Are you the publisher? Claim or contact us about this channel


Embed this content in your HTML

Search

Report adult content:

click to rate:

Account: (login)

More Channels


Channel Catalog


older | 1 | .... | 212 | 213 | (Page 214) | 215 | 216 | 217 | newer

    0 0
  • 09/15/18--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Jodie Lee Wozniak, Wapwallopen and William Harold Hall, Wapwallopen.

    Melissa Gregus, Freeland and Thomas Michael Marchetti, Freeland.

    Ryan Gary Eckardt, Sheppton and Candace Elaine McAloose, Sheppton.

    Shaina G. Hect, Kingston and Menachem M. Majesky, Kingston.

    Samuel E. Colon, Hazleton and Marthina Altagracia Rodriguez Almonte, Hazleton.

    Julie Ann Dennis, Washington, D.C., and Daniel Christopher Spicuzza, Washington, D.C.

    Kristi D. Puterbaugh, Clayton, N.C., and Bernard Fredrick Banks III, Clayton, N.C.

    Jacqueline M. Roberts, West Pittston and Justin Douglas Hall, West Pittston.

    Jennifer Paredes Severino, Hazleton and Milan Stojsaljevic, Hazleton.

    Emely Rodriguez Rodriguez, Hazle Twp. and Andy Mercado, Hazle Twp.

    Kenaz Garriga, South Williamsport and Kattleng del Roasario Amarante, Hazleton.

    Melissa Maria Roberts, Wilkes-Barre and Mark Allen Belles, Wilkes-Barre.

    Joseph Casale III, Hughestown and Allison Victoria Lane, Hughestown.

    Nina Maria Liguori, Laflin and John Evans Pappas, Laflin.

    Ieshia Carol Ifill, Swoyersville and Wendemi Sawadogo, Bronx, N.Y.

    Ciera Destyne McGraw, Plymouth and Matthew Louis Greenly, Newringgold.

    Nicole Lynn Shilanskis, Hanover Twp. and Geary Michael Rinehimer, Hanover Twp.

    Amber Leigh Smith, Mountain Top and Christopher Joseph Cox, Mountain Top.

    Melissa Kathleen Wallace, West Pittston and Robert Francis Kile Jr., West Pittston.

    Janice Marie Knorr, Bear Creek Twp. and David John Wagner, Exeter.

    Darlene E. Shaw, Drums and Marcy J. Friendy, Drums.

    Erwin Berte Riobuya, Hazleton and Buenaflor Ocampo, Hazleton.

    David Earl Hargrave, Wilkes-Barre and Shirl Evans, Wilkes-Barre.

    Courtney Raylee Shettle, Dallas and Elijahbleu Price, Dallas.

    Gina Marie Musto, Pittston and Nickolas Vincent Altieri, Hughestown.

    Crystal R. Iddings, Sweet Valley and Daniel M. Bower, Sweet Valley.

    Amy L. Caldwell, McAdoo and Joseph G. Biggs, McAdoo.

    Taylor Nicole Darby, Kingston and Matthew Ryan Borwick, Kingston.

    Melinda Ann Maginley, New Milford and Ryan M. Maginley, Dallas.

    Jenelle Bruno, Larksville and Brandon Michael Culver, Shickshinny.

    Jacky Toriano Steplight, Dallas and Kamillia Tiafa Robinson, Philadelphia.

    Peter A. Gunzerath, Hazleton and Deborah K. Midlick, Hazleton.

    David Christopher Armellino, Kingston and Amber Elizabeth Baab, Kingston.

    Cathy Scott, Wilkes-Barre and Bradley Burgess, Wilkes-Barre.

    Chloe Amelia Isaacs, Mountain Top and Rahsheen Augustus Brewer, Wilkes-Barre.

    Megan Marie McNulty, Centreville, Va., and Matthew Joseph Heffron, Centreville, Va.

    Georgine Annette Meyers, Harveys Lake and Richard W. Faux, Harveys Lake.


    0 0
  • 09/17/18--21:00: Court notes 9/18/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • William R. Chapin Sr. et al. to Kingston Commercial Pennsylvania Owner LLC, $925,000; Wyoming Avenue, Kingston.

    • William R. Chapin Sr. et al. to Kingston Commercial Pennsylvania Owner LLC, $460,000; Wyoming Avenue, Kingston.

    • William R. Chapin Sr. et al. to Kingston Commercial Pennsylvania Owner LLC, $190,000; Rutter Avenue, Kingston.

    • William R. Chapin Sr. et al. to Kingston Residential Pennsylvania Owner LLC, $1,430,000; East Walnut Street, Kingston.

    • William R. Chapin Sr. et al. to Kingston Residential Pennsylvania Owner LLC, $1,070,000; East Walnut Street, Kingston.

    • Renn M. Kasarda et al. to Patrick Holdings LLC, $275,000; Wyoming.

    • LCN Real Estate Inc. to Turning Leaf Development LLC, $575,000; Wyoming.

    • Dorothy Wysocki-Cote et al. to Paul Holl et al., $70,000; Pittston.

    • Lorraine Elias to Steven G. Kepic, $125,000; Plymouth Twp.

    • Judith Redington to Charles Lopz, $70,000; Harveys Lake.

    • 525 East Main LLC to Amerco Real Estate Company, $1,350,000; East Main Street, Plains Twp.

    • Robin Wirsing Black et al. to Ryan P. Duffy et al., $200,000; Swoyersville.

    • Thomas K. Feissner et al. to Denny J. Minaya, $141,250; Hazleton.

    • Michelle Wilkus et al. to Mary P. Dolon, $163,000; Hazleton.

    • Mary Graul et al. to Dennis B. Gensel II, $162,000; Huntington Twp.

    • Linda Jo Richards et al. to Daniel John DeNucci et al., $159,999; Dallas Twp.

    • Danny R. Silvers et al. to Marianne C. Welsh et al., $200,000; Hanover Twp.

    • David L. Sadowski et al. to Jeffrey N. Cardimona et al., $300,000; Hazle Twp.

    • Rosa Rodriguez et al. to Luis A. Martinez, $106,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • John Jasionowicz III to Tarek Awad, $135,000; Fairview Twp.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • Amy Lynn Smith, Duryea; v. Edward George Smith Jr., Duryea.

    • Maria Welitchko, Dallas; v. Michael Welitchko, Carlisle.

    • Wesley Allen, Nanticoke; v. Jade Kamowski Allen, Nanticoke.

    • Barbara L. Bell, Laflin; v. John J. Bell, Laflin.

    • Maria Sullin, Freeland; v. Brian Sullin, Freeland.

    • William Padilla III, Hazleton; v. Patricia Maisonave, Moonachie, N.J.

    • Maria Nika, Hazleton, Hazleton; v. Predrag Peric, Third Lake, Ill.

    MORTGAGES

    • Turning Leaf Development LLC from FNCB Bank, $110,400; Colonial Drive and Wyoming Avenue, Wyoming.

    • Turning Leaf Development LLC from FNCB Bank, $464,000; Wyoming Avenue, Wyoming.

    • 300 Keystone Avenue from M&T Bank, $13,500,000; Jenkins Twp.

    • Richard Velazquez from Honesdale National Bank, $80,750; Beech Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Susan Zeck from Pennsylvania State Employees Credit Union, $105,000; Birch Road, Hazle Twp.

    • Aimee Morris from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $82,600; Lakeview Drive, Ross Twp.

