; $75,000; Freeland.

    • Selena M. Jankovitz et a. to Edward Berry Beward Jr. et al., $129,000; Pittston.

    • Paul Gower et al. to Ronald Silfa Gonzalez, $77,274; Foster Twp.

    • Christopher Eckert et al. to Ric M. Anderson, $142,500; Swoyersville.

    • Wendy Bolton et al. to Thomas A. Johnson et al., $135,000; Kingston Twp.

    • 109 New Street LLC et al. to PTTGE Inc., $150,000; New Street, Hughestown.

    • Fannie Mae et al. to Issac Benderly, $100,001; Hayes Street, Hazleton.

    • Diane Insalaco to James Ziegler et al., $262,500; Pittston Twp.

    • Andrew Wisdom et al. to Joseph Martin Lopez et al., $509,000; Wright Twp.

    • Georgia Savokinas to Brett Matthew Albertelli et al., $172,000; Pittston Twp.

    • James Ziegler et al. to Michael Francis et al., $223,000; Jenkins Twp.

    • Mary Eichman to Eric Allison, $73,000; Kingston.

    • Chrisali Enterprises Inc. to Matthew J. Smith et al., $118,000; Nanticoke.

    • Daniel L. Potwin et al. to Cartus Financial Corporation, $225,000; Pine Tree Road, Fairview Twp.

    • Bruce J. Graham et al. to Kristin Catlett et al., $72,500; Pittston.

    • Cartus Financial Corporation to Tyrone Butler, $225,000; Fairview Twp.

    • Secretary of Housing and Urban Development et al. to Bank of America, $163,542; Blueridge Trail, Slocum Twp.

    • Anthony J. Dixon et al. to Pecora Realtor PC, $87,000; East Broad Street, West Hazleton.

    MORTGAGES

    • Stanley A. Siomkowski et al. from Cross Valley Federal Credit Union, $73,600; Grove Street, Sugar Notch.


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Luis Oswaldo Zhagnay-Quindi and Wendy Tolentino-Salas, both of Scranton.

    ■ John A. Palmieri, Archbald, and Eileen K. Maloney, Dunmore.

    ■ Joseph Stephen Gasper and Lindsey Marie Munley, both of Massillon, Ohio.

    ■ Danna Lynn Rukse and William Ferguson Jr., both of Taylor.

    ■ Brielle Lyn Nigrey and Justyn Geovanny Pacheco, both of Scranton.

    ■ Maria Katherine Novack and Lauren Justine Goerlich, both of Dickson City.

    ■ Spencer John Welshko Williams and Nikkole Alexandra Austin, both of Roaring Brook Twp.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ 145-147 Parker St. LLC, Scranton, to Joseph Bonacci, Jefferson Twp.; a property at 147 Parker St., Scranton, for $26,500.

    ■ Bonnie Lynn Guzzon Smith, formerly known as Bonnie Lynn Guzzon, and Glenn Paul Smith, Fayetteville, N.C., to Lucrezia Holgate, Scranton; a property at 1006 S. Sixth Ave., Scranton, for $39,027.08.

    ■ Boston Land Co. Inc., South Abington Twp., to Mary Hodel, South Abington Twp.; a property at 54 Wyndham Road, South Abington Twp., for $334,000.

    ■ POOJA 1 LLC, Dunmore, to Matthew Williams, Hamlin; a property at 1416 Cherry St., Scranton, for $115,000.

    ■ Charles W. and Mia P. Dennis, Waverly, to Nader Ahmed and Christina C. Abul-Ela, Horseheads, N.Y.; a property at 202 Maggies Road, South Abington Twp., for $338,000.

    ■ Servicelink LLC, Moon Twp., to Shawn D. Hall, Scranton; a property at 328 Charles St., Scranton, for $105,000.

    ■ Joseph T. and Carol A. Diskin, Scranton, to Jorge H. Allaico Aguayza and Maritza C. Vega Guaman, Elmhurst, N.Y.; two parcels in Scranton for $68,000.

    ■ Michael R. and Catherine M. Szescila, trustees of the Szescila family irrevocable trust, Dickson City, to Mason Kenia and Megan Mihalisin, Tunkhannock; a property at 525 Dewey St., Dickson City, for $82,680.

    ■ Barbara Hadden, now by marriage Barbara Rosler, and Sean J. Rosler, Forest City, to James S. Wright, Carbondale; a property at Beaver Street, Carbondale, for $55,000.

    ■ Colin H. O’Donohoe, Chandler, Ariz., and Ona Bush, formerly known as Ona O’Donohoe, Ridgecrest, Calif., to Carmen Alu; a property at 452 Dellert Drive, South Abington Twp., for $369,000.

    ■ Development Authority of the Borough of Taylor, to Jeffrey John Wisnefski and Maura L. Dodgson, Moosic; a property at Third Street, Taylor, for $33,000.

    ■ David Mehall, Archbald, to Robert Simpson, Jessup; a property at 110 Simpson St., Archbald, for $229,900.

    DIVORCES SOUGHT

    ■ Joseph McGoff, Scott Twp., v. Debra McGoff, Scranton; married Jan. 7, 1993, in Scranton; Sandra M. Stepkovitch, attorney.

    ■ Jennifer E. Sinclair, Lake Ariel, v. Andrew Sinclair, Lake Ariel; married July 15, 2012, in Baltimore, Md.; Brian J. Cali, attorney.

    ■ Jessica DePietro, Scranton, v. Dominick James DePietro, Peckville; married Sept. 21, 2014, in Lackawanna County; Tullio DeLuca, attorney.

    ■ Michael Ferra, New Milford, v. Lainie Ferra, New Milford; married April 15, 2016, in Susquehanna; John T. O’Malley, attorney.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    ■ Bessie Sietsma v. Joshua Sietsma.

    ■ Danielle O’Prisko v. Zodi O’Prisko.

    ■ Sarah Sorrells v. Charles Ehnot Jr.

    ■ Emily Kissel v. Jeffrey Kissel.

    ■ Mark Danchak v. Patricia Marie Danchak.

    ■ Michelle Hyde v. Matthew Hyde.

    ■ Michael J. Pierson v. Susan Lynn Pierson.

    ■ Ana E. Perez v. Jose E. Perez.

    ■ April Dobrowski v. Steven Dobrowski.

    ■ Jeffrey Hinders v. Patricia Hinders.

    ■ Stacy Coolbaugh v. Aaron Coolbaugh.

    ■ Sunshine Semenza v. Robert Semenza.

    ■ Heather Sorrentino v. Michael Sorrentino.

    ■ Adji Mbengue v. Jeffrey Laubach.

    ■ Rich Drutherosky v. Brenda Drutherosky.

    ESTATES FILED

    ■ Anthony J. Capoccia, also known as Anthony Joseph Capoccia, 214 Franklin St., Dunmore, letters testamentary to Vincent Capoccia, same address, and Ann Marie Zieno, 17 Silver St., Sidney, N.Y.

    ■ Ellen Slenska, 713 Madison Ave., Jermyn, letters testamentary to Nadine M. Borys, 6513 Copper Ridge Trail, Bradenton, Fla.

    ■ John P. Drop Jr., also known as John Drop, 717 Main St., Vandling, letters testamentary to Michael A. Drop, same address.

    STATE TAX LIENS

    ■ Trust of Found Family, John J. McGee, co-trustee, 400 Spruce St., Scranton; $335.26.

    ■ Robert G. Jr. and Carrie L. Chase, 257 Hudson St., Jermyn; $1,121.61.

    ■ Randy G. Hunter, 39 Rittenhouse St., Carbondale; $1,039.10.

    ■ Frank Tassiello, 1146 Loomis Ave., Scranton; $1,058.15.

    ■ John and Nicholle Cavo, 452 Rella Drive, Archbald; $1,465.54.

    ■ Frank Hughes, 1317 Layton Road, Scott Twp.; $1,799.98.

    ■ Chester K. Novack, 941 Lincoln St., Dickson City; $3,747.40.

    ■ Andrea Vladika, 235 Simpson St., Eynon; $1,093.51.

    ■ Anthony and Louise Marcheona, 335 N. Hyde Park Ave., Scranton; $1,102.53.

    ■ Matthew K. Mather, 129 Throop St., Scranton; $2,910.81.

    ■ Ellen VanBuskirk, 829 Electric St., Scranton; $2,313.58.

    ■ Charles A. McDonald, 111 Parkland Drive, Clarks Summit; $1,934.08.

    ■ Patrick E. and Heather O. Spillane, 1637 Beaver Pond Road, Clarks Summit; $7,259.43.

    ■ David and Jennifer Casal, 303 Carpenter Hill Road, South Abington Twp.; $1,349.15.

    ■ Richard M. and Nancy Ann Conte, 1761 Newton Ransom Blvd., Clarks Summit; $1,400.37.

    ■ Eugene Howells, 516 Short Ave., Peckville; $1,058.86.

    ■ Keith T. Ripley, 210 Jennifer St., Moscow; $1,048.60.

    ■ Nazir Chkhaidze, World Wide Trucking LLC, 17 Arnold Ave., Scranton; $1,332.43.

    ■ Carlos R. Mendoza, 428 Genet St., Apt. 2, Scranton; $3,576.47.

    ■ James and Denise Devoe, 633 Lincoln St., Dickson City; $3,895.99.

    ■ Saundra Covington, 125 Mountain View Way, Scranton; $5,216.72.

    ■ Agim Kabashi, 1140 Main St., Peckville; $10,768.32.

    ■ Luljeta Kabashi, 80 S. Main St., Archbald; $14,934.88.

    ■ Aric J. Ephault, 1045 W. Market St., Scranton; $16,610.23.

    ■ Jeffery A. Dubernas, 250 S. Keyser Ave., Old Forge; $3,098.17.

    ■ Robert E. Sr. and Jessica R. Rohwer, 1068 Montdale Road, Scott Twp.; $1,129.73.

    ■ Stephen S. Hrobuchak, 180A Lily Lake Road, Dalton; $820.13.

    ■ Russell McElroy, 313 Sunnyside Ave., South Abington Twp.; $1,367.66.

    ■ Leslie C. Rabiega, 43 Ash Gap Road, Clifton Twp.; $862.34.

    ■ John Nguyen and Linda Ho, 615 Moosic St., Scranton; $958.49.

    ■ M.C. Wyman, 1916 Cedar Ave., Scranton; $542.03.

    ■ Paul Abdalla Jr., 1204 Tennyson Court, Moosic; $25,792.15.

    ■ Jene Lindsay, 1224 Division St., Scranton; $313.81.

    ■ Amy Benson, 1922 Jackson St., Scranton; $807.53.

    ■ Thomas Nolan, 1303 Jefferson Ave., Dunmore; $4,531.26.

    ■ OK Services Inc., 621 S. State St., Clarks Summit; $3,067.17.

    ■ Gerald R. Clay Jr., 153 Milwaukee Ave., Old Forge; $505.25.

    ■ Edward J. Carrighan, 607 Garfield Ave., Jermyn; $489.05.

    ■ Victor M. Williams, 1623 Sanderson Ave., Scranton; $1,651.39.

    ■ Dorotheasha D. Elam, 116 Morris Ave., Apt. 1, Scranton; $687.65.

    ■ Jay B. Pollack, 827 Clay Ave., Scranton; $376.44.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Danielle Lavelle Stella and Dylan James Evans, both of Thorton, Colo.

    ■ Deric Scot Reese and Amber Nicole Williams, both of Scranton.

    ■ Samuel KcKeaige and Stephanie Marie Polerecki, both of Throop.

    ■ Chad David Downton and Tiffany Anne Bellum, both of Starrucca.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Lorraine and Martin J. Parise, Clifford Twp., to Kyle Pesek and Ashley Klug, Simpson; a property at 737 Main St., Fell Twp., for $80,300.

