Are you the publisher? Claim or contact us about this channel


Embed this content in your HTML

Search

Report adult content:

click to rate:

Account: (login)

More Channels


Channel Catalog


older | 1 | .... | 213 | 214 | (Page 215) | 216 | 217 | newer

    0 0
  • 10/13/18--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Jonathan Michael Buydos, Nanticoke and Corrina Marie Knoss, Nanticoke.

    David Sean Buckery, Wapwallopen and Deanne Mae Kellow, Wapwallopen.

    Kevin Matthew White, Orlando, Fla., and Alexandria Lisa Nychay, Orlando, Fla.

    Shane Patrick Taylor, Huntington Mills and Ariana Michelle Saxe, Plymouth.

    Sara Elizabeth Nardone, Cleveland Heights, Ohio, and Jordan W. Kahn, Gate Mills, Ohio.

    Mia Territo, Exeter and Terry L. Parsons, Exeter.

    Maria Theresa Denmark, West Pittston and Mark Daniel Szanyi, West Pittston.

    Anna Marie McTavish, Mountain Top and Michael John McTavish, Mountain Top.

    Nicole Hines, Laflin and Thomas Michael Dohman, Wilkes-Barre Twp.

    Kristen Marchak, Nashville, Tenn., and Michael John Gionfriddo, Nashville, Tenn.

    Miguel Anselmo Batista, Freeland and Maria Antonia Rodriguez, Freeland.

    Paola M. Alcantara Contreras, Hazleton and Jose Leandro Minaya Espinal, Hazleton.

    Stephanie Ann Milewski, Plains Twp. and John James Raggi Jr., Bear Creek.

    Sara L. Komnath, Wilkes-Barre and Brandon J. Jones, Wilkes-Barre.

    Evan Wasilewski, Nanticoke and Keri Anna McDonnell, Nanticoke.

    Alexander S. Kaz, Larksville and Milinda Sue Kessler, Larksville.

    Jay Carroll Jr., Harveys Lake and Emmalyn Rose Michaud, Harveys Lake.

    Robert R. Courter, Sussex, N.J., and Sarah L. Woods, Sussex, N.J.

    Donald Barber Kreseski, Harding and Barbara A. Serino, West Pittston.

    Kathleen Mary Lowe, Wilkes-Barre and Jeffrey Paul Gitkos, Duryea.

    Matthew Willard Price Jr., Wyoming and Tylo Alexandra Nicole Kurtz, Wyoming.

    Kelly da Silva Santos, Wilkes-Barre and Austin Taylor Bloodworth, Wilkes-Barre.

    Carissa Marie Magnotta, Mountain Top and Randy Lee Miller, Wapwallopen.

    Tyler Scott Morenus, Scranton and Ashley Ivette Vargas, Albrightsville.

    Aaron Robert Jones, Benton and Kerry Anne Miller, Dallas.

    David Michael Sando, Wyoming and April Marie Scharer, Wyoming.

    Erin Elizabeth Kelly, Hanover Twp. and Thomas Harry Wilcox, Hanover Twp.

    Brittany Lynne Jantz, Wilkes-Barre and Devin Lee Wert, Wilkes-Barre.

    Dawn M. Miller, Avoca and Robert Michael Schmidt, Avoca.

    Sarah Plaviak, Mountain Top and Kyle Monaghan, Mountain Top.

    Alan Louis Pugh, Dallas and Samantha Michelle Menichini, Dallas.


    0 0
  • 10/14/18--21:00: Court notes 10/15/18
  • MORTGAGES

    • 25 Old River Road LLC from First Keystone Community Bank, $120,000; Old River Road, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Mary Frances Selecky from Community Bank, $92,000; Parl Lane, Exeter.

    • Michael S. Bean et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $431,200; Morris Circle, Dallas Twp.

    • Michael S. Bean et al. from Tower Federal Credit Union, $80,850; Morris Circle, Dallas Twp.

    • Walden Estates Inc. et al. from First Keystone Community Bank, $145,600; Woodcrest Avenue, Fairview Twp.

    • Eugene Derhammer et al. from P&G Mehoophany Employees Federal Credit Union, $115,000; state Route 29, Lake Twp.

    • Uncle Bucks BBQ Pitt LLC from First Keystone Community Bank, $92,750; West Main Street, Plymouth.

    • Eric J. Raitter et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $192,000; East Pheasant Drive, Larksville.

    • Sandro Gonzalez from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $88,800; Bear Creek Boulevard, Bear Creek Twp.

    • Ana Q. Peralta Chevalier from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $86,406; South Pine Street, Hazleton.

    • Martin M. Ritsick et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $100,000; Bluestone Avenue, Fairview Twp.

    • Keith R. Sharp from Luzerne Bank, $85,000; North Old Turnpike Road, Butler Twp.

    • Argenis Moya Vargas from Wells Fargo Bank, $75,660; Peace Street, Hazleton.

    • Martin C. Karchner et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $156,000; Rock Glen Road, Black Creek Twp.

    • Henry Damato from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $300,000; Dougherty Road, Pittston Twp.

    • Robert K. Bekish from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $171,960; Rosalind Street, Harveys Lake.

    • Peter Polashenski et al. from Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $100,000; Albert Road, Wright Twp.

    • Leo R. Loftus et al. from Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $100,000; Bluestone Avenue, Fairview Twp.

    • James Rowlands et al. from First Columbia Bank & Trust Company, $86,400; St. John’s Road, Dorrance Twp.

    • Eugene T. Lucas et al. from First Columbia Bank & Trust Company, $80,000; Main Road, Hunlock Twp.

    • Diana Marie Synoski from Trident Mortgage Company LP, $71,250; Scotch Hill Drive, Hazle Twp.

    • David E. Boedker et al. from First Columbia Bank & Trust Company, $127,000; Westmorland Avenue, Kingston.

    • Michael D. Kashnicki from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $160,000; Marina Drive, Harveys Lake.

    • Andrea L. Marsicano et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $131,600; Chipper Road, Dorrance Twp.

    • Carl M. Dymond Jr. et al. from Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $208,250; Kingswood Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • Kedir Assefa Tessema et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $149,150; Scott Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Yalick CCJ LLC from Peoples Security Bank and Trust Company, $250,000; Homestead Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • Yanet Ulerio Alberto et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $121,754; West 22nd Street, Hazle Twp.

    • Dahiana Minier et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $133,536; Alter Street, Hazleton.

    • Robert J. Jordan et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $273,946; Jackson Street, Dallas.

    • 60-62-64 River LLC from Finance of America Commercial LLC, $73,500; River Street, Pittston.

    • Ian M. Hearne from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $146,428; Debbie Drive, Butler Twp.

    • William N. Cormier et al. from Trumark Financial Credit Union, $176,000; Forrest Drive, Slocum Twp.

    • Diaz Santa M. LLC from Lanc Real Estate Inc., $100,000; Alter Street, Hazleton.

    • Richard M. Stanek et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $136,000; Makara Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Ramiro Augusto et al. from Honesdale National Bank, $158,000; Stone Hedge Place, Wright Twp.

    • Nicklev Realty LLC from First Trust Bank, $1,200,000; Kingston.

    • Nicklev Realty LLC from First Trust Bank, $1,971,500; Kingston.

    • John Dong et al. from Eagle Rock Resort Company, $185,642.62; Hazle Twp.

    • Jeffrey G. DiAmico et al. from George DiAmico et al., $150,000; Apache Drive, Union Twp.

    • Robert J. O’Brien from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $192,000; Pebble Beach Drive, Hazle Twp.

    • Benjamin V. Jacobson et al. from Wells Fargo Bank, $294,300; Highland Road, Fairview Twp.

