Are you the publisher? Claim or contact us about this channel


Embed this content in your HTML

Search

Report adult content:

click to rate:

Account: (login)

More Channels


Channel Catalog


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Joshualee Nemuel Pinet-Salaman and Wilmary Torres-Sierra, both of Scranton.

    ■ Thomas Patrick Pisano Jr. and Tara Lynn Palumbo, both of Scranton.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Nicholas and Kathleen Buranych, Warrenton, Va., Pamela and Edwin T. Howe, Lancaster, and Jeffrey and Sharon Buranych, Scott Twp., to Carlos R. Medina and Nora Y. Guzman, Scott Twp.; three parcels in Scott Twp. for $229,000.

    ■ Jeffrey C. Hemak, Archbald, to Nicholas and Lyndsay Paone, Jessup; a property at 500 Peggy Drive, Archbald, for $354,000.

    ■ John and Ann Buckley McGeehan, Scranton, to Sandra M. Kovach, Scranton; a property at 1402 Brook St., Scranton, for $123,000.

    ■ Nicholas Paone and Lyndsay Bio, now by marriage Lyndsay Paone, to Alyssa A. Gatto; a property at 319 Front St., Jessup, for $135,000.

    ■ Colleen Emmel, now by marriage Colleen Kuharchik, and David Kuharchik, Blakely, to Eric J. Beil and Karin A. Strang, Scranton, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship; a property at 516 Ridge Row, Blakely, for $195,000.

    ■ Ronald J. and Santa Belinda Parasole, Palm Coast, Fla., to Maria Eaves, Lawrenceville, Ga.; a property at 1220-1222 Schlager St., Scranton, for $125,000.

    ■ John Lisiak Jr., individually and as administrator of the estate of Anastasia Lisiak, Olyphant, to John Lisiak Jr., Olyphant; two parcels in Olyphant for $51,072.

    ESTATES FILED

    ■ Stella Fialkowsky, 400 Gleason Drive, Moosic, letters testamentary to Diane Koenig, 5070 N. Ocean Drive, Suite 6C, Riveria Beach, Fla.

    ■ Marie Patchoski, also known as Marie Ann Patchoski, 2401 Washburn St., Scranton, letters testamentary to Sandra Vitali, 2405 Washburn St., Scranton, William Patchoski, 2403 Washburn St., Scranton, and John Patchoski, 1035 Scenic Drive, Clarks Summit.

    ■ Jean D. Hegelein, 950 Morgan Highway, Clarks Summit, letters testamentary to Beth A. Campfield, 1074 Woodlyn Lane, Honesdale, and Nancy J. Cluggish, 14 Lee Drive, Highland Lakes, N.J.

    ■ Charlotte Spory, also known as Charlotte Anne Spory, 225 Butternut Lane, Clarks Summit, letters testamentary to Penny Annette Spory, 219 Crestmont Drive, Newfoundland.

    ■ Joseph A. Matyjevich, 319 N. Filmore Ave., Scranton, letters of administration to Jennifer Matyjevich, same address.

    ■ Faith J. Martin, 411 Deacon St., Scranton, letters of administration to Amanda Welman, same address.

    LAWSUIT

    ■ Nilsa R. Bonilla Vazquez, as executrix of the estate of Hector Ivan Pimentel, 1556 Lafayette St., Lebanon, v. Richard Stauffer, 1588 Marburg Road, Spring Grove, Hanover Bronze & Aluminum Foundry Inc., Hanover Metal Supply LLC, Hanover Metal LLC and Hanover Aluminum Products Co. Inc., all of 60 Ram Drive, Hanover, Progressive Corp., Progressive Group Insurance Companies and United Financial Insurance Co., all of 6300 Wilson Mills Road, Mayfield Village, Ohio, and C. A. Weber Agency Inc., 55 Wetzel Drive, Suite 2, Hanover, seeking in excess of $50,000, plus delay damages, costs and such other relief deemed appropriate on 19 counts, for the wrongful death of Hector Ivan Pimentel on Nov. 9, 2016, in an automobile accident at the intersection of South Ninth and Chestnut streets, Lebanon; Daniel W. Munley, attorney.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    n Steven G. Kepic to Kevin J. O’Connor, property in Eaton Twp. for $190,000.

    n Edward Locker Jr., executor, Robert Joseph Locker, executor, and Jeanne Locker, deceased, to Jason A. Barziloski, property in Tunkhannock Twp. for $26,000.

    n Steven H. Kupscznk and Martha Kupscznk to Michael Kwiatkowski, property in Nicholson Twp. for $180,000.

    n Gordon B. Holland, executor, Letitia A. Holland, deceased, and Barbara Holland to Mark Perucki and Barbara Durkin Perucki, property in Nicholson Twp. for $12,000.