    ■ Anne E. Fisher, Clarks Summit, to Baron K. Drinks and Barbara J. Kuhl, Hampton, Va.; a property at 23 Driftwood Drive, South Abington Twp., for $210,000.

    ■ Louis Senofonte, Scranton, to Judith A. and Christopher J. Cerra Sr., Scranton; a property at 1718 Penn Ave., Scranton, for $146,800.

    ■ Lucille G. Gurnari, of the Lucille G. Gurnari revocable living trust, Scranton, to Carlos M. Abreu Cepeda and Maria E. Aquino-Mojica, Scranton; a property at 811 Landis St., Scranton, for $85,000.

    ■ Joseph P. Brennan, also known as Joseph Brennan, and Marina Brennan, Carbondale, to Richard G. and Catherine A. Zuraski, Carbondale; two parcels in Fell. Twp. for $249,496.

    ■ Thomas J. Chickey, Old Forge, to Sarah Krempasky; a property at 15 Rushbrook Road, Scott Twp., for $87,500.

    ■ Geraldine Turkington, as personal representative of the estate of Victoria T. Musial, Lackawanna County, to Debora and Steven M. Caci, Lackawanna County; a property at 402 Kennedy Drive, Archbald, for $130,000.

    DIVORCES SOUGHT

    ■ Eric Groves, Roaring Brook Twp., v. Joanne Groves, Spring Brook Twp.; married Nov. 29, 2004, in Lackawanna County; Dawn M. Riccardo, attorney.

    ■ Laila Qarmout, Dunmore, v. Suleiman Qarmout, Dunmore; married in 1977 in Amman, Jordan; pro se.

    ESTATES FILED

    ■ Paul R. Bernardi, 1055 N. Garfield Ave., Scranton, letters of administration to Paul Bernardi Jr., 306 Edgewood Drive, Scranton.

    ■ Debra Livingston, 642 Adams Ave., Scranton, letters of administration to David Livingston, 111 El Loma Way, Folsom, Calif.

    ■ Joan C. Wynn, 307 Stoney Creek Road, South Abington Twp., letters testamentary to Michael E. Wynn, same address.

    LAWSUIT

    ■ Claire Zicchinelli, Eagle Lake Community Association, Route 435, P.O. Box 305, Gouldsboro, v. Hammerjax Bar & Grill, 350 Phillips Road, Clifton Twp., and Hammerjax LLC, 350 Phillips Road, Clifton Twp., seeking an amount in excess of $50,000, on two counts, for injuries suffered by the plaintiff while descending down a set of uneven steps on the defendants’ property on June 22, 2017; Brandon A. Swartz and Todd M. Felzer, attorneys.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0
  • 06/28/18--21:00: Court Notes 6/29/18
  • DIVORCE DECREES

    • Michael Valentukonis, West Wyoming; v. Amy Valentukonis, West Wyoming.

    • Sandra Turonis, Wyoming; v. Salvatore Turonis, Yatesville.

    • Melissa Yeninas, no hometown listed; v. Robert D. Yeninas, Plymouth.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Pro-Ko Properties Inc. to Tiffany Billings et al., $75,000; Edwardsville.

    • NEPA Property Investors LLC to Emily C. Parks, $112,000; Kingston.

    • Sand Springs Development Corporation to Nirav Patel et al., $259,532; Butler Twp.

    • Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to William A. Ullo Nunez et al., $90,000; North Locust Street, Hazleton.

    • Anthony J. Cicini et al. to Rebecca Jean Harowicz et al., $599,000; Salem Twp.

    • Janet B. Clark et al. to Carrie Llewellyn-Njie, $85,000; Forty Fort.

    • Brian C. Baker et al. to Jesse Ridall Jr. et al., $240,000; Salem Twp.

    • Eileen Washko et al. to Cynthia Dotter, $75,000; Plains Twp.

    • Phyllis Nixon et al. to Melinda Drank, $74,000; Wilkes-Barre Twp.

    • Edward Pomanek to Cheryl Laughlin, $90,000; Wilkes-Barre

    • Sandra E. Williams to Corey Jude Blannard et al., $108,500; Swoyersville.

    • Mary Carol Montagna et al. to Gerald M. Lepore et al., $123,000; Tunkhannock Road, Exeter.

    • David A. Brobst to Miguel Antonio Nieves et al., $80,000; Hazleton.

    • Rosemary Evanish to Rebecca Ann Sims et al., $195,000; Jackson Twp.

    • Cherianne C. Marsico et al. to Robert Pace Jr., $112,500; Exeter.

    • Andrew S. Depew to Joseph L. Napolsky, $193,000; Dallas.

    • Robert J. Roccograndi et al. to Vanesko Holdings LLC, $125,000; Elizabeth Street, Forty Fort.

    • Edwin J. Gunshore Jr. et al. to Socrates E. Pena, $!22,900; Hazleton.

    • Jocelyn Miller et al. to Mary Veet et al., $190,000; Conyngham.

    • Carmelina Santana to Freddy B. Perez, $120,000; West Hazleton.

    • Reinardo Duran Duran to Alexander Morales, $110,000; Hazleton.

    • BNB Holdings LLC to Ricardo Automotive Service Inc., $100,000; Hazleton.

    • George T. Pryware III to Nicolas Khandji, $71,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • NEPA Property Buyers LLC to Ashley Tullinen, $198,500; Dallas Twp.

    • John T. Ferdinand to Eoberto Sanchez et al., $178,000; Hazle Twp.

    • William A. Porter et al. to Michael Louis Lieback Jr., $115,000; Salem Twp.

    • Sharon Rebar et al. to JD Aritz Enterprises LLC, $80,000; Swoyersville.

    • Trustee of the Jewish Community Center Building et al. to Doyle Commercial Real Estate LLC, $210,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Jacqueline Kosisky et al. to Michael Kasisky et al., $100,000; Jenkins Twp.

    • Catherine A. Petty et al. to Wilfredo Gonzalez Sr., $129,900; Swoyersville.

    • Efren to GAG Global LLC, $499,500; South Hancock Street and Garnet Lane, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Samuel Jimenez Guzman to Dante Perez, $82,000; Hazleton.

    • Lorenzo M. Castellon et al. to Pablo S. Bone de la Rosa, $90,000; Hazle Twp.

    • Jason S. Harvell et al. to Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc., $485,000; Manor Drive, Rice Twp.

    • Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc. to Paul E. Hatrak III et al., $485,000; Manor Drive, Rice Twp.

    • Mary Ann Bell et al. to Fredric Dennis Mizell et al., $146,000; Hanover Twp.

    • Jason Pawlowski et al. to Katelyn L. Evanick et al., $135,000; Slocum Twp.

    • JSF Partners Inc. to King’s College, $175,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    MORTGAGES

    • Judith Paisley et al. from Liberty Bail Bonds Inc. et al., $75,000; Hazleton.

    • Thomas P. Morris et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $244,000; James Street, Kingston.

    • Nicholas J. Krupa from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $106,290; Grandview Avenue, Wright Twp.

    • AGG Global LLC from First Keystone Community Bank, $85,000; Dana Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Gas Global LLC from First Keystone Community Bank, $90,000; South Welles Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Andrew Stambaugh et al. from Finance of America Mortgage LLC, $14,880; Sullivan Street, Forty Fort.

    • Denni F. Cruz from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $137,464; North Broad Street, West Hazleton.


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Scott A. Winters and Beth M. Dreisbach, both of Throop.

    ■ Brian Daniel Hamlin and April Nicole Beazer, both of Old Forge.

    ■ Joseph V. Musacchio and Lacey E. Hope, both of Scranton.

    ■ Vincent Edward Tuzze, Mayfield, and Jenna Marie Kraycer, Peckville.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Carlo Canevari, Lackawanna County, Patricia A. Seaman, now by marriage Patricia A. Dombroski, and Richard Dombroski, Lackawanna County, and John F. Masiyowski, Fairfax County, Va., to Derek J. Lukens, Vandling; a property at 300 Vine St., Vandling, for $67,000.

    ■ Edward D. Ricci, trustee of the Rosemarie I. Ricci Irrevocable Trust, Mesa, Ariz., to Donald G. and Joyce H. Douglass, South Abington Twp.; a property at 17 Parkland Drive, South Abington Twp., for $210,700.

    ■ Patricia A. and Joseph Salerno, Joann M. Galada, Anthony L. Sarry and Adele Ben’Ary, also known as Adele C. Ben’Ary, to J.E.S. Development LLC, Dunmore; a property at 448-450 E. Drinker St., Dunmore, for $170,000.

    ■ Janice H. Jackson, Blakely, Jeffrey Reed Ham and Valerie Ham, Granger, Ind., to Crystal M. Tompkins, Blakely; a property at 210 Eleanor St., Blakely, for 63,800.

    ■ Ryan P. and Julia Rudolph Campbell, South Abington Twp., to Matthew D. Sims, Clarks Green; a property at 308 Bailey St., South Abington Twp., for $155,000.

    ■ Nationstar Mortgage LLC, doing business as Champion Mortgage Co., to Church Street Real Estate LLC; a property at 1229 Providence Road, Scranton, for $27,500.

    ■ Danielle and William Rachko Jr., Lackawanna County, to Dinamico Corp., Scranton; a property at 1120 Columbia St., Scranton, for $30,000.

    ■ Joseph T. and Jackie Lynn Pidgeon, Carbondale, to Trisha M. and Philip J. Bulfamante, Scranton; a property at 19 Plum Ave., Carbondale, for $138,000.

    ■ Richard P. and Elaine M. Grzenda, Jermyn, to Raymond J. and Nancy T. Zahra, Archbald; a property at 464 Lincoln Ave., Jermyn, for $153,000.

    ■ Mario Colonna, Carbondale, to Adams CATV Inc., Carbondale; a property at 7 N. Church St., Carbondale, for $125,000.

    ■ Real Property Resources LLC, Scranton, to Thomas Miller, Scranton; a property at 628 Palm St., Scranton, for $33,000.

    LAWSUIT

    ■ Joel C. Pearce, 820 Coxton Road, Duryea, v. Sugarman’s Plaza Limited Partnership, c/o Corp. Service Co., 2595 Interstate Drive, Suite 103, Harrisburg, and Sugarman’s Plaza Group LLC, 600 Business Route 6, Eynon, seeking in excess of the applicable arbitration limits, together with interest and costs, and such other relief deemed appropriate, for injuries suffered Jan. 13, 2017, in a fall in the defendants’ parking lot in Eynon; Thomas J. Foley Jr., attorney.

    ESTATES FILED

    ■ Agnes Golden, also known as Agnes M. Golden, 1803 Ariel St., Scranton, letters testamentary to attorney Gregory J. Pavlovitz, 408 W. Market St., first floor, Pottsville.

    ■ Wayne V. Smith, also known as Wayne Van Cortlandt Smith, 199 Johnson Road, Scott Twp., letters of administration to Linda M. Smith, 98 Wyckoff St., Apt. 1, Brooklyn, N.Y., and Elena Mead Slaughter, 62 Cami Way, Woodcrest Shores, Elkton, Md.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0

    REAL ESTATE TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Lloyd S. Wagner and Marlo Dawn Dore to Marlo D. Dore, property in Monroe Twp. for $64,854.80.

    ■ Lloyd S. Wagner and Marlo Dawn Dore to Marlo D. Dore, property in Monroe Twp. for $80,928.

    ■ Brenda A. Lutkowski to Richard P. Grzenda and Elaine M. Grzenda, property in Overfield Twp. for $172,000.

