Are you the publisher? Claim or contact us about this channel


Embed this content in your HTML

Search

Report adult content:

click to rate:

Account: (login)

More Channels


Channel Catalog


older | 1 | .... | 209 | 210 | (Page 211) | 212 | 213 | .... | 217 | newer

    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Joshualee Nemuel Pinet-Salaman and Wilmary Torres-Sierra, both of Scranton.

    ■ Thomas Patrick Pisano Jr. and Tara Lynn Palumbo, both of Scranton.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Nicholas and Kathleen Buranych, Warrenton, Va., Pamela and Edwin T. Howe, Lancaster, and Jeffrey and Sharon Buranych, Scott Twp., to Carlos R. Medina and Nora Y. Guzman, Scott Twp.; three parcels in Scott Twp. for $229,000.

    ■ Jeffrey C. Hemak, Archbald, to Nicholas and Lyndsay Paone, Jessup; a property at 500 Peggy Drive, Archbald, for $354,000.

    ■ John and Ann Buckley McGeehan, Scranton, to Sandra M. Kovach, Scranton; a property at 1402 Brook St., Scranton, for $123,000.

    ■ Nicholas Paone and Lyndsay Bio, now by marriage Lyndsay Paone, to Alyssa A. Gatto; a property at 319 Front St., Jessup, for $135,000.

    ■ Colleen Emmel, now by marriage Colleen Kuharchik, and David Kuharchik, Blakely, to Eric J. Beil and Karin A. Strang, Scranton, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship; a property at 516 Ridge Row, Blakely, for $195,000.

    ■ Ronald J. and Santa Belinda Parasole, Palm Coast, Fla., to Maria Eaves, Lawrenceville, Ga.; a property at 1220-1222 Schlager St., Scranton, for $125,000.

    ■ John Lisiak Jr., individually and as administrator of the estate of Anastasia Lisiak, Olyphant, to John Lisiak Jr., Olyphant; two parcels in Olyphant for $51,072.

    ESTATES FILED

    ■ Stella Fialkowsky, 400 Gleason Drive, Moosic, letters testamentary to Diane Koenig, 5070 N. Ocean Drive, Suite 6C, Riveria Beach, Fla.

    ■ Marie Patchoski, also known as Marie Ann Patchoski, 2401 Washburn St., Scranton, letters testamentary to Sandra Vitali, 2405 Washburn St., Scranton, William Patchoski, 2403 Washburn St., Scranton, and John Patchoski, 1035 Scenic Drive, Clarks Summit.

    ■ Jean D. Hegelein, 950 Morgan Highway, Clarks Summit, letters testamentary to Beth A. Campfield, 1074 Woodlyn Lane, Honesdale, and Nancy J. Cluggish, 14 Lee Drive, Highland Lakes, N.J.

    ■ Charlotte Spory, also known as Charlotte Anne Spory, 225 Butternut Lane, Clarks Summit, letters testamentary to Penny Annette Spory, 219 Crestmont Drive, Newfoundland.

    ■ Joseph A. Matyjevich, 319 N. Filmore Ave., Scranton, letters of administration to Jennifer Matyjevich, same address.

    ■ Faith J. Martin, 411 Deacon St., Scranton, letters of administration to Amanda Welman, same address.

    LAWSUIT

    ■ Nilsa R. Bonilla Vazquez, as executrix of the estate of Hector Ivan Pimentel, 1556 Lafayette St., Lebanon, v. Richard Stauffer, 1588 Marburg Road, Spring Grove, Hanover Bronze & Aluminum Foundry Inc., Hanover Metal Supply LLC, Hanover Metal LLC and Hanover Aluminum Products Co. Inc., all of 60 Ram Drive, Hanover, Progressive Corp., Progressive Group Insurance Companies and United Financial Insurance Co., all of 6300 Wilson Mills Road, Mayfield Village, Ohio, and C. A. Weber Agency Inc., 55 Wetzel Drive, Suite 2, Hanover, seeking in excess of $50,000, plus delay damages, costs and such other relief deemed appropriate on 19 counts, for the wrongful death of Hector Ivan Pimentel on Nov. 9, 2016, in an automobile accident at the intersection of South Ninth and Chestnut streets, Lebanon; Daniel W. Munley, attorney.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    n Steven G. Kepic to Kevin J. O’Connor, property in Eaton Twp. for $190,000.

    n Edward Locker Jr., executor, Robert Joseph Locker, executor, and Jeanne Locker, deceased, to Jason A. Barziloski, property in Tunkhannock Twp. for $26,000.

    n Steven H. Kupscznk and Martha Kupscznk to Michael Kwiatkowski, property in Nicholson Twp. for $180,000.

    n Gordon B. Holland, executor, Letitia A. Holland, deceased, and Barbara Holland to Mark Perucki and Barbara Durkin Perucki, property in Nicholson Twp. for $12,000.

    n James J. Kashuba, Jodi M. E. Weber and Jodi M. E. Kashuba to Brian J. Derhammer and Robert J. Derhammer, property in Exeter Twp. for $10,000.

    n Richard C. Lyman and Susan L. Lyman to Reese Burton and Karen Burton, property in Meshoppen for $39,000.

    n Thomas Johnson and Elizabeth Johnson to Nicholas Durling and Erica Durling, property in Nicholson for $125,000.

    n Russell L. Zimmerman and Susan Zimmerman to Justin Shotwell, property in Tunkhannock Twp. for $140,000.

    n Anthony Benton Sykes and Sandra Sykes to John M. Farrell, property in Forkston Twp. for $117,000.

    n Tammy Lynette Mercer to Philip Ross and Jamie Ross, property in Tunkhannock Twp. for $192,000.

    n Wyoming County sheriff, Michael J. Burnside and Rachel L. Burnside to PS Bank and Peoples State Bank, property in Laceyville for $6,419.

    n Wyoming County sheriff, Stephen J. Colley and Annamarie G. Colley to Wells Fargo Bank NA and Wachovia Bank NA, property in Mehoopany Twp. for $7,865.

    n Kenneth Harding and Sharon Harding to Andrew Barone, property in Exeter Twp. for $177,000.

    n Kathleen Langan Roshinski, trustee, Langan Elizabeth J. Trust, Mary Ann R. Needham to Arthur J. Pelka III and Shana K. Pelka, property in Eaton Twp. for $19,000.

    n Henry K. Olsen to Walter E. Griffin Jr., property in Nicholson for $70,000.

    n John M. Yeager, Lawrence A. Yeager, Mary M. Yeager, James Yeager to David Paulson, Cheryl Ann Paulson, property in Tunkhannock Twp. for $64,000.

    n Paul L. Miller to Ellis E. Wilner, Sheila M. Wilner, property in Overfield Twp. for $34,900.

    n Jody Waddell, Susan Lynn Waddell to Dalton D. Weist, property in Nicholson Twp. for $142,900.

    n Justin Yadlosky, Laura Brown Yadlosky to Charles Winschuh, Beth Winschuh, property in Tunkhannock Twp. for $374,900.

    n Gordon Dershimer, Margaret Dershimer to JJM Realty Inc., property in Monroe Twp. for $220,000.

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    n Matthew Starzer, Nicholson, and Mary Catherine Granville, Nicholson.

    n Joseph James Caprio III, Mehoopany, and Cody Rae Anderson, Meshoppen.

    n Andrew R. Torba and Emily J. Shelby, both of Falls Twp.

    n Bradley E. Cole and Christine A Gavek, both of Factoryville.

    n Joshua J. Arnold and Taylor Rose Wasilewski, both of San Antonio.

    n Rebekah Ann Lowe and Christina Marie Whispell, both of Archbald.

    n Kristopher Glenn Warren and Cynthia Nannette Kuntz, both of Meshoppen.

    n Howard I. Ayers and Lisa M. Williams, both of Nicholson.

    n Steven Michael Boyer and Hannah Louise Cronk, both of Mansfield.

    n Ronald J. Olsen and Debra A. Evans, both of Nicholson.

    WYOMING COUNTY COURT NOTES appear weekly in the Times-Tribune.


    0 0
  • 07/13/18--21:00: Court Notes 7/14/18
  • MORTGAGES

    • Collin D. Hair et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $189,905; Player Court Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Edward H. Thomas et al. from Luzerne Bank, $90,000; Lan Creek Road, Plains Twp.

    • Michael Petherick from Service 1st Fderal Credit Union, $168,000; Harned Lane, Ross Twp.

    • Joseph Billig et al. from Pennsylvania State Employees Credit Union, $90,000; West Madison Avenue, West Hazleton.

    • Pooja Saini from Eagle Rock Resort Company, $145,245.30; Hazle Twp.

    • Mary Elise Kuna et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $73,500; John Street, Pittston.

    • Patricia Urena from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $97,500; Blackman Street, Wilkes-Barre Twp.

    • Ventage Pint Security LLC from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $79,8715; Stephenson Street, Duryea.

    • William W. Smith et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $147,250; Bear Creek Boulevard, Plains Twp.

    • Dominic J. Yanuzzi et al. from Landmark Community Bank, $284,000; Scotch Hill Drive, Hazle Twp.

    • Robert W. Bond Jr. et al. from Service 1st Federal Credit Union, $451,846.72; Fourth Street, Nescopeck.

    • Blake Mackesy from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $192,547; Ridge Avenue, Kingston.

    • Barbara Lasota et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $127,645; Gardner Avenue, Wilkes-Barre.

    • John C. Hiller et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $96,077; Second Avenue, Kingston.

    • Sunil Mukul et al. from Sunil Mukul et al., $291,000; Sherwood Road, Dallas Twp.

    • Mahveen Corporation from Luzerne Bank, $620,000; West Main Street, Nanticoke.

    • Thomas G. Lombardo et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $95,959; Sugarloaf Heights, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Sharon M. Horn et al. form Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $136,000; Kingston Twp.

    • Joyce Ann Panaway et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $79,000; Ridgewood Road, Plains Twp.

    • Michael Coolbaugh et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $122,500; Exeter Avenue, Exeter.

    • Radhame A. DeLarosa et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $103,500; West 19th Street, Hazle Twp.

    • Robert Paul Bejeski from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $71,250; Constitution Avenue, Duryea.

    • Barbara Cassise from Jersey Shore State Bank, $152,000; Faith Road, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Thomas P. Spak et al. from Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $130,000; 9th Street, Wyoming.