    n James J. Kashuba, Jodi M. E. Weber and Jodi M. E. Kashuba to Brian J. Derhammer and Robert J. Derhammer, property in Exeter Twp. for $10,000.

    n Richard C. Lyman and Susan L. Lyman to Reese Burton and Karen Burton, property in Meshoppen for $39,000.

    n Thomas Johnson and Elizabeth Johnson to Nicholas Durling and Erica Durling, property in Nicholson for $125,000.

    n Russell L. Zimmerman and Susan Zimmerman to Justin Shotwell, property in Tunkhannock Twp. for $140,000.

    n Anthony Benton Sykes and Sandra Sykes to John M. Farrell, property in Forkston Twp. for $117,000.

    n Tammy Lynette Mercer to Philip Ross and Jamie Ross, property in Tunkhannock Twp. for $192,000.

    n Wyoming County sheriff, Michael J. Burnside and Rachel L. Burnside to PS Bank and Peoples State Bank, property in Laceyville for $6,419.

    n Wyoming County sheriff, Stephen J. Colley and Annamarie G. Colley to Wells Fargo Bank NA and Wachovia Bank NA, property in Mehoopany Twp. for $7,865.

    n Kenneth Harding and Sharon Harding to Andrew Barone, property in Exeter Twp. for $177,000.

    n Kathleen Langan Roshinski, trustee, Langan Elizabeth J. Trust, Mary Ann R. Needham to Arthur J. Pelka III and Shana K. Pelka, property in Eaton Twp. for $19,000.

    n Henry K. Olsen to Walter E. Griffin Jr., property in Nicholson for $70,000.

    n John M. Yeager, Lawrence A. Yeager, Mary M. Yeager, James Yeager to David Paulson, Cheryl Ann Paulson, property in Tunkhannock Twp. for $64,000.

    n Paul L. Miller to Ellis E. Wilner, Sheila M. Wilner, property in Overfield Twp. for $34,900.

    n Jody Waddell, Susan Lynn Waddell to Dalton D. Weist, property in Nicholson Twp. for $142,900.

    n Justin Yadlosky, Laura Brown Yadlosky to Charles Winschuh, Beth Winschuh, property in Tunkhannock Twp. for $374,900.

    n Gordon Dershimer, Margaret Dershimer to JJM Realty Inc., property in Monroe Twp. for $220,000.

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    n Matthew Starzer, Nicholson, and Mary Catherine Granville, Nicholson.

    n Joseph James Caprio III, Mehoopany, and Cody Rae Anderson, Meshoppen.

    n Andrew R. Torba and Emily J. Shelby, both of Falls Twp.

    n Bradley E. Cole and Christine A Gavek, both of Factoryville.

    n Joshua J. Arnold and Taylor Rose Wasilewski, both of San Antonio.

    n Rebekah Ann Lowe and Christina Marie Whispell, both of Archbald.

    n Kristopher Glenn Warren and Cynthia Nannette Kuntz, both of Meshoppen.

    n Howard I. Ayers and Lisa M. Williams, both of Nicholson.

    n Steven Michael Boyer and Hannah Louise Cronk, both of Mansfield.

    n Ronald J. Olsen and Debra A. Evans, both of Nicholson.

    WYOMING COUNTY COURT NOTES appear weekly in the Times-Tribune.


    0 0
  • 07/13/18--21:00: Court Notes 7/14/18
  • MORTGAGES

    • Collin D. Hair et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $189,905; Player Court Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Edward H. Thomas et al. from Luzerne Bank, $90,000; Lan Creek Road, Plains Twp.

    • Michael Petherick from Service 1st Fderal Credit Union, $168,000; Harned Lane, Ross Twp.

    • Joseph Billig et al. from Pennsylvania State Employees Credit Union, $90,000; West Madison Avenue, West Hazleton.

    • Pooja Saini from Eagle Rock Resort Company, $145,245.30; Hazle Twp.

    • Mary Elise Kuna et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $73,500; John Street, Pittston.

    • Patricia Urena from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $97,500; Blackman Street, Wilkes-Barre Twp.

    • Ventage Pint Security LLC from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $79,8715; Stephenson Street, Duryea.

    • William W. Smith et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $147,250; Bear Creek Boulevard, Plains Twp.

    • Dominic J. Yanuzzi et al. from Landmark Community Bank, $284,000; Scotch Hill Drive, Hazle Twp.

    • Robert W. Bond Jr. et al. from Service 1st Federal Credit Union, $451,846.72; Fourth Street, Nescopeck.

    • Blake Mackesy from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $192,547; Ridge Avenue, Kingston.

    • Barbara Lasota et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $127,645; Gardner Avenue, Wilkes-Barre.

