Are you the publisher? Claim or contact us about this channel


Embed this content in your HTML

Search

Report adult content:

click to rate:

Account: (login)

More Channels


Channel Catalog


older | 1 | .... | 169 | 170 | (Page 171) | 172 | 173 | .... | 217 | newer

    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Kaitlyn Anne Jones, Madi­son Twp., and Kimberly Ann Lope, Woodland Park, N.J.

    ■ Erin Bridget Reilly and Charles Edward Kosciuk III, both of Throop.

    ■ Megan Christine Mancuso and Ryan Christopher Gilroy, both of Old Forge.

    ■ Joseph Wayne McDaniel Jr. and Bernadette Maria Parzych, both of Old Forge.

    ■ Leroy Patrick Shotwell and Melissa Marie Howe, both of Scranton.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Kenneth and Linda Powell, Scott Twp., to Meelove and Grishma Patel, Scranton; a property at 521 Snapdragon Drive, Moosic, for $276,000.

    ■ David E. and Marcie Young, Archbald, to Marc and Krystal Rosencrans, Peckville; a property at 142 Pine St., Archbald, for $159,000.

    ■ Thomas J. and Christine Chamberlain, Clarks Summit, to Kerrie B. Kettell, Benton Twp.; a property in Benton Twp. for $62,000.

    ■ Equity Trust Co., custodian FBO, Ralph D. McMinn IRA, Bridgewater, Mass., to Paul and Lindsey Coohill, Fell Twp.; a property at 140½ S. Church St., Carbondale, for $31,500.

    ■ Powers Kirn & Associates LLC, attorney-in-fact for Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., to Norman A. Artabane; two parcels at 1124 Acker Ave., Scran­ton, for $46,280.

    ■ Rosemary P. Muchisky and Geralyn M. Esposito, co-agents for Rosemarie L. Napolitano, also known as Rosemary Napol­i­tano and Rosemarie Napoli­tano, Scranton, to Belmiro C. Monteiro, Maria L. Vital and Maria Ligia Nascimento Vital, all of Scranton, as joint tenants with rights of survivorship; a property at 202 Yesu Drive, Scranton, for $145,000.

    ■ Joseph P. Schieber, executor of the estate of Robert G. Schie­ber, Spring Brook Twp., to Curtis and Suzan Kenyon, Kirk­wood, N.Y.; two parcels in Spring Brook Twp. for $150,000.

    ■ Salvatore Guarnieri, also known as Salvatore J. Guarnieri, and Ann Therese Guarnieri, also known as Therese Guarnieri, Dunmore, to CCARA LLC, Mos­cow; two parcels in Dunmore for $278,000.

    ESTATES FILED

    ■ Richard P. Walsh, 1415 Diamond Ave., Scranton, letters of administration to Lori Walsh, same address.

    ■ Marlene I. Walker, 931 Willow St., Scranton, letters of administration to Desiree Danei, same address.

    ■ Edward Joseph Coyle Jr., 3207 Birney Ave., Scranton, letters testamentary to Mar­guerite Coyle, same address.

    BENCH WARRANTS

    The following warrants have been issued by Judge Margaret Bisignani Moyle for failure to appear for child support contempt hearings:

    ■ Roger S. Gabriel Jr., 325 State Route 2047, Hop Bottom; $4,216.38.

    ■ Michael T. Hall, 1147 Dela­ware St., White Mills; $488.56.

    ■ Samuel K. Hampton III, 240 N. Fifth St, Apt. 3R, Reading; $1,233.52.

    ■ Shawn Hughes, 423 S. Web­ster Ave., Scranton; $1,864.

    ■ Jarrod Vosburg, 1101 Courtright Lane, East Strouds­burg; $2,071.77.

    ■ Trevor Williams, Apt. 1A, 1926 Price St., Scranton; $9,848.93.

    Anyone with any information on the above is asked to call the child support hotline at 570-963-6721, ext. 8160.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0
  • 08/11/16--21:00: Court notes 8/12/16
  • Stauffer Pointe Development group LLC to Margaret A. Heffers, $256,900; Pittston Township.

    Robert A. Shaffer to Bradley T. Coburn, $220,000; Dallas Township.

    Evelyn J. Crane to Salvatore J. Aulisio et al., $82,000; Kingston.