    • Ana M. Pena Cornell from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $122,735; Winters Avenue, Hazle Twp.

    • Michael J. Hodgson et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $162,000; Mingle Inn Road, Salem Twp.

    • Matthew Page from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $206,610; Fort Street, Forty Fort.

    • Beatriz E. Duran de Fernandez from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $76,000; North James Street, Hazleton.

    • Boston Road Property LLC from Wayne Bank, $2,400,000; Jenkins Twp.


    0 0
  • 10/15/18--21:00: Court Notes
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Charlotte A. Kindler to Daniel T. Hooper et al., $160,000; Jackson Twp.

    • Paul J. O’Malley et al. to Jonathan Gensel et al., $156,000; Butler Twp.

    • Rebecca H. Aurand et al. to Kimber J. Zimmerman et al., $129,900; Nesocpeck.

    • Michelle Bartkus to James A. Preuss et al., $183,000; Lehman Twp.

    • Jacob T. Carelli et al. to Lawrence Quinn et al., $185,000; Hillside Road, Conyngham.

    • Kevin Macaluso et al. to Wendy Ann Brown, $297,000; Duryea.

    • Jean Miller TO Patrick F. Fogarty et al., $105,000; Kingston.

    • Tracey L. Halowich et al. to Philip Walter et al., $137,000; Dallas.

    • Paul Chiaramonte et al. to Arnaud Properties 2 LLC, $95,000; Kingston.

    • Walter D. Dadey et al. to Cartus Financial Corporation, $122,000; Harveys Lake.

    • Cartus Financial Corporation to Shawn R. Blaker et al., $122,000; Harveys Lake.

    • Barbara Simpson Revocable Trust et al. to John Stahura, $129,000; Hazleton.

    • James S. Ready to Daniel Engler et al., $209,500; Lehman Twp.

    • Steven J. Sinclair et al. to Carrie Ecolani, $108,000; Hanover Twp.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • Jason Herron, Exeter; v. Patricia Herron, Pittston.

    • Denny Rodriguez, Hazleton; v. Antonio Rodriguez, Bronx, N.Y.

    • Kimberly Ropietski, Dallas; v. Jeffrey Ropietski, Dallas.

    • Elizabed Mandzulashvili, Kingston; v. Joseph McVey, Kingston.

    • Rosibel Elvira Pena, Hazleton, Hazleton; v. Julio de la Cruz Diaz, West Hazleton.

    • Amber Rae Summa, Sweet Valley; v. Marke Paul Summa, Dunmore.

    • Kathryn Langhorne, no hometown listed; v. Donald Edward Langhorne, no hometown listed.

    MORTGAGES

    • Lawrence B. Hilbert to Luzerne Bank, $75,000; Memorial Highway, Dallas.

    • Norman Bailey et al. to UNB Bank, $183,000; Mountain Road, Huntington Twp.


    0 0
  • 10/16/18--21:00: Court notes 10/17/18
  • COURT NOTES

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Yihui Lee to Michael R. Putnam, $172,900; Butler Twp.

    • William P. Fox Jr. et al. to Alan V. Boerner et al., $77,000; Ingham Street, Freeland.

    • Kevin J. McDonnell et al. to Richard Henry Realty LLC, $78,000; Plains Twp.

    • Marcia Dennis to Kevin P. Lasota, $113,500; Sixth Street, West Pittston.

    • Daniel Hildebrand et al. to Carl T. Moss, $180,000; Butler Twp.

    • Eladio Amado Contreras et al. to Carlos L. Suriel Abreu, $130,000; East Green Street, West Hazleton.


    0 0
  • 10/17/18--21:00: Court Notes 10/18/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Joaquin Ignacio L. Carreon et al. to John E. Stonge et al., $358,000; Rice Twp.

    • Donald O. Brogna et al. to Daniel M. Troynacki et al., $210,000; Jenkins Twp.

    • Presidential Land Ltd. to Thomas M. Kutzer Jr. et al., $289,900; Plains Twp.

    • Sue A. Ziegler et al. to Lenard M. Mudlock et al., $223,000; Fairview Twp.

    • James J. Eshleman et al. to Paul Nikom et al., $460,000; Wright Twp.

    • Christopher B. Sluser et al. to Charles Balbo et al., $439,000; Black Creek Twp.

    • Geraldine P. Miller to Faith Kulaga, $75,000; Conygham.

    • Marisa A. Burke to Daniel R. Gennett et al., $267,000; Fairview Twp.

    • Ronald D. Boudreaux et al. to Annette Ginocchetti et al., $212,000; Franklin Twp.

    • Estella P. Troman to Shawn M. Sheptock et al., $105,500; Salem Twp.

    • Len Mudlock et al. to Maria A. Cerminara, $120,000; Centre Street, Pittston.

    • Deborah Poplawsky et al. to Francis M. Newell et al., $180,000; Nuangola.

    • Brandon Z. Fennell et al. to Gennadiy Podkanter, $171,000; Butler Twp.

    • David Edward Balliet to Karl Zemany, $105,000; Freedom Road, Butler Twp.

    • Grace Albano et al. to Yamell Robles et al., $129,900; Hazleton.

    • Alice G. Killmer to Wilmer D. Castro, $165,000; Fairview Twp.

    • Kathy Ann Wendel-Carleton et al. to Tara Ann Kozel, $149,000; West Benjamin Avenue, Conyngham.

    • Goliath Properties Inc. to Rosa M. Iagnemma et al., $140,150; Buck Ridge Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Kim Green et al. to Andrea Valera Cueva, $75,000; Halze Twp.

    • RH&A Enterprises Inc. to Vaughan Commercial LLC, $100,000; Swoyersville.

    • Kenneth R. Raineri et al. to Joseph Brian Bayley et al., $169,000; Wright Twp.

    • Gemma R. Williams et al. to Karl Merkel et al., $225,000; West Pittston.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • Jennifer McCabe, West Wyoming; v. Ryan M. McCabe, West Wyoming.

    • Heaven Sealey McAdams, Wilkes-Barre; v. Torian McAdams, Greensboro, N.C.

    • Kimberly Stofko, West Pittston; v. William Lloyd Stoko, no hometown listed.

    • Rebecca Arevalo, Ashley; v. Luis Antonion Arevalo Alvarado, Joshua, Texas.

    MORTGAGES

    • Eladio Amado Contreras et al. to Carlos L. Suriel Abreu, $130,000; East Green Street, West Hazleton.

    • Chad T. Brisendine from AG Choice Farm Credit ACA, $80,000; North Beisels Road, Butler Twp.

    • Joseph Gasaway from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $203,700; Turkey Path Road, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Deborah Pac et al. from ACBS Group Inc. et al., $75,000; Van Avenue, Rice Twp.

    • DOT Properties LLC form NBT Bank, $75,000; Manhattan Street, Ashley.

    • Marcia S. Dennis et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $162,011; state Route 29 Highway, Lake Twp.

    • Melanie Mallis et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $167,850; Walden Drive, Wright Twp.

    • Yogkala LLC from Landmark Community Bank, $200,000; South Mountain Boulevard, Fairview Twp.

    • Yogkala LLC from Landmark Community Bank, $200,000; South River Street, Plains Twp.

    • Yogkala LLC from Landmark Community Bank, $200,000; Bear Creek Boulevard, Bear Creek Twp.

    • Yogkala LLC from Landmark Community Bank, $200,000; state Route 309, Dallas Twp.

    • Romeboys Real Estate LLC from Luzerne Bank, $103,600; Noyes Avenue, Swoyersville.

    • F. Paul Lumia from FNCB Bank, $311,000; Sedler Road, Dallas Twp.