    • Bernard J. Hine et al. from Service 1st Federal Credit Union, $71,500; Spruce Avenue, Plains Twp.

    • Lisa A. Rustay from Service 1st Federal Credit Union, $166,000; Mossville Road, Fairmount Twp.

    • Green Ridge Realty Company from Wayne Bank, $500,000; Winters Avenue, Hazle Twp.

    • Christine M. Trusky et al. Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $196,377; Warsaw Street, Swoyersville.

    • Denny Minaya from Wells Fargo Bank, $137,013; North Wyoming Street, Hazleton.

    • Sofia Renaud et al. from Mauch Chunk Trust Company, $350,000; West Butler Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Mary P. Dolon Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $130,400; Candlewood Circle, Hazleton.

    • Dennis B. Gensel II Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $129,600; Pinecrest Lane, Huntington Twp.

    • Daniel John DeNucci et al. from Pennsylvania State Employees Credit Union, $151,999; Westminister Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • Lawrence J. Lorusso et al. Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $87,500; Horton Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Marianne C. Welsh et al. from Honesdale National Bank, $160,000; Pine Run Road, Hanover Twp.

    • Jeffrey N. Cardimona et al. Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $300,000; Cayuga Circle, Hazle Twp.

    • Luis A. Martinez Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $104,080; Elder Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Gogi Fitness Services LLC from Service 1st Federal Credit Union, $104,000; Elk Street, Hanover Twp.


    0 0
  • 09/19/18--21:00: Court Notes 9/20/18
  • DOMESTIC RELATIONS

    Judge Tina P. Gartley, presiding Wednesday over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court, issued warrants for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    Gerald McFadden, Apt. 404, 530 Exeter Ave., West Pittston; $40,003, five months.

    Kevin Owens, c/o 231 W. Sherman St., Apt. 5, McAdoo, $3,105; five months.

    Joseph Weikel, Apt. B, 1132 Spring Garden Ave., Berwick, $1,564; five months

    David Nicholas, 110 N. Meade St., Wilkes-Barre; $29,295, nine months, three cases.

    Troy Avery, 715 Mercer Ave., Kingston, $14,695; five months.

    Casey Dixon, Birchwood Estates, 248 4th St., Exeter, $2,137; five months.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants:

    John Carboni, 5 Crystal Lane, Barnesville; $4,174.

    Justin Gargano, 1023 Spruce St., Wilkes-Barre; $1,242.

    Amanda Barton, 1001 Roosevelt St., Apt. 7, Edwardsville; $10,689, in two cases.

    Jerry Masi, 56 North St., Plymouth; $564.

    Richard Smith, 58 E. Enterprise St., Glen Lyon; $822.

    Thomas Ladamus, Apt. 101, 48 Carr Ave., Dallas; $3,535.

    Josue Rivera, 363 South St., Wilkes-Barre; $2,306.

    Javier Quintero, 300 Pennsylvania Ave., Wileks-Barre; $3,200.

    Brett Cooley, 34 Maple St., Dallas; $4,647.

    Kevin Smith, 5 Sans Souci Trailer Park, Hanover Twp.; $1,221.

    Robert Slezak, 700 Suscon Road, Pittston; $10,518.

    Jeffrey Accomando, c/o 130 S. Meade St., Apt. 2, Wilkes-Barre; $3,698.

    Robert Piccarreta, 6103 Suntan Circle, Pensacola, Fla.; $1,156.

    Taraiek Mitchell, c/o 18 ½ Wyoming St., Ashley; $2,771.

    Jeniffer Viera, 142 Barney St., Apt. 1, Wilkes-Barre; $687.

    Jerry Lewis, 60 Dirt Lane, Wapwallopen; $472.

    Mark Penn, 200 Marvin Road, Shickshinny; $4,997.

    Anyone with information on the defendants listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.


    0 0
  • 09/20/18--21:00: Court notes 9/21/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Stephen A. Yaskewich et al. to James Anthony Yacowatz, $142,000; Foster Twp.

    • Michelle Spayde et al. to John F. Zola, $115,000; Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc. to Dawn M. O’Donnell et al., $89,750; Pond Hill Foundation Mountain Road, Conyngham Twp.

    • Catherine Williams to Ricky J. Saunders et al., $70,000; Exeter Twp.

    • Alan M. Pugh to Jenna Woychick, $120,500; Kingston Twp.

    • Grace H. Kleintob to David Brian Wildner et al., $89,000; Huntington Twp.

    • Kathi S. Flack Revocable Trust et al. to Philip Gager et al., $175,000; Orchard West, Dallas.

    • Michael J. Kloton to Michael Raymond et al., $72,000; Lake Drive, Foster Twp.

    • Richard B. Kowalski et al. to Charles Balogh et al., $210,000; Ross Twp.

    • Stephen A. Ballo Jr. to Anthony Lovecchio et al., $95,700; Plymouth.

    • Henrietta C. Whipple et al. to James A. Musto, $185,000; Lincoln Avenue, West Wyoming.

    • Sand Springs Development Corporation to Obea Shrestha et al., $351,975; Butler Twp.

    • Secretary of Housing and Urban Development et al. to Jenry D. Batista, $120,000; Snow Valley Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Robert R. Shafer et al. to Joel Dorman et al., $158,000; Swoyersville.


    0 0
  • 09/25/18--21:00: Court notes 9/26/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Joseph J. Wruble Sr. et al. to Brian Augustine et al., $172,500; Jenkins Twp.

    • David May to Michael A. Cassano et al., $154,900; Brader Drive, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Eagle Rock Resort Company to Valery B. Uson, $119,092.75; Halze Twp.

    • Juan N. Tejeda et al. to Ney Tejeda, $134,000; Hazleton.

    • Sand Springs Development Corporation to Evan Yost et al., $377,492; Butler Twp.

    • Eagle Rock Resort Company to James-Leslie Riehl Jr., $70,148.25; Hazle Twp.

    • Eagle Rock Resort Company to Stuart Gerchick et al., $108,134.39; Hazle Twp.

    • Eagle Rock Resort Company to Stuart Gerchick et al., $108,134.39; Hazle Twp.

    • First National Bank of Pennsylvania et al. to Charles W. Gordon III, $265,000; Lake Twp.

    • Marcie A. Jones et al. to John D. Hassi, $85,000; Union Twp.

    • James J. Jurchak to Kyle R. Trull, $110,000; Franklin Twp.

    • Frank Lotzi Jr. et al. to Alicia Fox et al., $97,520; Plains Twp.

    • Bonita L. Boyson to John Guarnieri et al., $264,000; Fairview Twp.

    • Luzerne County Sheriff et al. to R&A LLC, $178,262; Powell Street, Wright Twp.

    • BN Rental Properties LLC to DWT LLC, $99,000; Edwardsville.

    • BN Rental Properties LLC to DWT LLC, $99,000; Edwardsville.

    • BN Rental Properties LLC to DWT LLC, $112,000; Edwardsville.

    • Susan C. Boris to Leonard Holdings LLC, $125,500; Kingston.

    • Melanie A. Bove to Necopeck Twp., $124,000; Nescopeck Twp.

    • Richard Kollar to Shickshinny Borough, $70,511; Shickshinny.

    • Ester Abigail Perez et al. to Kelvin A. Garcia Suero, $142,000; Hazleton.

    • Earl H. Blake Jr. et al. to James R. Hile, $100,000; Salem Twp.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • Lisa Sinclair, Drums; v. Robert M. Senape, Hazleton.

    • April Patara, Laflin; v. Paul Patara, Larksville.