    • John C. Hiller et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $96,077; Second Avenue, Kingston.

    • Sunil Mukul et al. from Sunil Mukul et al., $291,000; Sherwood Road, Dallas Twp.

    • Mahveen Corporation from Luzerne Bank, $620,000; West Main Street, Nanticoke.

    • Thomas G. Lombardo et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $95,959; Sugarloaf Heights, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Sharon M. Horn et al. form Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $136,000; Kingston Twp.

    • Joyce Ann Panaway et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $79,000; Ridgewood Road, Plains Twp.

    • Michael Coolbaugh et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $122,500; Exeter Avenue, Exeter.

    • Radhame A. DeLarosa et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $103,500; West 19th Street, Hazle Twp.

    • Robert Paul Bejeski from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $71,250; Constitution Avenue, Duryea.

    • Barbara Cassise from Jersey Shore State Bank, $152,000; Faith Road, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Thomas P. Spak et al. from Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $130,000; 9th Street, Wyoming.

    • Glen M. Tellis et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $126,000; Hillside II, Dallas.

    • Scott B. Slusser et al. from Scott B. Slusser et al., $114,500; Jeanette Street, Conyngahm Twp.

    • Luz Padilla-Niemann et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $233,600; Tyler Drive, Butler Twp.

    • David L. Shema from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $175,757; West 30th Street, Hazle Twp.

    • Robert A. Selecky et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $108,000; Hanlin Drive, Nanticoke.

    MORTGAGES

    n Stanley Pincofski et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $96,000; Lamoreaux Street, Plymouth Twp.

    n Michael J. Scatton et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $171,920; Juniper Lane, Butler Twp.

    n Kenny Traub from Service 1st Federal Credit Union, $117,000; Putnam Street, West Hazleton.

    n Ann O. Farias et al. from FNCB Bank, $239,000; Timber Grove Road, Jackson Twp.

    n Benjamin McEntee et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $144,400; Crestwood Drive, Wright Twp.

    n Matthew J. Tarr et al. from Jersey Shore State Bank, $230,000; Red Oak Drive, Lake Twp.

    n Kevin J. Baranowski et al. from New Penn Financial LLC, $101,134; Miner STreet, Wilkes-Barre.

    n William Shelley et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $232,000; Susquehanna Avenue, West Pittston.

    n Frederick J. Solano et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $137,250; Atherton Avenue, Wyoming.

    n Patrick P. Gallagher et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $184,594; Laselle Avenue, Lehman Twp.

    n Zachary Fox from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $95,060; Vacation Drive, Foster Twp.

    n Matthew Gurski et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $139,500; Fawn Drive, Hazle Twp.

    n Christopher McBride et al. from PNC Bank, $252,000; Abbey Road, Sugarloaf Twp.

    n Suzanne Williams fro PNC Bank, $74,000; Hemlock Street, Foster Twp.

    n Joseph Semanchik from Landmark Community Bank, $158,000; Sycamore Drive, Butler Twp.

    n Nicholas F. Ledoux et al. from PNC Bank, $101,750; Watkins Street, Swoyersville.

    n Michelle Jimson from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $105,107; Samuels Avenue, Hazleton.

    n Scott Huston et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $232,391; Prospect Road, Sugarloaf Twp.

    n Moises Espinal et al. from Walter William Cawley, $90,000; Hanover Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    n Brookhill Properties LLC from Mid Penn Bank, $165,000; Brookhill Square South, Conyngham.

    n Brookhill Properties LLC from Mid Penn Bank, $75,000; Brookhill Square South, Conyngham.

    n Alberto Nunez-Nunez et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $95,000; North Locust Street, Hazleton.

    n Matthew Seitchek et al. from ESSA Bank & Trsut, $220,000; Penn Lake Park.

    n Barry A. Trievel et al. from W-Bee Federal Credit Union, $76,500; Bear Run Lane, Bear Creek Twp.

    n Steven C. Bayley et al. from Penn Wilco Fdereal Credit Union, $75,000; Sidney Street, Swoyersville.

    n Marco Ascolillo et al. from Peoples Security Bank and Trust Company, $180,000; Regent Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    n Joey’s Landcare LLC from John Young et al., $90,000; Lower Demunds Road, Dallas Twp.

    n Stephen Anthony Labar et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $109,323; Mason Street, Exeter.

    n Michael Dercole et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $114,475; Trapper Springs Lane, Butler Twp.

    n Macnauchtan Holdings LLC from First Columbia Bank & Trust Company, $135,000; Oak Street, Nanticoke.

    n Janis A. Skamarakus from First Columbia Bank & Trust Company, $92,800; Register Road, Huntington Twp.

    n Kellianne Reed from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $70,106; Larkin Street, Larksville.

    n Anthony Carlo III from Metroaction Inc., $100,000; Hanover Twp.