    • Colleen H. Morda from FNCB Bank, $369,760; Yeager Avenue, Forty Fort.

    • Thomas John Detweiler Jr. et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $228,000; Sandwedge Drive, Dorrance Twp.

    • Gregory Perez et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $250,000; Laurel Run Road, Bear Creek Twp.

    • Mary T. Corrado from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $103,120; Sarah Lane, Butler Twp.

    • Michael A. Kolinovsky et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $309,000; Manor Drive, Kingston Twp.

    • Leon S. John Jr. et al. from Honesdale National Bank, $185,085; Alta Vista Terrace, Jenkins Twp.


    0 0
  • 10/18/18--21:00: Court Notes
  • DIVORCE DECREES

    • Eric Westbrook, Wilkes-Barre; v. Jennifer Westbrook, Rome, N.Y.

    • Amy Nicole Welles, Plymouth; v. Shawn Thomas Welles, Plymouth.

    • Wayne Vidzicki, Wilkes-Barre; v. Danielle Vidzicki, Wilkes-Barre.

    MORTGAGES

    • Alan Hoover from Peoples Security Bank and Trust Company, $81,000; Columbia Street, Duryea.

    • Zachary Pantel from Citizens Bank, $121,856; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Maria A. Amarante from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $109,650; East 4th Street, Hazleton.

    • Susan Daniels from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $179,200; Crescent Ledge, Lehman Twp.

    • Lawrence P. Hamilton et al. to Luzerne Bank, $249,900; Briar Creek Road, Plains Twp.

    • Amy Gramlich et al. from Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $75,000; Mara Lane, Plains Twp.

    • George A. Reimiller et al. from Jersey Shore State Bank, $152,800; Michelle Drive, Larksville.

    • Michelle B. Denmon et al. from Luzerne Bank, $96,000; Ross Twp.

    • James A. Valvano et al. from Luzerne Bank, $160,000; Country Club Road, Dallas Twp.

    • Frank S. Phillips et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $159,250; Steele Street, Hanover Twp.

    • Daniel T. Hooper et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $100,000; Chase Road, Jackson Twp.

    • Jonathan Gensel et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $124,800; Bear Run Circle, Butler Twp.

    • Willard M. Cilvik et al. from Frist National Bank of Pennsylvania, $90,000; Ross Twp.

    • Kimber J. Zimmerman et al. from First Keystone Community Bank, $123,400; Worchester Street, Nescopeck.

    • Louis G. Lamoreaux et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $100,000; Baer Road, Union Twp.

    • Angelo Cipriani et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $100,000; Abraham Avenue, Hanover Twp.

    • n Angela Petroski from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $100,325; East Carey Street, Plains Twp.

    • Kyle Peter Woolfolk et al. from ESSA Bank & Trust, $334,000; Wright Twp.

    • Louis G. Wagner Jr. et al. from Luzerne Bank, $89,000; Center Street, Forty Fort.

    • Tara Lehman et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $134,055; Mockingbird Drive, Larksville.

    • James A. Preuss et al. from Luzerne Bank, $137,250; Croop Road, Lehman Twp.

    • Gary J. Krawetz et al. from PNC Bank, $100,000; Elizabeth Street, Dallas.

    • Lisa Emmert et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $100,000; Kingston.

    • Cornelia K. Keener et al. from American Heritage Credit Union, $100,000; Deer Run Lake, Dennison Twp.

    • Wendy Moore Molino from Community Bank, $112,000; West Butler Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Rosa Bellia et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $180,000; North Gates Avenue, Kingston.

    • Sean L. Hasara et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $148,758; Buck Saw Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Noreen B. Romanchick from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $121,082; Owen Street, Swoyersville.

    • Lawrence Quinn et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $163,000; Hillside Road, Conyngham.

    • Salvatore P. MicCicke et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $80,000; Justofin Lane, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Wendy Ann Brown from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $237,600; Blueberry Drive, Duryea.

    • Joseph J. Pagrelski et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $83,500; Anne Street, Wright Twp.

    • Deepak Singh et al. from Luzerne Bank, $120,000; Manorview Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • Patrick F. Fogarty et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $94,500; Mercer Avenue, Kingston.

    • Arnaud Properties 2 LLC from Luzerne Bank, $93,600; Third Avenue, Kingston.

    • Philip Walter et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $139,945; Columbia Avenue, Dallas.

    • Gwenith A. Blaker et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $115,900; Park Street, Harveys Lake.

    • Lioness Properties LLC et al. from Luzerne Bank, $100,000; West Chestnut Street and South Mountain Boulevard, Hazleton.

    • David B. Kline et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $175,000; Sterling Street, Fairview Twp.

    • Stephanie Engler et al. from Community Bank, $167,200; Vine Street, Lehman Twp.

    • Carrie Ercolani from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $106,043; Halliday Court, Hanover Twp.

    • Robert E. Olszewski et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $216,000; Lakeview Drive, Penn Lake Park.

    • Joyce Tinner et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $169,617; North Pioneer Avenue, Kingston Twp.

    • Michael R. Putnam from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $169,767; Snow Valley Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Kimberly L. Rasmus et al. from First Keystone Community Bank, $75,000; Meadowcrest Drive, Jackson Twp.

    • Richard Henry Realty LLC from Service 1st Federal Credit Union, $82,000; North Main Street and Parrish Street, Plains Twp.

    • Kevin P. Lasota from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $111,443; 6th Street, West Pittston.

    • Carl T. Moss from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $184,320; Buck Ridge Drive, Butler Twp.

    • JDLA Properties LLC from Wayne Bank, $70,000; Hale Street, Yatesville.

    • Carl E. Whitmire Jr. et al. from First Keystone Community Bank, $160,000; Ridge Road, Nescopeck.

    • Lawrence H. Evans et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $260,000; Indian Lake Trail, Buck Twp.

    • Carlos L. Suriel Abreu from Community Bank, $104,000; East Green Street, West Hazleton.

    • Daniel E. Rood et al. from UFCW Local 72 Federal Credit Union, $90,925; Springbroook Drive, Bear Creek Twp.


    0 0
  • 10/20/18--21:00: Marriage License
  • William James Preece, Sugarloaf and Carolyn Lloyd Doub, Sugarloaf.

    Ashtin F. Pearson, Hunlock Creek and Adam Samuel Garnet, Larksville.

    Moriah Floryan, Kingston and Brad Lee Williams, Wilkes-Barre.

    Matthew D. Witten, Edwardsville and Mery Caridad Torres-Guzman, Edwardsville.

    Jennifer Loomis, St. Louis, Mo., and Patrick Dunleavy Farrell, St. Louis, Mo.

    Michael Kamal Sharrak, Wilkes-Barre and Artittaya Taotho, Nonthaburi, Thailand.

    Matthew Ryan Elmy, Sugar Notch and Mary Catherine Suda, Sugar Notch.

    Nichole Lynne Dolfi, Wyoming and William Paul Kane Jr., Inkerman.

    Kelvin Antonio Sanchez, Hazle Twp. and Claribel Soriano Moreno, Hazle Twp.

    Greggory James Hunter, Swoyersville and Leah N. Lincoski, Swoyersville.

    Edi Rafael de Veras Olivo, Hazleton and Ramona Onelia Cruz Hernandez, Hazleton.

    Victoria Desiree Martinez, Exeter and Antonio Cella, Exeter.

    Michael Justin Hazur, Shickshinny and Jessica M. Moss, Hunlock Creek.

    Erika Ann Samuels, Larksville and Frank John Aritz Jr., Larksville.

    Laura Lynne Madeira, Dallas and Nicholas Woodrow Forrester, Throop.

    Jessica Rose Roberts, Nanticoke and Julie Elizabeth Kellow, Nanticoke.