    • Michael J. Bognet, Nescopeck; v. Colleen Y. Bognet, Nescopeck.


    0 0
  • 09/26/18--21:00: Court notes 9/27/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Jack P. Covert to Joseph Masi et al., $80,000; South Main Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Adnan Konjo to Sabino Cortes, $135,000; Miner Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Angelo Yanuzzi to Laury R. Medina Arias, $125,000; Berner Avenuve, Hazleton.

    • Charlene E. Turco to Christopher Klimchock et al., $84,300; Exeter.

    • Luzerne County Sheriff et al. to Bear Creek Properties Inc., $112,798; Springhill Drive, Hunlock Twp.

    • Zulia Talukder et al. to Mary J. Harris, $109,900; Division Street, Kingston.

    • Edward N. Frey et al. to Ramiro Chagolla Arreaga, $280,500; Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Bart E. Ecker et al. to Red Mill Holdings LLC, $255,000; Hazle Twp.

    • Joseph J. Cicierski III et al. to James Koons Jr., $150,000; Exeter Twp.

    • Richard C. Goglia to West Pittston Borough, $180,000; West Pittston.

    • Robert C. Friedman to Christopher G. Gunster et al., $630,000; Harveys Lake.

    • Matthew Berry et al. to Andrew Pardine et al., $117,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Anastasia Alston et al. to Evan Lee, $240,000; Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Thomas C. Williams et al. to Dale Allen LeCrone et al., $169,000; Butler Twp.


    0 0
  • 09/27/18--21:00: Court Notes 9/28/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Charles Lombardo et al. to Raymond Kosto et al., $133,000; Shade Tree Road, Foster Twp.

    • Robert J. Warner et al. to John Cheremsak, $130,000; Ross Twp.

    • Steven Kivak et al. to Nicholas Pellegrino, $78,000; Hanover Twp.

    • Richard C. Foglia to West Pittston Borough, $180,000; West Pittston.

    • Marleigh to Brandon M. Culver et al., $70,800; Pittston.

    • Jennifer Verdine et al. to Sara R. Banick, $84,900; Pittston.

    • Monica Marie Chupka et al. to Paul M. Daniels et al., $198,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Janis A. Skamarakus to William J. Sauerwine, $119,000; Huntington Twp.

    • Paul Kazinetz et al. to Stephen David Filingo et al., $99,000; Dupont.

    • Thomas F. Volansky et al. to Erin Mullin, $92,500; Pittston.

    • Jennie A. Ruckle to Neal H. Donnelly, $90,000; Shickshinny.


    0 0
  • 09/28/18--21:00: Court Notes 9/29/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Thomas J. Sinkavitch et al. to Harvest Moon Development LLC, $120,000; Jenkins Twp.

    • Verdine Enterprises LLC to Cynthia D. Heness et al., $145,000; Pittston.

    • Doris Carroll Hannah to Robert Long et al., $117,000; Old State Road. Ross Twp.

    • Wayne C. Yeager to Stephen J. Dotzel et al., $190,000; Slocum Twp.

    • Daniel Zola et al. to Jean Carlos Nuez-Betances, $150,000; Hazleton.

    • Eugene D. Wasko et al. to Luciana C. Musto et al., $188,500; Jenkins Twp.

    • Diane L. Hidlay et al. to Anthony R. Hess, $166,000; Salem Twp.

    • Nichole L. Comstock et al. to Shawn Alexis et al., $286,200; Dallas.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • Kerry Anne Daly, Dallas; v. Kerry Ann Miller, Dallas.

    • Raymond H. Pick, Mountain Top; v. Diane L. Pick, Mountain Top.

    • Melanie Joan Piccarreta, Larksville; v. Richard Edward Bobb, Luzerne.

    • Steven Foley, White Haven; v. Sumer Peerbhoy, San Francisco, Calif.

    MORTGAGES

    • MJ Realty Associates LLC et al. from Pender Capital Asset Based Lending Fund I LP, $6,500,000; West Broad Street, Hazleton.

    • MJ Realty Associates LLC et al. from Pender Capital Asset Based Lending Fund I LP, $4,200,000; West Broad Street, Hazleton.

    • Craig Malinauskas from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $213,750; Riverside Drive, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Grant Calkins from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $141,015; Elizabeth Street, Kingston Twp.

    • Michael K. Hazleton et al. from PNC Bank, $75,000; Delaware Avenue, West Pittston.

    • Angie L. Mallarkey et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $203,474; Culver Hill Road, Franklin Twp.

    • David S. Smith from Luzerne Bank, $80,000; Wyoming Avenue, Wyoming.

    • Christopher M. Dautrich from Luzerne Bank, $160,000; Carverton Road, Kingston Twp.

    • Robert J. Watts et al. from Landmark Community Bank, $320,000; Pear Tree Lane, Dallas Twp.

    • Gregory J. Mascioli et al. from Jersey Shore State Bank, $195,000; Cloverleaf Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • Mohini Patel et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $235,710; Bear Creek Boulevard, Plains Twp.

    • Kaey Lynn Slatky from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $107,025; Conyngham Street, Ashley.

    • Michael Yakalavich et al. from JP Morgan Chase Bank, $100,700; Johnson Street, Pittston.

    • Jimmy J. Zheng et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $78,000; Turnberry Lane, Hazle Twp.

    • 26 West Ross LLC from Luzerne Bank, $116,945; West Ross LLC, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Maria G. Cruz de Umana et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $127,153; Belair Drive, Salem Twp.

    • Dilson Dilone Pichardo Marte et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $112,818; Hayes Street, Hazle Twp.

    • Bradley Bloxham from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $118,808; Bear Run Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Luisa A. Perez Alvarado et al. from Community Bank, $132,890; Allen Drive, Hazleton.

    • Mountain Top Hose Company No. 1 from Luzerne Bank, $100,000; Woodlawn Avenue, Fairview Twp.

    • Lance Blazick from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $101,750; Earth Road, Ross Twp.

    • Maureen P. Chamberlain from Landmark Community Bank, $124,800; Inman Avenue, Hanover Twp.

    • Thomas J. Groom from Essa Bank & Trust, $142,745; Ryman Road, Dallas Twp.

    • John J. Romani et al. from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $70,000; Lockville Road, Exeter Twp.

    • Richard Collins from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $115,425; Oak Street, Fairview Twp.

    • Karen E. Cleveland from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $221,000; Bella Vista Drive, Dorrance Twp.

    • Jason T. Zoshak et al. from First Columbia Bank & Trust Company, $256,500; New Lake Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Francis L. Williams II et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $111,620; New Street, Duryea.

    • Nelson R. Lopez Aracena from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $83,460; South Cedar Street, Hazleton.

    • Jared Medash from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $194,750; Joy Lane, Butler Twp.

    • Mary F. Stravinos from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $184,000; Fernbrook Road, Dallas Twp.

    • Earl L. Wallace III et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $100,000; Prospect Road, Rice Twp.

    • William Selig et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $177,000; Raspberry Road, Duryea.

    • Bobbi R. Sisock from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $151,210; Justofin Lane, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Cristina A. Nunez from PNC Bank, $86,996; North Laurel Street, Hazleton.


    0 0
  • 09/29/18--21:00: Court Notes 9/30/18
  • MORTGAGES

    • Kevin T. Katchko et al. from Cross Valley Federal Credit Union, $97,000; North Mountain Road, Lake Twp.