    • Glen M. Tellis et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $126,000; Hillside II, Dallas.

    • Scott B. Slusser et al. from Scott B. Slusser et al., $114,500; Jeanette Street, Conyngahm Twp.

    • Luz Padilla-Niemann et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $233,600; Tyler Drive, Butler Twp.

    • David L. Shema from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $175,757; West 30th Street, Hazle Twp.

    • Robert A. Selecky et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $108,000; Hanlin Drive, Nanticoke.

    MORTGAGES

    n Stanley Pincofski et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $96,000; Lamoreaux Street, Plymouth Twp.

    n Michael J. Scatton et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $171,920; Juniper Lane, Butler Twp.

    n Kenny Traub from Service 1st Federal Credit Union, $117,000; Putnam Street, West Hazleton.

    n Ann O. Farias et al. from FNCB Bank, $239,000; Timber Grove Road, Jackson Twp.

    n Benjamin McEntee et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $144,400; Crestwood Drive, Wright Twp.

    n Matthew J. Tarr et al. from Jersey Shore State Bank, $230,000; Red Oak Drive, Lake Twp.

    n Kevin J. Baranowski et al. from New Penn Financial LLC, $101,134; Miner STreet, Wilkes-Barre.

    n William Shelley et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $232,000; Susquehanna Avenue, West Pittston.

    n Frederick J. Solano et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $137,250; Atherton Avenue, Wyoming.

    n Patrick P. Gallagher et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $184,594; Laselle Avenue, Lehman Twp.

    n Zachary Fox from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $95,060; Vacation Drive, Foster Twp.

    n Matthew Gurski et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $139,500; Fawn Drive, Hazle Twp.

    n Christopher McBride et al. from PNC Bank, $252,000; Abbey Road, Sugarloaf Twp.

    n Suzanne Williams fro PNC Bank, $74,000; Hemlock Street, Foster Twp.

    n Joseph Semanchik from Landmark Community Bank, $158,000; Sycamore Drive, Butler Twp.

    n Nicholas F. Ledoux et al. from PNC Bank, $101,750; Watkins Street, Swoyersville.

    n Michelle Jimson from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $105,107; Samuels Avenue, Hazleton.

    n Scott Huston et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $232,391; Prospect Road, Sugarloaf Twp.

    n Moises Espinal et al. from Walter William Cawley, $90,000; Hanover Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    n Brookhill Properties LLC from Mid Penn Bank, $165,000; Brookhill Square South, Conyngham.

    n Brookhill Properties LLC from Mid Penn Bank, $75,000; Brookhill Square South, Conyngham.

    n Alberto Nunez-Nunez et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $95,000; North Locust Street, Hazleton.

    n Matthew Seitchek et al. from ESSA Bank & Trsut, $220,000; Penn Lake Park.

    n Barry A. Trievel et al. from W-Bee Federal Credit Union, $76,500; Bear Run Lane, Bear Creek Twp.

    n Steven C. Bayley et al. from Penn Wilco Fdereal Credit Union, $75,000; Sidney Street, Swoyersville.

    n Marco Ascolillo et al. from Peoples Security Bank and Trust Company, $180,000; Regent Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    n Joey’s Landcare LLC from John Young et al., $90,000; Lower Demunds Road, Dallas Twp.

    n Stephen Anthony Labar et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $109,323; Mason Street, Exeter.

    n Michael Dercole et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $114,475; Trapper Springs Lane, Butler Twp.

    n Macnauchtan Holdings LLC from First Columbia Bank & Trust Company, $135,000; Oak Street, Nanticoke.

    n Janis A. Skamarakus from First Columbia Bank & Trust Company, $92,800; Register Road, Huntington Twp.

    n Kellianne Reed from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $70,106; Larkin Street, Larksville.

    n Anthony Carlo III from Metroaction Inc., $100,000; Hanover Twp.

    n Emily Courtois from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $153,664; Bond Avenue, Swoyersville.

    n Joseph N. Mejia Colon et al. from Wells Fargo Bank, $146,520; West 20th Street, Hazleton.

    n Thomas Paul Wasluck et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $138,130; Terrace Drive, Wright Twp.

    n John C. Gormley from Luzerne Bank, $175,000; Beech Street, Hazleton.

    n Jason Matthew Poremba et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $88,467; East Grove Street, Nanticoke

    n Bruce Hadsall et al. from Manufactures & Traders Trust Company, $100,000; Harris Hill Road, Kingston Twp.

    n Kenneth J. Gaines from Manufactures & Traders Trust Company, $80,000; Sullivan Street, Forty Fort.

    n Nimesh M. Patel et al. from Manufactures & Traders Trust Company, $158,000; Winterberry Lane, Rice Twp.

    n Czeslaw Puza from PNC Mortgage, $112,500; William Street, Pittston.

    n Grace Baptist Church of Hazleton, Pennsylvania from FNCB Bank, $75,000; East Street, Hazleton.

    n Steven Kivak from Wells Fargo Bank, $143,560; Orchard Street, Exeter.

    n Ronald J. Schlosser et al. from Quorum Federal Credit Union, $228,000; Louis Circle, Butler Twp.

    n Lee A. Schaeffer et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $112,000; Franklin Street, Hazleton.


    0 0
  • 07/14/18--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Matthew Michael Peard, Nanticoke and Christa Marie Sincavage, Larksville.

    Rebecca Ann Farrell, Altoona, Iowa, and Anthony Joseph Williams, Altoona, Iowa.

    Roger Craig Janyne, Harveys Lake and Patricia A. Jayne, Harveys Lake.

    Michael Andrew Balent Jr., Wilkes-Barre and Erin Noel Imundo, Wilkes-Barre.

    Nicauris E. Castro Antigua, Hazleton and Miguel Esteban Almanzar Rodriguez, Hazleton.

    Fiona Danielle Lee Linde, Nanticoke and Justin C. Bach, Nanticoke.

    Nayeli Alfaro Olvera, Wilkes-Barre; and Rafael Hernandez Sosa, Wilkes-Barre.

    Jacob Sholtis, Hanover Twp. and Marissa L. Noto, Hanover Twp.

    Matthew Michael Peard, Nanticoke and Christa Maris Sincavage, Larskville.

    Samantha Ann Linford, Drums and Joseph Frank Barbush III, Drums.

    Angela M. Stefanowicz, Harding and William Dale III, Harding.

    Maikol Adolfo Ortega, West Hazleton and Evelina Antonia Mena, West Hazleton.

    Katelin Marie Hemmingsen, Sugarloaf and Justyn Philip Woznicki, Sugarloaf.

    Katie Ann Chappell, Cornwall, N.Y., and Michael Louis Tricomi, Cornwall, N.Y.

    Pedro Antonio Alfaro, Hazleton and Daisy Yazmin Llerena Quijandria, Hazleton.

    Lisa Ann Bressle, Kingston and Arron Trinity Visneski, Kingston.

    Crysta Lynn Rowe, Wilkes-Barre and Richard Thomas Swiatek, Wilkes-Barre.

    Joanna Lynn Derby, Shickshinny and William E. Carey, Shickshinny.

    Randall Scott Fischer, Nanticoke and Sherry Turner, Nanticoke.

    Jeffrey Zilberberg, Luzerne and Danielle Marie Lee, Luzerne.

    Kelli Madalene Kerr, Levittown and Taylor Fowler Jenkins, Harveys Lake.

    Michael Alan Pecora, Drums and Sachiko Benninger, Drums.

    Erik Joshua Smith and Georgina Marie Machesko, Hazleton.

    Ninosca Berenise Mejia Tejeda, Hazleton and Carlos Tejeda Perez, Hazleton.

    Carolina Cabrera, Hazleton and Luis A. Gonzalez Tejeda, Hazleton.

    Holly Lynn Chihany, Wilkes-Barre and Alexander Joseph Kowalczyk, Wilkes-Barre.

    Heather Ann Smith, Shavertown and Chad Allan Szeliga, Shavertown.

    Ashley Louise Nutaitis, Nanticoke and Nicolas James Lord, Nanticoke.

    Sarah Elizabeth Zimmerman, Pittston and Timothy James Gilroy, Pittston.

    David J. Nutaitis, Hanover Twp. and Leeann M. Traub, Hanover Twp.

    Samantha M. Mazur, Hanover Twp. and Jarod Young Sr., Hanover Twp.

    Ashleigh E. Osolnick, Hanover Twp. and John Joseph Soboleski III, Hanover Twp.

    Breanna Jo Palko, Freeland and Michael R. Pollack, Freeland.

    Micahael J. Carricato, White Haven and Anne Melnyk, White Haven.

    Deyanira Eusebia Cabrera Tatis, Hazleton and Miguel Angel Diaz Suriel, Hazleton.

    Eileen Santiago, Hazleton and Edgar Almonte Guerra, Hazleton.

    Jacqueline Hauer, Mebane, N.C., and Anthony Curtis Wilkie, Mebane, N.C.


    0 0
  • 07/15/18--21:00: Court Notes 7/15/18
  • MORTGAGES

    • Stanley Pincofski et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $96,000; Lamoreaux Street, Plymouth Twp.

    • Michael J. Scatton et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $171,920; Juniper Lane, Butler Twp.

    • Kenny Traub from Service 1st Federal Credit Union, $117,000; Putnam Street, West Hazleton.

    • Ann O. Farias et al. from FNCB Bank, $239,000; Timber Grove Road, Jackson Twp.

    • Benjamin McEntee et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $144,400; Crestwood Drive, Wright Twp.

    • Matthew J. Tarr et al. from Jersey Shore State Bank, $230,000; Red Oak Drive, Lake Twp.

    • Kevin J. Baranowski et al. from New Penn Financial LLC, $101,134; Miner STreet, Wilkes-Barre.

    • William Shelley et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $232,000; Susquehanna Avenue, West Pittston.

    • Frederick J. Solano et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $137,250; Atherton Avenue, Wyoming.

    • Patrick P. Gallagher et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $184,594; Laselle Avenue, Lehman Twp.

    • Zachary Fox from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $95,060; Vacation Drive, Foster Twp.

    • Matthew Gurski et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $139,500; Fawn Drive, Hazle Twp.

    • Christopher McBride et al. from PNC Bank, $252,000; Abbey Road, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Suzanne Williams fro PNC Bank, $74,000; Hemlock Street, Foster Twp.