    Nicole Hines, Laflin and Thomas Michael Dohman, Wilkes-Barre Twp.

    Paola M. Alcantara Contreras, Hazleton and Jose Leandro Minaya Espinal, Hazleton.

    Stephanie Ann Milewski, Plains Twp. and John James Raggi Jr., Bear Creek.

    Sara L. Komnath, Wilkes-Barre and Brandon J. Jones, Wilkes-Barre.

    Evan Wasilewski, Nanticoke and Keri Anna McDonnell, Nanticoke.

    Alexander S. Kaz, Larksville and Milinda Sue Kessler, Larksville.

    Jay Carroll, Harveys Lake and Emmalyn Rose Michaud, Harveys Lake.

    Robert R. Courter, Sussex, N.J., and Sarah L. Woods, Sussex, N.J.

    Donald Barber Kreseski, Harding and Barbara A. Serino, West Pittston.

    Kathleen Mary Lowe, Wilkes-Barre and Jeffrey Paul Kitkos, Duryea.


    0 0
  • 10/22/18--21:00: Court Notes
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Sand Springs Development Corporation to Seamus M. McKelvey et al., $205,549; Butler Twp.

    • Edward M. Olexa et al. to Anthony F. Carrato, $210,000; Butler Twp.

    • Charles Kannegieser et al. to Jeffrey S. Strayer et al., $99,000; Ross Twp.

    • Mark A. Urash et al. to Donald E. Miller II, $415,000; Fairview Twp.

    • Janet T. Masley to Catherine Jane Simmer-Heinz et al., $155,000; Hobbie Wapwallopen Road, Dorrance Twp.

    • Rose Ford et al. to Miguel Montes et al., $155,000; Hazleton.

    • Responsible Party Services Inc. et al. to Rani Shakh et al., $112,000; Kingston.

    • John G. Puchalsky et al. to John Lee Plank III, $137,500; Kingston Twp.

    • John W. Fontinell et al. to Jessica Ann Mullins, $185,900; Huntington Twp.

    • Gary E. Krudys et al. to Karina Taveras Urena et al., $134,000; Hazleton.

    • Ludwig Menghini to Tomas Germosen-Reyes, $99,500; Hazleton.

    • Margaret Farrell to Carlos D. Medina et al., $104,900; Freeland.

    • Alan Pugh et al. to Matthew J. Lanfrank et al., $100,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Maybrook-P Butler Valley Propco LLC to Luzerne Property Management LLC, $1,229,410; North Hunter Highway, Butler Twp.

    • Kyoung Min Lee to Nicholas Manganiello et al., $428,000; Aleksander Boulevard, Rice Twp.

    • Debra Borkowski et al. to Matthew Redick, $90,000; Hanover Twp.

    • R&A LLC et al. to Brittany S. Sheets et al., $129,000; Snow Valley Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Thomas Vercusky to FS Property Rental & Investments Inc., $75,000; Hazleton.

    • Marie C. Falvello to Gabriel J. Horvath et al., $329,000; Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Rich Closs to Kyl Daniel Threlfall, $137,694; Kingston Twp.

    • Joyce E. Kessler to Thomas Bradley Iverson et al., $184,500; Sale Twp.

    • Benjamin Mike et al. to Jebadiah Bacon et al., $198,000; Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Mary Stavrinos to Caitlin G. Cooper, $150,000; Dallas.

    • Matthew S. Yarmel et al. to Nathan Kolet et al., $207,000; Conyngham Twp.

    • Bear Creek Properties Inc. to Kandyss Sutphen, $100,450; Springhill Drive, Hunlock Twp.

    • Elizabeth C. DeCosmo et al. to Geraldine Leo, $110,50; Wyoming.

    • Joseph Granahan et al. to Bradley J. Kester et al., $145,000; Larksville.

    • St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church to Ryan J. McCullough et al., $147,000; St. John’s Road, Butler Twp.

    • Scott Answini et al. to Dustin Spring et al., $319,000; Kingston Twp.

    • Michael A. Sklarosky et al. to Kimberly Eckhart, $155,000; Kingston.

    • Carmela Allen to Aleesha Hildebran $173,100; Union Twp.

    • Dustin Spring to Chad Stefan Thomas, $150,000; West Wyoming.

    • John Lee Hornack et al. to Jeison A. Diaz et al., $85,000; Hazleton.

    • Eugene M. Emershaw to Brionna L. Readler et al., $84,900; Forty Fort.

    • Kristin E. Buchholz to Kathleen A. Feyler, $185,000; Butler Twp.

    • Charles A. Potter et al. to Dennis Cruz, $120,000; Dupont.

    • Marlene T. Oakchunas to Jermy Ziegler, $134,536; Hughestown.

    • Terrence Edward Salek et al. to James W. Galasso III et al., $125,000; Swoyersville.

    • Christopher J. Stevens et al. to West Pittston Borough, $225,680.18; West Pittston.

    • Chris Perugino to Sandi A. Ragukas, $135,000; Swoyersville.

    • Johanna Locke to Richard Matthews II, $106,000; Newport Twp.

    • Georganne Purcell to Joseph Moss, $164,000; Larksville.

    • Karl Merkel et al. to Patrick Bohan et al., $203,000; West Pittston.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • Mary Nice, Pringle; v. Ronald J. Nice, Courtdale.

    • Sara Kuffa, West Wyoming; v. Jeremy Mucha, Luzerne.

    • Laura Marie Popielarz, Wyoming; v. Raul Robert Swiderski, West Pittston.

    MORTGAGES

    • Robert P. Donahue Jr. et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $200,000; Middle Road, Nanticoke.

    • Pietro Recchia et al. from PNC Bank, $146,000; Kingswood Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • Jeffrey S. Barton et al. from PNC Bank, $100,000; Pulaski Street, Nanticoke.

    • Rocco T. Bellizia from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $82,400; Tomhicken Road, Black Creek Twp.

    • Seamus M. McKelvey et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $164,439; Player Court Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Frank A. Berman et al. from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $158,600; Meadowland Avenue, Kingston.

    • Anthony F. Carrato from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $168,000; North Birch Lane, Butler Twp.

    • Deborah Lee Jones et al. from Citizens Savings Bank, $116,000; Montgomery Avenue, West Pittston.

    • Jeffrey S. Strayer et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $84,150; Oliver Road, Ross Twp.

    • Donald E. Miller II from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $332,000; Morning Glory Place, Fairview Twp.

    • Nathan W. Holmes Jr. et al. from First Keystone Community Bank, $75,000; Trailing Pine Road, Union Twp.

    • Lourdes Payano et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $90,000; Seybert Street, Hazleton.

    • Rani Shakh et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $100,800; East Vaughn Street, Kingston.

    • John Lee Plank III et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $110,000; Carverton Road, Kingston Twp.

    • Michael J. Blazaskie et al. from ESSA Bank & Trust, $144,000; 1st Street, Hanover Twp.

    • Amanda E. Blaine from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $70,606; Terrace Avenue, Harveys Lake.

    • Jessica Ann Mullins from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $182,139; Cope Road, Huntington Twp.

    • Matthew Fritz et al. from Luzerne Bank, $72,000; Benscoter Avenue, Ross Twp.

    • Matilde Urena et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $113,900; Harrison Street, Hazleton.

    • Tomas Germosen-Reyes from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $97,697; Grant Street, Hazleton.

    • Carlos D. Medina et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $102,999; Ridge Street, Freeland.

    • Adam Harris from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $99,715; Wellington Avenue, Dallas.

    • Patrick D. Healey et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $246,000; Manor View Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • Kadima Rehabilitation & Nursing at Luzerne et al. from Arbor Realty Sr. Inc. , $10,000,000; Butler Twp.