    • Wendy Smith from Servion Inc., $124,400; Larock Road, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Cristina A. Nunez from PNC Bank, $86,996; North Laurel Street, Hazleton

    • Paul C. Pond from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $79,100; Reynolds Street, Hughestown.

    • Angel Luis Molina Jr. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $123,600; Birch Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • William J. Machinshoket al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $83,460; Blackman Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Nicole C. Pelosi et al. from NBT Bank, $172,000; Poplar Street, Dallas Twp.

    • Charles P. Lombardo et al. from Navy Federal Credit Union, $159,975; South Sunset Drive, Wright Twp.

    • Robert L. Lake et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $92,956; Chapel Street, Pittston.

    • Stephen J. Biernacki Jr. et al. from First National Bank of Pennsylvania, $87,084; North Main Street, Ashley.

    • Brian Augustine et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $138,000; Main Street, Jenkins Twp.

    • Michael A. Cassano et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $152,093; Brader Drive, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Christopher D. Bender et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $120,750; Francis Walter Dam Road, Bear Creek Twp.

    • Madelyn E. Elias et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $133,000; Meadowcrest Drive, Kingston Twp.

    • Sandra D. Jonelunas form Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $100,000; Holden Street, Dupont.

    • Ney Tejeda from Wells Fargo Bank, $131,572; West Diamond Avenue, Hazleton.

    • Evan Yost et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $351,067; Long Run Road, Butler Twp.

    • Lee Daniel Culver from Wells Fargo Bank, $143,000; Upper Demunds Road, Dallas Road, Dallas Twp.

    • Stuart Gerchick et al. from Eagle Rock Resort Company, $91,595.69; Hazle Twp.

    • Stuart Gerchick et al. from Egale Rock Resort Company, $91,595.69; Hazle Twp.

    • Kathleen R. O’Donnell et al. from Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $93,500; Jackson Road, Lehman Twp.

    • William A. Bonning et al. from Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $80,000; Orchard Street, Exeter.

    • Kyle R. Trull from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $108,007; West 8th Street, Franklin Twp.

    • Alicia Fox et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $95,752; Ridgewood Road, Plains Twp.

    • John Guarnieri et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $250,800; Farmhouse Road, Fairview Twp.

    • Chandra Dombroski et al. from Citizens Bank, $349,500; Wellington Drive, Kingston Twp.

    • Justin Fisher from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $161,708; Circle Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • Jay Platukus et al. from PNC Bank, $200,000; Lombardo Drive, Jenkins Twp.

    • Linda A. Benesky from Service 1st Federal Credit Union, $120,000; Butler Street, Kingston.

    • DWT LLC from Luzerne Bank, $248,000; Zerby Road and Zerby Avenue, Edwardsville.

    • Leonard Holdings LLC from M&T Bank, $100,000; Warren Avenue, Kingston.

    • Donna Siene et al. from Luzerne Bank, $80,000; Warsaw Street, Swoyersville.

    • James G. Zarra et al. fro Luzerne Bank, $180,000; Vilna Road, Jenkins Twp.

    • Kelvin A. Garcia Suero from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $139,428; North Church Street, Hazleton.

    • James R. Hile from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $102,626; East Front Street, Salem Twp.

    • Kalev Karo from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $100,000; Winola Avenue, Kingston.

    • Charles J. Maculloch from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $170,000; Market Street, Lehman Twp.

    • Laury R. Medina Arias from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $122,735; Berner Avenue, Hazleton.

    • Derek W. Thomas from Pennsylvania State Employees Credit Union, $101,000; Clover Court, Exeter.

    • Christopher Klimchock et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $86,112; Orchard Street Exeter.

    • Erin Eddy et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $408,000; Reservoir Road, Dallas.

    • Joseph Montanez from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $70,919; Davenport Street, Plymouth.

    • Ann M. Dreesen et al. from Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $100,000; Beaupland Street, Bear Creek Village.

    • Mary J. Harris from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $87,920; Division Street, Kingston.

    • KMB Realty LLC from Branch Banking and Trust Company, $400,000; Third Avenue, Kingston.

    • John Malitsky et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $126,500; Trapper Springs Lane, Butler Twp.

    • Carolina Jose from Mortgage Elctronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $115,371; West Green Street, Hazleton.

    • Richard Thomas from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $162,816; Laurel Run Road, Laurel Run.

    • Lynette J. Cherenyock et al. from Servion Inc., $150,100; Pardeesville Road, Hazle Twp.

    • James Koons Jr. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $147,283; state Route 92, Exeter Twp.

    • Andrew Pardin et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $114,880; Mill Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • George M. Albert from Metrocation Inc., $75,000; Bear Creek Village.

    • Maurice J. Cerasaro Jr. et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $152,150; Lahn Street, Hazle Twp.

    • Eugene P. Price et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $110,000; Alter Street, Hazle Twp.

    • Anaxoz Capital Group LLC from Visio Financial Services Inc., $358,500; Hazleton.

    • Lisa A. Shoemaker et al. From PNC Bank, $140,000; McKendree Road, Union Twp.


    0 0
  • 09/29/18--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Alyssa Joann Langdon, Pittston and Arthur P. Pupa III, Pittston.

    Eva Sosa, Wilkes-Barre and Lucio Castro Leal, Wilkes-Barre.

    Rebcca Ann Hetro, Pittston Twp. and John Joseph Baiera III, Pittston Twp.

    Israel Daniel Sanchez, Plains Twp. and Alicia Marie Frey, Plains Twp.

    Cecoa Spsa Vergara, Wilkes-Barre and Enrique Perianez Ramirez, Wilkes-Barre.

    Tasha Lynette Fisher, Edwardsville and Lewis Oswald Baldwin IV, Edwardsville.

    Elyainer Claribel Guillen Lorenzo, Wilkes-Barre and Roberto de la Rosa Martes, Wilkes-Barre.

    Betsy Lee Pitcher, Dallas and Shae Ryan Adamshick, Dallas.

    Bobbi Janay Gross, Harveys Lake and Joshua Cole Butler, Harveys Lake.

    Getinet A. Gawo, Wilkes-Barre and Hana Kebede Daruneh, Wilkes-Barre.

    Mary Frances Vnuk, Plymouth and Kenneth Charles Lore, Plymouth.

    Kevin D. Haughwout, Pittston and Faith Elizabeth Takobitis, Pittston.

    Danielle Marie Georgetti, Magnolia, Del., and Brandon Nicholas Miller, Magnolia, Del.

    Eliza Ann Carey, Wilkes-Barre and John Lawrence Smith, Wilkes-Barre.

    Damaris Vargas, West Hazleton and Pablo Roberto Hilario, Hazleton.

    Santina Wesolowski, Shavertown and Kyle Nicholas Prociak, Shavertown.

    Carmen A. Mendez Feliz, Hazleton and Yohan Santana, Hazleton.

    Daniel M. Troynacki, Pittston and Elizabeth Marie Gromelski, Duryea.

    Sean Patrick Eicke, Wilkes-Barre and Michelle Estelle Magda, Wilkes-Barre.

    Janice Sharon Richter, Drums and Edward John Johnson, Drums.

    Emily Ann Yuscavage, Mountain Top and Samuel Josiah Brown, Shavertown.

    Charles Allan Lipkin, Dallas and Constance Virginia Dennis, Dallas.

    Emily Montana Hammond, Kinnelon, N.J., and Dennis Philip Burke, Kunkletown.

    Adam John Yurcho, Kingston and Stephanie Marie Miller, Kingston.

    Elizabeth Meghan Nardone, Pittston Twp. and Jason Anthony Urbanski, Pittston Twp.