    n Emily Courtois from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $153,664; Bond Avenue, Swoyersville.

    n Joseph N. Mejia Colon et al. from Wells Fargo Bank, $146,520; West 20th Street, Hazleton.

    n Thomas Paul Wasluck et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $138,130; Terrace Drive, Wright Twp.

    n John C. Gormley from Luzerne Bank, $175,000; Beech Street, Hazleton.

    n Jason Matthew Poremba et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $88,467; East Grove Street, Nanticoke

    n Bruce Hadsall et al. from Manufactures & Traders Trust Company, $100,000; Harris Hill Road, Kingston Twp.

    n Kenneth J. Gaines from Manufactures & Traders Trust Company, $80,000; Sullivan Street, Forty Fort.

    n Nimesh M. Patel et al. from Manufactures & Traders Trust Company, $158,000; Winterberry Lane, Rice Twp.

    n Czeslaw Puza from PNC Mortgage, $112,500; William Street, Pittston.

    n Grace Baptist Church of Hazleton, Pennsylvania from FNCB Bank, $75,000; East Street, Hazleton.

    n Steven Kivak from Wells Fargo Bank, $143,560; Orchard Street, Exeter.

    n Ronald J. Schlosser et al. from Quorum Federal Credit Union, $228,000; Louis Circle, Butler Twp.

    n Lee A. Schaeffer et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $112,000; Franklin Street, Hazleton.


    0 0
  • 07/14/18--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Matthew Michael Peard, Nanticoke and Christa Marie Sincavage, Larksville.

    Rebecca Ann Farrell, Altoona, Iowa, and Anthony Joseph Williams, Altoona, Iowa.

    Roger Craig Janyne, Harveys Lake and Patricia A. Jayne, Harveys Lake.

    Michael Andrew Balent Jr., Wilkes-Barre and Erin Noel Imundo, Wilkes-Barre.

    Nicauris E. Castro Antigua, Hazleton and Miguel Esteban Almanzar Rodriguez, Hazleton.

    Fiona Danielle Lee Linde, Nanticoke and Justin C. Bach, Nanticoke.

    Nayeli Alfaro Olvera, Wilkes-Barre; and Rafael Hernandez Sosa, Wilkes-Barre.

    Jacob Sholtis, Hanover Twp. and Marissa L. Noto, Hanover Twp.

    Matthew Michael Peard, Nanticoke and Christa Maris Sincavage, Larskville.

    Samantha Ann Linford, Drums and Joseph Frank Barbush III, Drums.

    Angela M. Stefanowicz, Harding and William Dale III, Harding.

    Maikol Adolfo Ortega, West Hazleton and Evelina Antonia Mena, West Hazleton.

    Katelin Marie Hemmingsen, Sugarloaf and Justyn Philip Woznicki, Sugarloaf.

    Katie Ann Chappell, Cornwall, N.Y., and Michael Louis Tricomi, Cornwall, N.Y.

    Pedro Antonio Alfaro, Hazleton and Daisy Yazmin Llerena Quijandria, Hazleton.

    Lisa Ann Bressle, Kingston and Arron Trinity Visneski, Kingston.

    Crysta Lynn Rowe, Wilkes-Barre and Richard Thomas Swiatek, Wilkes-Barre.

    Joanna Lynn Derby, Shickshinny and William E. Carey, Shickshinny.

    Randall Scott Fischer, Nanticoke and Sherry Turner, Nanticoke.

    Jeffrey Zilberberg, Luzerne and Danielle Marie Lee, Luzerne.

    Kelli Madalene Kerr, Levittown and Taylor Fowler Jenkins, Harveys Lake.

    Michael Alan Pecora, Drums and Sachiko Benninger, Drums.

    Erik Joshua Smith and Georgina Marie Machesko, Hazleton.

    Ninosca Berenise Mejia Tejeda, Hazleton and Carlos Tejeda Perez, Hazleton.

    Carolina Cabrera, Hazleton and Luis A. Gonzalez Tejeda, Hazleton.

    Holly Lynn Chihany, Wilkes-Barre and Alexander Joseph Kowalczyk, Wilkes-Barre.

    Heather Ann Smith, Shavertown and Chad Allan Szeliga, Shavertown.

    Ashley Louise Nutaitis, Nanticoke and Nicolas James Lord, Nanticoke.

    Sarah Elizabeth Zimmerman, Pittston and Timothy James Gilroy, Pittston.

    David J. Nutaitis, Hanover Twp. and Leeann M. Traub, Hanover Twp.

    Samantha M. Mazur, Hanover Twp. and Jarod Young Sr., Hanover Twp.

    Ashleigh E. Osolnick, Hanover Twp. and John Joseph Soboleski III, Hanover Twp.