    ■ Dale D. Wagner, Paul R. McCain, Sally J. Mock, Richard W. Rosengrant and David G. L. Harris to Daniel W. Jones, Erin Jones, Gerry Henry, and Kimberly Henry, property in Forkston Twp. for $28,000.

    ■ Monica Denison, executrix, and Alice J. Denison to Charles L. Haines, property in Forkston Twp. for $1,967.

    ■ Resnam Realty LLC to Joseph J. Nardone and Eugenia T. Roche, property in Overfield Twp. for $235,000.

    ■ Patrick H. Collas and Patricia Collas to Ralph J. Christopher and Lynda Christopher, property in North Branch Twp. for $63,500.

    ■ Richard A. Tinna and Nancy G. Tinna to Kintner Modular Homes Inc, property in Tunkhannock for $45,000.

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Jamie Lee Mosier of Factoryville and Amber Marie Burke of Factoryville.

    ■ Jason Matthew Stonier of Factoryville and Lindsay Nicole Carnevale of Factoryville.

    ESTATES FILED

    ■ William B. Sordoni, late of Monroe Twp., letters testamentary to William E. Sordoni and Matthew R. Sordoni, c/o Rosenn, Jenkins & Greenwald LLP, 15 S. Franklin St., Wilkes-Barre.

    ■ Winifred T. Sankey, late of Factoryville, letters testamentary to Foster C.Sankey, c/o attorney Michael J. Ossont, of Minora, Minora, Colbassani, Krowiak, Mattioli and Munley, 700 Vine St., Scranton.

    WYOMING COUNTY COURT NOTES

    APPEAR WEEKLY IN THE TIMES-TRIBUNE


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Tyler Michael Balko, Newfoundland, and Amy Marie Mills, Dunmore.

    ■ Tiffany Demas and Corey Valvano, both of Dunmore.

    ■ Stacy Rae Tokarczyk and Neal Kevin Goble, both of Carbondale.

    ■ Gianna Victoria Chiriboga and David Evan Bastian, both of Scranton.

    ■ Adrienne Rose Pierangeli and Justin Masters, both of Newton Twp.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ USA HUD, Washington, D.C., to Jack P. Davis and Cynthia M. Martin, Scranton; a property at 1309 Academy St., Scranton, for $36,000.

    ■ Thomas A. and Paulette A. Fotta, Moscow, to Daniel F. and Pamela J. Edwards, Moscow; a property at 202 Church St., Moscow, for $260,000.

    ■ Jon Romanski and Cara Gavin, now by marriage, Cara Romanski, Moscow, to Lois J. Hughes, Lackawanna County; a property at 110 Smith St., Dunmore, for $118,500.

    ■ Darlene J. Pallien, Scranton, to Joshua R. and Stephanie L. Deckman, State College; a property at 1511 Kozy Drive, Scranton, for $206,000.

    ■ J.S.B. Enterprises to San Cataldo Properties LLC, Moscow; a property in Covington Twp. for $1,300,000.

    ■ George J. Jr. and Joyce E. Chowanec, Peckville, to Mario N. DeSavino, Archbald; a property at 1012-1014 W. Lackawanna Ave., Blakely, for $127,000.

    DIVORCES SOUGHT

    ■ Ravidas Kalidas Makwana, Scranton, v. Dhartiben Arvindkumar Kansara, Scranton; married April 4, 2013, in India; Danielle M. Ross, attorney.

    ■ Lauren Renee Dunleavy, Roaring Brook Twp., v. Christopher Dunleavy, Scranton; married June 8, 2007, in Lackawanna County; Joseph M. Campolieto, attorney.

    ESTATES FILED

    ■ William J. Purcell, 79 Salem Ave., Carbondale, letters of administration to Kathleen Munley, 387 N. Main St., Archbald.

    ■ Michael Andrejco, P.O. Box 34, Fleetville, letters testamentary to Mary P. Saxton, 4377 Route 438, Dalton.

    ■ Leo J. O’Boyle, 1119 Columbia St., Scranton, letters of administration to Mary Ann O’Boyle, same address.

    ■ Donald J. Golden, also known as Donald Joseph Golden, 920 Apple Tree Road, Moscow, letters testamentary to Sharon R. Golden, same address.

    ■ Mary Patricia Mawhinney, also known as Sister M. Jamesella Mawhinney, I.H.M., 2300 Adams Ave., Scranton, letters testamentary to Sister Ellen Maroney, I.H.M., same address.

    LAWSUITS

    ■ Maryann Tayoun, 135 Buffalo Road, Forest City, v. Kevin J. Kearney, 128 Throop St., Scranton, and Aerocare Holdings Inc., 421 N. Pennsylvania Ave., Wilkes-Barre, seeking an amount in excess of $50,000 plus interest, costs, delay damages and such other relief as the court deems appropriate on two counts, for injuries suffered in an automobile accident Nov. 18, 2016, about 2:24 p.m. while plaintiff was traveling north on Route 307 in Covington Twp.; Katie Nealon, attorney.

    ■ Joann Jordan, 18 Chestnut St., Carbondale, v. P&R Discount Grocery, 600 Scranton Carbondale Highway, Archbald; P&R Discounts, 600 Scranton Carbondale Highway, Archbald; P&R Discount Foods, 600 Scranton Carbondale Highway, Archbald; P&R Discount LLC, 400 Calvin St., Dunmore; Ronald Whitiak, 100 Bonnie Drive, Jermyn; Ronald Whitiak, doing business as P&R Discounts, 108 Bonnie Drive, Jermyn, and 100 Bonnie Drive, Jermyn, and 600 Scranton Carbondale Highway, Archbald; Rose Whitiak, doing business as P&R Discounts, 108 Bonnie Drive, Jermyn, and 100 Bonnie Drive, Jermyn, and 600 Scranton Carbondale Highway, Archbald; Ronald Whitiak, doing business as P&R Discount Foods II, 100 Bonnie Drive, Jermyn, and 600 Scranton Carbondale Highway, Archbald, and 600 Scranton Carbondale Highway, Archbald; Rose Whitiak, doing business as P&R Discount Foods II, 100 Bonnie Drive, Jermyn, and 600 Scranton Carbondale Highway, Archbald; Peter Sabia, 400 Calvin St., Dunmore; Peter Sabia, doing business as P&R Discount Foods, 400 Calvin St., Dunmore, and 600 Scranton Carbondale Highway, Archbald; AKSD Discount Stores LLC, 100 Chestnut St., Jermyn; AKSD Enterprises Inc., c/o Nogi, Appleton, Weinberger & Wren PC, 415 Wyoming Ave., Scranton; Sugarman Equities LLC, c/o Penncorp Service Group Inc., 600 N. 2nd St., 401, Harrisburg, and c/o Douglas Kanter, 75 Livingston Ave., Suite 101, Roseland, N.J.; Sugarman’s Plaza LP, also known as Sugarman’s Plaza Limited, also known as Sugarman’s Plaza LP, c/o Corporation Service Company, 2595 Interstate Drive, Suite 103, Harrisburg, and 1616 54th St., Brooklyn, N.Y.; Sugarman’s Plaza GP LLC, 600 Scranton Carbondale Highway, Archbald, and 1616 54th St., Brooklyn, N.Y., and Corporation Service Company, 2711 Centerville Road, Suite 400, Wilmington, Del.; Steve Deutsch, 120 Jersey Ave., New Brunswick, N.J.; and 600 Scranton LLC, 600 Scranton Carbondale Highway, Archbald, seeking an amount in excess of that requiring compulsory arbitration under the applicable statutes of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania and the local rules of court as well as damages as are deemed just and proper including, but not limited to, compensatory damages as well as interest, costs, counsel fees, damages for delay and any other such damages the court deems just and proper, for injuries suffered in a fall at the landowner defendants’ premises on July 1, 2016; Michael A. Dempsey, attorney.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0
  • 06/30/18--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Johnathan Bartholomew Crossley, Exeter and Julia Claherty Oschal, Hanover Twp.

    Jan Kretzschmar, Kingston and Heather A. Grim, Kingston.

    Michael David Earlley, Pittston and Kimberly Lynn Lukasavage, Kingston.

    Sandra Padilla, Wilkes-Barre and William Jhony Carrillo-Gomez, Wilkes-Barre.

    Omar Francisco Matos Frometa, Hazleton and Delis Ondina Custodio Diaz, Hazleton.

    John Edward St. Onge, Mountain Top and Kristy Glaser, Mountain Top.

    Eric D. Klimek, Pittston and Amy N. Austin, Pittston.

    Portia Sade White, Wilkes-Barre and Marquis Rajiem Griffin, Wilkes-Barre.

    James Paul Leonard, Nanticoke and Jennifer L. Eget, Nanticoke.

    Bridget Michelle Lemon, Kingston and James L. Spearman, Kingston.

    Zachary Stanwood Clark, Wilkes-Barre and Skye Ashley Miller, Wilkes-Barre.

    Krystal A. Hinkle, Weston and Mark Francis Alimecco, Conyngham.

    Amanda Rae Klopotoski, Nanticoke and Shaun Andrew Dorshefski, Nanticoke.

    Gina Dayana Loayza, Elmhurst, N.Y., and Richard M. Marcelo, Elmhurst, N.Y.

    Tara L. Timmons, Weston and Carl E. Singley, Weston.

    Janet Calhoun Hughes, Deerfield, Mass., and Scott Michael Gray, Deerfield, Mass.

    Tara Gabrielle Giarratano, Drums and Nicholas Steven Morrison, Dallas.

    Keirstin Nicole Novitski, Kingston and Alexander Jacob Huber, Kingston.

    Melynda Anne Reese, Wilkes-Barre and John L. Konycki, Wilkes-Barre.

    Jennifer Laurie Gunshore, Harding and Thomas C. Houck, Forty Fort.

    Jeremy J. Boyko, West Pittston and Brenda Lynn Simon, West Pittston.

    Jennifer M. Palamioli, Kingston and John Dennis Lahr, Kingston.

    Noelly Cristel Fuentes Gutierrez, Drums and Miguel Angel Calderon, Hazleton.

    Jenna Alaine Carlo, Mountain Top and David M. Searfoss, Mountain Top.

    Luis Enrique Taveras Vasquez, Drums and Odelkis Lisbet Beard Rosario, Drums.

    Andrea June Tomassacci, Freeland and Timothy Ronald Matushoneck, Freeland.

    Maryse Supreus, Kingston and Max Marcel Desir, Kingston.

    Nicole Rose Najaka, Shickshinny and Douglas James Wagner, Shickshinny.

    Emily Bridget Mullin, Hanover Twp. and Adam Michael Andrejko, Hanover Twp.

    Theresa Ann Stone, Drums and Brandon Lee Tutko, Drums.

    Steve Allen Middaugh, Exeter and Louise Ann Pickett, Exeter.

    Brian Kelly, Wilkes-Barre and Sharon L. Baker, Wilkes-Barre.

    Suzanne Zimich Falatko, Wilkes-Barre and William James Moody, Wilkes-Barre.

    William Allen Patrone, Hazleton and Nancy J. Cropper, Hazleton.

    Keli E. Shanahan, Plains Twp. and Erik C. Kemmerer, Wilkes-Barre.

    Christina M. Caffrey, Plains Twp. and Walter Edward Danko, Plains Twp.

    Stacy Jean Vanbuskirk, Bear Creek and Leo S. Dragon III, Bear Creek.

    Christopher M. Barbaro, Dallas and Kylee T. Kainstein, Dallas.

    Stephen W. Small, Nanticoke and Shannon Zagora, Nanticoke.

    Thomas John Rachael, Nescopeck and Carol Lee Laning, Nescopeck.

    Dominick Albert Condusta Jr., Plains Twp. and Danielle Marie Hritzak, Wilkes-Barre.