    Theodora A. Jankowski et al. to Frederick L. Stein et al., $157,500; Edwardsville.

    Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Richard Borofski III, $186,500; Butler Township.

    Marybeth Hlavac et al. to W. Finley Klass et al., $240,000; Harveys Lake.

    Jillian Wydra to Christopher Derwin et al., $125,000; Hollenback Township.

    Margaret George to Edward M. Miller, $174,000; Hanover Township.

    Jeffrey C. Tomashunas et al. to John Konopki Jr. et al., $125,000; Swoyersville.

    Kathleen Pergosky to Ana F. Annexstein, $110,000; Hazleton.

    RHouse516 to Erich W. Thomas et al., $140,000; Salem Township.

    CNB Realty Trust to Juliann Walker, $110,000; Conyngham.

    Connolly Enterprises et al. to International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local Union 1319, $140,000; Pringle.

    Federal National Mortgage Association et al. to Morgan L. Bretz et al., $106,185; Beaver Trail Road, Rice Township.

    Magdalene Tomasch Living Trust et al. to AMS Renovations LLC, $70,000; Forty Fort.

    Frank Dibuo Jr. et al. to Peak 7 Investments LLC, $94,500; Luzerne.

    John T. Capato et al. to Kristopher M. Lear et al., $100,000; Nescopeck Township.

    Janet Faleski to Nicholas J. Volpetti et al., $323,000; Jenkins Township.

    Kathleen Golya et al. to Dominick L. Mattei et al., $195,000; Laflin.

    Marvis J. Snyder et al. to Patrick S. Bannasch, $153,000; Plains Township.


    0 0
  • 08/12/16--21:00: Court notes 8/13/16
  • Annabel Morris et al. to Traci L. Ragukas, $145,000; Kingston.

    Alcan Group LLC to Dale A. Wiebel et al., $85,000; Kingston Township.

    Kristopher B. Jones to Douglas B. White, $142,500; Wyoming.

    Heritage Hills Estates Inc. to Timothy Faneck et al., $403,000; Dallas Township.

    Robert G. Sacco et al. to Daniel J. Merrick et al., $390,200; Sugarloaf Township.

    Scott A. Horoshko et al. to Bruno Aude et al., $205,000; Hazle Township.

    Microwave Rental LLC to Subcarrier Communications Inc., $700,000; Hanover Township.

    Angelo O. Porreca et al. to Mary Ann Zambotti, $95,000; Hazle Township.

    Susan Ruby v. John Ruby.

    Kimberly L. Wood to David J. Wood.

    William Brennan to Kathryn Brennan.

    Trista Dixon v. Jeffrey Pfeiffer.

    Martin S. Griffith v. Julia Mae Giffith.

    Mary Lou Arzente v. Raymond Arzente.


    0 0
  • 08/13/16--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • MARRIAGE LICENSES

    Claudia Susana Zambrano and Lenin Rafael Arredondo.

    Clarielis Soto-Jimenez and Robinson Flores Quezada.

    Anthony Jony Marseco III and Lisa Ann Thorne.

    Kendra Leigh Roderick and Michael Allegretto.

    Nicole Fernandez and Hai Throng Vu.

    Melanie Louise Steele and Adam Edward Miller.

    Jamie Fine and Edward John Judge Jr.

    Kearston Theresa Healey and Uriah S. Thomas.

    Sharon Ann Lubinski and Mark Wayne Stuart.

    Toni Lynn Williams and Eric William Ackerman.

    Jenni Leigh Hinderer and Michael John Thomas.

    Tanya Maire Grochal and Dennis James Ulichney Jr.

    Tracy Elizabeth Wanyo and Justin Walter Ackerman.

    Barbara Elizabeth Beltrami and James Angelo Attore Jr.

    Amanda Grace Rayeski and Charles Eugene Burke.

    Mary Elizabeth Derolf and Jason Hart.

    Mindy Pears and Kieran Peter Carrington.

    Caesar Gaspar and Jovita Balbina Bravo Duran.

    Nicholas Paul Petrone Jr. and Lauren Antonia Manfredi.

    Kistopher Lee Fox and Christina Marie Reich.

    Jhasmily Amanty Marmolejos and Wilmer Castro.