    • Joseph Semanchik from Landmark Community Bank, $158,000; Sycamore Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Nicholas F. Ledoux et al. from PNC Bank, $101,750; Watkins Street, Swoyersville.

    • Michelle Jimson from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $105,107; Samuels Avenue, Hazleton.

    • Scott Huston et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $232,391; Prospect Road, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Moises Espinal et al. from Walter William Cawley, $90,000; Hanover Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Brookhill Properties LLC from Mid Penn Bank, $165,000; Brookhill Square South, Conyngham.

    • Brookhill Properties LLC from Mid Penn Bank, $75,000; Brookhill Square South, Conyngham.

    • Alberto Nunez-Nunez et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $95,000; North Locust Street, Hazleton.

    • Matthew Seitchek et al. from ESSA Bank & Trsut, $220,000; Penn Lake Park.

    • Barry A. Trievel et al. from W-Bee Federal Credit Union, $76,500; Bear Run Lane, Bear Creek Twp.

    • Steven C. Bayley et al. from Penn Wilco Fdereal Credit Union, $75,000; Sidney Street, Swoyersville.

    • Marco Ascolillo et al. from Peoples Security Bank and Trust Company, $180,000; Regent Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Joey’s Landcare LLC from John Young et al., $90,000; Lower Demunds Road, Dallas Twp.

    • Stephen Anthony Labar et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $109,323; Mason Street, Exeter.

    • Michael Dercole et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $114,475; Trapper Springs Lane, Butler Twp.

    • Macnauchtan Holdings LLC from First Columbia Bank & Trust Company, $135,000; Oak Street, Nanticoke.

    • Janis A. Skamarakus from First Columbia Bank & Trust Company, $92,800; Register Road, Huntington Twp.

    • Kellianne Reed from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $70,106; Larkin Street, Larksville.

    • Anthony Carlo III from Metroaction Inc., $100,000; Hanover Twp.

    • Emily Courtois from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $153,664; Bond Avenue, Swoyersville.

    • Joseph N. Mejia Colon et al. from Wells Fargo Bank, $146,520; West 20th Street, Hazleton.

    • Thomas Paul Wasluck et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $138,130; Terrace Drive, Wright Twp.

    • John C. Gormley from Luzerne Bank, $175,000; Beech Street, Hazleton.

    • Jason Matthew Poremba et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $88,467; East Grove Street, Nanticoke

    • Bruce Hadsall et al. from Manufactures & Traders Trust Company, $100,000; Harris Hill Road, Kingston Twp.

    • Kenneth J. Gaines from Manufactures & Traders Trust Company, $80,000; Sullivan Street, Forty Fort.

    • Nimesh M. Patel et al. from Manufactures & Traders Trust Company, $158,000; Winterberry Lane, Rice Twp.

    • Czeslaw Puza from PNC Mortgage, $112,500; William Street, Pittston.

    • Grace Baptist Church of Hazleton, Pennsylvania from FNCB Bank, $75,000; East Street, Hazleton.

    • Steven Kivak from Wells Fargo Bank, $143,560; Orchard Street, Exeter.

    • Ronald J. Schlosser et al. from Quorum Federal Credit Union, $228,000; Louis Circle, Butler Twp.

    • Lee A. Schaeffer et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $112,000; Franklin Street, Hazleton.


    0 0
  • 07/16/18--21:00: Court Notes
  • DIVORCE DECREES

    • Francis Mullin, Freeland; v. Jessica Mullin, Hazle Twp.

    • Michele Long, Hughestown; and Peter Nguyen, Dupont.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • National Transfer Services LLC to Rushik Bhuva et al., $289,900; Pine Tree Road, Fairview Twp.

    • Mark Manosky to Kenmarq LLC, $80,000; Nanticoke.

    • John E. St. Onge to Michael P. Lapsansky Jr. et al., $375,000; Wright Twp.

    • Matthew J. Tarr et al. to Randy E. Kiessling et al., $175,000; Dallas.

    • Presidential Land Company Ltd. to Heba R. Tajwar et al., $74,900; Woodberry Drive, Rice Twp.

    • Presidential Land Holdings LLC to Patrick Brown et al., $254,900; Fairview Twp.

    • Ernest J. Mihal et al. to Cesarina Gonzalez, $108,000; West Eighth Street, Hazleton.

    • Donna Seik et al. to Stanley M. Kafchinski et al., $115,000; Plains Twp.

    • Larry Runske et al. to Theodore C. Horn et al., $255,000; Foster Twp.

    • Anna Maria Scatena to Shani H. Steward et al., $308,000; Salem Twp.

    • Mark J. Hallowich Jr. et al. to Jessica Wenner, $159,500; Nescopeck Twp.

    • Theresa McGrane et al. to John Coates, $245,000; Gibson Avenue, Kingston.

    • First Columbia Bank & Trust Company to Jesse J. Williams et al., $264,000; Nescopeck Twp.

    • Deborah Brandwene et al. to Jacob Rome, $70,000; Gibson Avenue, Kingston.

    • Patricia Niznik et al. to Jessica Lasorsa, $162,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Joseph J. Gurnari et al. to Shawn Stone, $105,000; Plains Twp.

    • Robert D. Smith et al. to Payne & Payne Properties LLC, $82,500; Kingston Twp.

    • John P. Martin et al. to Nicholas Guzenski, $179,900; Dallas Twp.

    • Saverio M. Saullo et al. to Darren G. Chippi et al., $248,000; Hazle Twp.

    • Angela Dianese et al. to Laura Kobeski, $133,900; Duryea.

    • Luzerne County Sheriff et al. to Presidential Land Holdings LLC, $163,639; Sand Hollow Drive, Butler Twp.

    • IRene Shekletski et al. to Alyssa Larick, $90,000; Nanticoke.

    • Eagle Rock Resort Company to Lilibeth Z. Bawalan et al., $353,000; Hazle Twp.

    • Joel E. Herman et al. to Anthony J. Trave Jr., $233,000; Black Creek Twp.

    • Donna Lee Milius to Ryan Rozaieski, $145,000; Dallas Twp.

    • John T. Sumoski to George Andrew Moser, $151,000; Kingston Twp.

    • PAR Rentals LLC to OGA Global LLC, $1,275,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Sally Rothstein et al. to Lindsay Kolvik, $74,200; Kingston.

    • Jonathan Sean McCarty et al. to Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc., $215,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc. to Patrick Cawley et al., $215,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Lisa Gardner et al. to Alyssa Schuler, $170,000; Pittston.

    • Colin R. Tworek to Gladys A. de Leaon Alfonoso et al., $85,000; South Laurel Street, Hazleton.

    • Joe Thomas Construction Inc. to Stephen Mohney et al., $265,500; Jenkins Twp.

    • Nancie J. Fitch to Lynette Baber et al., $581,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Mary Joyce Taddei to Whanda A. Walters, $70,000 Hazleton.

    • Keith Dasher et al. to Vicki L. Archer, $330,000; Pawnee Avenue, Black Creek Twp.

    MORTGAGES

    • Rushik Bhuva et al. from Luzerne Bank, $289,900; Pine Tree Road, Fairview Twp.

    • Shree Ganesh LLC from Landmark Community Bank, $200,000; Lee Park Avenue, Hanover Twp.

    • Michael P. Lapsansky Jr. et al. from Wells Fargo Bank, $155,000; Larchmont Way, Wright Twp.

    • Joseph E. Sofa et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $104,000; Main Street, Jenkins Twp.

    • Cal-Dou-Mun from Landmark Community Bank, $280,000; Wyoming Avenue, Kingston.

    • Randy E. Kiessling et al. from Jersey Shore State Bank, $166,250; Joseph Street, Dallas.

    • Numan A. Fateh et al. from Luzerne Bank, $460,485; Woodberry Drive, Rice Twp.

    • Megan J. Mance et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $104,900; Robins Way, Fairview Twp.


    0 0
  • 07/16/18--21:00: Correction
  • A notice published Sunday contained the wrong date for the Wilkes-Barre Twp. High School All Class Reunion. The reunion on Sept. 29 will honor the classes of 1953, 1958, 1963 and 1968.


    0 0
  • 07/17/18--21:00: Court Notes 7/18/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Keith Dasher et al. to Vicki L. Archer, $330,000; Pawnee Avenue, Black Creek Twp.

    • Trades Construction Services Inc. to Patrick J. Hannon, $224,000; Avoca.

    • John W. Moran to Nicholas Wilk, $215,000; Plymouth Twp.

    • Denise Plis to Kirk John Riley, $124,900; West Wyoming.

    • Eugene Davis et al. to Joseph J. Zakarauskas et al., $210,000; Meadow Run Road, Bear Creek Twp.

    • Thomas B. Guido to Jason M. Buickus et al., $179,500; Luzerne.

    • Jeffrey L. Clark et al. to John J. Wallace et al., $310,000; Rice Twp.

    • Katheleen M. Onacko et al. to Claire Rite Stephens et al., $158,900; Fairivew Twp.

    • Rita C. Bradish et al. to Rodney L. Yurista et al., $82,000; West Noble Street, Hazleton.

    • Michael A. Pegarella et al. to David F. Whittig Jr. et al., $200,000; Hunlock Twp.

    • Gavin L. WAsylak et al. to Anthony N. Reinmiller et al., $89,000; Nanticoke.

    • Marion Brown et al. to Janis A. Skamarakus, $118,500; Rice Twp.

    • Diana Jean Butera et al. to Joseph Butera et al., $97,000; Lehigh Street, Avoca.

    • Anita L. Muhlbauer to Dorothy Donovan et al., $235,000; Bear Creek.

    • Eagle Rock Resort Company to Ramon L. Yalun et al., $77,913.64; Black Creek Twp.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • Melissa S. Santora, Plains Twp.; v. Anvelo F. Santora, Portland, Ore.

    • John L. Stahl, Wilkes-Barre; v. Donna M. Stahl, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Tina M. Crisafi, Wilkes-Barre; v. James A. Crisafi, Wilkes-Barre.

    MORTGAGES

    • William P. Hogan et al. from PNC Bank, $70,000; North Washington Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Shree Ganesh LLC from Landmark Community Bank, $200,000; Carey Avenue, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Cesarina Gonzalez from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $106,043; West 8th Street, Hazleton.

    • Stanley M. Kafchinski et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $109,250; Union Street, Plains Twp.

    • Theodore C. Horn et al. from PNC Bank, $200,000; Anthonys Road, Foster Twp.