    • Nicholas Manganiello et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $428,000; Aleksander Boulevard, Rice Twp.

    • James E. Lazur et al. from PNC Bank, $100,000; West 19th Street, Hazle Twp.

    • James J. Marinko et al. from PNC Bank, $100,000; state Route 93; Sugarloaf Twp.

    • John C. Monick et al. from First Columbia Bank & Trust Company, $80,000; Lakeview Drive, Penn Lake Park.

    • Matthew Redick from FNCB Bank, $76,500; Zack Street, Hanover Twp.

    • Jonathan Hardy et al. from First Keystone Community Bank, $77,000; Snow Valley Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Benjamin C. Schonfeld et al. from First Keystone Community Bank, $342,000; Colonels Road, Hanover Twp.

    • Lawrence J. Zuranski et al. from Luzerne County, $3,720,000; Franklin Street, Plymouth.

    • Ralph James Orr Sr. et al. from United States Federal Credit Union, $113,800; Cementary Street , Hughestown.

    • Gabriel J. Horvath et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $249,000; Mountain Road, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Kyle Daniel Threlfall from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $135,199; Perrin Avenue, Kingston Twp.

    • Jebadiah Bacon et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $202,752; Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Caitlin G. Cooper from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $120,000; Lincoln Street, Dallas.

    • Nathan Kolet et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $196,650; Cemetery Road, Conyngham Twp.

    • Bradley J. Kester et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $140,650; Charles Street, Larksville.

    • Ryan J. McCullough et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $151,515; St. John’s Road, Butler Twp.


    0 0
  • 10/23/18--21:00: Court notes 10/24/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Maybrook-P Lakeside Propco LLC to Lakeside Property Management LLC, $1,030,349; Old Lake Road, Harveys Lake.

    • R&A LLC et al. to Alyssa E. Cebrosky et al., $247,500;; Slocum Road, Slocum Twp.

    • Gwendolyn Curry et al. to Arelis Sanchez Paulino, $124,900; West Hazleton.

    • John J. Leskosky et al. to Steven J. Digiaro et al., $172,000; Hazle Twp.

    • John Wolk et al. to Melissa Robillard, $74,000; Butler Twp.

    • Kristen S. Armstrong to Devin A. Carey, $255,000; Dallas.

    • Janet M. Jones to Jason Joseph Oliver, $200,000; Jackson Twp.

    • Lori Ann Guitson to Scott Answini, $172,500; Pittston.

    • Kevin Blain et al. to Justin A. Benson, $115,250; Hanover Twp.

    • Michael C. Reggie et al. to Eric A. Pollick, $92,500; Swoyersville.

    • Eric Lee et al. to Bin Rong Xie, $75,000; East Bennett Street, Kingston.

    • Harry R. Zearfoss et al. to Robert H. Gobla, $133,400; Fairview Twp.

    • Linda A. Wojnar to Katherine E. Lloyd, $116,000; Rice Twp.

    • John Joseph Berchin et al. to Daniel Morillo Santos et al., $128,000; Hazle Twp.

    DIVORCE DECREE

    • Martin Zbegner, Dupont; v. Shari Zbegner, Dupont.


    0 0
  • 10/24/18--21:00: Court Notes 10/25/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Christopher Puma to Emilia Kin, $115,000; Swoyersville.

    • Mark Finkelstein et al. to J. Daniel Hanley, $312,500; Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Thomas J. Matulewski et al. to Lisa A. Walters, $89,000; Nanticoke.

    • Terrance Finn et al. to Donna L. Caruso et al., $287,500; Bear Creek Twp.

    • Rose la Torre et al. to Lamoza Holdings LLC, $80,000; Pittston.

    • Craig B. Heller et al. to Mary Grace K. Lomboy, $163,000; Penn Lake Park.

    • Anthony J. Calucci et al. to JBBT Enterprises Holdings LLC, $300,000; Halzeton.

    • Kathleen Marie Reiss to Jaime Silvia et al., $71,999; Hanover Twp.

    • Bryan Garren et al. to Arvon Miller et al., $115,000; Ross Twp.

    • Sue Flynn Price et al. to Tara O’Boyle, $150,000; Hunlock Twp.


    0 0
  • 10/25/18--21:00: Court notes 10/26/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Chad R. Hummel et al. to Kamuela Paresa, $105,000; Plymouth.

    • Kathleen A. Zullo et al. to Adam N. Yost et al., $115,000; Black Creek Twp.

    • Arlene Kratz to Daneen Skladzien, $279,900; Exeter.

    • Anthony M. O’Leary to April Lynn Perugino et al., $160,000; Fairview Twp.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • Alicia Sanders, Hazleton; v. John Sanders, Pottsville.

    • Pamela B. Deremer, no hometown listed; v. William C. Deremer, no hometown listed.

    • Shannon Fisher, Wapwallopen; v. Lynn Marie Fisher, Mountain Top.

    • Paula Jennifer Peralta, Hazleton; v. Randolph A. Tejada Perez, Hazleton.

    • William F. Fussner, Pittston; v. Billie Jean Lee Fussner, West Pittston.

    • Angel Rafael Ramos Pizarro, Hazleton; v. Jeanette Gonzalez Rodriguez.

    MORTGAGES

    • Dustin Spring et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $303,050; Tamanini Drive, Kingston Twp.

    • Kristine R. Cool et al. from First National Bank of Pennsylvania, Pine Tree Road, Lake Twp.

    • Gottstein Realty Company LLC from Luzerne Bank, $1,350,000; Cando Expressway, Hazle Twp.

    • J. Charles Lentini et al. from Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $90,000; Greycliff Drive, Dallas.

    • Lisa S. Heck et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $100,000; South Mountain Boulevard, Wright Twp.

    • Aleesha Hildebran from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $164,445; Main Road, Union Twp.

    • Cynthia A. Zaleppa et al. from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $80,000; West Brady Street, West Wyoming.

    • Chad Stefan Thomas from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $147,283; Washington Avenue, West Wyoming.

    • Brionna L. Readler et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $83,361; Miller Street, Forty Fort.


    0 0
  • 10/27/18--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Matthew Willard Price Jr., Wyoming and Tylo Alexandra Nicole Kurtz, Wyoming.

    Kelly da Silva Santos, Wilkes-Barre and Austin Taylor Bloodworth, Wilkes-Barre.

    Carissa Marie Magnotta, Mountain Top and Randy Lee Miller, Wapwallopen.

    Tyler Scott Morenus, Scranton and Ashley Ivette Vargas, Albrightsville.

    Aaron Robert Jones, Benton and Kery Ann Miller, Dallas.

    David Michael Sando, Wyoming and April Marie Scharer, Wyoming.

    Erin Elizabeth Kelly, Hanover Twp. and Thomas Harry Wilcox, Hanover Twp.

    Brittany Lynne Jantz, Wilkes-Barre and Devin Lee Wert, Wilkes-Barre.

    Dawn M. Miller, Avoca and Robert Michael Schmidt, Avoca.

    William James Preece, Sugarloaf and Carolyn Lloyd Doub, Sugarloaf.

    Ashtin F. Pearson, Hunlock Creek and Adam Samuel Garnett, Larksville.

    Ty Lewis Hall, Nanticoke and Erin Knarr Hall, Nanticoke.

    Moriah Floryan, Kingston and Brad Lee Williams, Wilkes-Barre.

    Sara E. Sterling, Dallas and Michael Saleeb Ibrahim, Wilkes-Barre.

    Matthew D. Witten, Edwardsville and Mery Caridad Torres-Fuzman, Edwardsville.