    Janelle Louise Titus, Berwick and Derek Gary Seigfreid, Berwick.


    0 0
  • 09/30/18--21:00: Court Notes 10/1/18
  • MORTGAGES

    • Evan Lee from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $235,653; Whitebread Court, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Dale Allen et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $172.633; Laurel Lane, Butler Twp.

    • Jonathan Makarewicz from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $82,500; Linden Street, West Pittston.

    • Raymond Kosto et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $137,389; Shade Treet Road, Foster Twp.

    • Michael J. Haddock from Landmark Community Bank, $90,000; Pittston Avenue, Dupont.

    • Michael J. Haddock from Landmark Community Bank, $90,000; Simpson Street, Dupont.

    • Beth Ann Fedorick from Branch Banking and Trust Company, $75,000; Foster Avenue, Foster Twp.

    • Kalev Karo from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $100,000; Winola Avenue, Kingston.

    • Laury R. Medina Arias from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $122,735; Berner Avenue, Hazleton.

    • Christopher Klimchock et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $86,112; Orchard Street, Exeter.

    • Erin Eddy et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $408,000; Reservoir Road, Dallas.

    • Joseph Montanez from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $70,919; Davenport Street, Plymouth.

    • Ann M. Dressen et al. from Manugacturers & Traders Trust Company, $100,000; Beaupland Street, Bear Creek Village.

    • Carolina Jose from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $115,371; West Green Street, Hazleton.

    • James Koons Jr. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $147,283; state Route 92, Exeter Twp.

    • George M. Albert from Metroaction Inc., $75,000; Bear Creek Village.

    • Anaxos Capital Group LLC from Visio Financial Services Inc., $358,500; Hazleton.

    • Dale Allen LeCrone et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $172,633; Laurel Lane, Butler Twp.

    • Jonathan Makarewicz from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $82,500; Linden Street, West Pittston.

    • Raymond Kosto et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $137,389; Shade Tree Road, Foster Twp.

    • Michael J. Haddock from Landmark Community Bank, $90,000; Pittston Avenue, Dupont.

    • John Cheremsak from PNC Bank, $127,645; Grassy Pond Road, Ross Twp.

    • Daniel G. Guydish Jr. et al. from Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $100,000; West Green Street, West Hazleton.

    • Matthew P. Peruchetti et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $181,522; Charlwood Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Nicole A. Daniels et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $188,100; Bryan Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • William J. Sawuerwine from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $116,844; Register Road, Huntington Twp.

    • Stephen David Filingo et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $97,206; Harding Street, Dupont.

    • Erin Mullin from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $90,824; Union Street, Pittston.

    • Frank Greco et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $171,700; Sugarloaf Heights Road, Butler Twp.

    • James H. Ide et al. from Luzerne Bank, $80,000; Fairway Drive, Exeter.

    • Danielle K. Mimms et al. from Luzerne Bank, $169,100; Midland Drive and West Mayfield Avenue, Dallas Twp.

    • Amy Frances Scutt et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $180,500; Slocum Road, Slocum Twp.

    • Jean Carlos Nuez-Betances from PNC Bank, $144,750; Muir Avenue, Hazleton.

    • Luciana C. Musto et al. from Honesdale National Bank, $185,085; Alta Vista Terrace, Jenkins Twp.

    • Thomas Dombroski Jr. fro Honesdale National Bank, $100,000; Sago Street, Dallas Twp.

    • William J. Kroski et al. from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $453,100; Donegal Park, Jenkins Twp.

    • William J. Kroski et al. from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $283,150; Donegal Park, Jenkins Twp.

    • Celeste H. Donnelly et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $90,909; West Butler Street, Shickshinny.

    • Anthony R. Hess from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $161,020; Thomas Road, Salem Twp.

    • Shawn Alexis et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $271,890; Parrish Street, Dallas.

    • Robert C. Crouse III from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $125,151; East Seventh Street, Salem Twp.


    0 0
  • 10/01/18--21:00: Court Notes 10/2/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Gerald D. Sheeks et al. to John G. Alouisa et al., $195,000; Butler Twp.

    • Susan Lohrke Danko to John P. Bart et al., $150,000; Conyngham.

    • Elizabeth M. Lyons et al. to Michael J. Demshock et al., $145,000; Butler Twp.

    • Marianne Searles et al. to Ariel Velez, $87,500; Wilkes-Barre.

    • John F. Fellin et al. to Michael Corrigan et al., $160,000; Conyngham.

    • Federal National Mortgage Association to MTGL Investors LP, $155,782; Shady Rill Road, Jackson Twp.

    • Paul Daniels et al. to James Norton et al., $125,000; Exeter Twp.

    • Ce Sassaman et al. to Gregory Widuch et al., $315,000; Foster Twp.

    • Sand Springs Development Corporation to Shelley Hartman, $297,000; Butler Twp.

    • Stemrich Real Estate Properties et al. to MFW Realty LLC, $165,000; Wyoming Avenue, Kingston.

    • Ronald J. Lutz et al. to Janice Fortunato, $174,500; Hazle Twp.

    • Jacquline Bettine et al. to Alyssa Rodzewich, $165,000; Hazle Twp.

    • Dana Wysocki to Susan Sorbelli McCarthy et al., $93,000; Plains Twp.

    • Mark A. Singer et al. to Fabio DeSouza et al., $73,500; Hughestown.

    • Arvind Srinivasan et al. to Jacob Carrelli et al., $355,000; Conyngham.

    • Leah Douherty to Carmen Martinez Santos, $95,000; Hazleton.

    • Darrell J. Moyer et al. to Dennis L. Burger et al., $135,000; Hollenback Twp.

    • Carolyn K. James to Corey R. Kime et al., $182,000; Jenkins Twp.

    • Christopher McBride e tal. to Audrin L. Miller et al., $167,000; Willow Street, Conyngham.


    0 0
  • 10/02/18--21:00: Court notes 10/3/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Scott E. Chase et al. to Kelsey Coole, $79,000; Harveys Lake.

    • Heritage Hills Estates Inc. to Amanda Evans et al., $362,650; Dallas Twp.

    • Robert C. Olson Jr. et al. to Kelly Poray, $155,000; Courtdale.

    • Carl Hurst et al. to Mary A. Cordick, $79,787; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Michael J. Sincavage et al. to Gary W. Ottaviani, $123,650; Hanover Twp.

    • Geraldine Wisnewski et al. to Dominick P. Tafani et al., $74,000; Edwardsville.

    • Ian Blaum et al. to Charles Anthony Vegliante Jr. et al., $127,000; Plains Twp.

    • Robert J. Kotsull et al. to John T. Rock, $355,000; Bear Creek Twp.

    • Demetrius W. Fannick et al. to Bradley R. Kizale, $134,000; Kingston Twp.

    • Philip F. Castellino II et al. to Edward E. Asikainen et al., $109,900; Forty Fort.

    • Neighborlee Homes LLC to Shri Hari Property LLC, $146,500; Fairview Twp.

    • Joseph J. Kleback et al. to Jessica L. Halm, $94,800, Exeter.

    • Margaret Ellsworth et al. to Jeremy Brooks et al., $126,000; West Wyoming.

    • Kim S. Synn to Mehmet Arvas, $120,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • William R. Helgemo et al. to Michael A. Mahasky, $135,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Julio Cesar Mercedes to Victor F. Difo et al., $85,000; Hazleton.

    • John J. Gera et al. to Dominic V. Maduro, $155,000; Maple Street, Freeland.