    Breanna Jo Palko, Freeland and Michael R. Pollack, Freeland.

    Micahael J. Carricato, White Haven and Anne Melnyk, White Haven.

    Deyanira Eusebia Cabrera Tatis, Hazleton and Miguel Angel Diaz Suriel, Hazleton.

    Eileen Santiago, Hazleton and Edgar Almonte Guerra, Hazleton.

    Jacqueline Hauer, Mebane, N.C., and Anthony Curtis Wilkie, Mebane, N.C.


    0 0
  • 07/15/18--21:00: Court Notes 7/15/18
  • MORTGAGES

    • Stanley Pincofski et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $96,000; Lamoreaux Street, Plymouth Twp.

    • Michael J. Scatton et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $171,920; Juniper Lane, Butler Twp.

    • Kenny Traub from Service 1st Federal Credit Union, $117,000; Putnam Street, West Hazleton.

    • Ann O. Farias et al. from FNCB Bank, $239,000; Timber Grove Road, Jackson Twp.

    • Benjamin McEntee et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $144,400; Crestwood Drive, Wright Twp.

    • Matthew J. Tarr et al. from Jersey Shore State Bank, $230,000; Red Oak Drive, Lake Twp.

    • Kevin J. Baranowski et al. from New Penn Financial LLC, $101,134; Miner STreet, Wilkes-Barre.

    • William Shelley et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $232,000; Susquehanna Avenue, West Pittston.

    • Frederick J. Solano et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $137,250; Atherton Avenue, Wyoming.

    • Patrick P. Gallagher et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $184,594; Laselle Avenue, Lehman Twp.

    • Zachary Fox from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $95,060; Vacation Drive, Foster Twp.

    • Matthew Gurski et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $139,500; Fawn Drive, Hazle Twp.

    • Christopher McBride et al. from PNC Bank, $252,000; Abbey Road, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Suzanne Williams fro PNC Bank, $74,000; Hemlock Street, Foster Twp.

    • Joseph Semanchik from Landmark Community Bank, $158,000; Sycamore Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Nicholas F. Ledoux et al. from PNC Bank, $101,750; Watkins Street, Swoyersville.

    • Michelle Jimson from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $105,107; Samuels Avenue, Hazleton.

    • Scott Huston et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $232,391; Prospect Road, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Moises Espinal et al. from Walter William Cawley, $90,000; Hanover Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Brookhill Properties LLC from Mid Penn Bank, $165,000; Brookhill Square South, Conyngham.

    • Brookhill Properties LLC from Mid Penn Bank, $75,000; Brookhill Square South, Conyngham.

    • Alberto Nunez-Nunez et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $95,000; North Locust Street, Hazleton.

    • Matthew Seitchek et al. from ESSA Bank & Trsut, $220,000; Penn Lake Park.

    • Barry A. Trievel et al. from W-Bee Federal Credit Union, $76,500; Bear Run Lane, Bear Creek Twp.

    • Steven C. Bayley et al. from Penn Wilco Fdereal Credit Union, $75,000; Sidney Street, Swoyersville.

    • Marco Ascolillo et al. from Peoples Security Bank and Trust Company, $180,000; Regent Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Joey’s Landcare LLC from John Young et al., $90,000; Lower Demunds Road, Dallas Twp.

    • Stephen Anthony Labar et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $109,323; Mason Street, Exeter.

    • Michael Dercole et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $114,475; Trapper Springs Lane, Butler Twp.

    • Macnauchtan Holdings LLC from First Columbia Bank & Trust Company, $135,000; Oak Street, Nanticoke.

    • Janis A. Skamarakus from First Columbia Bank & Trust Company, $92,800; Register Road, Huntington Twp.

    • Kellianne Reed from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $70,106; Larkin Street, Larksville.

    • Anthony Carlo III from Metroaction Inc., $100,000; Hanover Twp.

    • Emily Courtois from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $153,664; Bond Avenue, Swoyersville.

    • Joseph N. Mejia Colon et al. from Wells Fargo Bank, $146,520; West 20th Street, Hazleton.

    • Thomas Paul Wasluck et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $138,130; Terrace Drive, Wright Twp.

    • John C. Gormley from Luzerne Bank, $175,000; Beech Street, Hazleton.

    • Jason Matthew Poremba et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $88,467; East Grove Street, Nanticoke

    • Bruce Hadsall et al. from Manufactures & Traders Trust Company, $100,000; Harris Hill Road, Kingston Twp.

    • Kenneth J. Gaines from Manufactures & Traders Trust Company, $80,000; Sullivan Street, Forty Fort.

    • Nimesh M. Patel et al. from Manufactures & Traders Trust Company, $158,000; Winterberry Lane, Rice Twp.