    Nayeli Alfaro Olvera, Wilkes-Barre and Rafael Hernandez Sosa, Wilkes-Barre.

    Mark Anthony Anderson, Goldsboro, N.C., and Rebecca Jean Williams, Goldsboro, N.C.

    Jacob Sholtis, Hanover Twp. and Marissa L. Noto, Hanover Twp.

    Aleya Mari Rinehart, Edwardsville and Joseph Anthony Maldonado, Edwardsville.

    Matthew Michael Peard, Nanticoke and Christa Maire Sincavage, Larksville.

    Branden Peloso, Palm City, Fla., and Jessica Paige Herron, Palm City, Fla.


    0 0
  • 07/01/18--21:00: Court Notes
  • MORTGAGES

    • Alicia A. Baratta et al. from Cross Valley Federal Credit Union, $173,196.11; Church Road, Nuangola.

    • Thomas A. Johnson et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $128,250; Carverton Road, Kingston Twp.

    • Maureen C. Lussi et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $89,000; Kimberly Drive, Duryea.

    • Pete J. Bobrowski et al. from APCI Federal Credit Union, $115,675; Sycamore Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Celeste Mazzoni Martin et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $243,450; Rebel Hill Road, Wright Twp.

    • PTTGE Inc. from FNCB Bank, $215,440; New Street, Hughestown.

    • Daniel R. D’Amico et al. from Luzerne Bank, $312,000; North Cedar Street, Hazleton.

    • Andrew J. Strutko et al. from Luzerne Bank, $150,000; Carrie Street, Harveys Lake.

    • Bruce M. Goeringer et al. from Luzerne Bank, $100,000; Hildebrant Road, Dallas Twp.

    • Joseph Paul Albert from Mr. Cooper, $125,610; Delmont Lane, Jenkins Twp.

    • Joseph Martin Lopez et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $509,000; Pheasant Run Lane, Wright Twp.

    • Brent Matthew Albertelli et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $168,884; Rock Street, Pittston Twp.

    • Michael Francis et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $211,850; Jenkins Twp.

    • Matthew J. Smith et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $108,058; New Grant Street, Nanticoke.

    • Charles J. Botine et al. from Luzerne Bank, $100,000; Callender Road, Ross Twp.

    • Chester C. Yavorski et al. from Luzerne Bank, $125,000; Ondish Road, Kingston Twp.

    • Plains 315 LLC from Landmark Community Bank, $135,000; Highway 315, Plains Twp.

    • Tyrone Butler from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $217,125; Pine Tree Road, Fairview Twp.

    • Steven Hippeli et al. from Citizens Bank, $312,550; Highland Road, Fairview Twp.

    • Melisa K. Krupilis from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $134,343; Shingle Mill Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Charles F. Ghilani et al. from PNC Bank, $150,000; State Route 118, Ross Twp.

    • Frank Cerreta et al. from Landmark Community Bank, $105,000; Claymont Avenue, Hanover Twp.

    • Kristen Greene et al. from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $240,000; Kunkle Road, Dallas Twp.

    • William M. Reese from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $125,875; Kiefer Avenue, Hazleton.

    • Matthew J. Cassidy from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $1,277,300; Fox Road, Butler Twp.

    • William Joseph Klinger from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $160,550; East Nescopeck Creek Lane, Dennison Twp.

    • Samantha Mary Steinbrenner et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $163,400; Forest Drive, Rice Twp.

    • Gregory L. Moyer et al. from Luzerne Bank, $100,000; Sutton Road, Lehman Twp.

    • Kindra K. Digwood et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $125,400; Holden Street, Dupont.

    • David Windor Evans et al. from Wells Fargo Bank, $136,800; Chemung Street, White Haven.

    • Oneida Bonar from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $144,337; Paper Birch Lane, Bear Creek Twp.

    • Mariana de la Cruz et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $104,080; Muir Avenue, Hazleton.

    • Desiree A. Tracy from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $76,630; Hillman Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Man Ching Tin et al. from Luzerne Bank, $100,000; Constitution Avenue, Hanover Twp.

    • Real Estate Magnate LLC from Rehab Financial Group LP, $105,000, Barney Street, Larksville.

    • Bridget E. Ginuta et al. from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $204,800; James Street, Kingston.

    • Judith A. Barone et al. from Community Bank, $300,000; West Pittston.

    • Lisa Claire Wanyo from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $112,100; Allenberry Drive, Hanover Twp.

    • Thomas J. Tarnalicki Sr. et al. from UFCW Community Credit Union, $76,600; Main Street, Jenkins Twp.

    • Kevin Evans from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $137,750; East Broad Street, Hazle Twp.

    • Joseph D. Finkel fromMortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $141,883; Frederick Street, Kingston.

    • Lee S. Dwen et al. from Wells Fargo Bank, $180,000; Chase Road, Jackson Twp.

    • Daniel Willis from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $117,826; Meeker Road, Lehman Twp.

    • Kenneth J. Medek et al. from PNC Bank, $125,326; Wyndgate Boulevard, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • John R. Maday from PNC Bank, $100,000; Marlboro Avenue, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Chadwick Reid Tucker et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $229,000; Walden Drive, Wright Twp.

    • Sara A. Wojiechowicz et al. from PNC Bank, $78,000; Park Ridge Drive, Union Twp.

    • Karen G. Keene from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $119,352; Meyers Street, Edwardsville.

    • Jason Groves et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $101,219; Bradley Street, Plymouth Twp.

    • Joan M. Alles et al. from Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $225,000; Oakmont Lane, Rice Twp.

    • Shirley M. Pera from Wells Fargo Bank, $70,000; Hunlock Harveyville Road, Union Twp.

    • William H. Smith et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $142,000; Oak Drive, Lehman Twp.

    • Maria C. Rojas from PNC Bank, $99,750; North Wyoming Street, Hazleton.


    0 0
  • 07/02/18--21:00: Correction
  • The Powerball numbers published Sunday were incorrect. The correct numbers for Saturday’s drawing were 3-9-20-42-61+24, Powerplay: 2.


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ William Leonard Morgan, Dalton, and Tara Renee Kelly, Clarks Summit.

    ■ Jerel Elmanual Santana and Roxanne Michelle Saffarano, both of Scranton.

    ■ Elizabeth Ann Kuna and Dominick David Silvetti, both of Pittston Twp.

    ■ Carlos Gonzalez Carranza and Mayra Oliva Camacho Lopez, both of Scranton.

    ■ Amy Marie Azevedo, Dunmore, and Domenic Liccione, North Syracuse, N.Y.

    ■ Joshua Aniska and Natalie C. Winters, both of Taylor.

    ■ Nicole Doty and Joseph Gilio, both of Scott Twp.

    ■ Albert Henry Schwartz, Honesdale, and Tyler Patrick Melodia, Scranton.

    ■ Dane Matthew Dutka, Olyphant, and Sarah Jane Arena, Dickson City.

    ■ Michelle Alexis Tempany and Kenneth Aaron Erlichman, both of Parsippany, N.J.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Robert and Jennifer Grieshop, by their agent, Lysa Peters, assistant vice president of Cartus Financial Corp., South Abington Twp., to Cartus Financial Corp.; a property at 209 White Trail Lane L9, South Abington Twp., for $374,900.

    ■ Cartus Financial Corp. to Michael C. and Rebecca Hetzel; a property at 209 White Trail Lane L9, South Abington Twp., for $374,900.

    ■ ServiceLink LLC, attorney-in-fact for Fannie Mae, also known as Federal National Mortgage Association, Dallas, Texas, to John J. Pfleck, Jessup; a property at 310-312 Hand St., Jessup, for $48,000.

    ■ Jade Alyse Hudacko, executrix of the estate of Thomas Hudacko, Scranton, to Keishana Lawrence and Terry L. Lawrence, Brooklyn, N.Y., as joint tenants with rights of survivorship; a property at 1715 Washburn St., Scranton, for $65,000.

    ■ Robert T. Gownley Jr., executor of the estate of Robert W. O’Malley Jr., Scranton, to Kenneth and Dana Abbott, Blakely; a property at 407 Delaware Ave., Olyphant, for $97,000.

    ■ J A Magnavita Real Estate Holdings LLC, South Abington Twp., to Austin Lyons Sr. and Austin Lyons Jr., Lackawanna County, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship; a property at 512 Clark Ave., Clarks Summit, for $220,000.

    ■ Anthony and Heather Imbalzano, Lady Lake, Fla., to Frances M. Coyne, Greenfield Twp.; a property at 86 43rd St., Fell Twp., for $188,000.

    ■ Kane Warehousing Inc. to Taylor Warehousing LLC; four parcels at Stauffer Industrial Park, Taylor, for $10,811,020.

    ■ Gravel Pond Townhouses Inc., Clarks Summit, to Jeffrey Peter and Gail Zymblosky, South Abington Twp., as joint tenants with rights of survivorship; a property at 103 Cobblestone Lane, South Abington Twp., for $475,000.

    ■ Anne Marie Phillips, as personal representative of the estate of Patricia M. Benasutti, Lackawanna County, to Gina L. Phillips, Lackawanna County; a property at 329 Wayne St., Archbald, for $42,400.

    ■ Corey and Jennifer Condrad, Newton Twp., to Buford T. Lively, South Abington Twp.; a property at 258 Scott Road, South Abington Twp., for $131,000.

    ■ Edward A. Sr. and Faith L. Chabalowski, Ransom Twp., to Randy and Christine Lucas, Jessup; a property at 2526 Ransom Road, Ransom Twp., for $370,000.

    DIVORCE SOUGHT

    ■ Frances O’Malley, address confidential, v. Joseph O’Malley, Peckville; married May 29, 2012, in San Diego; Curt M. Parkins, attorney.

    FEDERAL TAX LIENS

    ■ Dixon Seal Coating Inc., P.O. Box 87, Taylor; $23,135.36.

    ■ Eugene C. and Janet R. Kelley, 259 S. Keyser Ave., Old Forge; $92,467.87.

    ■ George D. Scherer, 338 N. Evans Court, Scranton; $8,438.55.

    ■ Shannen Sutton, 221 Lemon St., Scranton; $30,883.94.

    LAWSUIT

    ■ Maura and Joseph Corbett, 2702 Colliery Ave., Scranton, v. Macy’s Inc., trading and doing business as Macy’s Viewmont Mall, Dickson City, 7 W. Seventh St., Cincinnati, and Macy’s Corporate Services Inc., 7 W. Seventh St., Cincinnati, seeking in excess of the arbitration limits of Lackawanna County, along with interest, attorney fees and costs on two counts, for injuries suffered Nov. 2, 2016, in a fall on the defendants’ premises; Joseph G. Price, attorney.

    ARDS

    The following were admitted to the Accelerated Rehabilitative Disposition program for driving under the influence:

    ■ Jennifer Higbee, 36, 721 Cypress St., Throop, stopped Oct. 29 by state police.

    ■ Brandon J. Berrios, 31, 28 Midland St., Simpson, stopped Aug. 30 by Dickson City police.

    ■ Jason Nelson Hrywnak, 37, 1307 Route 502, Spring Brook Twp., stopped June 19, 2017, by state police.

    ■ Emma Dombkowski, 20, 1049 Lincoln St., Dickson City, stopped July 2, 2017, by Olyphant police.

    ■ Anthony Joseph Dougher, 21, 508 Moosic Road, Old Forge, stopped Dec. 13 by Taylor police.

    ■ Luis Corpeno, 45, 842 Madison Ave., Scranton, stopped July 8 by Throop police.

    The following defendants were admitted to the ARD program for other crimes:

    ■ Michael Estrada, 24, 21 Drake Ave., Dover, N.J., arrested Oct. 22 by Pennsylvania state police for DUI, careless driving and exceeding the 55 mph speed limit by 32 mph.