    • John A. Law et al. to Jose Mora, $100,000; West Hazleton.

    • Sally S. Currie to Jason M. Kish et al., $270,000; Fairview Twp.

    • Lori Dantone et al. to David William Kale II et al., $85,800; Pittston.

    • Donald R. Holdredge et al. to Matthew D. Berry et al., $185,000; Kingston Twp.

    • David Bone to Glenn J. Lupole et al., $85,000; Newport Twp.

    • Hayfield Land Development Inc. to William H. Conyngham et al.; $156,900, Lehman Twp.

    • Wilhelm Nemetz et al. to Christopher M. Lee et al., $299,900; Butler Twp.

    • Charles F. Gommer et al. to John Joseph Tinner Jr. et al., $165,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Lewis W. Kelly et al. to Christopher Shrader et al., $87,500; Jackson Twp.

    • Edward T. Featherstone to Farhang Astaneh, $156,500; Dallas.

    • Sand Springs Development Corporation to Varuna Perera, $264,400; Butler Twp.

    • Creative Developers Inc. et al. to Bond 5 LLC, $1,038,850; Schooley Avenue, Exeter.


    0 0
  • 10/03/18--21:00: Court Notes 10/4/18
  • DOMESTIC RELATIONS

    Judge Tina P. Gartley, presiding Wednesday over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court, issued warrants for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    n Richard Leonard Jr., PO Box 271, Harleigh; $4,735, five months, in two cases.

    n Junior Garcia, 511 W. 9th St., Hazleton; $9,858, five months.

    n John P. Barker, 2619 state Route 487, Orangeville; $3,419, five months.

    n Bartolo Vergara-Tlatenchi, 83 Wilkes Lane, Wilkes-Barre; $32,062, five months.

    n Michael Reilly, 26 Hartman Road, Hunlock Road; $1,082, five months.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants:

    n John A. Reed Jr., 710 N. Locust St., Hazleton; $7,937.

    n Billy Santana, 640 Seybert St., rear, Hazleton; $1,705.

    n Jemel Morse, 229 Horton St., Wilkes-Barre; $1,180, in two cases.

    n Mykel Powell, 81 Hutson St., Wilkes-Barre; $705, in two cases.

    n Aaron Good, 33 S. Dawes Ave., Kingston; $34,176, in two cases.

    n John Streussnig III, 421 E. 3rd St., Apartment B, Berwick; $3,185, in two cases.

    n Jamal Q. Mitchell Jr., 498 N. Main St., second floor, rear, Wilkes-Barre; $1,8113.

    n Eric Creveling, no address listed; $732.

    n Debra Haines, 43 Saratoga Court, Wilkes-Barre; $65,464.

    n Heath D. Smith, 46 Spring Hill Drive, Hunlock Creek; $7,450.

    n Brian Brotzman, 28 W. Blaine St., McAdoo; $8,614.

    n Robert Duffy, 222 Lampman St., Avoca; $2,359.

    n Jamie Coulter, 97 W. Saint Mary’s Road, Hanover Twp.; $395.

    n Kelly Wilkinson, 76 S. Main St., Unit 1, Carbondale; $1,291.

    n Andrew Drury, 67 Downing St., Plymouth; $3,435.

    n John Gallagher, 141 Broad St., Pittston; $2,400.

    n Kyle Wilbur, 403 S. Sherman St.; $13,004.

    n William Whittaker, 527 N. Vine St., Hazleton; $1,400.

    n Wesley Clark, 51 N. Fulton, Wilkes-Barre; $20,095.

    n Gabriel Hernandez Brioso, c/o 596 McKinley St., Hazleton; $1,949.

    n James Czerniakowski, 31 W. Sidney St., Wilkes-Barre; $1,500.

    Anyone with information on the defendants listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    n Scott Kaufer to Kevin Recemus, $210,000; Harveys Lake.

    n Alanna Gretschel et al. to Maria Coons, $155,000; Kingston.

    n Edward T. Featherstone to Farhang Astaneh, $156,500; Dallas.

    n Jenna A. Linquist et al. to Andrew P. Price et al., $107,000; Freeland.

    n Michael Sowinski et al. to Esther Gregorina Soto, $116,000; Centre Street, Freeland.

    n John T. Prokopovich III et al. Jacqueline R. Reese, $144,000; Butler Twp.

    n Marcial Anziani to Andres Barrera Cedeno, $102,000; Hazleton.

    n Michael Ashton et al. to Jennifer L. Briscoe et al., $167,000; Conyngham.

    n Galen G. P. Gillett Jr. et al. to Brian Harris, $159,500; Sugarloaf Twp.

    n ASE Jr. Property Management LLC to Joseph A. Osiecki, $130,800; Duryea Street, Duryea.

    n Mark S. Graham et al. to Michelle L. Wilkus, $115,900; Rice Twp.

    n Christopher Yurewick to Marvin Medrano, $137,000; West Hazleton.

    n Martin R. Olson to Terie Oelke, $127,000; Harveys Lake.

    n Sekhar Chadasa et al. to Maple Lane Mobile Home Estates LLC, $550,000; Foster Twp.


    0 0
  • 10/04/18--21:00: Court Notes 10/5/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Saralyn McHale et al. to Bradley Drago et al., $118,000; Duryea.

    • David DePasquale et al. to Paul J. Sedlak Jr. et al., $255,000; Kingston.

    • William Burns et al. to Indian Lake Preserve LLC, $700,000; Bear Creek Twp.

    • Lucinda Stephanie Hope et al. to Robert Yudiski et al., $72,000; Kingston.

    • Paul J. Bosco et al. to Courtney Ruth Wender et al., $90,000; West Pittston.

    • Paul M. Gerrity to Maria E. Thompson et al., $185,000; Plains Twp.

    • Shane J. Yelland et al. to Hannah Joseph, $125,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • John J. Bell et al. to Shane Yelland et al., $279,000; Laflin.

    • Liberty REI LLC to 109 Luzerne Avenue LLC, $80,000; Luzerne Avenue, West Pittston.

    • Paul Bubul Hedrick et al. to Craig Malinauskas, $275,000; West Pittston.

    • Reginald H. Thomas Jr. to Karen Masgay, $150,000; Harveys Lake.

    • Frank C. Arcure et al. to Jeffrey O. Boran Jr. et al., $190,000; Butler Twp.

    • Luciana C. Musto to Matthew Deuerlein et al., $91,500; Pittston.

    • Huntsville Limited Partnership to Pacifica Hazleton LLC, $875,000; Route 93, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Hope Defazio et al. to Kelli Kroptavich, $127,500; Hughestown.

    • Justin M. Shaffern et al. to Christopher Kenney, $188,800; Kingston.

    • Sharon Oswald et al. to SICR 138 Coxe Street LLC, $155,000; Hazleton.

    • Michelle L. Ent to Rachel Ann O’Leary, $94,900; Hanover Twp.

    • Rocio Lliguichuzhca to Robert J. King, $165,000; Larksville.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • Nadine K. Judge, Hazleton; v. Jamie L. Judge Jr., Sugarloaf.

    • Caroline M. Centi, Bear Creek Twp.; v. David E. Centi, Bear Creek Twp.

    • Walter James Bogumil, Mountain Top; v. Carrie Ann Bogumil, Mountain Top.

    • Kristy Marie Solomon, Luzerne; v. Robert Arlington Solomon III, Swoyersville.