    Jacob Thomas Fry, Dupont and Alexia Marie Herring, Dupont.

    Jennifer Loomis, St. Louis, Mo., and Patrick Dunleavy Farrell, St. Louis, Mo.

    Michael Kamal Sharrak, Wilkes-Barre and Artittaya Taotho, Nonthaburi, Thailand.

    Chamely Elizabeth Urena Rojas, Hazleton and Shakiro Pina Castillo, Hazleton.

    Richard A. Sobeck, Dallas and Jennifer Rosengrant, Wilkes-Barre.

    Sherkimea Ieasha Zigler, Wilkes-Barre and Dallas Maurice Maye, Wilkes-Barre.

    Jillian Leigh Edwards, Kingston and Justin Anthony Stella, Kingston.

    Samantha Marie Banul, Exeter and Shannon Rae Ritts, Exeter.

    Sparkle Lapre Houston, Wilkes-Barre and Kevin J. Johnson, Wilkes-Barre.

    Yajaira de los Angeles Perez Marmolejos, Hazleton and Wilfredo R. Taveras Vargas, Hazleton.

    John Weiner, Sweet Valley and Heather A. Pickersgill, Sweet Valley.

    Michele H. Haluschak, Dupont and Brian Moletsky, Dupont.

    Christopher Alan Plouffe, Hazleton and Kristina Marie Adamchak, Hazleton.

    Heidi M. Steinbacher, Nescopeck and Jason Aaron Knouse, Nescopeck.

    Nicola June Bolton, Wilkes-Barre and Nicholas James Bolton, Wilkes-Barre.

    Luann Lanzone Hancock, West Pittston and William Edward Hancock, West Pittston.

    Rebecca Jean Harowicz, Parsons and Kevin Thomas Hayes Jr., Parsons.

    Sarah Ann Miller, Plains Twp. and Brian Michael Siemion, Dunmore.

    Linda Marie Young, Hazleton and Donald Famiglietti, Hazleton.

    Christal J. Watkins, Plymouth and Nathaniel Adam Reiss IV, Plymouth.

    Amanda L. Evans, Hanover Twp. and Christopher R. Wilkinson Jr., Hanover Twp.

    Bradley R. Slusser, Larksville and Hanarae Dudek, Larksville.

    Ryan Christopher Amos, Nanticoke and Renee L. O’Connor, Nanticoke.

    Jessica L. Dowd, Fern Glen and Janessa Mary Malenovitch, Fern Glen.

    Winifer Smerlin Ramos de la Cruz, Hazleton and Elvis Mateo Torres Torres, Hazleton.

    Shannon Erin Joyce, Larksville and James Michael Cerulli, Larksville.

    Kyle Robert Williams, Shavertown and Jill Ann Nutche, Shavertown.


    0 0
  • 10/29/18--21:00: Court Notes
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Mollie V. Mangan to Eric Priore, $225,000; Bear Creek Twp.

    • Ute C. Hauze to MHP Investors LLC, $585,000; Dennison Twp.

    • Imran Saeed et al. to Sean P. Gilligan, $275,750; Jenkins Twp.

    • Gerald J. Gizenski et al. to Edgar R. Spencer, $95,000; Plymouth Twp.

    • Tierney Kolet et al. to William C. Ellard, $165,000; Hanover Twp.

    • William G. Buggy et al. to Larry McClendon et al., $269,000; Hazleton.

    • Robert Engler et al. to Dotzel Realty LLC, $90,000; Dorrance Twp.

    • Sand Springs Development Corporation to Mary Catherine Longazel, $90,000; Dorrance Twp.

    • Jesse J. Sowa to Sean Wolfe, $128,700; Ross Twp.

    • KHM Realty LLC to JC Holdings of NEPA LLC, $383,500; Kingston.

    • Elaine Palischak et al. to Kelly Elizabeth Farrell, $180,000; Fairview Twp.

    • Ann M. Rutkoski et al. to Matthew Santarelli, $140,000; Fairview Twp.

    • Teresa Costantino Belles et al. to David Nealon et al., $185,000; Hanover Twp.

    • Kevin Uren to Adam Donald Shelp, $260,000; Laflin.

    • Eduardo Manuel Silva Jr. et al. to Ashely Bortel et al., $159,000; Wright Twp.


    0 0
  • 11/01/18--21:00: Court Notes
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Stephen L. Zeigler et al. to Jenny Santiago et al., $252,000; Hazle Twp.

    • Ryan T. McNulty to James Lavan, $144,200; Kingston.

    • Sidney Slody to Adam Christopher Dawson et al., $137,000; Kingston Twp.

    • Vincent A. Rotondaro et al. to Roland Hopps et al., $107,000; Pittston Twp.

    • Jeffrey M. Bellas to Martin G. Moughan et al., $116,025; Rice Twp.

    • Deluxe Holdings LP to Jacalyn S. Krewson, $200,000; Lehman Twp.

    • Lynn Falatko et al. to Gregory McKinley et al., $152,000; Butler Twp.

    • Gideon G. Gaitano et al. to Timothy M. McGinley et al., $72,000; Kingston.

    • Gary L. Sollenberger to Robert J. Langan et al., $325,000; Denninson Twp.

    • John M. Radosta et al. to Leandris Reyes Ortiz, $153,000; Conyngham.

    • Eric M. Gattini et al. to Taylor R. Tarone, $136,000; Butler Twp.

    • Robert A. Kovick et al. to Michael E. DeMarco et al., $261,250; Hazle Twp.

    • Country Crest LLC to Country Crest MHP LLC, $750,000; Lehman Twp.

    • Richard Allen Yezefski et al. to Robert M. Conklin, $132,000; Harveys Lake.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • Drew W. Taylor, Dallas; v. Ruthann Taylor, Dallas.

    • Joselyn de los Santos, West Hazleton; v. Estarlin Rafael Morel, Hazleton.

    • Cheryl Kairo, Nanticoke; v. Edmund Kairo, Nanticoke.

    • Eric Westbrook, Wilkes-Barre; v. Jennifer Westbrook, Rome, N.Y.

    MORTGAGES

    • Cesar N. Calderon from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $117,826; Peace Street, Hazleton.

    • Schwager Villa LLC from First National Bank of Pennsylvania, $100,000; Third Avenue, Kingston.

    • United One Resources Inc. from PNC Bank, $1,570,000; North Sherman Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Bella Vista Associates LLC from PNC Bank, $1,570,000; North Sherman Street, Wilkes-Barre.


    0 0
  • 11/03/18--21:00: MARRIAGE LICENSES
  • Karen Ann Palovchak, Exeter and Robert Anthony Nowak, Exeter.

    Joseph Richard Tattersall, Warrior Run and Veronica Lynn Hartman, Hanover Twp.

    Jacqueline Patricia Lukas, Courtdale and Kevin Joseph Eovitch, Courtdale.

    Jacqueline Arjean Kenvin, Drums and Daniel E. Llewellyn, Drums.

    Juana Maria Rodriguez Bonilla, Hazleton and Roman de Jesus Bourdier, Hazleton.

    Lacy Ann Keating, Plymouth and Shawn Anthony Carolne, Plymouth.

    Kristen Ashley Baumes, Yatesville and Robert John Lemoncelli Jr., Yatesville.

    Amanda Leigh Lamooney, Parsons and Leonard John Olivarez, Parsons.

    Melick Badaway, Wilkes-Barre and Orokya Bemkagnood Ouedraogo, Wilkes-Barre.

    Samuel Alberto Porro, Hazleton and Nidia del Carmen Martinez Reyes, Hazleton.

    Carliann Marie Cordick, Kingston and Thomas W. Ogrodnick Jr., Kingston.