    • Deana M. Yoder et al. from Tammac Holdings Corportaion, $73,600; Queen Peace Road, Harveys Lake.

    • Kevin Sinski et al. from Luzerne Bank, $100,000; Manorview Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • Michael R. DeAngelo et al. from Luzerne Bank, $139,300; Prince Street, Hanover Twp.

    • Tammy L. Warmouth et al. from Luzerne Bank, $110,000; Wren Drive, Larksville.

    • Shaun N. Ogin et al. from Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc., $116,010; Ogin Lane, Slocum Twp.

    • Jessica Wenner from First Keystone Community Bank, $151,500; Overlook Road, Nescopeck Twp.

    • John Coates from First Keystone Community Bank, $196,000; Gibson Avenue, Kingston.

    • Ten Pin Holdings LLC from Community Bank, $660,000; Memorial Highway, Dallas Twp.

    • Jesse J. Williams et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $211,200; East Maple Road, Nescopeck Twp.

    • Jessica Lasorsa from Community Bank, $153,900; Crescent Avenue, Wilkes-Barre.

    • John W. Colarusso from Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $100,000; Cranberry Terrace, Duryea.

    • Shawn Stone from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $86,202; Stark Street, Plains Twp.

    • Nicholas Guzenski from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $183,767; Poplar Street, Dallas Twp.

    • Marco Ascolillo et al. from Peoples Security Bank and Trust Company, $180,000; West River Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Susanne H. Bowes et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $88,800; Fourth Street, Nescopeck.

    • Nimesh M. Patel et al. from Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $158,000; Winterberry Lane, Rice Twp.

    • Weiss and Bridenstine et al. from Weiss and Bridenstine, $2,600,000; Airport Road, Hazle Twp.

    • Darren G. Chippi et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $235,600; Hazle Twp.

    • Laura Kobeski from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $129,883; York Avenue, Duryea.

    • Alyssa Larick from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $88,369; East Green Street, Nanticoke.

    • Riane Z. Bawalan et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $200,000; Turnberry Lane, Hazle Twp.

    • Anthony J. Trave Jr. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $186,400; Conyngham Drive, Black Creek Twp.

    • Steven J. Esposito from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $216,800; Idlewood Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • Ryan Rozaieski from Citizens Savings Bank, $116,000; Reservoir Road, Dallas Twp.

    • George Andrew Moser from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $152,525; North Pioneer Avenue, Kingston Twp.

    • OGA Global LLC from First Keystone Community Bank, $855,000; North Pennsylvania Avenue, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Lindsay Kolvik from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $71,974; North Maple Avenue, Kingston.

    • Patrick Cawley et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $204,250; Elmcrest Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • Alyssa Schuler from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $166,920; Nafus Street, Pittston.

    • JJM Realty Inc. from FNCB Bank, $120,000; Beaumont Hill Road, Harveys Lake.

    • Gladys A. de Leaon Alfonso et al. fro Community Bank, $82,450; South Laurel Street, Hazleton.

    • Owen Gerard Grant et al. from Penn East Federal Credit Union, $77,500; Hill Street, Duryea.


    0 0
  • 07/18/18--21:00: COURT NOTES
  • DOMESTIC RELATIONS

    Senior Judge Carmen Minora, presiding Wednesday over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court, ordered the following defendant jailed for failure to pay child support:

    • James Harvey, 205 Eagle Lane, Harveys Lake, $1,408; 45 days.

    • Jeremy Hazzard, 44 Hill St., Apt. 1, Nanticoke, $8,405; 45 days.

    • Richard Brizzy, 152 Sorbertown Hill Road, Hunlock Creek, $2,380; 30 days.

    • Norberto Ogando, 50 Caitlin St., Wilkes-Barre, $2,003; 45 days.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants:

    • Zachary Claypotch, 433 E. Muir Ave., Hazleton; $724.

    • Aaron Viechec, Apt. 8, 602 Center St., Freeland; $2,140.

    • Eric Leming, 659 E. County Road, Wapwallopen; $710.

    • William Whittaker, 527 N. Vine St., Hazleton; $1,100.

    • Stacey Behrmann, 1322 N. Washington St., Wilkes-Barre; $418.

    • Joseph Senese, P.O. Box 273, Hazleton, $27,235; in three cases.

    • Tara Hoyt, 1039 Old Highway Road, Monroe Twp.; $2,506.

    • n John Defazio, no address listed; $2,792.

    • Danielle Lacomis, Apt. 3, 263 Tener St., Luzerne; $1,435.

    • Carlos Sepulveda, 452 A Court, Hazleton; $3,921.

    • n Abdur-Raheem McCoy, 36 Alexander St., Wilkes-Barre; $1,993.

    • Jason Hohal, 7 Center St., Plains Twp., $3,326.

    Anyone with information on the defendants listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Dawn L. Williams to Joseph Butler et al., $134,500; Ross Twp.

    • Chris Econompoulos et al. to Neil McCann et al., $269,000; Exeter Twp.

    • Marie Nevolas to Selena M. Mazzella, $97,000; Harveys Lake.


    0 0
  • 07/19/18--21:00: Court Notes 7/20/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Jason A. Thivierge et al. to Robert Smith, $138,000; Salem Twp.

    • Ashton M. Mettin et al. to Cassandra L. Barbuti et al., $125,000; Duryea.

    • Joseph D. Pazdon et al. to Delvis Vargas, $149,900; West Hazleton.

    • Albert J. Vajda et al. to Jorge Florentino et al., $124500; Hazleton.

    • Patrick Stoodley et al. to Jason W. Wagner et al., $139,900; Kingston.

    • Kelley L. Brozena et al. to Ronald C. Milazzo et al., $395,000; Fairview Twp.

    • Edward C. Smith III et al. to Joseph Wyberski, $195,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Joyce Tickle et al. to Stephen D. Czar et al., $152,000; Butler Twp

    • Thomas Mazza et al. to Peter Paul Venturini et al., $359,000; Hazle Twp.

    • James John Moran et al. to Cynthia Rose Gingrich et al., $92,220; West Pittston.

    • Aspen Capital Associates LLC to Amanda L. Wickkiser et al., $135,000; Plains Twp.

    • Troy Lubinski et al. to Alicia M. Thomas, $85,100; Newport Twp.

    • Todd Logue et al. to Rochelle Smulowitz, $352,000; Dallas Twp.


    0 0
  • 07/20/18--21:00: Court Notes 7/20/18
  • DIVORCE DECREES

    • Helen Quadgliariello, Plymouth; v. Sean Boyce, Kelli Ill.

    • Kathryn A. Ippoliti, Bloomsburg; v. Vincent A. Ippoliti Jr., Bloomsburg.

    • James Potter, Laurel Run; v. Jenelle Potter, Pittston.

    • Manuel Hernandez, Hazleton; v. Seneida Lina Medina Pena, Hazleton.

    • Reese C. Smith, Stillwater; v. Kristine A. Smith, Stillwater.

    MORTGAGES

    • Lawrence M. Tomko Jr. from NBT Bank, $80,000; Clover Lane, Kingston Twp.

    • Desiree N. Wagner et al. from Fifth Third Mortgage Company, $265,500; Whispering Way, Jenkins Twp.

    • Jacob A. Barber et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $581,000; Upper Demunds, Dallas Twp.

    • Daniel J. Shenyo from Community Bank, $115,000; Buck Ridge Drive, Butler Twp.

    • James C. Swepston et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $100,000; Upper Demunds Road, Dallas Twp.


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Pedro Jose Alfonso Madera-Belliard and Maria Dinorah Col­lado-Valerio, both of Scranton.

    ■ Kathleen Kennedy Lavelle, Avoca, and Dennis Lee Mishko, Blakely.

    ■ Kristen Epting and Thomas Langan Jr., both of Clarks Summit.

    ■ Michael E. Loposky and Heather Rae Toolan, both of Dickson City.

    ■ Andrea Woelkers and Mark Joseph Giglio, both of Dunmore.

    ■ Anthony Christopher Degrazia and Chelsea Michelle Castle, both of Carbondale.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Kim Kuha and Tracey C. Whitford, co-executors of the estate of William E. Whitford, Dalton, to Kevin Robert Shay, Lackawanna County; two parcels in Waverly Twp. for $235,000.

    ■ David Faliskie, executor of the estate of Edmund J. Falis­kie, also known as Edmund Faliskie, Leesburg, Va., to Benja­min E. and Jessica J. McCusker; a property at 143 Spruce St., Archbald, for $150,000.

    ■ U.S. Bank National Associ­ation, Harrisburg, to Jeffrey A. Tylutki, Factoryville; a property at 1412 N. Washington Ave., Scranton, for $49,900.

    ■ Antonio Hernandez Martinez and Alicia Flores, Scranton, to Bienvenida Property and Rentals Association, Allentown; a property in Scranton for $63,000.

    ■ Joseph Ronald and Diane Featherall, Sneads Ferry, N.C., to David Raymond Rignanesi, Old Forge; a property at 712 Lincoln Ave., Jermyn, for $215,000.

    ■ Donald C. and Linda C. Langdon to Jose R. Adames-Sanchez; a property at 1112-1114 Watson St., Scranton, for $134,900.

    ■ Ellen Boylan, also known as Ellen Boylan Fick, Clarks Sum­mit, to Arthur D. and Donna G. Meyers, Scranton; a property at 1306 Oakmont Road, Clarks Summit, for $258,000.

    ■ Robert E. Bieryla, Old Forge, to Patricia Volpe, Middletown; a property at 118 Apache Drive, Old Forge, for $195,000.

    ■ Geza H. Mika III, also known as Gaza Mika III, and Margaret Moses, co-executors of the estate of Gaza Mika Jr., Old Forge, to Josh Johnson, Lackawanna County; a property at 168 N. Main St., Old Forge, for $89,000.

    ■ Charlotte Smetzer, Jefferson Twp., to Donald John Clark, Dun­more; a property at Mount Cobb Road, Jefferson Twp., for $129,900.

    ■ Shirool Codrington, Far Rock­a­way, N.Y., to Elizabeth Santiago, Scranton; a property at 1214 Blair Ave., Scranton, for $65,000.

    ■ Michael J. McAndrew to Clayton Lee and Alysia Scaza­fabo Adam; a property at 1288 Mine St., Old Forge, for $121,900.

    ■ Bootsies Variety Brews Inc., Scranton, to Kevin Locker, Scran­ton; a property at 514 Ash St., Scranton, for $80,000.