    • Brandon J. Zmitrovich, Freeland; v. Amber M. Guzman, State College.

    • Jennifer S. O’Boyle, Luzerne; v. Vincent J. O’Boyle, West Pittston.

    • Michael Lauer, Harding; v. Dawn Lauer, Harding.

    • Ambre Jenkins, Benton; v. Christopher Jenkins, Dallas.

    • Sherri Velazquez, Sugar Notch; v. Sherri Shaul Velazquez, Sugar Notch.

    • Scott M. Answini, Wyoming; and Danielle Answini, Kingston.

    • Adria Pipan, Plains Twp.; v. Leslie Matte, Swoyersville.

    • Ashley M. Capaldi, Nanticoke; v. Joshua Pugh, Pittston.

    MORTGAGES

    • Jeffrey B. Trovitch from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $75,000; Crystal Ridge Court, Hazle Twp.

    • John P. Bart et al. from JP Morgan Chase Bank, $100,000; Woodland Drive, Conyngham.

    • Michael J. Demshock et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $131,750; Spring Lane, Butler Twp.

    • Ariel Velez from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $85,914; Loomis Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Amy Siroka et al. from Citizens Bank, $128,000; Woodland Drive, Conyngham.

    • Luciana C. Musto et al. from Honesdale National Bank, $185,085; Alta Vista Terrace, Jenkins Twp.

    • Thomas Dombroski Jr. from Honesdale National Bank, $100,000; Sago Street, Dallas Twp.

    • William J. Kroski et al. from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $453,100; Donegal Park, Jenkins Twp.

    • William J. Kroski et al. from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $283,150; Donegal Park, Jenkins Twp.

    • Michael Collins from Penn Security Bank & Trust Company, $400,000; Lakeside Drive, Harveys Lake.

    • Sportsmen Acquisitions LP from Luzerne Bank, $200,000; Sans Souci Parkway, Hanover Twp.

    • James Norton et al. from Luzerne Bank, $93,750; Campground Road, Exeter Twp.

    • James A. Baran from First National Bank of Pennsylvania $89,395; Foster Avenue, Foster Twp.

    • Sorin Lukic et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $80,000; Jeanette Street, Conyngham Twp.

    • Thomas C. Zawilski et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $100,000; South Goodwin Street, Kingston.

    • William Hearne et al. from American Advisors Group, $196,500; East 23rd Street, Hazle Twp., Hazle Twp.

    • William Hearne et al. from Commissioner of Housing and Urban Development, $196,500; East 23rd Street, Hazle Twp.


    0 0
  • 10/06/18--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Michele Cooney, Sweet Valley and Richard Alan Love, Sweet Valley.

    Stephanie Ruth Muench, Nanticoke and Christopher William Oshaughnessy, Nanticoke.

    Apolinar Rojas, Hazleton and Maribel Ozoria Bonilla, Hazleton.

    Jacyln Marie Golightley, Plymouth and Stephan Chad Kosek, Plymouth.

    Justin Lynn Hanks, Mountain Top and Rachel M. Lee, Mountain Top.

    Lindsay Rose Clime, Ashley and Jason Christopher Cochran, Ashley.

    Jasmine Gloria Maldonado, Hazleton and Diomedes Arquimedes Castillo Hernandez, Hazleton.

    Donald Charles Gosart Jr., Wyoming and Maria Valentina Scavo, Wyoming.

    Nicole Danielle Scharpnick, Luzerne and Rowland R. Ritts IV, Luzerne.

    Christopher W. Snarski Sr., Larksville and Amanda Rose Lefort, Larksville.

    Alexandra Leigh Hunter, Forty Fort and Joseph Stephen Baloga, Forty Fort.

    Jamie Joseph Petrowski, Plains Twp. and Katherine A. Serafin, Plains Twp.

    Michelle Bugonowicz, Hanover Twp. and Scott R. Elias, Hanover Twp.

    Jeremy Daniel Stark, Pittston and Amanda B. Carling, Pittston.

    Kayla Jean Pizano, Swoyersville and Charles Edward Gardner, Swoyersville.

    Andrew J. Barrow, Harveys Lake and Brooke Michaela Warner, Harveys Lake.

    Courtney Lynn Vojtko, Dallas and Matthew Petrosky, Dallas.

    Matthew James Perkins, Hunlock Creek and Haily Marie Gee, Hunlock Creek.

    Megan Leigh McDade, Wilkes-Barre and Wilmel Ariel Torres, Wilkes-Barre.

    Vasiliki Vasoula Plakas, Plains Twp. and Gregory Brian Kane, Flushing, N.Y.

    Sarah Nicole Zielinski, Forty Fort and Kevin King Anyan, Forty Fort.

    Dion Edward Fernandes, Avoca and Abbey Marie Mitchell, Hughestown.

    Aura Celeste Matos Arias, Wilkes-Barre and Manuel Andres Ruiz, Wilkes-Barre.

    John E. Young, Wilkes-Barre and Michele L. Hopkins, Duryea.

    Daniel John Valenti, Wyoming and Kelly Suzanne Dyser, Wyoming.

    Christine Ryzner, Duryea and Jeffrey Allyn Wastradowski, Duryea.

    Christy Marie Kithcart, Wilkes-Barre and Lewis James Strunk III, Pittston Twp.

    Todd C. Edwards, Conyngham; and Lindsey Naiad Krushinski, North Abington Twp.

    Kenneth Rogers Searfoss, Plymouth; and Kristen Renee Riscart, Plymouth.

    Sarah Ann Gibbon, Dallas; and Richard A. Huntington, Dallas.

    Yeranson Gilberto Berry, Hazleton; and Amelia Senaidy Duval Perez, Hazleton.

    Benjamin Earl Smith, Wapwallopen; and Tiffani Amber Nonnemaker, Wapwallopen.

    Stanley Joseph Wychock, Mountain Top; and Jessica Melody Dizek, Jefferson Twp.

    Sharon D. Perkins, Freeland; and Hugh A. Soltau, Freeland.


    0 0
  • 10/07/18--21:00: Court notes 10/8/18
  • MORTGAGES

    • Jason M. Kish et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $278,910; Pine Tree Road, Fairview Twp.

    • Danielle Janeski from Citizens Savings Bank, $176,000; Chestnut Street, Exeter.

    • David William Kale II et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $84,245; Carroll Street, Pittston.

    • Kenneth J. Kennedy et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $192,000; South Main Road, Wright Twp.

    • Edward Krasavage et al. from Honesdale National Bank, $475,000; Bunker Hill and Shoemaker Street, Swoyersville.

    • David T. Nowak et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $182,000; Caplos Road, Foster Twp.

    • Matthew D. Berry et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $175,750; Meadowcrest Drive, Kingston Twp.

    • Glenn J. Lupole et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $86,827; Gruver Street, Newport Twp.

    • Christopher M. Lee et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $239,920; Spring Creek Lane, Butler Twp.

    • John Joseph Tinner Jr. et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $162.011; Richard Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • Farhang Astaneh from Vantage Trust Federal Credit Union, $146,500; Orchard East, Dallas.

    • Baseski Evans LLC from First National Bank of Pennsylvania, $2,160,000; West Union Street, Kingston.

    • Alfred R. Herness Jr. et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $90,000; West Butler Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Karen English et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $125,400; Upper Demunds Road, Dallas Twp.

    • William J. Thoryk from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $124,495; Tener Street, Swoyersville.

    • Kevin F. Sherlinski from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $102,505; Laurel Run Road, Bear Creek Twp.