    Laisha Pimentel, Hazleton and Jaime Hernandez Feliz, Queens, N.Y.

    Karen Ann Stone, Larksville and Robert Allan Chester, Pittston.

    Frderick Martin Siene, Yatesville and Jacklene Bell, Yatesville.

    Maria Ann Petrone, Drums and Ronald John Kobrick, Drums.

    Sarah Vidumsky, Kingston and Robert James Riley, Kingston.

    Shakai Lonnie Hucks, Plymouth and Ruqayya Amanee Abdurruzzaq, Plymouth.

    Lauren E. Williams, Whitehall and Neil Havrilla, Hazle Twp.

    Mark Pozaic, Swoyersville and Susan L. Kissel, Shickshinny.

    Leigh A. Thomas, Wilkes-Barre and Jeffrey K. Ference, Wilkes-Barre.

    Carlos Manuel Rodriguez Rivas, Wilkes-Barre and Jeimy Altagracia Abreu, Wilkes-Barre.

    Maria Sagliocco, Wyomisisng and Marc Joseph Blasko, Wyomissing.

    Anthony A. Rubino, Wilkes-Barre and Amy Marie Welgus, Wilkes-Barre.

    Casterin Jisset Cepeda Martinez, Hazleton and Carlos Javier Crisostomo Penalo, Hazleton.

    Rosa Elvira Gonzalez Rosario, Edwardsville and Horacio Enrique Soto Casilla, Edwardsville.

    Mia Elisa Esopi, Forty Fort and Steven P. Ide, Forty Fort.

    Godson Tandoh, Wilkes-Barre and Alima Kurmanaliyeva, Wilkes-Barre.


    0 0
  • 11/05/18--21:00: Court Notes
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Earth Conservancy to NP Hanover Industrial I LLC, $7,165,400; Hanover Twp.

    • Joseph O’Hara et al. to Mehmet Mert et al., $640,000; Dorrance Twp.

    • Lisa S. Davis et al. to NEPA Property Investors LLC, $73,500; Wright Twp.

    • Alcan Group LLC to Nicole Rachel Frail et al., $150,000; Avoca.

    • James A. Fawcett et al. to Remard Holdings LLC, $86,000; Wright Twp.

    • Ricky D. Coxe et al. to Rebecca Lazar et al., $150,000; White Haven.

    • Gregory McKinley et al. to Diana Ciccone, $139,000; Butler Twp.

    • Warren J. Hollander et al. to Dean E. Morrison et al., $275,000; Black Creek Twp.

    • Gerald Lacattiva et al. to Maru Francisco Tavares Gonzalez et al., $73,800; Hazleton.

    • Joseph C. Rebarchick et al. to Ranllely Alvarez Mendoza, $130,000; Hazleton.

    • Joseph S. Cigan III et al. to Charles Ostock, $332,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Albin R. Remsky Jr. et al. to Jimmy Neal et al., $164,300; Duryea.

    • Stephen M. Eshenbaugh to Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc., $220,000; Deer Rack Drive, Rice Twp.

    • Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc. to James L. Johnston et al., $220,000; Deer Rack Drive, Rice Twp.

    • Richard J. O’Haire et al. to Deborah Lamoreaux, $80,000; Jenkins Twp.

    • MTGLQ Investors LP et al. to David Pashinski, $210,000; ALberdeen Road, Dorrance Twp.

    • Robert F. Lapasnick et al. to Michael McDade, $142,500; Dallas Twp.

    • James A. Dietrich et al. to Nadine Marie Banul, $160,000; Susquehanna Avenue, Exeter.

    • Jason J. McManus et al. to Elizabeth A. Bordy et al., $177,500; Larksville.

    • Maruice Ledoux et al. to Dorcas R. Morgan et al., $107,000; Swoyersville.

    • Lisa Kostick to Michael T. Jordan et al., $117,500; Exeter.

    • Karen M. Hazleton et al. to Amanda Womelsdorf, $132,000; Hillcrest Drive, Nanticoke.

    • Marita Austin et al. to Maria A. Jones, $195,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Anthony B. Tranguch et al. to Thomas J. Brown et al., $230,000; Wright Twp.

    • ESSA Bank & Trust to Jose D. More, $80,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Paul Dellarte et al. to Tara Connors, $120,000; Wyoming.

    • Richard George Coslett et al. to Paul Guido, $92,000; Kingston.

    • Joseph Zelenack et al. to Zelenack Contracting Inc., $117,000; Butler Twp.

    • Joseph R. Zelenack et al. to Zelenack Contracting Inc., $183,000; Butler Twp.

    • Anshu Arora et al. to Anath Mothukuri et al., $430,000; Woodberry Drive, Rice Twp.

    • Martin W. Skovish Jr. et al. to Martin W. Skovish Jr. et al., $259,014; Union Twp.

    • Zion Levi to Jeffrey R. Meltzer et al., $123,000; Kingston.

    • Karen Ann Karboski et al. to Joyce Hazeltine, $107,000; Dallas.

    • Timothy J. Flynn to Victoria Lynn Jenkins, $118,000; Kingston.

    • Michael Vanho et al. to John Grana et al., $330,000; Hazle Twp.

    • Angela K. Papadopoulos to Cecelia A. Phillips-Matushek, $130,000; West Wyoming.

    • Alison Battaglia to Neil Abrams, $194,000; Wildwood Drive, Foster Twp.

    • Meghan Lee Ball et al. to Kelly D. Evans, $155,000; Forty Fort.

    • Jean Marie Holland et al. to Dominga Jacqueline Martinez Diaz, $125,000; Hazleton.

    • Daniel Pieretti et al. to Edward Krasavage, $150,000; Larksville.

    • Philip J. Verini et al. to Patrick J. Doyle Sr. et al., $363,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Ricardo A. Castro to Hailo Encarnacion Henriquez, $120,000; Hazleton.

    • Russell J. Owens et al. to Samantha R. Abod et al., $565,000; Kingston Twp.

    • Jacob Allan Claypoole et al. to Constance V. Huntley, $92,000; Kingston.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • Kristen Zim, Swoyersville; v. Christopher Zim, Swoyersville.

    • Stevei Martin, Luzerne; v. Jamie Martin, Kingston.

    • Alan Watt, Wapwallopen; v. Lynn Watt, Wapwallopen.


    0 0
  • 11/07/18--21:00: Court Notes 11/8/18
  • DOMESTIC RELATIONS

    Judge Richard Hughes, presiding Wednesday over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court, issued warrants for the following defendants:

    • Maximo Camilo, 192 S. Wyoming St., Hazleton; $967.

    • Michael Mazur, 31 E. Oak St., P.O. Box 366, Tresckow; $2,557.

    • Steven Reimiller, c/o 1027 Lafayette Court, Hazleton, $25,908; in two cases.

    • Tyrone Johnson Sr., 218 Carlisle St., Wilkes-Barre; $12,108.

    • Charles Jones, 11 Catherine St., Plains Twp.; $1,049.

    • Laquan Evans, 758 Milford Road, East Stroudsburg; $988.

    • Thomas Metzinger III, 191 Mossville Road, Benton; $2,517.

    • Glen Davenport, 560 Cragle Hill Road, Shickshinny; $2,608.

    • Michael Kachmarsky, 351 Palmer St., Plymouth; $782.

    • Sheena Palladino, 571 Front St., Warrior Run; $7,784.

    • Sylvia Molina, no address listed; $404.

    Anyone with information on the defendants listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.


    0 0
  • 11/08/18--21:00: Court notes 11/9/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Antone Brum to Anthony M. Baloga et al., $80,000; Exeter.

    • Federal National Mortgage Association et al. to Fred L. Kindler, $177,500; Nuangola Road, Rice Twp.