    Stephanie Mary Golden and Christopher Arthur Mordan.

    Lacey Marie Hubert and Nicholas Frank Darbenzio.

    Amy Marie Buzinski and John Joseph Tomkoski Jr.

    Elizandel Turbi and Laura Estefany Romano Corona.

    Ankit Dinesh Tejani and Monica Shashi Vora.

    Melissa Ann Francis and Michael Malenovitch.

    Maye Lee Slone Altieri and Christopher John Nalewajok.

    Leslie Ann Estabrook and Stephen Martin Pokrifka.

    Matthew Christopher Hall and Stephanie Bly.

    Michael David Bartenope and Myla L. Bellard.

    Ziomara Vega and Jonathan Ocasio.

    Mary Ann Morrison and Dane Durange.

    Monica Ruiz Martinez and Antonio Hinojosa.

    Michael Stanley Witek and Michelle Gitkos.

    Jose Danilo Guzman and Yacauri Marilyn Brea Rodriguez.

    Zachary S. Kraynak and Nicole L. Hartless.

    Roman M. Moskva and Nelya Shymon.

    Ashley Nell Hules and Lorraine Mary Searfoss.

    Lisa Ann Antolick and Christopher John Sissick.

    Randy James Hall and Valerie Cutignola.

    Rachel Richards and John J. Glowaniak.

    Megan Taylor Marcinkus and Daniel Antony Frater.

    Sierra Kristen Brando and Allen Roy Martz.

    James August Branod and Devinne Ryan Bennett.

    Jefrey Disla and Maria Mercado Salazar.

    Ruben Morales and Maria Raquel Pacheco Garcia.

    Alison M. Eroh and Ian Lee Lopera.

    Brianna Marie Milewski and Brian Paul Washko.

    David Allan Lasco and Kathy Sue Bltz.

    Dianne C. Caffrey and Justin William Sayre.

    Ashley Unger and Keith A. Morgan.

    Edward George Nelson Jr. and Diane Lynn Esser.

    Christopher Willard Prater and Aubrielle Catherine Smith.

    Stephanie Yablonsky and Mark Anthony Gabriel.


    0 0
  • 08/15/16--21:00: Court Notes
  • Judge Tina P. Gartley, presiding over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court on Monday, ordered the following defendant jailed for failure to pay child support:

    Joshewa Sink, 770 Mainville Drive, Bloomsburg, $6,800; two weekends.

    William McCain, Apt. 2, 166 Vine St., Pittston, $1,213; 90 days.

    Jamie L. Coulter, 17 Forrest St., $533; 60 days.

    Lameck Blocker, 68 Short St., Edwardsville, $8,819; 90 days.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    Herman A. Curry III, 307 Wilkes-Barre St., White Haven; $818.

    Matthew Acker, Apt. 1, 34 W. Blaine St., McAdoo, $605; in two cases.

    Charles E. Chadwell, 8 Midtown Village, Larksville; $1,654.

    John Souder, c/o 118 E. Poplar St., Nanticoke; $486.

    Amanda Barton, 115 Livingston St., Hanover Township; $3,275.

    Christopher Molinaro, 17 E. Spruce St., West Hazleton; $94.

    Michael Serpe Jr., 323 E. Union St., Nanticoke, $1,777; in three cases.

    Shaquille Taylor Sr., 40 N. Hancock St., Wilkes-Barre; $601.

    Mark J. Fetter Sr., 162 Gouge St., Plains Township; $2,029.

    Edward Wallo Jr., 64 Booth Road, Shickshinny; $1,213.

    Anyone with information on those listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.


    0 0
  • 08/17/16--21:00: Court notes 8/18/16
  • Janine Triani to Steven Fox, $89,000; Plains Township.

    Family Dental Practice P.C. Inc. to NEPA Dental Group Land Holdings LLC, $75,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    Joseph E. Kluger et al. to Theresa McGrane, $165,000; Kingston.

    James Steinruck et al. to Jeffrey S. O’Connor et al., $165,000; Fairmount Township.

    Neighborlee Homes LLC to David Cannella et al., $235,000; Rice Township.

    Joseph Zuba et al. to Jessica A. Hernandez et al., $138,000; Duryea.