    ■ Elaine J. Grobe, Moosic, to John and Casey Petroshuk, Scranton; a property at 705 Hollenback St., Moosic, for $174,000.

    ■ Jill Quinn, formerly known as Jill Bednar, and James Quinn, Lackawanna County, to Gary J. Letual, Lackawanna County; a property at Beech Drive, Clifton Twp., for $94,900.

    ■ Joseph and Sandra Badala­mente, Clarks Summit, to Chris­tine Robertson, Clarks Summit; a property at 604 Oak Lane, Clarks Summit, for $106,000.

    BENCH WARRANTS

    Judge Thomas Munley has issued the following bench warrants for failure to appear on fines and costs:

    ■ Karl Zantowsky Jr., 190 Wyoming St., Apt. 2, Carbon­dale; $4,784.23.

    ■ Justin Michael Yourglivch, 1222 S. Main St., Hanover; $783.

    ■ Emmanuel Williams, 2715 N. 12th St., Philadelphia; $1,101.52.

    ■ John Michael Weber, 210 Wyalusing St., Old Forge; $1,512.

    ■ Jarvis Laconja Webb, 506 Hickory St., Scranton; $3,643.74.

    ■ Robert Thiel, 1577 Hopfer Road, Hop Bottom; $2,156.

    ■ William Tanzer, Rear 106 Prospect Ave., Apt. 1, Scranton; $1,220.

    ■ Robert Anthony Sudano, 2176 County Road 2208, Troy, Ala.; $841.

    ■ Mark Stout, 406 E. 2nd St., Berwick; $1,020.85.

    ■ Michael Snyder, 212 Buntin Drive, York; $4,222.48.

    ■ Rebecca Witiak, 4810 Arch St., Philadelphia; $1,693.50.

    LAWSUIT

    ■ Eric Bolcavage, 301 Main St., Eynon, v. Matthew Mscisz, 28 Commanche Circle, Lake Ariel, and Marie Tabor, 1146 Commanche Circle, Lake Ariel, seeking an amount in excess of the judicial limits on two counts, for injuries suffered in an automobile accident Jan. 7 on Peifer Road, Paupack Twp., at approximately 4:20 p.m.; Anthony J. Piazza III, attorney.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0
  • 07/21/18--21:00: Court Notes 7/20/18
  • MORTGAGES

    • Patrick M. Hadley from FNCB Bank, $80,000; Poole Street, Pittston Twp.

    • Daniel A. Lello et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $100,000; Penn Avenue, Dupont.

    • Nicholas Wilk from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $193,500; West Mountain Road, Plymouth Twp.


    0 0
  • 07/21/18--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • David J. Nutaitis, Hanover Twp. and Leeann M. Traub, Hanover Twp.

    Vanessa Dawn Heeter, Wilkes-Barre and David J. Buckley, Wilkes-Barre.

    Mariya Azhar, Tobyhanna and Keshawn C. Davis, Tobyhanna.

    Bradley C. Frame, Hanover Twp. and Brittany Lynn Williamson, Hanover Twp.

    Sara Elizabeth Farrey, Harveys Lake and Seth Hugo Kelso, Harveys Lake.

    Ann Elizabeth McClain, Wyoming and Daniel Larson, Wyoming.

    Michael Anthony Pagan, Luzerne and Jasmiere Lynn Plath, Luzerne.

    Pamela Mae Sando, Hazle Twp. and Thomas William Burke, Hazle Twp.

    Amanda Elizabeth Littzi, Duryea and Michael J. McAndrew, Duryea.

    Lorena Bautista Baez, Hazleton and Dario Tamayo Macias, Hazleton.


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Robin Lynn Trojanowicz, Blakely, and Justin Scott Thomas, Greenfield Twp.

    ■ Kristian Susan Barhight and Matthew Joseph Pivovarnick, both of Taylor.

    ■ Rebecca Lynn Schnable, Dallas, and Ryan Michael Kozloski, Harveys Lake.

    ■ Danita Goldovich and Stefan Osecki, both of Lake Ariel.

    ■ Jeremy Walker and Kelly Jean Casamassina, both of Peckville.

    ■ Paul Biagioli and Rebecca Ann Smith, both of Throop.

    ■ Ryan Anthony Yazdzik, Olyphant, and Taylor Bolsar, Jessup.

    ■ Mary Theresa Webb and William Andrew Sender, both of South Abington Twp.

    ■ Eric Paul Poehlman and Megan Kearney, both of Scranton.

    ■ Matthew D. Mackie III and Gretchen Ann Eagen, both of Waverly Twp.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, attorney-in-fact for Robert E. Jackson, Dunmore, to B-ROC Realty LLC, Dunmore; a property in Dunmore for $75,000.

    ■ G&M Realty LLC, Millville, to Allaura Ventures LLC, Vandling; a property at 534 E. Lackawanna Ave., Olyphant, for $36,250.

    ■ Thomas Chickey, Lackawanna County, to Wilson C. Martin, Lackawanna County; a property at 1428-1430 N. Washington Ave., Scranton, for $32,000.

    ■ Charles J. Kreglewicz and Samuel I. Clark III, both of Scranton, to David and Marlene Hess, Scranton; a property at 419 Arthur Ave., Scranton, for $299,000.

    ■ Sandra Axelrod, New Jersey, to Alicia Setzer and Matthew Alexander Bistran, Moscow, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship; a property at 36 Hemlock Drive, Spring Brook Twp., for $226,500.

    ■ North Fork Acres Inc., Farmingdale, N.Y., to Turan Enterprises LLC, Franklin Park, N.J.; a property at 614-616 Moosic St., Scranton, for $90,000.

    ■ North Fork Acres Inc., Farmingdale, N.Y., to Turan Enterprises LLC, Franklin Park, N.J.; a property at 127 Prospect Ave., Scranton, for $110,000.

    ■ North Fork Acres Inc., Farmingdale, N.Y., to Turan Enterprises LLC, Franklin Park, N.J.; a property at 602-604 Prospect Ave., Scranton, for $55,000.

    ■ Cara Reed, administratrix of the estate of Vincent Smigiel Jr., and Marlene Smigiel Amaral and Joaquim Amaral, Moosic, to Richard N. and Carol L. Fanucci, Moosic; a property at 3920 Birney Ave., Moosic, for $65,000.

    ■ Colleen Canovas and Kathryn M. Foley, co-executrices of the estate of James Brian Foley, also known as J. Brian Foley, Brian J. Foley and Brian Foley, Scranton, to Miguel Suarez, Millon Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic; a property at 506 Broadway, Scranton, for $80,000.

    ■ Maryann Veno, as executrix and successor trustee of the estate of Kenneth C. Santarelli, and Maryann Veno, as acting sole member of Ken Santarelli Realty LLC, Peckville, to Amber Allison Joseph, Blakely; a property at 113 Second St., Blakely, for $63,600.

    ■ Linda Perry, as executrix of the estate of Rose Perry, Harrisburg, to Christopher Santarsiero, Dunmore; a property at 100 Elizabeth St., Dunmore, for $154,000.

    FEDERAL TAX LIENS

    ■ Robert C. Walsh Jr. and Constance Shean, 103 Church St., Waverly Twp.; $28,611.61.

    ■ Gerald T. and Kelly A. Coyne, 2209 S. Webster Ave., Scranton; $8,259.77.

    ■ Mark and Barbara J. Slocum, 1627 Falls Road, Clarks Summit; $3,176.69.

    ■ Paul Gronski Enterprises Inc., 3905 Birney Ave., Moosic; $7,145.98.

    STATE TAX LIENS

    ■ Jonathan Tischler and Rita C. Sobol, 120 Linair Farms Road, Waverly Twp.; $15,353.96.

    ■ David R. and Beverly A. Blank, 135R Arnolds Road, Jermyn; $497.56.

    ■ Ryan R. and Tiffany A. Parry, 901 Throop St., Dickson City; $456.09.

    ■ NEPA Burgers Inc., 25 Autumn Circle, Waverly Twp.; $2,638.99.

    ■ OK Services Inc., 621 S. State St., Clarks Summit; $3,060.22.

    ■ ROC Vending Inc., 201 Ross St., Dunmore; $1,016.04.

    ■ Steve Masterson, 548 Palmer Circle, Dickson City; $71,500.89.

    ■ Gregory and Joann Slack, 2029 Jackson St., Scranton; $4,219.65.

    ■ Maria Rosado, 2726 N. Main Ave., Scranton; $1,771.87.

    ■ Robert Caramanno, 1101 S. Main Ave., Scranton; $27,982.91.

    ■ Lasko Insurance Agency Inc., 110 Depot St., Clarks Summit; $664.45.

    ■ Edwin J. III and Ashli J. Frable, 4006 Pond View Drive, South Abington Twp.; $1,068.47.

    ■ Josh Jones, 620 Layton Road, South Abington Twp.; $6,452.94.

    ■ Shannon Black, 407 Applewood Acres, Apt. 407, South Abington Twp.; $2,036.62.

    ESTATES FILED

    ■ Stephen J. Morse, 1377 Becks Crossing, Madison Twp., letters of administration to Robyn Gingerlowski, 101 E. Corey St., Scranton.

    ■ Harry C. McLain, 1500 Reservoir Road, Madison Twp., letters testamentary to Allan McLain, 450 Yedinak Lane, Madison Twp.

    ■ Teresa R. MacDonald, 1407 W. Gibson St., Scranton, letters of administration to Catherine MacDonald Tremko, 723 Oak St., Taylor.

    ■ Thomas E. Mecca Jr., 6 Twain Close, Moosic, letters testamentary to Marie T. Mecca, same address.

    ■ Jeanne A. Bovard, 164 Pinewood Road, Fleetville, letters testamentary to Richard A. Bovard, 7226 Caracara Court, Sykesville, Md.

    ■ Leona M. Cooper, 1004 Delaware St., Scranton, letters testamentary to Paul Cooper, 1227 Scott Road, South Abington Twp.

    ■ Gabriel Giordano, also known as Gabriel J. Giordano, 102 George Drive, Jefferson Twp., letters of administration to Dennis Giordano, 203 Pump House Road, Jefferson Twp.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Jeffrey Jack Ovsiew and Tapanga Maria Everett, both of Scranton.

    ■ Sara Ann Fetch and Jeffrey Karl Robinson Jr., both of Moosic.