    • Stanley Knapich et al. to Steven William Hagenbach, $225,000; Ross Twp.

    • David H. Koral et al. to Edward J. Ciarimboli et al., $150,000; Jackson Twp.

    • Brian Young et al. to Eduardo Manuel Silva et al., $288,000; Dorrance Twp.

    • Joseph Christino et al. to Erick C. Caberera, $110,000; South Poplar Street, Hazleton.

    • Jalin I. LaChapelle to Raquel Rodriguez Lopez, $130,000; Lincoln Street, Hazleton.

    • Ratna Patimalla et al. to Misael Martinez, $155,000; Kingston.

    • Diana Sokolowski to Christopher Chollak et al., $143,000; Hunlock Twp.

    • Emmeline C. Giarrizzi et al. to Deysis A. Baez Torres et al., $105,000; Hazleton.

    • Jacqueline Noyola et al. to Briana Lynn Lizza, $82,500; Jenkins Twp.

    • Muy Properties Ltd. to PK&P Investment Company, $2,380,000; Pittston Twp.

    • Local Union International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers to Local Union 1319 Occupational Safety Health and Education Trust Fund, $140,000; Pringle.

    • Joseph Yurkoski Jr. et al. to Maurice W. Bedient et al., $159,000; Huntington Twp.


    0 0
  • 11/10/18--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Peter Joseph Adonizio, Pittston and Maria R. Lobrutto, Hughestown.

    Kaitlyn Ann Benczkowski, Wapwallopen and Daniel Stewart Drumheller, Wapwallopen.

    Lorriann Vandermark, Swoyersville and David John Palovchak, Swoyersville.

    Shaun Bradley Whetstone, Mountain Top and Mellisa Ann Burger, Mountain Top.

    Jeremy Ryan Schutz, Shavertown and Megan Ide, Morristown, N.J.

    Sondra Marie McDonnell, Luzerne and John Jason Pifer.

    Pablo Esteban Padilla Troche, Freeland and Maria del Carmen Pichardo Cruz, Freeland.

    Toni Jo Casterline, Luzerne and Paul Michael Dunbar, Luzerne.

    Elizabeth Finnegan, Kingston and Christian Gerard Pasquini, Kingston.

    Ariana Alexandria Hammon, Hanover Twp. and Vincent Ryan Chieffo, Hanover Twp.

    Patrick Edward Jurish, Shavertown and Aileen Catherine Croke, Shavertown.

    Kenneth Eugene Marshall, West Pittston and Jacqueline A. Resavy, Duryea.

    Sharalee Renee Venne, Hazle Twp. and David John Paisley, Hazle Twp.

    Kyle Bradley Ostopick, Hanover Twp. and Edward Francis Chesek II, Hanover Twp.

    Rayner Fernandez, Hazleton and Katerine Grisel Garrido Matos, Hazleton.

    Stephanie C. Rivas Gomez, West Hazleton and Juan G. Martinez Reyes, West Hazleton.

    Francia Maribel Marte Tavera, Hazleton and Christian Alejandro Emestica, Hazleton.

    Bobbie Jo Karpinski, Pittston and Raymond R. Merenda, Pittston.

    Robert S. Morin, Wilkes-Barre and Loreiny Sanchez Menfo, Wilkes-Barre.

    Irakli Aburjania, West Pittston and Lela Lomsadze, Brooklyn, N.Y.

    Stephanie Rivera, Phildaelphia and Juan Sanchez, Dallas.

    Aziza Javelle Wilson, Philadelphia and Joel Bevans, Dallas.

    Zenaida Cortes-Beniquez, Allentown and Juan Francisco Perez, Dallas.

    Kaitlyn Marie Cardone, Bloomsburg and Mitchell Lee Hock, Bloomsburg.

    Hilario Antonio Tapia Balacacer, Hazleton and Dannelly Iris Pozo Aquinto, Hazleton.

    Jason Robert Kane, Mountain Top and Karen A. McDermott, Mountain Top.

    Shane Christopher Kreller, Sweet Valley and Brittany M. Okamuro, Rockaway, N.J.

    Nicholas Joseph O’Boyle, Wilkes-Barre and Helene Pallo, South Abington Twp.

    Raisys P. Castro Lima, Halzeton and Cesar Arturo Porte Alcequiz, Hazleton.


    0 0
  • 11/10/18--21:00: Court Notes 11/11/18
  • MORTGAGES

    • MehMet Mert et al. from First Columbia Bank & Trust Company, $320,000; Blue Ridge Trial, Dorrance Twp.

    • Mehmet Mert from United States Department of Agriculture et al., $288,000; Dorrance Twp.

    • Daniel R. Nilon et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $196,650; Cemetery Street, Hughestown.

    • New Summit Manufacturing LLC from American Bank, $2,850,000; West Hazleton.

    • Brian A. Tomassacci et al. from Kish Bank, $325,000; McKendree Road, Union Twp.

    • NEPA Property Investors LLC from First Keystone Community Bank, $152,450; Glendale Drive, Wright Twp.

    • Louis J. Luchetti et al. from Service 1st Federal Credit Union, $80,000; Mercer Street, Plains Twp.

    • Nicole Rachel Frail et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $142,500; Grove Street, Avoca.

    • Kerwin Bromfield et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $132,500; Colonial Drive, Wright Twp.

    • Rebecca Lazar et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $141,941; Northumberland Street, White Haven.

    • Dean E. Morrison et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $100,000; West Lake Valley Drive, Black Creek Twp.

    • Stephen G. Skovira from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $181,340; Huntsville Road, Jackson Twp.

    • Franllely Alvarez Mendoza from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $127,645; Thirwell Avenue, Hazleton.

    • Charles O’Stock from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $265,600; Irem Road, Dallas Twp.

    • Jimmy Neal et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $161,323; North Main Street, Duryea.

    • James L. Johnston et al. from Jersey Shore State Bank, $176,000; Deer Rack Drive, Rice Twp.

    • Dena Nackley from PNC Bank, $125,000; Wersminster Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • Mark D. Walsh Sr. et al. from Luzerne Bank, $105,000; Grassy Pond Road, Ross Twp.

    • Mary Sheileen Godwin from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $88,000; Orchard East, Dallas.

    • Michael McDade from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $145,563; Hemlock Street, Dallas Twp.

    • Nadine Marie Banul from Landmark Community Bank, $152,000; Susquehanna Avenue, Exeter.

    • Elizabeth A. Bordy et al. from Community Bank, $167,500; Allen Drie, Larksville.

    • Dorcas R. Morgan et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $85,600; Watkins Street, Swoyersville.

    • Michael C. Jordan et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $113,578; East 1st Street, Exeter.

    • Amanda Womelsdorf from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $105,600; Hillcrest Drive, Nanticoke.

    • Maria A. Jones from Peoples Security Bank and Trust Company, $156,000; Lake Street, Dallas Twp.

    • Alexandra C. Treslar from Jersey Shore State Bank, $250,000; Deer Meadow Drive, Dallas.

    • Tara Connors from Citizens Bank, $117,826; Clarke Avenue, Wyoming.

    • Paul Guido from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $80,040; South Landon Avenue, Kingston.

    • Paul B. Casterlin et al. from AG Choice Farm Credit, $230,000; Meeker Outlet Road, Lehman Twp.

    • Armand D. Nuss et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $133,536; Smith Circle, Hazle Twp.

    • Anatha Mothukuri et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $300,000; Woodberry Drive, Rice Twp.

    • Michael J. Owens from American Advisors Group, $180,000; Renfer Road, Pittston Twp.


older | 1 | .... | 213 | 214 | (Page 215) | 216 | 217 | newer