    Shadow Real Estate LLC to Chelsea Wilson et al., $119,250; West Pittston.

    Sherii L. Kaminiski et al. to Rachel C. Rybicki, $146,050; Dallas Township.

    Donald Larock et al. to Richard D. Larock et al., $170,000; Sugarloaf Township.

    James Simila et al. to Judy Lunney, $280,000; Lehman Township.

    Conservation Fund to Commonwealth of Pennsylvania et al., $909,480; Jenkins Township.

    Dennis R. Wohlschlag et al. to David C. Tosh et al., $212,500; White Birch Lane, Dallas Township.

    Mark J. Luchi et al. to Jayeshkumar P. Patel et al., $248,500; Fairview Township.

    Anna T. Ritsick to Maureen K. Berryman, $104,000; Swoyersville.


    0 0
  • 08/18/16--21:00: Court notes 8/19/16
  • Judge Richard M. Hughes, presiding over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court on Thursday, ordered the following defendant jailed for failure to pay child support:

    Michael Laganowski, 70 Beaver St., Beaver Meadows, $8,777; nine months, in two cases.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    Andrew Simmons, 916 Pine St., Freeland; $6,799.

    Jamell Davis, Apt. 2, 123 S. Laurel St., Hazleton; $9,793.

    Andrew Phillips, 289 N. Main St., Pittston; $3,060.

    Daniel Ledden, 133 Academy St., Apt. B, Plymouth; $11,901, in three cases.

    Anyone with information on those listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.

    Robert Norton to William Larence Roman et al., $125,000; Wyoming.

    James Ravert Jr. et al. to Brookfield Global Relocation SVCS LLC et al., $198,000; Ann Street, West Pittston.

    Bear Creek Foundation Inc. to Meadow Run Supply LLC, $120,000; Bear Creek Boulevard, Bear Creek Township.

    Frederick Lawrence Vanvliete et al. to Matthew M. Miller et al., $116,600; West Wyoming.

    Ronald T. Sypeck to Victor Peguero Martinez, $80,000; Hazle Township.

    Steven Richvalsky et al. to Richard P. Champion et al., $94,000; Foster Township.

    Angelo Gioia et al. to Patsy L. Beck, $162,000; Salem Township.

    Mark S. Harman et al. to Jesse J. Webster et al., $180,000; Black Creek Township.

    Joseph M. Lawall to Kyle Williams, $89,900; Conyngham Township.

    Brian S. Romanosky et al. to Patrick L. Hamilton, $118,000; Kingston.


    0 0
  • 08/19/16--21:00: Court notes 8/20/16
  • Brian Harris et al. to Shannon J. Scarbrough et al., $158,000; Newport Township.

    Katherine E. Lloyd et al. to Kyley Henry, $90,000; Rice Township.

    William Andrew Erwine et al. to Richard Keiderling, $106,000; Wright Township.

    Margaret Aciukewicz to Judy Delaney et al., $80,000; East Ridge Street, Nanticoke.

    Robert A. Sobie to Mallavkumar Naik et al., $582,000; Lehman Township.

    Jacob Baut to Matthew Shonk et al., $75,000; Swoyersville.

    James S. Youells Jr. et al. to Jose Antonio Correa et al., $107,000; Forty Fort.

    Columbia Hose Company No. 3 to Firehouse at Jackson Street LLC; $150,000; Edwardsvile.

    Frank Diubo Jr. et al. to Joseph Jacob Hannel et al., $86,500; Luzerne.

    Richard G. Sonn III et al. to Frederick Vanvliete, $248,000; Fairview Township.

    Lawrence R. Jaques et al. to John Harris et al., $175,000; Butler Township.


    0 0
  • 08/20/16--21:00: Marriage Liceneses
  • Kelly Sue Brown and Vincdent John Bellezza.

    Amber Jo Kishbaugh and Thomas Brian Cecelon.

    Michele Ann Burden and Coron Jermine Wood.

    Kelly L. Holcomb and Joseph James Donnelly.

    Karen Keil Fetterolf and Stanley Joseph Daniels III.

    Matthew B. Loignon and Mary Lauren Smecheski.

    Adam Robert McHugh and Kista Marie Good.

    John Jacob Yanchick and Kari A. Rinehimer.