    • Czeslaw Puza from PNC Mortgage, $112,500; William Street, Pittston.

    • Grace Baptist Church of Hazleton, Pennsylvania from FNCB Bank, $75,000; East Street, Hazleton.

    • Steven Kivak from Wells Fargo Bank, $143,560; Orchard Street, Exeter.

    • Ronald J. Schlosser et al. from Quorum Federal Credit Union, $228,000; Louis Circle, Butler Twp.

    • Lee A. Schaeffer et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $112,000; Franklin Street, Hazleton.


    0 0
  • 07/16/18--21:00: Court Notes
  • DIVORCE DECREES

    • Francis Mullin, Freeland; v. Jessica Mullin, Hazle Twp.

    • Michele Long, Hughestown; and Peter Nguyen, Dupont.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • National Transfer Services LLC to Rushik Bhuva et al., $289,900; Pine Tree Road, Fairview Twp.

    • Mark Manosky to Kenmarq LLC, $80,000; Nanticoke.

    • John E. St. Onge to Michael P. Lapsansky Jr. et al., $375,000; Wright Twp.

    • Matthew J. Tarr et al. to Randy E. Kiessling et al., $175,000; Dallas.

    • Presidential Land Company Ltd. to Heba R. Tajwar et al., $74,900; Woodberry Drive, Rice Twp.

    • Presidential Land Holdings LLC to Patrick Brown et al., $254,900; Fairview Twp.

    • Ernest J. Mihal et al. to Cesarina Gonzalez, $108,000; West Eighth Street, Hazleton.

    • Donna Seik et al. to Stanley M. Kafchinski et al., $115,000; Plains Twp.

    • Larry Runske et al. to Theodore C. Horn et al., $255,000; Foster Twp.

    • Anna Maria Scatena to Shani H. Steward et al., $308,000; Salem Twp.

    • Mark J. Hallowich Jr. et al. to Jessica Wenner, $159,500; Nescopeck Twp.

    • Theresa McGrane et al. to John Coates, $245,000; Gibson Avenue, Kingston.

    • First Columbia Bank & Trust Company to Jesse J. Williams et al., $264,000; Nescopeck Twp.

    • Deborah Brandwene et al. to Jacob Rome, $70,000; Gibson Avenue, Kingston.

    • Patricia Niznik et al. to Jessica Lasorsa, $162,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Joseph J. Gurnari et al. to Shawn Stone, $105,000; Plains Twp.

    • Robert D. Smith et al. to Payne & Payne Properties LLC, $82,500; Kingston Twp.

    • John P. Martin et al. to Nicholas Guzenski, $179,900; Dallas Twp.

    • Saverio M. Saullo et al. to Darren G. Chippi et al., $248,000; Hazle Twp.

    • Angela Dianese et al. to Laura Kobeski, $133,900; Duryea.

    • Luzerne County Sheriff et al. to Presidential Land Holdings LLC, $163,639; Sand Hollow Drive, Butler Twp.

    • IRene Shekletski et al. to Alyssa Larick, $90,000; Nanticoke.

    • Eagle Rock Resort Company to Lilibeth Z. Bawalan et al., $353,000; Hazle Twp.

    • Joel E. Herman et al. to Anthony J. Trave Jr., $233,000; Black Creek Twp.

    • Donna Lee Milius to Ryan Rozaieski, $145,000; Dallas Twp.

    • John T. Sumoski to George Andrew Moser, $151,000; Kingston Twp.

    • PAR Rentals LLC to OGA Global LLC, $1,275,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Sally Rothstein et al. to Lindsay Kolvik, $74,200; Kingston.

    • Jonathan Sean McCarty et al. to Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc., $215,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc. to Patrick Cawley et al., $215,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Lisa Gardner et al. to Alyssa Schuler, $170,000; Pittston.

    • Colin R. Tworek to Gladys A. de Leaon Alfonoso et al., $85,000; South Laurel Street, Hazleton.

    • Joe Thomas Construction Inc. to Stephen Mohney et al., $265,500; Jenkins Twp.

    • Nancie J. Fitch to Lynette Baber et al., $581,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Mary Joyce Taddei to Whanda A. Walters, $70,000 Hazleton.

    • Keith Dasher et al. to Vicki L. Archer, $330,000; Pawnee Avenue, Black Creek Twp.

    MORTGAGES

    • Rushik Bhuva et al. from Luzerne Bank, $289,900; Pine Tree Road, Fairview Twp.

    • Shree Ganesh LLC from Landmark Community Bank, $200,000; Lee Park Avenue, Hanover Twp.

    • Michael P. Lapsansky Jr. et al. from Wells Fargo Bank, $155,000; Larchmont Way, Wright Twp.

    • Joseph E. Sofa et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $104,000; Main Street, Jenkins Twp.