    ■ Shane William Lucas, 23, 88 Wyoming St., Carbondale, arrested April 22, 2017, by Archbald police for DUI, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia and failure to stop at a red signal.

    ■ Maylene Adorno, 32, 1408 Capouse Ave., Scranton, arrested Sept. 26 by Scranton police for DUI and accidental damage to an unattended vehicle or property.

    ■ Haley Lynn Pape, 28, 1124 Route 940, P.O. Box 254, Pocono Pines, arrested Sept. 24 by Detectives John Munley and Harold Zech for promoting prostitution.

    ■ Jared Bellas, 22, 14003 Airport Drive E8, Clarks Summit, arrested Dec. 1 by South Abington Twp. police for DUI, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia and exceeding max speed limit by 26 mph.

    ■ Orhan Mavlyudov, 21, 603 Adams Ave., Scranton, arrested Nov. 29 by Dickson City police for possession of marijuana and use/possession of drug paraphernalia.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Sylvia Celeste Cruz-Santana and Steven Cintron, both of Scranton.

    ■ Alex Daniel Balbuena-Bejaran and Lucia Ramona Suriel-Perez, both of Scranton.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Ken Kovaleski, also known as Kenneth Andrew Kovaleski, Joanna Kovaleski, also known as Joanna Pechal, Andrew Petrilak and Margaret Petrilak, by their agent, Roxanne L. Neutts, Greenfield Twp., to John F. and Roseanna M. Laskowski, Olyphant; a property at 216 Powder Mill Road, Olyphant, for $214,755.

    ■ Harold J. Nealon and Richard J. Burnis, Clarks Summit, to Gagan Gautam, Scranton; a property at 731 Stafford Ave., Scranton, for $135,000.

    ■ Theodore Riviello, executor of the estate of Jean Cammarota, Old Forge, to David C. Tisdel, Old Forge; a property at 128 Third St., Old Forge, for $114,000.

    ■ Frank L. Jr. and Tammy Emmett, Jessup, to Daniel and Agnieszka Zalewski, Montclair Twp., N.J.; a property at 324 Leach Hill Road, South Abington Twp., for $299,500.

    ■ James and Kristin Moran, Jessup, to AEG REI LLC, Scranton; a property at 973 Lincoln St., Dickson City, for $102,000.

    ■ Richard D. Wong, New York City, to Bernadeta Porebski, Brick Twp., N.J.; two parcels in Moscow for $38,000.

    ■ James A. Oliver Jr. and Nancy K. Oliver, co-excutors of the estate of James A. Oliver Sr., to Nicholas and Samantha Krut; a property on Waterford Road, Glenburn Twp., for $230,000.

    ■ Carol A. Towarnicki, Old Forge, to Stephen Samson and Michele Tarricone, Luzerne, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship; a property at 1220 Mowery St., Old Forge, for $148,000.

    ■ Andrea and Joseph Guzauski, Sykesville, Md., to MMI Realty LLC, Old Forge; a property on Lonesome Road, Old Forge, for $190,000.

    ■ Jeffrey and Lisa Chowanec, Peckville, to David L. Garber, Clarks Summit; a property at 616 River St., Blakely, for $139,900.

    ■ Charles Keller, Jefferson Twp., to Paul T. Fitch II and Justine Walker, Dunmore, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship; a property at 33 Hitchcock Road, Jefferson Twp., for $143,000.

    ■ Beacon Summit at Scranton LLC to Community Medical Center, doing business as Geisinger Community Medical Center; a property at 521 Mount Pleasant Drive, Scranton, for $6.4 million.

    ■ Richard G. and Deborah A. Ozark, Thornhurst Twp., to Patricia Inciarrano Buckley, Staten Island, N.Y.; a property at 46 Country Club Drive, Thornhurst Twp., for $133,415.

    STATE TAX LIENS

    ■ Oligan Inc., 23 Southside Lane, Scott Twp.; $2,393.73.

    ■ Eugene and Eileen Rawlings, 323 Virginia Ave., Peckville; $27,150.39.

    ■ Robert Bell, 1000 Delaware St., Mayfield; $1,543.02.

    ■ Nicholas A. Carrubba Jr., 235 Jermyn Farm Road, Scott Twp.; $3,640.95.

    ■ Jeffrey and Lorraine B. Dymek, 520 Clark St., Apt. B, Throop; $2,419.42.

    ■ Darrell Yarbrough, 231 Prescott Ave., Scranton; $1,559.28.

    ■ Michael Brunetti and Therese McAleese, 516 Tulip Circle, Clarks Summit; $409.43.

    ■ Allan J. and Mary Ann Bakunas, 3241 Oak Ave., Scranton; $1,594.25.

    ■ Karina Montero, 521 Luzerne St., Scranton; $691.11.

    ■ Michael E. Radomsky Jr., 1049 N. Irving Ave., Scranton; $3,580.18.

    ■ Christina I. Slocum, 330 state Route 435, Clifton Twp.; $1,841.37.

    ■ Jigar R. Patel, 622 Quincy Ave., Scranton; $1,495.53.

    ■ Michael J. and Amy Fashouer, 1131 Farr St., Scranton; $1,373.36.

    ■ Michael P. Perechinsky, 63 Green Grove Road, Scott Twp.; $1,489.20.

    ■ Michael J. Fashouer, 1131 Farr St., Scranton; $10,532.50.

    ■ Jason J. and Lisa M. Day, 111 Cherrywood Lane, Madison Twp.; $1,072.09.

    ■ Edward J. III and Bernadette M. Lipkus, 119 Greenbrier Drive, Clarks Green; $4,269.34.

    ■ Lightpoint LED LLC, 24 Elias Road, Spring Brook Twp.; $1,097.86.

    ■ Courtney Zantowsky, 111 Oak Court, Apt. 1, Olyphant; $910.48.

    ■ Glancey Enterprises Inc., RR 3, P.O. Box 87, Dalton; $9,921.25.

    ■ DML Services LLC, 1205 O’Neill Highway, Suite 1, Dunmore; $954.47.

    ■ Cristiano Welding Supply Co. Inc., 4961 Birney Ave., Moosic; $3,118.23.

    ESTATE FILED

    ■ Richard Sevensky, also known as Richard M. Sevensky, 420 Cherry St., Scranton, letters testamentary to Richard Berezinsky, 241 Harbison Circle, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Tomasz J. Zuk, Easton, and Jenna Maria Tresolini, Fountain Hill.

    ■ Richard Iyoob and Judith Carol Moran, both of Dickson City.

    ■ James Patrick Anderline and Melissa Ann Hughes, both of Throop.

    ■ Robert James Collins III and Shannon Leeann Higgins, both of Duryea.

    ■ Sampath Kumar Debbe and Misty Lynn Cosgrove, both of Scranton.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Albert J. Jr. and Patricia M. Cappelloni, Scranton, to Robert and Jessica Eskra, Scranton; a property at 44 Snook St., Scranton, for $92,500.

    ■ R & A LLC to Michael A. Williams, Lackawanna County; a property at 521 School St., Clarks Summit, for $143,600.

    ■ Riza Seker, Farmington, N.Y., to Juan Carlos Marmolejo and Carmen E. Acevedo Medina, Scranton; a property at 634 Duncan St., Scranton, for $128,260.

    ■ Heather D. Burke, Scranton, to Christopher P. and Lissette Yerhart, Scranton; a property at 1632 S. Webster Ave., Scranton, for $82,000.

    ■ Ruth E. Siekierka, also known as Ruth Siekierka, Scranton, by her agent, William Siekierka, to Robert Giangrande and Kathleen H. Malacaria, Scranton, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship; a property at 920 Crown Ave., Scranton, for $38,000.

    ■ Karina Broes, Randolph, N.J., to Jose Lopez, Scranton; a property at 1032 Madison Ave., Scranton, for $27,500.

    ■ Bernice Curcio, Scranton, to Angni P. Youngya and Aitee M. Subba, Scranton; a property at 1105 Diamond Ave., Scranton, for $110,000.

    ■ Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC, attorney-in-fact for Deutsche Bank National Trust, West Palm Beach, Fla., to Moana Investments LLC, Tenafly, N.J.; a property at 27 Cedar Lane, Thornhurst Twp., for $28,000.

    ■ Nancy J. Grochowski, Moosic, to Glennwood Road LLC, Moosic; two parcels in Old Forge for $360,000.

    ■ SLPS Realty LLP, Moosic, to Philip and Suzanne O’Donnell, Moosic; a property a 5 Villa Drive, Moosic, for $275,000.

    ■ Michael and Susan Cobb, and Skyline Investment Group LLC, South Abington Twp., to Daniel Falcone, Dickson City; a property at 853 Enterprise St., Dickson City, for $485,000.

    ■ Global Ventures 2000 Inc., Woodmere, N.Y., to Parl Partap Nijjer, Cedarhurst, N.Y.; a property in Carbondale for $170,000.

    ■ Global Ventures 2000 Inc., Woodmere, N.Y., to Parl Partap Nijjer, Cedarhurst, N.Y.; a property in Carbondale for $50,000.

    ■ Patrick J. and Amy R. Ciprian, Dunmore, to Dalton Dickson Properties LLC, Dalton; a property at 710 Smith St., Dunmore, for $119,000.

    ■ Kevin and Donna Huang, Marlton Twp., N.J., William Huang and Jamie Kanofsky, Chappaqua, N.Y., and Richard Huang, New York City, to Terra Manor LLC, Jefferson Twp.; a property in Newton Twp. for $165,000.

    ■ Roxanne Spinozza, now by marriage Roxanne Spinozza Locker, and Phil Locker, Lackawanna County, to Dianeh Shilinde and Edwin Mogaka, Lackawanna County; a property at 200 Park Edge Lane, Scranton, for $143,100.

    ■ Martin Jr. and Cathy M. Corbett, Scranton, to Kristin A. Nash, Scranton; a property at 1306 Loomis Ave., Taylor, for $170,000.

    ■ Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC, attorney-in-fact for Deutsche Bank National Trust, West Palm Beach, Fla., to Tina Cost, Dalton; a property at 1232-1234 Watson St., Scranton, for $55,000.

    ■ Dalton Dickson Properties LLC, Dalton, to Kristin Marie Szremski, Lackawanna County; a property at 1015 Derby Ave., Scranton, for $150,000.

    ■ Meals on Wheels of Lackawanna County, also known as Meals on Wheels of Northeastern Pa., Scranton, to Madison Jefferson Realty LLC, Scranton; a property at 317 Linden St., Scranton, for $100,000.

    ■ FR Lackawanna Property Holding LP, c/o AEW Capital Management LP, Boston, to LBA NCC-Co. XXIII LLC, c/o LBA Realty, Irvine, Calif.; a property at Covington Industrial Park, Covington Twp., for $16,730,000.

    ■ Jay V. and Jocelyn M. Reviello, Moosic, to Kayla Cooper, Avoca; a property at 10 Washington St., Moosic, for $143,185.

    ■ Mary Ann Nichols, Lackawanna County, to David and Janet Crowther, Lackawanna County; a property at 604 Highland Ave., Clarks Green, for $249,500.

    ■ Kyle Kerekes, Joseph Kerekes and Zachary Coles, Scranton, to DZO & RPO LLC; two parcels in Scranton for $285,000.

    ■ Joseph J. and Helene J. Bieszczad, Olyphant, to Sapan Patel and Mallikaben Amin, Scranton, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship; a property at 534-536 N. Irving Ave., Scranton, for $140,000.