    James J. Cheslock and Melissa Ann Mussoline.

    Mark Even Sndyer and Bailey Mayra Gorssman.

    Kathleen Anne Savage and Matthew Aaron Reynolds Myerson.

    Kathleen Henninger and William Holena III.

    Fanny Gonzalez and Miguel Bruno.

    Mary Frances Buckley and Matthew Ryan Bosek.

    Latanya Pauline Yarrell and Joseph Alexander Wallace Jr.

    David Gene Brobst and Kristy Leigh Bellezza.

    Nikkya Germaine Giles and Jose Milton Oquendo Jr.

    Jason Allen Talmadge and Michele Klaproth.

    Kimberly Gwen Perzia and Adam Troy McKinley.

    Diana Colon and Brian Ventura de Dios.

    David Carmen Colarusso and Erin Alexandra Liss.

    Nicole Alba and Drank Wayne Andrukaitis Jr.

    Emily Marie Burke and Joseph S. Decesaris.

    Donald Gordon Rood and Beverly A. Mason.

    Adam J. Wolfe and Danielle A. Gill.

    Scott Allen Wedge and Arlee Kate Marino.

    Danielle Carmen Norris and Matthew Joseph Donovan.

    William Kenneth Thomas and Susan I. Holloway.

    Mark James Linker Jr. and Rebecca Lynn Valyo.

    Carla Valenia and Edward Young.

    Krystal Ann Robinson and Adam Mahar Vosburg

    Bridgett Nicole Brosiuis and Matthew Mark Mikolaichik.

    Carlos Jesus Figueroa and Lucania Mercedes de Rodriguez.

    Raymond Bernard Koslop III and Joy Alexandria Novotnak.

    Thomas R. Dura Jr. and Maria J. Reisenweaver.

    Dawn Robinson and William Ellias Keefe.

    Ann Judith Navin and Timothy Andrew Whitmire.

    John Clark Eicke Jr. and Renee Marie Kenyon.

    Destiny Marie Cameron and Michael Timothy Potoeski.

    Dury John Martin Jr. and Trisha Lea Kapes.

    Jenna Rae Molusky and Keith Michael Roman.

    David Eugene Griffith and Gina Marie Phillips.

    Anthony Craig and Sandra J. Pocius.

    Jessica Lynn Searfoss and Shania Gabrielle Smith.

    Andersson Jimenez and Niumeris Lopez.

    Megan Michelle Tarutis and Michael A. Cassano.

    Brandie A. Walsh and Jeffrey John Colianni.

    Christopher Chad Martin and Hope Lynn Serafin.

    Jessica Nicole Pudimott and Walter John Dzoch Jr.

    Tanya Lynn Allen and Aaron Jordan Gates.

    Raquel Martinez-Espionza and Fernando Romero Tecotl.


    0 0
  • 08/21/16--21:00: Court notes 8/22/16
  • John R. Williams Jr. et al. to 1019 North Washington LLC, $1,050,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    Margaret Barnwell to Amber J. Walkko-Ray, $111,500; Franklin Township.

    Marcia Maley et al. to National Residential Nominee Services Inc., $223,855; Old North Road, Wright Township.

    National Residential Nominee Services Inc. to Jeffrey M. Boerger et al., $223,855; Old North Road, Wright Township.

    Drew E. Fitch et al. to Joseph J. Newhart, $97,580; Dallas Township.

    Steven B. Pierdon et al. to Gwen Brucker, $637,500; Ice Lake Drive, Rice Township.

    Kimberly Good et al. to Thomas P. Godin, $114,000; Butler Township.

    Michelle Brielmeier to Robert Blum et al., $340,000; Butler Township.

    David J. Ciero to Amy M. Demshock, $189,000; Butler Township.

    Christopher M. Gregory et al. to David Diaz, $158,000; Butler Township.

    David C. Clemens et al. to Thomas R. Evangleista, $87,500; Pittston.

    Presidential Land Company Ltd. to Christopher P. Kline et al., $449,900; Woodberry Drive; Rice Township.


    0 0
  • 08/06/16--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Julisa Cecelia Walteres and Taji Malik Hampton Sr.

    Jennifer M. Chaparro-Echevarria and Travis Ira York.