    • Cal-Dou-Mun from Landmark Community Bank, $280,000; Wyoming Avenue, Kingston.

    • Randy E. Kiessling et al. from Jersey Shore State Bank, $166,250; Joseph Street, Dallas.

    • Numan A. Fateh et al. from Luzerne Bank, $460,485; Woodberry Drive, Rice Twp.

    • Megan J. Mance et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $104,900; Robins Way, Fairview Twp.


    0 0
  • 07/16/18--21:00: Correction
  • A notice published Sunday contained the wrong date for the Wilkes-Barre Twp. High School All Class Reunion. The reunion on Sept. 29 will honor the classes of 1953, 1958, 1963 and 1968.


    0 0
  • 07/17/18--21:00: Court Notes 7/18/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Keith Dasher et al. to Vicki L. Archer, $330,000; Pawnee Avenue, Black Creek Twp.

    • Trades Construction Services Inc. to Patrick J. Hannon, $224,000; Avoca.

    • John W. Moran to Nicholas Wilk, $215,000; Plymouth Twp.

    • Denise Plis to Kirk John Riley, $124,900; West Wyoming.

    • Eugene Davis et al. to Joseph J. Zakarauskas et al., $210,000; Meadow Run Road, Bear Creek Twp.

    • Thomas B. Guido to Jason M. Buickus et al., $179,500; Luzerne.

    • Jeffrey L. Clark et al. to John J. Wallace et al., $310,000; Rice Twp.

    • Katheleen M. Onacko et al. to Claire Rite Stephens et al., $158,900; Fairivew Twp.

    • Rita C. Bradish et al. to Rodney L. Yurista et al., $82,000; West Noble Street, Hazleton.

    • Michael A. Pegarella et al. to David F. Whittig Jr. et al., $200,000; Hunlock Twp.

    • Gavin L. WAsylak et al. to Anthony N. Reinmiller et al., $89,000; Nanticoke.

    • Marion Brown et al. to Janis A. Skamarakus, $118,500; Rice Twp.

    • Diana Jean Butera et al. to Joseph Butera et al., $97,000; Lehigh Street, Avoca.

    • Anita L. Muhlbauer to Dorothy Donovan et al., $235,000; Bear Creek.

    • Eagle Rock Resort Company to Ramon L. Yalun et al., $77,913.64; Black Creek Twp.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • Melissa S. Santora, Plains Twp.; v. Anvelo F. Santora, Portland, Ore.

    • John L. Stahl, Wilkes-Barre; v. Donna M. Stahl, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Tina M. Crisafi, Wilkes-Barre; v. James A. Crisafi, Wilkes-Barre.

    MORTGAGES

    • William P. Hogan et al. from PNC Bank, $70,000; North Washington Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Shree Ganesh LLC from Landmark Community Bank, $200,000; Carey Avenue, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Cesarina Gonzalez from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $106,043; West 8th Street, Hazleton.

    • Stanley M. Kafchinski et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $109,250; Union Street, Plains Twp.

    • Theodore C. Horn et al. from PNC Bank, $200,000; Anthonys Road, Foster Twp.

    • Deana M. Yoder et al. from Tammac Holdings Corportaion, $73,600; Queen Peace Road, Harveys Lake.

    • Kevin Sinski et al. from Luzerne Bank, $100,000; Manorview Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • Michael R. DeAngelo et al. from Luzerne Bank, $139,300; Prince Street, Hanover Twp.

    • Tammy L. Warmouth et al. from Luzerne Bank, $110,000; Wren Drive, Larksville.

    • Shaun N. Ogin et al. from Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc., $116,010; Ogin Lane, Slocum Twp.

    • Jessica Wenner from First Keystone Community Bank, $151,500; Overlook Road, Nescopeck Twp.

    • John Coates from First Keystone Community Bank, $196,000; Gibson Avenue, Kingston.

    • Ten Pin Holdings LLC from Community Bank, $660,000; Memorial Highway, Dallas Twp.

    • Jesse J. Williams et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $211,200; East Maple Road, Nescopeck Twp.

    • Jessica Lasorsa from Community Bank, $153,900; Crescent Avenue, Wilkes-Barre.

    • John W. Colarusso from Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $100,000; Cranberry Terrace, Duryea.

    • Shawn Stone from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $86,202; Stark Street, Plains Twp.

    • Nicholas Guzenski from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $183,767; Poplar Street, Dallas Twp.

    • Marco Ascolillo et al. from Peoples Security Bank and Trust Company, $180,000; West River Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Susanne H. Bowes et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $88,800; Fourth Street, Nescopeck.

    • Nimesh M. Patel et al. from Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $158,000; Winterberry Lane, Rice Twp.