    ■ Todd James Bonacci and Kristen Marie Ozack, both of Blakely.

    ■ Richard Ryan Jalil and Tonya Marie Bauman, both of Scranton.

    ■ Daniel Maurice Zuckerman and Cortney Elizabeth O’Malley, both of Scott Twp.

    ■ Jorja Lynn Morgan and John Anthony Stugus Jr., both of Clarks Summit.

    ■ Ryan John Janthor and Nicole Michelle Sullivan, both of Old Forge.

    ■ Jaclyn Ann Henry and Charles James Hudacek, both of Moosic.

    ■ David Edward Flowers and Terri Lynn Rose, both of Old Forge.

    ■ Sean Hughes and Stephanie Rae Sebastianelli, both of Scranton.

    ■ Matthew Joseph Lewis and Brook Seamans Mitchell, both of Scott Twp.

    ■ Marybeth Langdon and Thomas Michael Krivak, both of South Abington Twp.

    ■ Andrew Isaac Synder and Jennifer Ellen Davis, both of Scranton.

    ■ Timothy Joseph Tratthen and Kristin Lynn Miluski, both of Archbald.

    ■ Mark Alan Gingerlowski and Pamela Ann Bradshaw, both of Old Forge.

    ■ Ashley Brynmore Stampien, Clarks Summit, and Daniel Robert Ruane, Blakely.

    ■ Elizabeth Margaret Babinski and Andrew Hoban, both of Scranton.

    ■ Paul Edmund McGraw and Margo Romayne Edwards, both of Greenfield Twp.

    ■ John Jurosky Jr. and Danielle Bartz, both of Old Forge.

    ■ David Robert Ohara and Paige Marie Zelenski, both of Jefferson Twp.

    ■ Joseph Daniel Schmidt Jr., Moscow, and Kimberly Ann Muir, Jefferson Twp.

    ■ Christopher Robert Stefursky and Sarah Marie Gabriel, both of Archbald.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Teresa Peters, Dunmore, to Matthew John and Stephanie Kohanski, Dunmore; a property at 2009 Adams Ave., Dunmore, for $190,550.

    ■ AKCE Properties LLC, Scranton, to Vivek Kumar and Vandana Sharma, Cranberry Twp.; a property at 220 Linden St., Apt. 407, Scranton, for $83,300.

    ■ USA HUD, Washington, D.C., to John P. and Dawn E. Davis, Philadelphia; a property at 88 Country Club Drive, Lot 1089, Thornhurst Twp., for $53,000.

    ■ Elizabeth McDonnell, Jessup, to DK & DK LLC, Clarks Summit; a property at 238 Main St., Archbald, for $152,000.

    ■ Bruce Jr. and Mary Norma Parri, Jermyn, to Todd A. and Diane L. Erb, Mayfield; a property at 75 Franklin St., Jermyn, for $219,900.

    ■ Tejpal Sharma to Michele Grzenda; two parcels in Moosic for $179,800.

    ■ Loretta R. Williams, Oriental, N.C., to James C. and Rebecca Davis, Clarks Summit; a property in Benton Twp. for $200,000.

    ■ The estate of Stephanie A. Kraycer, also known as Stephanie Kraycer, George Belaus executor, Dickson City, to Kenneth Jr. and Joan Bartell, Dickson City; a property at 916 Miles Ave., Dickson City, for $101,650.

    ■ Tax Claim Bureau of Lackawanna County, trustee grantor for Gene E. and Anna M. Ciereszko, to AKNRE 1 LLC; a property at 1012-1014 Jackson St., Scranton, for $50,200.

    ■ Donald G. and Joyce H. Douglass, by and through her attorney-in-fact, Donald G. Douglass, South Abington Twp., to Olatunde and Asahi Bosu, Scranton; a property at 300 Crossgate Drive, South Abington Twp., for $409,000.

    DIVORCES SOUGHT

    ■ Susan Glinsky, Throop, v. John Francis Glinsky III, Throop; married Sept. 5, 1998, in Lackawanna County; Frank J. Ruggiero, attorney.

    ■ Nicole Stamm, Scranton, v. Daniel Stamm, Dallas; married Sept. 4, 2009, in Scranton; pro se.

    ■ Pedro Guevara Fuentes, Scranton, v. Demara Lee Burley, Scranton; married Dec. 12, 2012; Danielle M. Ross, attorney.

    ESTATES FILED

    ■ Henry T. Peko, also known as Henry Thomas Peko, 104 Sanderson St., Throop, letters testamentary to Estelle R. Hanis, 319 Blue Shutters Road, Roaring Brook Twp.

    ■ James R. Taylor, 144 Pierce Road, Greenfield Twp., letters of administration to Jean M. Taylor, same address.

    BENCH WARRANTS

    Judge Thomas Munley has issued the following bench warrants for failure to appear on fines and costs:

    ■ Neil Phillips, 420 Rear Reese St., Scranton; $4516.

    ■ Robert Romero, 149 Knoll Croft Road, Lyons, N.J.; $891.

    ■ Tarelle M. Rogers, 1320 W. Locust St., Scranton; $1,939.

    ■ Michael Anthony Reed, 1335 Amherst St., Scranton; $3,103.

    ■ Shawn Patrick Mulgrew, 314 S. Keyser Ave., Old Forge; $2,709.

    ■ Damien Matos, 18 E. Hazen St., Elmhurst Twp.; $1,331.39.

    ■ Jennifer Kashmer, 1519 Schlager St., Scranton; $702.

    ■ Malcolm Jamal Ketter, 1120 S. 56th St., Philadelphia; $897.

    ■ Chad Hendershot, 490 W. Berwick St., Easton; $660.50.

    ■ Sean P. Doherty, 120 N. Merrifield Ave., Scranton; $906.

    Judge Andy Jarbola has issued the following bench warrants for failure to appear on fines and costs:

    ■ Ronald Braillier, 2N 152 Kautz Road, St. Charles, Ill.; $563.89.

    ■ Nicholas James Capone, 29 N. Beech Road, Wilkes-Barre; $1,708.50.

    ■ Anthony Frank Esposito, 130 Hollister Drive, Moscow; $713.32.

    ■ Devon McGahee, 231 Putnam St., Scranton; $2,433.23.

    ■ Vincent D. Moore, P.O. Box 466, Morrisville, N.C.; $519.50.

    ■ Robert Leroy Smith, 445 N. Sixth Ave., Scranton; $553.24.

    ■ Martin Bufano, 830 Crown Ave., Apt. 102, Scranton; $941.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Robert Jeffries Stahler II and Elizabeth Catherine Cannon, both of Richmond, Va.

    ■ Martin Kyle Dori and Colleen Joyce Kuzma, both of Denton, Md.

    ■ Christopher Thomas Karlson and Kristen Lynn Ross, both of Boston, Mass.

    ■ Dane Michael Kozlevcar, Union Dale, and Kristine Marie Casarella, Jessup.

    ■ Yovani Camacho-Cazares, Scranton, and Melissa Ponce, Wilkes-Barre.

    ■ Monica Grace Booths and Andrew M. Arnberg, both of Carbondale.

    ■ Megan Marie Richter and Ronald Matthew Hinckle, both of Scranton.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ James Calzetoni, by his agent and power of attorney, Lori Chieffallo, Lackawanna County, to T6 Properties LLC, Lackawanna County; a property at 242 Main St., Archbald, for $52,500.

    ■ Matthew P. Hernandez, Dickson City, to Scott Sheridan, Dickson City; a property at 231 Oak St., Dickson City, for $118,450.

    ■ John J. Munley, Jessup, and Amy S. Alexander, Scranton, to Jason T. and Jessica D. Munley, Jessup; a property at 120 S. Main St., Archbald, for $32,500.

    ■ David and Gina Rozell to Leah Doretha Torres, Scranton; two parcels in Scranton for $94,900.

    ■ Betsy Jean Sporer, as agent for Lois E. Behlke under a power of attorney, Scranton, to Michael F. and Kathleen J. Paolucci, Newton Twp.; a property in Newton Twp. for $75,000.

    ■ Casandra A. Wynkoop, Dunmore, to Renee Rinaldi, Dunmore; a property at 520 Sherwood Ave., U-7, Dunmore, for $217,000.

    ■ Tanya R. Creedon to Vince S. Sr. and Linda Pagnotti; a property at 38 O’Neil Drive, Moosic, for $330,000.

    ■ Steven J. Casella and Helen A. Filiski, also known as Helen A. Filipski, co-executors of the estate of Elsa M. Casella, Benton Twp., to Kyle R. Prelewicz, Tunkhannock; a property in Benton Twp. for $129,000.

    ■ Diane Higdon, Edison, N.J., to Amparo L. Begazo, Flushing; a property at 120 S. Irving Ave., Scranton, for $107,500.

    ■ USA HUD, Washington, D.C., to Daina Cali; a property at 113 Seymour Ave., Scranton, for $43,101.

    ■ Michele A. Jordan, Lackawanna County, to Eldar L. Kadyrov, Jacksonville, Fla.; a property in Scranton for $125,000.

    ■ Joseph and Patricia L. Cardoni to Justin Patchcoski; a property in South Abington Twp. for $69,500.

    ■ Marissa Young, Lackawanna County, to Joseph Stephen and Nicole Rochinski, Lackawanna County; a property at 533 Clarks Ave., Jessup, for $146,000.

    ■ Joanne Jakubowski and Richard T. Rossi, Scranton, to Robert J. McCrorey, Brentwood, N.Y.; a property at 125 S. Sumner Ave., Scranton, for $68,000.

    ■ Stanley B. Chmielewski erroneously referred to as Stanley B. Chmilewski and Diane Chmielewski erroneously referred to as Diane F. Chielewski by their attorney in fact, Ellen Z. Perin, to 603 E. Mary St. LLC, Jessup; a property in Dickson City for $159,000.

    ESTATES FILED

    ■ Robert E. Davis, 413 Delaware St., Jessup, letters testamentary to Evelyn Davis Capooci, also known as Evelyn M. Capooci, 508 4th Ave., Jessup.

    ■ Jeremy Joseph Williams, 1515 Lafayette St., Scranton, letters of administration to Elaine C. Geroulo, 411 Jefferson Ave., Scranton.

    FEDERAL TAX LIENS

    ■ Lisa Davis, 1257 December Drive, Scranton; $43,800.09.

    ■ Sutton Playhouse LLC, 221 Lemon St., Scranton; $53,446.39.