    David Alberto Mercedes and Mary Oritz.

    Jonathan Edward Schuckers and Danielle Jan Schwab.

    Ryan Christopher Field and Brittany Alessandra Seigle.

    Thomas C. Pellegrini and Ashley Moro.

    Reynaldo Gomez Duran and Yaindy Zoribel Ramirez Tejeda.

    Pascual Antonio Calzado and Alejandrina Coronado de Cruz.

    Kevin Leigh Ball and Mindy Sue Schuler.

    Rebecca Jeanne Mellen and Matthew Cavalieri.

    Alecia Marie Williams and Cota Shawnraie Bigelow.

    Michael Earley and Arlette Kinney.

    Wagner B. Mordan Sepulveda and Linette Carolina Calderon Cordero.

    Chelynya Quisse Ealey and Carlos Manuel Santos Jr.

    Charles Michael Dougherty and Cynthia Leeann Diblasi.

    Angela Eve Preat and Robert Keith Redinand.

    Kaylee Dunnelsy Corniel Estevez and Jairo Augusto Valdez Mejia.

    Angela Marie Vito and Ian Patrick Conahan.

    Elise Erin Eckes and Ryan James Alfieri.

    Shelia St. Preux and Cody Michael Bedosky.

    Wade Robert Morgan and Krystina Maria Murphy.

    Caitlin Marie Oertly and Jeremy James Madden.

    Robert Morris Rowlands Jr. and Lisa Mary Gadomski.


    0 0
  • 08/23/16--21:00: Court notes 8/24/16
  • Alcan Group LLC to David K. Saxton et al., $208,000; Kingston Township.

    Donald R. Zlobik et al. to Richard Kiernan et al., $485,000; Harveys Lake.

    Jonathan Kernis to Hazle Auto Parts Inc., $237,200; Hazle Township.

    Agnieszka Nash et al. to Hector A. Delacruz Mendoza et al., $119,000; Exeter.

    Cheryl A. Druck to Michael Fitzpatrick et al., $110,000; Kingston.

    Robert R. Dye et al. to Sean Kohl, $92,500; West Pittston.

    Mark McDermott to Caryinna A. Yenchak, $177,000; Hanover Township.

    Gary D. Smith et al. to Nathan Preschutti, $93,100; Forty Fort.

    Lawrence B. Hilbert III et al. to David Gozikowski et al., $72,000; Dallas.

    Damon Lisnow et al. to Amber Leissner et al., $180,000; Irem Road, Dallas Township.

    Amber Leissner et al. to Muzio Pesaresi et al., $180,000; Irem Road, Dallas Township.

    Brian Conahan v. Crystal L. Conahan.

    Lucy C. Vavrek v. Andrew John Vavrek Jr.

    Brandon J. Kotsko v. Adrienne L. Kotsko.

    Mark Murphy v. Evishin Jung Murphy.

    David Gallagher v. Deborah Gallagher.


    0 0
  • 08/24/16--21:00: Court Notes 8/25/16
  • Elaine R. Green et al. to Jairo Calizto, $78,900; Hanover Township.

    Champion Assets LLC to Halcyon LLC, $70,000; Madison Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    Theodore J. and Felcia A. Granoski Revocable Living Trust et al. to Fausto A. Bello et al., $143,500; Hazleton.

    Timothy A. Smith to Jeffrey Watkins et al., $110,000; Nescopeck Township.

    Marie P. Rauch to Caitlin Olaviany, $112,500; Luzerne.

    DRG Real Estate LLC to Richard A. Keast et al., $141,050; Pittston.

    Danette R. Peters et al. to Adam Cappucci et al., $126,000; Dallas Township.

    Bruce R. Gordon et al. to David A. Crane, $78,000; Avoca.

    Evelyn June Brislin Taylor v. Shawn Taylor.

    Jessica M. Kelly v. Scott M. Kelly.


    0 0
  • 08/25/16--21:00: Court Notes
  • Gary F. Michak et al. to Tiffany Lynn, $125,000; Richard Street, Kingston.

    Margaret N. Meade et al. to Ronald Juett, $151,050; Reyburn Road, Union Township.

    Dean Winder to Karen L. Chulock, $126,000; Butler Township.