    • Weiss and Bridenstine et al. from Weiss and Bridenstine, $2,600,000; Airport Road, Hazle Twp.

    • Darren G. Chippi et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $235,600; Hazle Twp.

    • Laura Kobeski from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $129,883; York Avenue, Duryea.

    • Alyssa Larick from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $88,369; East Green Street, Nanticoke.

    • Riane Z. Bawalan et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $200,000; Turnberry Lane, Hazle Twp.

    • Anthony J. Trave Jr. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $186,400; Conyngham Drive, Black Creek Twp.

    • Steven J. Esposito from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $216,800; Idlewood Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • Ryan Rozaieski from Citizens Savings Bank, $116,000; Reservoir Road, Dallas Twp.

    • George Andrew Moser from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $152,525; North Pioneer Avenue, Kingston Twp.

    • OGA Global LLC from First Keystone Community Bank, $855,000; North Pennsylvania Avenue, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Lindsay Kolvik from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $71,974; North Maple Avenue, Kingston.

    • Patrick Cawley et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $204,250; Elmcrest Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • Alyssa Schuler from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $166,920; Nafus Street, Pittston.

    • JJM Realty Inc. from FNCB Bank, $120,000; Beaumont Hill Road, Harveys Lake.

    • Gladys A. de Leaon Alfonso et al. fro Community Bank, $82,450; South Laurel Street, Hazleton.

    • Owen Gerard Grant et al. from Penn East Federal Credit Union, $77,500; Hill Street, Duryea.


    0 0
  • 07/18/18--21:00: COURT NOTES
  • DOMESTIC RELATIONS

    Senior Judge Carmen Minora, presiding Wednesday over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court, ordered the following defendant jailed for failure to pay child support:

    • James Harvey, 205 Eagle Lane, Harveys Lake, $1,408; 45 days.

    • Jeremy Hazzard, 44 Hill St., Apt. 1, Nanticoke, $8,405; 45 days.

    • Richard Brizzy, 152 Sorbertown Hill Road, Hunlock Creek, $2,380; 30 days.

    • Norberto Ogando, 50 Caitlin St., Wilkes-Barre, $2,003; 45 days.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants:

    • Zachary Claypotch, 433 E. Muir Ave., Hazleton; $724.

    • Aaron Viechec, Apt. 8, 602 Center St., Freeland; $2,140.

    • Eric Leming, 659 E. County Road, Wapwallopen; $710.

    • William Whittaker, 527 N. Vine St., Hazleton; $1,100.

    • Stacey Behrmann, 1322 N. Washington St., Wilkes-Barre; $418.

    • Joseph Senese, P.O. Box 273, Hazleton, $27,235; in three cases.

    • Tara Hoyt, 1039 Old Highway Road, Monroe Twp.; $2,506.

    • n John Defazio, no address listed; $2,792.

    • Danielle Lacomis, Apt. 3, 263 Tener St., Luzerne; $1,435.

    • Carlos Sepulveda, 452 A Court, Hazleton; $3,921.

    • n Abdur-Raheem McCoy, 36 Alexander St., Wilkes-Barre; $1,993.

    • Jason Hohal, 7 Center St., Plains Twp., $3,326.

    Anyone with information on the defendants listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Dawn L. Williams to Joseph Butler et al., $134,500; Ross Twp.

    • Chris Econompoulos et al. to Neil McCann et al., $269,000; Exeter Twp.

    • Marie Nevolas to Selena M. Mazzella, $97,000; Harveys Lake.


    0 0
  • 07/19/18--21:00: Court Notes 7/20/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Jason A. Thivierge et al. to Robert Smith, $138,000; Salem Twp.

    • Ashton M. Mettin et al. to Cassandra L. Barbuti et al., $125,000; Duryea.

    • Joseph D. Pazdon et al. to Delvis Vargas, $149,900; West Hazleton.

    • Albert J. Vajda et al. to Jorge Florentino et al., $124500; Hazleton.

    • Patrick Stoodley et al. to Jason W. Wagner et al., $139,900; Kingston.

    • Kelley L. Brozena et al. to Ronald C. Milazzo et al., $395,000; Fairview Twp.

    • Edward C. Smith III et al. to Joseph Wyberski, $195,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Joyce Tickle et al. to Stephen D. Czar et al., $152,000; Butler Twp

    • Thomas Mazza et al. to Peter Paul Venturini et al., $359,000; Hazle Twp.

    • James John Moran et al. to Cynthia Rose Gingrich et al., $92,220; West Pittston.

    • Aspen Capital Associates LLC to Amanda L. Wickkiser et al., $135,000; Plains Twp.

    • Troy Lubinski et al. to Alicia M. Thomas, $85,100; Newport Twp.

    • Todd Logue et al. to Rochelle Smulowitz, $352,000; Dallas Twp.