    ■ Shannen Smith Sutton DBA SSS IND, 221 Lemon St., Scranton; $18,575.85.

    ■ Shannen Smith-Sutton, 221 Lemon St., Scranton; $30,883.94.

    ■ Shannen Smith-Sutton and Daniel Sutton, 221 Lemon St., Scranton; $3,100.03.

    ■ Robert Tocki, 401 Delaware St., Mayfield; $12,159.60.

    ARDS

    The following were admitted to the Accelerated Rehabilitative Disposition program for driving under the influence:

    ■ David Wayne Kelly, 35, 210 Village Ave., Dalton, stopped Aug. 17 by Blakley police.

    ■ Keith Bryan Soden, 22, 390 N. Main St., Apt. 1, Archbald, stopped July 18 by state police.

    ■ Brian Raniella, 29, 1128 S. Valley Ave., Throop, stopped Nov. 5 by Throop police.

    ■ Anthony D. Larson, 35, 33 Bentler Road, Clifton Twp., stopped Sept. 8 by state police.

    ■ Wayne Campbell, 25, 27 Washington St., Moosic, stopped Nov. 25 by South Abington Twp. police.

    ■ Matthew J. Cerminaro, 31, 198 Washington St., Carbondale, stopped Sept. 23 by Forest City police.

    ■ Dylan Ludwig Bean, 21, 6740 State Route 2012, Clifford Twp., stopped Oct. 19 by Mayfield police.

    ■ Jessica L. Kerber, 30, 8C Henry Drive, Jermyn, stopped Aug. 30 by Dickson City police.

    ■ Lawrence Peter Papi, 60, 1133 S. Main St., Old Forge, stopped Oct. 18 by Old Forge police.

    ■ Kris Pawelski, 46, 1215 Harriet St., Dickson City, stopped Feb. 11 by Dickson City police.

    ■ William Orazzi-Paone, 23, 1503 Hawthorne St., Scranton, stopped Dec. 24 by Dickson City police.

    ■ Maria Frankel, 33, 518 Locust Lane, South Abington Twp., stopped Jan. 21 by Blakely police.

    ■ Tatyana Treynae Stevens, 19, 3144 Hamlet Drive, Tobyhanna, stopped Nov. 24 by state police.

    ■ Edward J. Harty, 49, 410 Cedar Ave., Apt. 17, Scranton, stopped Nov. 15 by Scranton police.

    The following defendants were admitted to the ARD program for other crimes:

    ■ Yacouba Sidibe, 23, 3909 Wylam Ave., Moosic, arrested Nov. 5 by state police for small amount of personal use of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia and disregarding a traffic lane.

    ■ Penny G. Casella, 56, 173 Albion St., Old Forge, arrested Jan. 14 by Old Forge police for a DUI and accidental damage to an unattended vehicle or property.

    ■ Scott Michael Hosie, 31, 311 Spring St., Archbald, arrested Oct. 8 by Blakely police for accessing a device issued to another who did not authorize use and theft.

    ■ Joseph Thomas O’Malley, 31, 48 Depot St., Peckville, arrested Oct. 30 by Blakely police for a DUI, simple assault and aggravated assault.

    ■ Raymond Cobb, 36, 55 42nd St., Carbondale, arrested Sept. 13 by Carbondale police for manufacturing, delivery or possession with intent to deliver or manufacture, possessing a controlled substance by a person not registered, possession of marijuana and use/possession of drug paraphernalia.

    ■ Naomi Esteras, 19, 729 Chestnut St., Eynon, arrested Sept. 28 by Jessup police for a DUI and use/possession of drug paraphernalia.

    ■ Gary Wayne Zinsky, 59, 11 Sinawa Lane, Scott Twp., arrested Nov. 25 by Throop police for a DUI and stalking, repeatedly committing acts to cause fear.

    ■ Ben Covey, 19, 1329 Lafayette St., Scranton, arrested Dec. 8 by South Abington Twp. police for a DUI, use/possession of drug paraphernalia and possession of marijuana.

    ■ Jessica L. Kerber, 30, 8C Henry Drive, Jermyn, arrested June 30, 2017, by Archbald police for a DUI, failure to signal and providing false identification to a law enforcement officer.

    ■ James Palermo, 68, 400 Lincoln St., Taylor, arrested Jan. 9 by Taylor police for endangering the welfare of children, corruption of minors, small amount of marijuana for personal use and use/possession of drug paraphernalia.

    ■ Brittany Thompkins, 29, 151 Dana St., Apt./Suite 308, Wilkes-Barre, arrested Dec. 3 by Scranton and Dickson City police for theft by deception or false impression.

    ■ William Charles Westgate, 19, 1881 North Road, Thompson, arrested March 10 by state police for a DUI, purchasing alcohol as a minor, disregarding a traffic lane, exceeding speed limit by 29 mph and careless driving.

    ■ Michael J. McAndrew, 38, 905 Quincy Ave., Apt./Suite 2, Scranton, arrested Nov. 11 by Scranton police for resisting arrest, disorderly conduct, harassment, public drunkenness, criminal mischief, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia and making repairs/selling an offensive weapon.

    ■ Bailey Tuturile, 2300 Adams Ave., Scranton, arrested Feb. 13 by Scranton police for possession of marijuana and use/possession of drug paraphernalia.

    ■ Kristin Molitoris, 27, homeless, arrested March 14, 2017, by Scranton police for identity theft, theft by deception/false impression and receiving stolen property.

    ■ Melissa Thatch, 29, 419 Cedar Ave., Apt./Suite 11, Scranton, arrested July 20 by Scranton police for false incrimination.

    ■ Patrick J. Dzikowicz, 24, 1003 Teakwood Drive, Newfoundland, arrested Nov. 26 by Blakely police for possessing a controlled substance by a person not registered, possession of marijuana and use/possession of drug paraphernalia.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Audrey Lorraine Flaim and Nayeli Toto-Solana, both of Scranton.

    ■ Kevin Bertram Noll, Scranton, and Jenyne Ruth McHale, Dunmore.

    ■ Paul Anthony Medina and Crystal May Patterson, both of Dunmore.

    ■ Nicholas Joseph Dranchak and Amanda Jo Zaloga, both of Jessup.

    ■ Ryan Paul Caviston, Scranton, and Morgan Ann Mayenschein, Covington Twp.

    ■ Tyler Joseph Faust and Caroline J. Hughes, both of Middletown, N.Y.

    ■ James B. Evans and Karen E. Cunningham, both of Covington Twp.

    ■ Antonio Martinez-Zambrana, Cambridge, England, and Sarah Jane Parkinson, Clarks Summit.

    ■ Nazeea A. Rahman, New Britain, Conn., and Rayhan Imamuddin, Scranton.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Brian J. Dorsey and Martin D. Sellers to Lynn and Joseph Murphy; a property at 311 Sandra Drive, Jefferson Twp., for $190,000.

    ■ Padavan LLC, Jefferson Twp., to Jeffrey Jr. and Keisha Moeller, Lackawanna County; a property at 124 Seymour Ave., Scranton, for $175,000.

    ■ Harold J. and Naomi Finkelstein, Scranton, to Mark J. and Lisa Hnasko, Lackawanna County; a property at 205 Debbie Drive, Scranton, for $185,000.

    ■ James A. and Elizabeth K. Viola, Dunmore, to Shaileshkumar B. and Heenaben S. Patel, Scranton; a property at 1324-1326 Ash St., Scranton, for $69,000.

    ■ Jonathan R. and Amy J. Konzelman, Clarks Summit, to Rob Patrick and Kaley Marie Noone, Scranton; a property at 618 Carnation Drive, Clarks Summit, for $300,000.

    ■ Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., by its attorney in fact, Powers Kirn & Associates LLC, formerly known as Powers Kirn & Javardian LLC, to Henry V. Jr., Fern and Thomas H. Ricci; a property at 952 James Ave., Scranton, for $38,000.

    ■ Helen Kingsley, executrix of the estate of Elizabeth M. Dowd, to Shandra Pamplin Sims, Newark, N.J.; two parcels in Carbondale for $78,000.

    ■ Ann Marie Janosky, executrix of the estate of Gladys Mildred Touch, also known as Gladys M. Touch, also known as Gladys Touch, Archbald, to Jonathan C. Savero, Scranton; a property in Archbald for $89,000.

    ■ The Advocacy Alliance, guardian of the estate of Frances Elecko, Scranton, to Robert Moyer and Kourtney Saba; a property at 620 Union St., Blakely, for $92,783.50.

    ■ Lela Mattern-Burke, Scranton, to Justin Eysel, Scranton; a property at 138 Park Drive, Scranton, for $110,000.

    ■ Jan and Mary Theresa Mazur, Old Forge, to Troy and Jennifer Graham, Old Forge; a property at 120 Shelby Circle, Old Forge, for $240,500.

    ■ Florida Penn Realty LLC, Scranton, to Adam Horsky, Moosic; a property at 701-715 Sibley Ave., Old Forge, for $480,000.

    ■ Covington Housing Inc. to JCO LLC; a property in Covington Twp. for $400,000.

    ■ Wells Fargo Bank, Frederick, Md., to Victor Guerrero, Woodside, N.Y.; a property at 1114 John Ave., Dunmore, for $62,500.

    ■ Karina Broes, Randolph, N.J., to Glen Leocadio, Bronx, N.Y.; a property at 26 Clark Ave., Carbondale, for $25,000.

    DIVORCES SOUGHT

    ■ Renee Stella, Dunmore, v. John Lawrence Stella, Stroudsburg; married July 17, 2009, in North Hampton County; Maria M. Bertha, attorney.

    ■ Toby D. Watson, Clarks Summit, v. Natalia Galyutina Watson, Russia; married Jan. 25, 2008, in Fort Worth, Texas; Brian J. Cali, attorney.

    LAWSUIT

    ■ James Lather, 11 Drummond Ave., Carbondale, v. Adam Black and Chimene Pelletier, 56 Washington St., Carbondale, seeking an amount in excess of the amount requiring compulsory arbitration thereof under the applicable statutes of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania and the local rules of the court, for injuries suffered in an automobile accident on July 23, 2016, at approximately 10 a.m. on Main Street in Carbondale; Joseph S. Toczydlowski Jr., attorney.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■Audrey Lorraine Flaim and Nayeli Toto-Solana, both of Scranton.

