Are you the publisher? Claim or contact us about this channel


Embed this content in your HTML

Search

Report adult content:

click to rate:

Account: (login)

More Channels


Channel Catalog


older | 1 | .... | 210 | 211 | (Page 212) | 213 | 214 | .... | 217 | newer

    0 0
  • 07/25/18--21:00: Court Notes 7/26/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Theresa Ann Kalis et al. to Solomon Barket et al., $190,000; West Pittston.

    • Gerald Fahey to Jacqueline Marroquin, $79,000; Gilligan Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Hayfield Land Development Inc. to Conyngham and Company et al., $394,000; Lehman Twp.

    • Daniel P. Kostick et al. to Shannon Properties LP, $112,500; Wright Twp.

    • Ronald A. Hankey Jr. to Alta Maness et al., $80,000; Exeter.

    • Wallace M. Gregor et al. to Kenneth A. Mieczkowski et al., $99,395; Jackson Twp.

    • Concetta M. Lombardo to Equity Trust Company, $79,000; Pittston.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • Herman Simmons, Wilkes-Barre; v. Rose Miller, Kingston.

    • Jodie L. Farrell, Bear Creek; v. Michael W. Farrell, Avoca.

    • Anabel Rumsby, Glen Lyon; v. Tommy Rumsby, Nanticoke.

    • Jody L. Williams, Hanover Twp.; v. David R. Williams Jr., Wilkes-Barre.

    • Alissa Lukasavage, Luzerne; v. Charles Lukasavage, Luzerne.

    • Kelliann R. May, Sweet Valley; v. Wilbur H. May, Sweet Valley.

    • Jamie Canfield, Drums; v. Heather Clark Canfield, Avoca.

    • Lisa M. Wippel, Tamaqua; v. Christopher R. Wippel, Tamaqua.

    • Stephanie Lykins, West Pittston; v. Matthew Lykins, Pittston.

    MORTGAGES

    • Bold Gold Media WBS LP et al. from Wayne Bank, $891,579.98; Plains Twp.

    • Tammy Wisniewski from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $75,383; Paradise Avenue, Conyngham Twp.

    • Ronald C. Milazzo et al. from Community Bank, $315,000; Greystone Drive, Fairview Twp.

    • Joseph Wyberski from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $185,850; Fox Hollow Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • Patricia A. O’Connell et al. from ESSA Bank & Trust, $187,000; Michael Drive, Dallas.

    • Fred Harriger et al. form Community Bank, $75,000; Lakeview Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • Peter Paul Venturini et al. fro mValley National Bank, $287,200; Manayunk Avenue, Hazle Twp.

    • Cynthia Rae Gingrich et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $90,549; Exeter Avenue, West Pittston.

    • Amanda L. Wickkiser et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $132,554; Napoli Street, Plains Twp.

    • Alfred Mariani from Metlife Home Loans, $321,000; Driftwood Drive, Plains Twp.

    • Michael B. Senape et al. form Mid Penn Bank, $87,500; Springbrook Drive, Bear Creek Twp.

    • Alicia M. Thomas from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $83,558; Robert Street, Newport Twp.

    • Daniel T. Morris et al. from Bank of America, $100,000; North Gates Avenue, Kingston.

    • Natasha Sanjurjo et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $80,907; Second Street, West Pittston.

    • John L. Kolaski et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $80,000; South Atherton Avenue, Kingston.

    • Mark E. Costigan from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $216,750; Mountain Road, Wright Twp.

    • Kevin G. Patton et al. from Luzerne Bank, $80,000; Municipal Road, Franklin Twp.

    • MJL III LLC from ESSA Bank & Trust, $300,000; Luzerne Avenue, West Pittston.

    • Christopher King et al. from Tammac Holdings Corporation, $113,600; Sweet Valley Road, Ross Twp.

    • Thomas Cipriani et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $75,000; Mary Street, Hanover Twp.

    • Roger P. Morgans et al. from First Keystone Community Bank, $400,000; Pershing Street, Wilkes-Barre.


    0 0
  • 07/26/18--21:00: Court Notes 7/26/18
  • MORTGAGES

    • Morgans Cleaning & Property Management Inc. form First Keystone Community Bank, $400,000; East Main Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Norbert Dotzel et al. from First Keystone Community Bank, $121,375; Slocum Road, Slocum Twp.

    • Erica Irace from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $77,018; Oak Street, Plains Twp.

    • Bryan R. Smith et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $115,371; Cherry Street, Avoca.

    • Lagana Properties III LP et al. from Dime Bank, $595,000; Hazle Twp.

    • Thomas Christian Deshazor et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $236,550; Lehman Avenue, Dallas.

    • Arne Budde et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $301,500; Turnberry Lane, Hazle Twp.

    • Massiel L. Batista Martinez from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $136,482; West 11th Street, Hazleton.

    • Juan F. Ramos Jorge from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $88,362; Muir Avenue, Hazleton.

    • Ruben Dario Reyes Nunez et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $137,463; Airport Road, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Ivy Gate Real Estate LLC from Luzerne Bank, $114,400; Second Avenue, Kingston.

    • James C. Fox et al. from UFCW Community Credit Union, $102,000; Howard Street, Larksville.

    • Coal Region Realty LLC from Luzerne Bank, $96,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Ryan Balara et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $83,200; Mill Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Brian J. O’Keefe from AG Choice Farm Credit ACA, $272,000; Main Road, Hunlock Twp.


    0 0
  • 07/27/18--21:00: Court Notes 7/28/18
  • MORTGAGES

    • Joshua J. Cowder from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $101,000; East Walnut Street, Kingston.