    ■ Carol M. Fells, now by marriage, Carol M. Breig, and F. Warren Breig Jr., Dalton, to John Paul and Catherine J. Scanlan, Scranton; a property at 918 Sarah Drive, South Abington Twp., for $162,000.

    DIVORCES SOUGHT

    ■ Laurie Donovan, Scranton, v. Dennis Donovan, Scranton; married Aug. 23, 1991, in Scranton; pro se.

    ■ Timothy John Keiper, Avoca, v. Jean Theresa Keiper, Ransom Twp.; married July 16, 1994, in Lackawanna County; Paul A. Kelly Jr., attorney.

    ESTATES FILED

    ■ Bonnie Lee Gayda, 1506 Pine St., Scranton, letters testamentary to Melissa Kubilus, 1511 Pine St., Scranton.

    ■ Harriet B. Schectman, 465 Venard Road, Clarks Summit, letters testamentary to Susan M. Schectman, 306 Shamrock Ranch Road, Pacifica, Calif., and Amy L. Garrison, 2100 Ponderosa Drive, Sparks, Nev.

    ■ Stephanie A. Kraycer, also known as Stephanie Kraycer, 916 Miles Ave., Dickson City, letters testamentary to George Belaus, 145 Harriet St., Throop.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Karleigh Anjelica Latif and Troy Ikaika Kaiwi, both of Woodbridge, Va.

    ■ Michael Mark McAndrew and Tina Maria Kambouris, both of Jermyn.

    ■ David M. Gunshore and Mary Ann M. Benitez, both of Scranton.

    ■ Adam James Scotchlas and Breanna Mae Shoemaker, both of Dunmore.

    ■ Benjamin B. Russoniello and Katie A. Blood, both of North Abington Twp.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Kenneth and Linda Powell, Scott Twp., to Bobbye L. Kopec, Archbald; a property at 300 Foxtail Circle, Archbald, for $210,550.

    ■ U.S. Bank National Association, not in its individual capacity but solely as trustee of the SW REO Trust OWS REO 2013-1, Midvale, Utah, to Christa M. and Thomas E. Allman; a property at 113 Townhouse Place, Roaring Brook Twp., for $96,884.

    ■ Scranton Lackawanna Industrial Building Co., Scranton, to Randmar Development Co. Inc., Pittston; a property at West Linden Street, Scranton, for $900,000.

    ■ Roman S. and Ariel C. Collins to Matthew Deangelo and Kaeleigh Schaepe, Dickson City; a property at 240 Elm St., Dickson City, for $153,700.

    ■ Eric Perry, Mericopa, Ariz., to David V. Jackson, Scranton; two parcels in Carbondale for $65,000.

    ■ ANG Region 2 LLC, Saratoga Springs, N.Y., to ALSQTOP Real Estate LLC, Newfoundland; a property at 1325 E. Drinker St., Dunmore, for $700,000.

    ■ Kenneth J. and Blanche M. Maciak, South Abington Twp., to Jessica L. Stugart, Millville; a property at 1002 Winola Road, South Abington Twp., for $109,000.

    ■ Jennifer Partyka, formerly Jennifer K. Graham-Edsell, Glenburn Twp., to Kimberly Anne Pajadan Del Valle, Scranton; a property at 1012 Sterling St., Scranton, for $113,800.

    ■ Noreen Gaffney and Daniel J. Krott, Dickson City, to Luanne J. Polizzi, Olyphant; a property at 104 Benbridge Lane, Dickson City, for $142,000.

    ■ Dominick M. and Jacqueline H. Pasqualichio, Glenburn Twp., to Chris W. Roberto and Nathel E. Schobert, now by marriage, Nathel E. Roberto, Jenkins Twp.; a property at 118 Fox Run Circle, South Abington Twp., for $221,600.

    ■ Boston Land Co. Inc., South Abington Twp., to Jan E. and Mary Theresa Mazur, South Abington Twp.; a property at 77 Wyndham Road, South Abington Twp., for $327,000.

    ■ Ryan Chafin and Molly Gleason, now by marriage Molly Chafin, Dunmore, to Robert K. Dee Jr., Dunmore; a property in Dunmore for $115,000.

    ■ John M. Shields, Woodlyn, to Marcela Calixto, Scranton; a property at 1704 Wayne Ave., Scranton, for $37,000.

    ■ Donna Walsh to John and Diane Caruso; a property in Jefferson Twp. for $80,000.

    ■ Kevin Green and Linda Grippa, Scranton, to Michelle Eckert, Scranton; a property at 2108 Farr St., Scranton, for $158,500.

    ■ Richard and Mary S. Berezinsky, Myrtle Beach, S.C., to Damon M. Kimble, Moosic; a property at 3602 Springer Ave., Moosic, for $247,200.

    ■ Nancy Markowski to Brian W. Jones; a property at 2929 Cedar Ave., Scranton, for $63,400.

    ■ James J. Howley, Keyport, N.J., to Elizabeth A. Barnett and Dale E. Mausteller, Cape Coral, Fla.; a property at 106 Lyman Lane, Clifton Twp., for $99,000.

    ■ Joyce Sargent, North Carolina, to Anthony J. and Anthony Roman, Throop; a property at 126 Bellman St., Throop, for $45,000.

    ■ Fidelity Deposit and Discount Bank, Dunmore, to Angel Delos Santos, Scranton; a property at 1801 Luzerne St., Scranton, for $27,000.

    ■ Peoples Security Bank and Trust, successor by merger to Penn Security Bank and Trust Co., Scranton, to Eugene and Christine Wasko, Jenkins Twp.; a property at 229 Susquehanna Ave., Old Forge, for $79,900.

    DIVORCES SOUGHT

    ■ James N. Scacchitti, Dunmore, v. Bernetta J. Scacchitti, Dunmore; married Sept. 29, 1984, in Scranton; Brian J. Cali, attorney.

    ■ Bonnie Poklemba, Old Forge, v. Joseph Poklemba, Blakely; married May 3, 2002, in Orlando, Fla.; pro se.

    ■ Shannon Lesniak, North Abington Twp., v. William Lesniak, Scranton; married June 4, 2004; John D. Lalley, attorney.

    ESTATES FILED

    ■ Arthur Michael Lucarelli III, 104 Shawnee Drive, Old Forge, letters of administration to Allison Pikulski Lucarelli, same address.

    ■ Dorothy F. Malos, 32 Webster Drive, Dunmore, letters testamentary to David J. Malos, same address.

    ■ Elizabeth A. Zawislak, also known as Elizabeth Zawislak, 57 Line St., Throop, letters testamentary to Gerald Zawislak, 87 Sylvan Acres Lane, Scott Twp., and Karen Filipski, 3 Collins Court, Throop.

    LAWSUIT

    ■ Janelle and Larry Greenfield, 2923 Penman St., Scranton, v. Ann Capone, 406 W. Drinker St., Dunmore, and Lackawanna County, Administration Building, 200 Adams Ave., 6th Floor, Scranton, seeking an amount in excess of $50,000 plus interest, costs and such other relief as the court deems appropriate, on four counts, for injuries suffered in an automobile accident on Feb. 1, 2017, at approximately 5:14 p.m. on Route 6 in Dickson City; Katie Nealon, attorney.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Albert L. Laggan and Heather N. Hafler, both of Jefferson Twp.

    ■ Michael W. Cook and Judy Townsend, both of Scranton.

    ■ Thomas Joseph Sweeney and Barbara Ann Gilbride, both of Scranton.

    ■ Ephraim Seiff, Scranton, and Sarah Chana Lerner, Lakewood, N.J.

    ■ Nariman Mustafa Kerimoglu and Aytan Nusratdinova, both of Moosic.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Kip and Laura Chiappini, Eynon, to Andrew M. and Rachel Helen-Louise Drayer, Scranton; a property at 112 Simpson St., Archbald, for $170,000.

    ■ David and Katherine Zatz, Teaneck, N.J., to Shane and Lindsay Esola, Havertown; a property at Big Bass Lake, Clifton Twp., for $92,000.

    ■ Michael P. Donahue, Spring Brook Twp., to Kevin W. and Janet M. Hertel, Browmanstown; a property at 36 Country Club Drive, Thornhurst Twp., for $124,900.

    ■ Patrick J. McDonough, agent for Ann Juan Genardi, Yardville, N.J., to Catherine M. Granahan, Scranton; three parcels in Scranton for $60,200.

    ■ Gaetano J. Jr. and Nancy Lou Calabro, Archbald, to A & L Calabro LLC; two parcels in Archbald for $80,000.

    ■ Kenneth and Linda Powell, Archbald, to Eric Sekelsky, Olyphant; a property at 342 Shadow Wood Circle, Archbald, for $242,000.

    ■ Timothy E. and Carrie A. Fuller, and Christine M. Williams, Pennsylvania, to MSMJ LLC; a property at 130-132 Front St., Jessup, for $165,000.

    ■ Michael H. Steinmetz, Moscow, to R. Eric and Angela L. Emrich, West Chester; a property at Big Bass Lake, Clifton Twp., for $350,000.

    ■ Timothy Joseph Cali and Daina Marie Griffiths, now by marriage Daina Marie Cali, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship, of Clarks Summit, to Christopher D. Brozena and Maura A. Olsewski, Clarks Summit, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship; a property at 311 Park Ave., Clarks Summit, for $176,500.

    ■ Paul G. and Lisa Barletta Goodwin, Lackawanna County, to Akram M. Alashari, Roaring Brook Twp.; a property at 114 Girard Ave., Scranton, for $286,000.

    LAWSUIT

    ■ Anthony M. Perri, P.O. Box 405, Carbondale, v. Karen Spewak, 413 Belmont Turnpike, Waymart, and RBeam Transportation LLC, 27 St. Tikhons Road, Waymart, seeking in excess of the amount requiring compulsory arbitration on two counts, for injuries suffered Sept. 7 in an automobile accident at Hetzel Road and state Route 296, South Canaan Twp.; Christopher J. Marzzacco, attorney.

    FEDERAL TAX LIENS

    ■ George Colburn and Ann Marie Marks, 617 Milwaukee Ave., Old Forge; $10,274.76.

    ■ Timothy Aikman, 706 Linden St., Clarks Summit; $4,629.54.

    ■ John F. McIntyre, P.O. Box 502, Waverly; $2,958.83.

    ESTATES FILED

    ■ Arthur Michael Lucarelli III, 104 Shawnee Drive, Old Forge, letters of administration to Allison Pikulski Lucarelli, same address.

    ■ Stanley Henry Stankiewicz, Rear 300 Pine St., Taylor, letters testamentary to Sandra Svadeba, same address.

    ■ Helen Baron, 266 East Morton St., Old Forge, letters testamentary to Mark Baron, same address, Alfred Baron Jr., 184 Main St., Moosic, and Robert Baron, whereabouts unknown.

    ■ Donna A. Dolan, 517 Dean St., Scranton, letters of administration to Donald P. Dolan, 425 S. Blakely St., Dunmore.

    ■ Bill Nasser, also known as William K. Nasser Jr., 814 Pearl St., Throop, letters of administration CTA to Donna Nasser, 105 Wyndwood Road, Dalton.

    ■ Eliseo Garbolino, also known as Jake Garbolino, 307 Sherwood Ave., Dunmore, letters testamentary to Maria Wilhelm, 2106 Wynne Way, Jamison.

    ■ Catherine D. Galdieri, 920 Luzerne St., Scranton, letters testamentary to Sandra J. Galdieri, 124 Constitution Drive, Moscow.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0
  • 07/10/18--21:00: Court Notes 7/11/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Patricia Krakoski et al. to Michael Pudim, $131,000; Swoyersville.

    • Carey L. Hartman to William Allen Edelstein et al., $200,000; Fairmount Twp.

    • Joann Bernadine Rahl et al. to Brian C. Love, $70,000; Luzerne.