    ■ Kevin Bertram Noll, Scranton, and Jenyne Ruth McHale, Dunmore.

    ■ Paul Anthony Medina and Crystal May Patterson, both of Dunmore.

    ■ Nicholas Joseph Dranchak and Amanda Jo Zaloga, both of Jessup.

    ■ Ryan Paul Caviston, Scranton, and Morgan Ann Mayenschein, Covington Twp.

    ■ Tyler Joseph Faust and Caroline J. Hughes, both of Middletown, New York.

    ■ James B. Evans and Karen E. Cunningham, both of Covington Twp.

    ■ Antonio Martinez-Zambrana, Cambridge, and Sarah Jane Parkinson, Clarks Summit.

    ■ Nazeea A. Rahman, New Britain, Connecticut, to Rayhan Imamuddein, Scranton.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Evelyn Wolfer, executrix of the estate of Hilda Brown, South Abington Twp., to Joseph Murray, Wysox; a property at 201 Sumner Ave., South Abington Twp., for $160,500.

    ■ Mulberry Realty Group Inc., to Rudra Omkar Upadhyaya; a property at 615 Mulberry St., Scranton, for $262,500.

    ■ Julio A. Murria and Stefani Corby, to Xiomara Rivera, Scranton; a property at 829 Hemlock St., Scranton, to $72,500.

    ■ Carol Coons, Bayonne, New Jersey, to Margaret and Benjamin Pisanchyn, Clarks Summit; a property at 407-409 Tenth Ave., Scranton, for $68,000.

    ■ Joseph and Elaine Madus, Clarks Summit, Linda and William P. Gerrity, Dalton, and Myron Sydor, Scranton, to Jamie Rillstone, Scranton; a property at 200 Frances St., Scranton, for $65,000.

    ■ Eugene Francis Reed and Douglas Long, Scranton, to Matthew McLaughlin Ditzler, Scranton; a property at 2033 Wayne Ave., Scranton, for $111,700.

    ■ Mark J. and Jennifer R. Troy, Moosic, to John Oakley and Peter Anthony Fowler, New York; a property at 3801 Lydon Lane, Moosic, for $165,000.

    ■ Steven and Shannon Warner, Madison Twp., to Brandon E. and Jamie O’Neil, Madison Twp.; a property at 2050 Reservoir Road, Madison Twp., for $179,000.

    ■ Fannie Mae to Edward J. Backus, Scranton; a property at 434 Ripple St., Scranton, for $47,900.

    ■ Kenneth and Linda Powell, Scott Twp., to Linda Malinoski, Dunmore; a property in Archbald, for $213,362.

    ■ George Hill Sr., Scranton, to 1439 N Main Ave Properties LLC, Olyphant; a property at 1439 N. Main Ave., Scranton, to $64,000.

    ■ Tania Mangiola, Scott Twp., to James C. Jr. and Lisa H. Burns, Oxford; a property at Cucura Road, Scott Twp., for $297,000.

    ■ Mark D. Jr. and Shannon Mielnik, Spring Brook Twp., to David A. and Deborah Paczkowski, Greentown; a property at Maple Lake Road, Spring Brook Twp., for $229,900.

    ■ Ellen Hebden Ryan, personal representative for the estate of Charles Hebden, to Sarah E. Hart and Thomas McAndrew, Scranton; a property at 1080 W. Market St., Scranton, for $35,500.

    ■ United States Department of Housing and Urban Development to M&T Bank; a property at 1029 Prescott Ave., Scranton, for $60,030.

    ■ Linda R. Preitz, Ransom Twp., to Michael T. and Ruth A. Eck, Clarks Summit; a property at 2808 Rock Drive, Ransom Twp., for $223,000.

    ■ Vijaya B. Chappidi and Sreelatha Kancharla to Aston and Luanne M. White; a property at 1170 Audubon Drive, South Abington Twp., for $337,000.

    ■ Pietro and Benedetta Catania, Madison Twp., to Robert C. Pritchard, Madison Twp.; a property in Madison Twp., for $273,550.

    ■ Matthew M. Swartz, Dunmore, to Shane Edwards Santarsiero, Scranton; a property at 613 Sherwood Ave., Dunmore, for $135,900.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    ■ Patrick Hart v. Jill Hart; Catherine Gallagher, attorney.

    ■ Mari Klingerman v. Michael Klingerman; Arthur Silverblatt, attorney.

    ■ Laura Halfer v. Thomas Halfer; Frank Ruggiero, attorney.

    ■ Amanda Richards v. James Richards; pro se.

    ■ Quanique Gonzalez v. Magdalen Ganzalez; pro se.

    ■ Thomas Scanlon v. Sandra Jean Scanlon; Thomas Nolan, attorney.

    ■ Lisa M. White v. Neil White; Jeffrey Levine, attorney.

    ■ Brendan Wilson v. Kimberly Wilson, Nancy Barrasse, attorney.

    ■ Albert Wilbur v. Sandra Wilbur; Marjorie DeSanto Barlow, attorney.

    ■Sherell Artis v. Ausim Artis; pro se.

    ■David Goldberg v. Christine Goldberg; Jennifer McCambridge, attorney.

    ■Nancy Cottrell v. David Cottrell; George Gretz, attorney.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSE

    ■ Isaac Carman Mitchell, Brookhaven, and Sarah Eliza­beth Wiltshire, Apalachin, New York.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Aleksey A. Bayanov, Brook­lyn, New York, to Konstantinos and Anastasia Kokkoros, Brook­lyn, New York; a property at 2000-2002 Boulevard Ave., Scranton, for $121,000.

    ■ Philip Friedman and Jack Eugene and Debra Friedman, Dunmore, to Kelco Properties Inc.; a property at 220 E. Drink­er St., Dunmore, for $175,000.

    ■ Margaret M. Barrett, also known as Margaret Egan, to Jermyn Mobile Home Village LLC, Willow Street; properties at Eynon Jermyn Road, Archbald, for $460,000.

    ■ Lori Ann Villano, executrix of the estate of Victoria Santar­siero, Scranton, to Yatish and Chirag Patel, Scranton; a property at 1030 N. Irving Ave., Scran­ton, for $70,000.

    ■ Beverly Ann and John Kura, Dunmore, to Adam R. DeLuccie and Matthew M. Cummings, Scranton; a property at 1451 Monroe Ave., Dunmore, for $111,856.

    ■ Ryan T. and Nina G. White, Blakely, to Kory and Catherine Sarnelli, Rutherford Twp., New Jersey; a property at 126 High­land Road, Roaring Brook Twp., for $455,000.

    ■ Patricia Fadden, Scranton, to Robert Joseph Brown, Scran­ton; a property at 848 N. Webster Ave., Scranton, for $138,000.

    ■ D&L Realty Co., Dunmore, to Michael and Rosemary Yacinovich, Forest City; a property in Fell Twp., for $30,000.

    ■ Sarah Costa Wascovich, Dunmore, to Victor Begazo, Flushing Meadows, New York; a property at 609-611 Prospect Ave., Scranton, for $107,500.

    ■ Nardina Koizen, Moscow, and Anita and Thomas Cola, Scranton, to David and Mary Ann Johnson, Roaring Brook Twp.; a property at 601 Shirley Lane, Dunmore, for $208,000.

    ■ Landmark Alliance Inc., Wav­erly, to Dane Woodruff, Dushore; a property at 517 Warren St., Dunmore, for $219,000.

    ■ Secretary of Veterans Affairs to William and Patricia Scone, Scott Twp.; a property at 1509 Layton Road, Scott Twp., for $120,500.

    ■ Maryann Veno, executrix and successor trustee of the estate of Kenneth C. Santarelli, deceased, and Maryann Veno as acting sole member of Ken Santarelli Enterprises LLC., Peckville, to Fred Santarelli Enterprises, Eynon; a property at 1110 Filbert St., Archbald, for $77,000.

    ■ Glenn and Garth Tonkin, Carbondale, and Gary Tonkin, Phoenix, Arizona, to LSA Prop­erties LLC, Montrose; properties at 46, 50 and 50½ River St., Carbondale, for $425,000.

    ■ Gregory A. and Aiyana Lutkiewicz, Jermyn, to Jeremy and Amanda Kuzmiak, Jermyn; a property at 77 Franklin St., Jermyn, for $210,000.

    ■ US Bank National Associ­ation to Pedro W. Estevez, Amboy, New Jersey; a property at 15 Snook St., Scranton, for $43,500.

    ESTATES FILED

    ■ John Bard Long, 607 Tim­ber Lane, Clarks Summit, letters testamentary to Cheryl J. Csisar, 35 Desmar Court, Warwick, Rhode Island.

    ■ Evelyn F. Siminski, 123 S. Keyser Ave., Taylor, letters testamentary to David Siminski, same address.

    ■ Carl Siminski, 123 S. Key­ser Ave., Taylor, letters of administration to David Siminski, same address.

    ■ James C. Overgard, 150 Edella Road, South Abington Twp., letters testamentary to Mary Lee Wirth, 320 S. Abing­ton Road, Clarks Green.

    ■ Maria T. Brier, 17 Waterford Road, Clarks Summit, letters testamentary to David J. Brier, 717 15th Ave., Honolulu, Hawaii.

    ■ Helen Polansky, 2119 Comegys Ave., Scranton, letters testamentary to Joseph Polan­sky, same address.

    ■ Pamela A. Mustaikis, 820 Edella Road, South Abington Twp., letters testamentary to Lauren M. Boldt, 987 Cheyenne Court, Hubertus, Wisconsin.

    ■ Richard J. Bourcier, 103 Belmont Ave., Clarks Green, letters testamentary to Camille B. McCreavy, 4029 Fairway Road, Lafayette Hill, and Normand Boucier, 1017 Sleepy Hollow Road, Clarks Green.

    ■ Marion C. Cornell, 1705 Monsey Ave., Scranton, letters of administration to Thomas J. Jones Jr., 410 Spruce St., Suite 301, Scranton.

    ■ James Albert Nichols, 16036 state Route 407, Fleet­ville, letters testamentary to Leslie Robyn Nichols, 16042 state Route 407, Factoryville.

    DIVORCE FILED

    ■ Lorraine Beransen, Goulds­boro, v. Louis M. Beransen, Scranton; married June 2, 1984, in Brooklyn, New York; pro se.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


older | 1 | .... | 209 | 210 | (Page 211) | 212 | 213 | .... | 217 | newer