    Allen T. Maurer to Christopher Arnold, $129,900; Sugarloaf Township.

    Faye G. Koller et al. to Maria Nike, $165,000; Hazleton.

    Kathleen Bell to Carl William Mantanye et al., $190,000; Kingston.

    John J. Malahoski et al. to Nicholas R. Graziano et al., $192,500; Wright Township.

    John A. Widitz et al. to Daniel Stetler et al., $130,000; Black Creek Township.

    Freddie Mac et al. to Ryan Rebarchak et al., $138,000; Woodmere Drive, Butler Township.

    Jill Franklin to Aaron Terraliata et al., $85,000; Union Township.

    Dean Fogarty et al. to Atlas Global Realty LLC, $500,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    Landtec Ltd. to Abel Adekola et al., $189,900; Plains Township.

    Clifford K. Melberger et al. to Charity Partners Network Inc., $271,680; Delaware Avenue, West Pittston.

    Charity Partners Network Inc. to 16 Delaware Avenue LLC, $271,680; Delaware Avenue, West Pittston.

    Federal National Mortgage Association et al. to Blair Cromer et al., $170,215; Country Club Road, Dallas Township.

    Greater Hazleton Community Area New Development Organization Inc. et al. to J and K Humboldt Station LP, $1,812,600; Hazle Township.

    Kenneth Kizis v, Cynthia Kizis.

    Holly Kelleher v. Christopher Kelleher.

    Carrie S. Klatt v. Jason D. Klatt.


    0 0
  • 08/26/16--21:00: Court notes 8/27/16
  • Judge Tina P. Gartley, presiding over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court on Thursday, ordered the following defendants jailed for failure to pay child support:

    Christopher Weiss, no address listed, $8,919; six months.

    Francisco Soto, 58 Riverview Manor, Pittston, $530; 30 days.

    Ryan Goodrich, 12 Oakdale Drive, Hunlock Creek, $3,659; 60 days.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    Kyle Glover, 228 S. Hanover St., Nanticoke; $24,161, in two cases.

    Denver Osburn, 73 Fairview Park, Mountain Top; $508.

    Chad K. Modad, 520 Donnelly St., Duryea; $335.

    Thomas Ladamus, Apt. 101, 48 Carr Ave., Dallas; $4,609.

    David Petroski, Apt. 2., 1325 N. Washington St., Wilkes-Barre; $3,268.

    Aaron Fernandez, 549 Peace St., Hazleton; $1,031.

    James W. Trauger, 714 Front St., Freeland; $6,921.

    Emmett Fonte, 153 Upper Greenhill Road, Kunkletown; $2,013.

    Robert Swigart, 836 State Route 118, Sweet Valley; $4,364, in two cases.

    Michael Sczrek Jr., 153 Sharpe St., Nanticoke; $958.

    William Emel, 41 Dougher Lane, Wilkes-Barre; $3,259, in two cases.

    Anna L. Smith et al. to Thomas Runscavage III, $174,000; Davenport Street, Dallas Township.


    0 0
  • 08/27/16--21:00: Marriage Liceses
  • Julisa Cecelia Walteres and Taji Malik Hampton Sr.

    Jennifer M. Chaparro-Echevarria and Travis Ira York.

    David Alberto Mercedes and Mary Oritz.

    Jonathan Edward Schuckers and Danielle Jan Schwab.

    Ryan Christopher Field and Brittany Alessandra Seigle.

    Thomas C. Pellegrini and Ashley Moro.

    Reynaldo Gomez Duran and Yaindy Zoribel Ramirez Tejeda.

    Pascual Antonio Calzado and Alejandrina Coronado de Cruz.

    Kevin Leigh Ball and Mindy Sue Schuler.

    Rebecca Jeanne Mellen and Matthew Cavalieri.

    Alecia Marie Williams and Cota Shawnraie Bigelow.

    Michael Earley and Arlette Kinney.

    Wagner B. Mordan Sepulveda and Linette Carolina Calderon Cordero.

    Chelynya Quisse Ealey and Carlos Manuel Santos Jr.

    Charles Michael Dougherty and Cynthia Leeann Diblasi.

    Angela Eve Preat and Robert Keith Redinand.

    Kaylee Dunnelsy Corniel Estevez and Jairo Augusto Valdez Mejia.