    • Dolores F. Wrazen to Stephen Hannon, $95,000; Sivley Street, Hanover Twp.

    • Trades Construction Services Inc. to Patrick J. Hannon, $224,000; Avoca.

    • Mark J. Lewandowski to Kathryn Yanchuk, $170,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Jean C. Bailey to Megan Moskaluk et al., $70,000; Kingston.

    • Elizabeth A. Decinti et al. to Stephanie Martino, $99,999; Laflin.

    • Diane M. Barrett et al. to Michael G. Iacovoni et al., $280,000; Nescopeck.

    • Stanley D. Sims Jr. et al. to James J. Coates, $110,000; Jackson Twp.

    • James V. Belcastro et al. to James F. Belcastro, $70,000; Mountain Oak, Laurel Run.

    • John Hanlon et al. to Nicholas J. Devoe, $79,900; Edwardsville.

    • Ryan V. Lukashedski to Diana Rose Portelli, $210,000; Fairview Twp.

    • Valerie J. Love et al. to Adela E. Garcia et al., $132,000; Fairview Twp.

    • Michael R. Josefowicz to George M. Albright III et al., $272,500; Wright Twp.

    • Eric N. Plotnick et al. to Donald Shappelle et al., $440,000; Wright Twp.

    • Cynthia Jean Koehler et al. to Brian R. Ellis, $149,350; Dallas Twp.

    • Malvin D. Kunselman to Alexander Argenio et al., $132,900; Philadelphia Avenue, West Pittston.

    • David Shema to Yerlys Medina, $82,000; Hazleton.

    • Thomas W. Mundorf et al. to Aleksandar Groza et al., $408,800; Rice Twp.

    • Richard Joseph to Michael W. Green et al., $121,000; West Pittston.

    • Claire M. Hoffman to Sean R. Corrigan et al., $189,900; Butler Twp.

    • Sand Springs Development Corporation to Collin D. Hair et al., $199,900; Butler Twp.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • Manuel Cuesta Matos, Hazleton; v. Onieda Matos, Bronx, N.Y.

    MORTGAGES

    • Robert D. Bond III et al. from First Keystone Community Bank, $71,250; South Franklin Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Jennifer L. Ardoline from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $112,917; East Pheasant Drive, Larksville.

    • Matthew Lecorchik from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $111,360; Amesbury Street, Plains Twp.

    • Heidi Hartsock from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $81,182; State Street, Nanticoke.

    • Elizabeth A. Stone from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $95,200; Sly Street, Luzerne.

    • DHD III LLC from FNCB Bank, $500,000; West Board Street, Hazleton.

    • Robert J. Bucci et al. from Citizens Savings Bank, $72,000; Whispering Way, Jenkins Twp.

    • Hazleton Integration Project Inc. from Mid Pen Bank, $245,000; East 4th Street, Hazleton.

    • Luchi Real Estate LLC from Branch Banking and Trust Company, $1,700,000; Jenkins Twp.

    • Austin T. Hill et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $72,953; Garrahan Street, Hanover Twp.

    • Kaitlyn Anna Zaloga et al. from Pennsylvania State Employees Credit Union, $190,000; Lily Lake Road, Slocum Twp.

    • Kristopher Brugger et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $152,000; South Chestnut Road, Butler Twp.

    • Michael Gross et al. from Community Bank, $170,000; Tamanini Drive, Kingston Twp.

    • Barbara J. Faux from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $140,800; Buck Ridge Drive, Butler Twp.

    • William A. Androckitis et al. from Community Bank, $107,200; Price Street, Kingston.

    • John P. Webby from Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $100,000; Blue Ridge, Slocum Twp.

    • Timothy G. Rochon from Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $100,000; Birchwood Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Anupkumar Patel et al. from Essa Bank & Trust, $272,000; Ice Harvest Drive, Rice Twp.

    • Randy O. Perez et al. from Wells Fargo Bank, $166,142; West Acacia Street, Hazleton.

    • Brian Stets et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $256,405; Wheatfield Lane, Fairview Twp.

    • Richard M. Matysik et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $251,515; Patla Road, Ross Twp.

    • Robert H. Gould et al. from Bank of America, $100,000; Old Airport Road, Butler Twp.

    • Raymond P. McGlynn et al. from Manufactures & Traders Trust Company, $150,000; Farmhouse Road, Fairview Twp.

    • Gregory White et al. from Wells Fargo Bank, $99,000; Glendale Road, Pittston Twp.

    • Kevin David McDonald et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $191,369; Grove Street, Harveys Lake.

    • Randy Hules Sr. et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $72,496; West Main Street, Newport Twp.

    • Kyle M. Getz et al. from Honesdale National Bank, $129,200; Center Street, Hughestown.

    • Anita M. Lizza et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $94,632; Memorial Street, Exeter.

    • Rosemary J. Ward et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $110,000; Hemlock Terrace, Fairview Twp.

    • Keith M. Brownfrom Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $101,850; Vine Street, Avoca.

    • Nicoline L. Trovitch from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $145,000; Main Street, Conyngham.

    • Tyler Hardy et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $158,730; Harbor Lane, Bear Creek Twp.

    • Matthew P. Killian Jr. et al. from First Keystone Community Bank, $170,900; Shickshinny Valley Road, Salem Twp.

    • Michael Pudim from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $131,000; Barber Street, Swoyersville.


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Julie Catherine Sunday and Andrew Michael Aleshire, both of Ellicott City, Md.

    ■ Thomas Louis Lacapra and Kirstin Danielle Knee, both of Scranton.

    ■ Erin Marie Kropa and Craig Christopher Merkel, both of Greenfield Twp.

    ■ Emily Mae Tisdel and Carl William Hughes Jr., both of Avoca.

    ■ Robert William Dolph, Lake Ariel, and Madisyn Suzanne Courtney Lowe-Konen, Scranton.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Hengxin Management LLC, Scranton, to Arturo Vazquez, Scranton; two parcels in Scranton for $31,000.

    ■ Helen E. Hvezda, by and through her agent, Robert Hvezda, Olyphant, to Maria and Nancy Zuniga, Scranton; a property at 413 Susquehanna Ave., Olyphant, for $48,000.

    ■ Elizabeth A. Turner, Mayfield, to Guido and Angela Dianese, Duryea; a property at 811 Laurel Drive, Mayfield, for $355,000.

    ■ Richard Senefonte and Linn V. McDonald to Philip M. and Roxanne S. Locker; a property at 710 Terrace St., Dunmore, for $95,000.

    ■ Rita Ann Jordan, by her powers of attorney, Rita Doria and William Jordan, to Khem Dhungana and Tej Kumari Kafley, Scranton; a property at 927 S. Irving Ave., Scranton, for $63,000.

    ■ JBAS Realty LLC, Jessup, to 1702 Wayne Ave. LLC, Wilmington, Del.; a property at 1702 Wayne Ave., Scranton, for $60,000.

    ■ Joseph J. Dembrosky, personal representative of the estate of Stephen A. Dembrosky Jr., to Jeffrey and Carla C. Thomas, Corydon, Ind.; a property at 918 Hemlock St., Scranton, for $75,000.

    DIVORCE SOUGHT

    ■ Vincent Jean Philippe, Scranton, v. Angelica Jean Philippe, Hawley; married June 20, 2016, in Florida; Craig P. Kalinoski, attorney.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    ■ Amy Migliorino v. Paul Migliorino.

    ■ Richard Romano v. Chenoa Romano.

    ■ Marisa Kortawy v. Alan Kortawy.

    ■ Tiffany Gonzalez v. Jose Gonzalez.

    ■ William Harrison v. Aurelia Harrison.

    ■ Jamie Linehan v. Scot D. Linehan.

    ■ Brian Michael West v. Maureen Ann West.

    ■ James Long v. Epifonia Long.

    ■ Travis Landsiedel v. Rebekah Landsiedel.

    ■ Vanessa Thomas v. Benjamin Thomas.

    ■ Monique Montague v. Jeremy Brown.

    ■ Brendan Nee v. Jennifer Nee.

    ■ Kenneth W. Gudiates v. Pauline Lennox.

    ■ Mark Miller v. Kelley Miller.

    ■ Kahna Beers v. Norman Beers Jr.

    ■ Mary Kristyniak v. Gregory Kristyniak.

    ■ Christy Laird v. John Laird.

    ■ Suzanne Kowtko v. Frank Kowtko.

    ■ Amy Bergeski v. Michael Bergeski.

    ■ Britan Cokely v. Daniel Robinson.

    ■ Angela Marta v. Thomas Trotta Jr.

    ■ Crista Mallecoccio v. Mark Mallecoccio.

    ■ Elizabeth Mahoney v. Daniel Mahoney.

    ■ Bonnie Corey v. Orson Eugene Corey.

    ■ Adanarys Garcia v. Joshua Garcia.

    ■ Christine M. Osborne v. Jeffery D. Osborne Sr.

    ESTATE FILED

    ■ Mary Bernice Caljean, 427 Smith St., Apt. 1R, Dunmore, letters of administration to Patti Argenti, 2337 Ridge Drive, Hellertown.

    LAWSUITS

    ■ Donald S. and Gloria Pitoniak, 904 Hilltop Drive, Jessup, v. Walmart Stores East LP, 900 Commerce Blvd., Dickson City, seeking an amount in excess of $50,000 plus interest and costs, on two counts, for injuries suffered by the plaintiff on Jan. 6 at approximately 9 a.m. when he tripped and fell over a negligently placed and/or damaged carpet; Katie Nealon, attorney.

    ■ John and Rachelle Medrano, 1022 Poplar St., Scranton, v. Bonita Tertel, 250 Avenue A., Palmerton, seeking an amount in excess of arbitration limits plus interests, costs and such other relief as the court deems proper on one count; and an amount in excess of $50,000 plus delay damages, costs and such other relief as the court deems appropriate on one count; for injuries suffered in an automobile accident on Oct. 19, 2016, at approximately 8:47 a.m. at North Washington Avenue and Linden Street, Scranton; John M. Mulcahey, attorney.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0
  • 07/11/18--21:00: Court Notes 7/12/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    n Eagle Rock Resort Company to Pooja Daini, $170,334.90; Hazle Twp.

    n Comfy-Cozy Homes LLC to Mary Elise Kune et al., $105,000; John Street, Pittston.

    n Evelyn M. Snipas et al. to Patricia Urena, $130,000; Wilkes-Barre Twp.

    n David P. Jones to Vantage Point Security LLC, $106,500; Duryea.

    n Michael D. Platt et al. to National Transfer Services LLC, $289,900; Pine Tree Road, Fairview Twp.

    n Mario Adajar et al. to William W. Smith et al., $155,000; Plains Twp.

    n Maureen P. Touey Thede et al. to Blake Mackesy, $196,100; Kingston.

    n Devin M. Olshefski et al. to Brian Turner et al., $130,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    n Robert Carr to John C. Hiller et al., $97,850; Kingston.

    n Matthew P. Griffin et al. to Sunil Mukul et al., $363,750; Sherwood Road, Dallas Twp.

    n Kathleen Shire to Thomas G. Lombardo et al., $95,000; Sugarloaf Twp.

    n Teresa Wasik to Radhame A. DeLarose, $115,000; Hazle Twp.

    n Carol M. Frederick et al. to Barbara Cassise, $190,000; Sugarloaf Twp.

    n Sunil Mukul et al. to Glen M. Tellis et al., $168,000; Dallas.

    n Luchi Real Estate LLC to Luz Padilla-Niemann et al., $292,000; Butler Twp.

    n Leonard Paisley et al. to David L. Shema, $179,000; Hazle Twp.