    • Varuna Perera from U.S. Bank, $237,960; Legends Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Sheryl Radle from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $172,000; Pond Road, Duryea.

    • Kevin Racemus from Residential Mortgage Services Inc., $168,000; Lewis Avenue, Harveys Lake.

    • Maria Coons from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $100,000; Reynolds Street, Kingston.

    • Joseph G. Thorpe et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $168,650; Mystic Drive, Wright Twp.

    • Robert Potestio Jr. et al. form Philadelphia Federal Credit Union, $80,000; South Church Street, Hazle Twp.

    • John C. Thomas et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $100,000; Wedgewood Way, Dallas Twp.

    • Andrew P. Price et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $105,061; Chestnut Street, Freeland.

    • Esther Gregorina Soto from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $113,898; Centre Street, Freeland.

    • Jacqueline R. Reese from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $139,680; Johns Road, Butler Twp.


    0 0
  • 10/09/18--21:00: Court Notes
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Eagle Rock Resort Company to Karim P. Husain, $91,262.59; Hazle Twp.

    • Jay S. Meyer et al. to Alison M. Tompkins et al., $236,000; Farm View Drive, Franklin Twp.

    • William A. McHenry et al. to Mary Laura Bosco et al., $174,000; Clear Spring Court, West Pittston.

    • Samuel T. Perrins Jr. to Daniel Gall et al., $185,000; Hillcrest Drive, Duryea.

    • Narcy J. Trynoski et al. to J. Christopher Banks et al., $318,000; Fairmount Twp.

    • Cindy L. Sarf to Joseph Lombardo, $90,000; Yatesville.

    • Richard E. Snell et al. to Michael P. Sowinski et al., $235,000; Butler Twp.

    • Mdelyn Haskins to Edward C. Patrusevich, $100,000; Packer Avenue, Exeter.

    • Andree G. Vasquez to Paul J. O’Malley et al., $150,000; Butler Twp.

    • Rupen Parikh et al. to Michael S. Bean et al., $539,000; Morris Circle, Dallas Twp.

    • Gary Phillips et al. to Steven T. McAfee et al., $72,000; Wilkes-Barre.


    0 0
  • 10/10/18--21:00: Court notes 10/11/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Karim P. Husain to Eagle Rock Resort Company, $91,262.59; Hazle Twp.

    • Mark Schumack et al. to Ana Q. Peralta Chevalier, $88,000; South Pine Street, Hazleton.

    • Adelle R. Zavada et al. to Paul Lumia et al., $544,050; Harveys Lake.

    • Derick Saullo et al. to Argenis Moya Vargas, $78,000; Hazleton.

    • William E. Burak et al. to Marowitz Griffiths LLC, $379,000; Kingston.

    • Thomas Shane Jr. et al. to Diana Marie Synoski, $75,000; Scotch Hill Drive, Hazle Twp.

    • Michael A. Kolinovsky et al. to Robert J. Jordan et al., $279,000; Dallas.

    • Shawn Alexis et al. to Kedir Assefa Tessema et al., $157,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Aaron Baker et al. to Yalick CCJ LLC, $275,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Michael W. Lane et al. to Christine W. Mathews et al., $335,000; Exeter.

    • Sandra Lee DeAngelo to Yanet Ulerio Alberto et al., $124,000; Hazle Twp.

    • Ana Vega et al. to Dahiana Minier et al., $136,000; Alter Street, Hazleton.

    • Lanc Real Estate Inc. to Santa M. Diaz LLC, $120,000; Hazleton.

    • Kevin Walsh et al. to Richard M. Stanek et al., $216,000; Makara Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Jeremy Klapac et al. to Ian M. Hearne, $159,900; Butler Twp.

    • WR & CR Realty LP et al. to Nicklev Realty LLC, $1,550,00; Kingston.

    • Eagle Rock Resort Company to John Dong et al., $237,872.30; Hazle Twp.

    • Mary Simon Charles et al. to Jeffrey G. DiAmico et al., $180,000; Union Twp.

    • Joyce Stachniewicz et al. to Lorraine DeWitt, $115,500; Dallas.

    • David J. McClemens et al. to Robert J. O’Brien, $240,000; Hazle Twp.

    • Corry D. Unis et al. to Benjamin V. Jacobson et al., $327,000; Fairview Twp.

    • Dominga Vasquez et al. to Ana M. Pena Corniell, $125,000; Winters Avenue, Hazle Twp.

    • Michael P. Smith et al. to Michael J. Hodgson et al., $180,000; Salem Twp.

    • Oak Street Properties LLC to Matthew Page, $213,000; Forty Fort.

    • Antoinette G. Marnell et al. to Beatriz E. Duran de Fernandez, $80,000; North James Street, Hazleton.

    • Donald Shappelle et al. to Raymond J. Boyle et al., $440,000; Wright Twp.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • Priscilla K. Zorichak, West Nanticoke; v. Daniel J. Zorichak, Sawyer, Minn.

    • Viviana Joubert Castillo, Plains Twp.; v. Jose Angel Acevedo, Bethlehem.

    • Sharon A. Moyer, Wilkes-Barre; v. Stephen D. Moyer, Wapwallopen.

    • Jacqueline Resavy, Duryea; v. Keith G. Resavy, Duryea.

    • Thomas Mozeleski, Pittston; v. Amber Mozeleski, Pittston.

    MORTGAGES

    • Mark P. Lokuta et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $234,200; Hemlock Terrace, Fairview Twp.

    • Markowitz Griffiths LLC from M&T Bank, $303,000; Wyoming Avenue, Kingston.

    • Joseph Wozniak Jr. from First Keystone Community Bank, $327,000; Tunnel Toad, Dennison Twp.

    • Alison M. Tompkins et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $224,200; Farm View Drive, Franklin Twp.


    0 0
  • 10/11/18--21:00: Court Notes 10/12/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Theodore C. Waldron et al. to Melanie Poalillo, $324,400; Black Creek Twp.

    • David A. Worth et al. to Joseph Gasaway, $433,000; Turkey Path Road, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Bradley J. Wall to Marcia S. Dennis et al., $165,000; Lake Twp.

    • Keelin Finn to Melanie Mallis et al., $186,500; Wright Twp.

    • Jacob Rome to Romeboys Real Estate LLC, $129,500; Swoyersville.

    • Lynn G. Hontz to Thomas John Detweiler Jr. et al., $240,000; Dorrance Twp.

    • James W. Cross et al. to Gregory D. Perez et al., $250,000; Bear Creek Twp.

    • Secretary of Housing and Urban Development et al. to Mary T. Corrado, $128,900; Butler Twp.

    • Richard H. Evans et al. to Michael A. Kolinovsky et al., $389,000; Kingston Twp.

    • Joan Muroski et al. to Andrwe Piecoro et al., $70,000; Hanover Twp.

    • Michele Miller to Zachary Pantel, $119,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Teresa Montanaro et al. to Maria A. Amarante, $129,000; Hazleton.

    • Thomas F. Gallagher to Kyle I. Sowers. $121,000; Rice Twp.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • Lisa Stashik, Alden; v. David Stashik, Alden.

    • Delroy Hart, Wapwallopen; v. Amy Hart, Wapwallopen.

    MORTGAGES

    • Mary Laura Bosco et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $161,385; Clear Spring Court, West Pittston.

    • Daniel Gall et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $157,000; Hillcrest Drive, Duryea.


older | 1 | .... | 212 | 213 | (Page 214) | 215 | 216 | 217 | newer