    Angela Marie Vito and Ian Patrick Conahan.

    Elise Erin Eckes and Ryan James Alfieri.

    Shelia St. Preux and Cody Michael Bedosky.

    Wade Robert Morgan and Krystina Maria Murphy.

    Caitlin Marie Oertly and Jeremy James Madden.

    Robert Morris Rowlands Jr. and Lisa Mary Gadomski.


    0 0
  • 08/28/16--21:00: Court notes 8/29/16
  • Andrew Kopczynski to Cherise L. Williams, $329,000; Lehman Township.

    Thomas Clause et al. to Marek Ozimek et al., $175,000; Dennison Township.

    Daniel Mrykalo v. Barbara Mrykalo.

    Sean Eltringham v. Susan Donnelly.


    0 0
  • 08/29/16--21:00: Court Notes 8/30/16
  • Keith J. Starzynski et al. to Joseph I. Booth, $71,620; Hanover Township.

    Presidential Land Company Ltd. to Raghava Reddy Levaka Veera et al., $442,339; Woodberry Drive, Rice Township.

    John E. Charles et al. to Step by Step Inc., $183,000; Larksville.

    Richard W. Sachs et al. to Martin W. Zybura et al., $140,000; Conyngham.

    Raziya P. Shroff et al. to Minh N. Huynh, $190,000; Laflin.

    Dominic Lombardi et al. to Thomas Duda Jr. et al., $85,000; Laskville.

    William P. Loyack to Amanda Martucci, $90,000; Wilkes-Barre.


    0 0
  • 08/30/16--21:00: Court Notes 8/31/16
  • Donna J. Larson to James J. Schilling et al., $164,900; Lehman Township.

    Thomas E. McLaughlin et al. to Jared D. Piatt, $78,000; Plains Township.

    Patricia J. Lynn to Francia Fischer, $205,000; Hazleton.

    Donna Chupela et al. to Joshua Jon Schegan et al., $140,000; Putnam Street, Hazle Township.

    Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Jose Luis Garcia Rosario et al., $93,650; Plains Township.

    Marion Zabitchuck to Michael J. Piccola et al., $159,900; Hazleton.

    Millville Nursing Center Associates et al. to Maybrook-P Lakeside Propco LLC, $694,504.96; Old Lake Road, Harveys Lake.

    Dwaine Ann Mattei to Michael Marlott, $215,000; Forty Fort.

    Gloria C. Smurlo to John Lomer et al., $212,000; Hollenback Township.

    Nicholas R. Graziano et al. to Maira Corder, $108,000; Hazle Township.

    Darlene Smith to Ladis Ernesto Matos, $105,000; West Hazleton.

    David R. Traill to Shannon M. Armbruster, $108,000; Kingston.

    Frank L. Wurst et al. to Charles E. Gardner et al., $246,900; Fairview Township.

    Julia U. Byriel to Rowena Medina Jimenez, $447,000; Rice Township.

    Judith A. Davis to John Robert Prestash et al., $129,900; Hunlock Township.


    0 0
  • 08/31/16--21:00: Court notes 9/1/16
  • Henry Norman Walters Jr. et al. to Paula Dolores Slone, $218,000; Lehman Township.

    Margaret Rose Lombardo et al. to GV Real Estate LLC, $81,177; West Pittston.

    Frances T. Klimash et al. to Erica M. West, $88,000; Swoyersville.

    Ruth Stair to Vincent J. Aita et al., $199,000; Sutton Creek Road, Franklin Township.

    Robert Guzenski to Jason Talmadge et al., $130,000; Swoyersville.

    Larry Muhlenberg et al. to Kevin Hacker, $75,000; Union Township.

    Timothy P. Benton et al. to Raymond W. Myers Jr., $110,000; White Haven.

    Fannie E. Kocher et al. to John W. Remphrey II, $200,000; Huntington Creek Road, Fairmount Township.

    Gordon Thomas Buchman to James A. Attore Jr. et al., $144,000; Butler Township.

    Heidy Stephanie Cabada to Robert E. Griffiths et al., $85,000; Wilkes-Barre.


older | 1 | .... | 169 | 170 | (Page 171) | 172 | 173 | .... | 217 | newer