    n Evan Yost et al. to Michael J. Scatton et al., $214,900; Butler Twp.

    n Michael J. Scatton et al. to Kenny Traub, $130,000; West Hazleton.

    n James C. Packham et al. to Benjamin J. McEntee et al., $180,500; Crestwood Drive, Wright Twp.

    n Kathleen Daskalakes to Matthew J. Tarr et al., $230,000; Lake Twp.

    n Delbert J. McDermott et al. to Kevin J. Baranowski et al., $103,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    n Donald R. Lloyd et al. to William Shelley et al., $295,000; West Pittston.

    n Rosemarie Gerstein to Frederick J. Solano et al., $152,500; Wyoming.

    n Robert Stambaugh Jr. et al. to Patrick P. Gallagher et al., $188,000; Lehman Twp.

    n George J. Uhlir to Zachary Fox, $98,000; Foster Twp.

    n Michael Cicioni et al. to Matthew Gurski et al., $155,000; Hazle Twp.

    n Walter Skawski et al. to Christopher McBride et al., $315,000; Sugarloaf Twp.

    n Daniel D. Corradini et al. to Joseph Semanchik, $197,992; Butler Twp.

    n Ray Edward Larish III to Catherine A. Gerhard, $86,000; Salem Twp.

    n Samantha Zambotti to Scott Huston et al., $227,500; Sugarloaf Twp.

    n Walter W. Cawley et al. to Moises Espinal et al., $120,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    n Ramon Lopez to Alberto Nunez Nunez et al., $100,000; Hazleton.

    n John Young et al. to Joey’s Landcare LLC, $110,000; Dallas Twp.

    n Robert Croucher to Andrew D. Labar et al., $111,340; Mason Street, Exeter.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    n Samuel W. Groome, Berwick; v. Tammy L. Groome, Berwick.

    n Ullo Miguel Tineo, Hazleton; v. Rosario Pichardo de Tineo, Hazleton.


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Jason Michael Boyd and Megan Margaret Beynon, both of Scranton.

    ■ Mallory Ann Brunetti, Taylor, and Anthony Michael Gana, Scranton.

    ■ Timothy Joseph Goble and Jennifer Elizabeth Munley, both of Peckville.

    ■ Konstantin Snedkov and Stacey Lynn Ball, both of Orlando, Fla.

    ■ Dhaval Harikrushna Patel and Kanan Patel, both of Scranton.

    ■ Jack R. Tindle and Margaret Manzer, both of Nicholson.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Timothy G. and Esther M. Sorber, Dalton, to Heather Burke, Scranton; a property at 202 Hess St., Dalton, for $152,640.

    ■ Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC to Rosivel Hilario; a property at 138 S. Summer Ave., Scranton, for $105,000.

    ■ George Jr. and Carol Edwards, Moscow, to Peter J. and Lindsay Spano, Scranton; a property at Gardner Road, Elmhurst Twp., for $55,000.

    ■ Traci L. Adomiak, personal representative for the estate of Mary L. Lalicki, Scranton, to Jonathan S. and Leticia Chen, Scranton; a property at 700 W. Elm St., Scranton, for $28,000.

    ■ Mary Grega, Throop, to Mark D. Weiner and Patricia Volochin-Weiner, Wilmette, Ill.; a property at 414 Bellman St., Throop, for $236,000.

    ■ Joseph F. and Carol A. Chermak, Dalton, to Phil Godlewski, Dalton; a property at Woodwind Hills Drive, Dalton, for $225,000.

    ■ Alexander Jr. and Michele Lebiak, Taylor, to Croker Custom Graphics LLC, Clarks Summit; a property at 641 Oak St., Taylor, for $130,000.

    ■ Peter and Jane Tayoun, Scranton, to Bradley W. Klimeck, Scranton; two parcels in Scranton for $140,000.

    ■ Robert David and Susan Bridget Bugno, Glenburn Twp., to Nicholas Patrick Pasqualichio, Clarks Summit; a property at 212 Willow Lane, Glenburn Twp., for $280,000.

    ESTATES FILED

    ■ Florence A. Spalluto, 516 St. Mary’s Villa Road, Moscow, letters testamentary to Robert A. Spalluto, 200 N. Blakely St., floor 1, P.O. Box 375, Dunmore.

    ■ Mary Zita Burnett, 10 Hart Place, Carbondale, letters of administration to Margaret M. Smedley, 150 Lakeview Ave., Greenfield Twp.

    ■ William John Flood, also known as William J. Flood, 102 Hickory St., Archbald, letters testamentary to Sean Flood, same address.

    ■ George R. Campbell, 108 Old Orchard Road, Clarks Green, letters testamentary to Ryan P. Campbell, 345 Wyoming Ave., Suite 210, Scranton.

    ■ Helen Marie Glinsky, also known as Helen M. Glinsky, also known as Helen Glinsky, 711 Cliff Drive, Jefferson Twp., letters testamentary to Kelly A. Barbolish, P.O. Box 287, Nicholson.

    ■ Joan A. Dhrigpaul, 1631 S. Webster Ave., Scranton, letters of administration to Deborah Dhrigpaul, same address.

    ■ Vincent E. Angeloni, 228 Riverside Drive, Peckville, letters testamentary to Elise Gilroy, same address.

    ■ Lena M. Calciano, 1444 Madisonville Road, Madison Twp., letters testamentary to Sandra Castanaro, 439 Skyline Drive, Blakeslee.

    BENCH WARRANTS

    Judge Thomas Munley has issued the following bench warrants for failure to appear on fines and costs:

    ■ Joseph Anthony Gregorski, 1351 Penn Ave., Scranton; $928.50.

    ■ William Harrison, 622 Alder St., Scranton; $1,706.

    ■ Dionne Knight, 47 Lagrange St., Pittston; $821.

    ■ Francisco Santiago, 835 Maple St., Apt. A, Scranton; $5,995.

    ■ Scott A. Seaman, 2014 N. 20th St., Philadelphia; $440.79.

    ■ Fajar Sharif, 229 Carlisle St., Wilkes-Barre; $718.

    ■ Magdalaina Hope Teta, 96 Heather Highlands, Inkerman; $1,668.

    ■ Guy Thomas, 312 Maple St., Apt. 2, Scranton; $639.

    ■ Randy Alexander Thompson, 810 Prescott Ave., Apt. 1, Scranton; $938.

    ■ Bob Torres-Vargas, 326 N. Hyde Park Ave., Scranton; $2,561.

    ■ Richard John Warfield, 56 Cemetery St., Carbondale; $2,363.92.

    ■ Ralph Wasko, 24 Park St., Carbondale; $2,332.92.

    ■ Jeffrey Yarborough, 12 Laurel Ave., Irvington, N.J.; $1,595.69.

    ■ Clyde Williams, 1613 Olive St., Apt. 4, Scranton; $3,289.52.

    ■ Kelly Yarbrough, 28 W. Grove St., Nanticoke; $7,264.

    ■ Amy Marie Yesnowski, 201 Railroad St., Apt. 2, Old Forge; $3,920.50.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0
  • 07/12/18--21:00: Court Notes
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Gary Gogick et al. to Michael Dercole et al., $120,500; Butler Twp.

    • Robert Anne Shurnicki to Emily Courtois, $156,500; Swoyersville.

    • Nathaniel J. Kenny et al. to Kellianne Reed, $71,400; Larkin Street, Larksville.

    • Noemi Rojas et al. to Joseph N. Mejia et al., $150,000; Hazleton.

    • Robert F. Hines Jr. et al. to Thomas Paul Wasluck Jr. et al., $145,400; Wright Twp.

    • Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation et al. to Terry Ogle, $84,000; North Pioneer Avenue, Kingston Twp.

    • Beth L. Sindaco to Teresa M. Bond et al., $84,000; Carey Avenue, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Michael J. Thomas et al. to Steven Kivak et al., $148,000; Exeter.

    • Breezy Acres Real Estate Development Company to Ronald J. Schlosser et al., $285,000; Butler Twp.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • John Becker, Plymouth; v. Kimberly Becker, Plymouth.

    • Kelly Carr, Kingston; v. Michael Ferraesi, Phoenix, Ariz.

    • Rebecca A. Hoffman, Wilkes-Barre; v. Kevin F. Hoffman, Berwick.

    MORTGAGES

    • William Allen Edelstein et al. form First Columbia Bank & Trust Company, $160,000; Old Tioga Turnpike, Fairmount Twp.

    • Kathryn Yanchuk from Service 1st Federal Credit Union, $161,500; Old Highway Road, Dallas Twp.

    • Michael G. Iacovonis et al. from First Columbia Bank & Trust Company, $224,000; First Street, Nescopeck.

    • MS/GIV LLC from Pennsylvania Industrial Development Authority, $1,214,818; River Road, Salem Twp.

    • John Battista from U.S. Bank, $181,000; Warren Avenue, Kingston.

    • Meurin Rodriguez Tejeda et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $83,460; Ridge Avenue, West Hazleton.

    • Rosemary J. Ward et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $110,000; Hemlock Terrace, Fairview Twp.

    • Keith M. Brown from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $101,850; Vine Street, Avoca.

    • David Yankowski et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $150,000; Cigarski Road, Jackson Twp.

    • John J. Trotsky from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $145,136; Cedar Head Road, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Diana Rose Portelli from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $168,000; Highland Circle, Fairview Twp.

    • Adela E. Garcis et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $125,400; North Main Street, Fairview Twp.

    • George M. Albright III et al. from Jersey Shore State Bank, $218,000; Stone Hedge, Wright Twp.

    • Brian R. Ellis from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $134,415; Church Street, Dallas Twp.

    • Eric P. Evison et al. from Wells Fargo Bank, $108,750; East 7th Street, Wyoming.

    • Alexander Argenio et al. from FNCB Bank, $160,320; Philadelphia Avenue, West Pittston.

    • David J. Berley from Community Bank, $75,000; South Lehigh Street, Kingston Twp.

    • Yerlys Medina from Community Bank, $79,540; Carson Street, Hazleton.

    • Aleksandar Groza et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $306,600; Mallard Way, Rice Twp.

    • Denzal Construction Company LLC from Honesdale National Bank, $270,000; Duryea.

    • Old Sod Inc. to Luzerne Bank, $155,000; East State Street, Larksville.

    • Lynda C. Kollar from ESSA Bank & Trust, $102,409; Sand Drive, Edwardsville.

    • Brian R. Davidson et al. from Citizens Savings Bank, $225,000; Aleksander Boulevard, Rice Twp.

    • Jude F. Sidari from Luzerne Bank, $175,000; South Chestnut Street, Hazleton.

    • Robert J. Schultz et al. from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $93,750; Carpenter Street, West Pittston.

    • Dawood Al-Salem from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $80,000; Exeter Twp.

    • Michael W. Green et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $118,808; Fourth Street, West Pittston.

    • Joseph A. Cresho et al. from Choice One Community Federal Credit Union, $96,700; Railroad Street, Larksville.

    • John J. Hopkins et al. from Luzerne Bank, $148,750; North Main Street, Plains Twp.

    • Sean R. Corrigan et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $184,203; St. Johns Road, Butler Twp.

    • Terence K. Winters from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $100,209; Amber Lane, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Douglas S. Miller et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $88,000; Laurel Court, Exeter.

    • KLM Partnership from Luzerne Bank, $485,000; North Pennsylvania Avenue, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Dominick J. Aritz Jr. from Wells Fargo Bank, $73,000; Willard Street, Luzerne.

    • Laureis LLC from Mid Penn Bank, $4,500,000; Faith Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Laureis LLC from Mid Penn Bank, $100,000; Faith Drive, Butler Twp.


older | 1 | .... | 208 | 209 | (Page 210) | 211 | 212 | .... | 217 | newer