    • Adam S. Garnett et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $71,155; Vine Street, Larksville.

    • Erica Minsavage et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $154,846; River Street, Nanticoke.

    • Heather H. Fritz from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $144,000; Chase Road, Jackson Twp.

    • Danielle P. Van Orden from Wells Fargo Bank, $97,500; Bear Creek Boulevard, Bear Creek Twp.

    • Hildy A. Ide et al. from Community Regional Credit Union, $220,777.12; Lehman Twp.

    • Wilkin A. Garcia from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $107,025; South Bennett Court, Hazleton.

    • Fausto Melendez et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $126,750; West 8th Street, Hazleton.

    • Donnie Ray Blackmon from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $112,500; Woodhaven Drive, Foster Twp.

    • Travis Plitnick from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $253,912; Lakeview Trail, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Bessie Rezaba from Eagle Rock Resort company, $76,522.10; Hazle Twp.

    • Tina Baranowski from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $125,288; Clover Court, Exeter.

    • Juan Almonte from Citizens Bank, $158,650; Fern Street, Freeland.

    • Alejandro Concepcion Gil et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $98,188; North Sherman Court, Hazleton.

    • Keith Bernard Williamson from UFCW Federal Credit Union, $141,900; Church Street, Kingston.

    • Joseph E. Hunsberger Jr. et al. from PNC Bank, $150,000; Farmhouse Road, Fairview Twp.

    • Michael A. Marquez et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $125,681; Crescent Avenue, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Fred Sconfienza et al. from Branch Banking and Trust Company, $77,000; Larocks Road, Black Creek Twp.

    • Kerry L. Bassett from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $81,005; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Roffith Rafael Rivas et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $142,373; East Broad Street, Hazleton.

    • David R. Atkins et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $150,000; South Hanover Street, Nanticoke.


    0 0
  • 07/29/18--21:00: Court Notes 7/30/18
  • MORTGAGES

    • STNL II (Hazleton) LLC form Goldman Sachs Bank USA, $6,229,000; Hazle Twp.

    • Terry L. Briggs from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $126,663; Bethel Hill Road, Huntington Twp.

    • Eric Jason Headley et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $184,000; Northampton Street, Kingston.

    • Jacqueline Marroquin from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $77,569; Gilligan Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Nicole Michelle Merrigan from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $87,348; Tompkins Street, Pittston.

    • Carole Wisniewski et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $132,800; Longdale Avenue, Kingston Twp.

    • Henry Hurysh from Citizens Bank, $80,000; Charles Street, Luzerne.

    • Richard R. Dieso et al. from Citizens Bank, $100,800; Hughes Street, Swoyersville.

    • Nexhmije Rama from Community Bank, $200,000; Rutter Avenue, Kingston.

    • Stephanie Andrews from Cross Valley Federal Credit Union, $119,211.28; South Mountain Boulevard, Wright Twp.

    • Conyngham and Company et al. from Hayfield Land Development, $394,000; Lehman Twp.

    • Yessicaa E. Madera Madera from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $120,202; Walnut Street, Freeland.

    • PPL Electric Utilities Corporation form BNY Mellon et al., $400,000; Ashley.

    • John Danko et al. from ABC Bail Bonds Inc. et al., $75,000; Bowman Street, Wilkes-Barre.


    0 0
  • 07/30/18--21:00: Court Notes
  • DIVORCE DECREES

    • Jean Marie Decker, Pittston; v. Scott Decker, Avoca.

    • Francia Maribel Marte-Tavera, Hazleton; v. Emmanuel Ramon Diaz, Yonkers, N.Y.

    • Lisa M. Wippel, no hometown listed; v. Christopher R. Wippel, no hometown listed.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Christian Caso to Jennifer Baez, $144,000; Hazleton.

    • Cherie Cruz et al. to David Nguyen Ho et al., $142,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Margaret Mihalick et al. to Michael Nardelli et al., $120,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Wayne A. Cooney et al. to Jose C. Munoz, $101,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Robert C. Antolik Jr. et al. to Yin Zheng et al., $168,000; Nanticoke.

    • Albert Cigarski et al. to Bernard Joseph Socha, $133,000; Jackson Twp.

    • Presidential Land Company Ltd. to Anna Chen, $487,400; Rice Twp.

    • James Eric Schall to Luzerne County, $80,000; Fairview Twp.

    • Peter C. Streecker et al. to Brian R. Boermesster, $489,900; Rice Twp.

    • Edwin Mark Johnson et al. to Rodney F. Mimms et al., $113,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Sam Capitano et al. to Kaitlin Clark et al., $75,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Stacie A. Grabowski et al. to Amanda Whitman, $92,700; Plymouth.

    • Mordechai M. Hershkop et al. to Chaim M. Zirkind et al., $125,000; Kingston.

    • John Strelish et al. to Denise Plis, $85,000; Dupont.

    • Marianne Darrough to Belkis Urena, $150,000; Muir Avenue, Hazleton.

    • Devon Lori Real Estate LLC to Doyle Commercial Real Estate LLC, $193,500; Wyoming.

    • Damon Sherman Roy Anthony et al. to Nicholas A. Marsicano et al., $100,000; Honeyhole Road, Butler Twp.

    • SES Partners LLC to ALNV LLC, $114,000; Hazleton.

    • Anne E. Bramblett to Brandon Searcy et al., $152,127; West Pittston.

    • Gary Worosilla et al. to Matthew Vough, $147,000; Parnell Street, Pittston Twp.

    • Edward T. Petch et al. to Karen L. Klesh, $224,000; Butler Twp.

    • LBM Realty LLC to Wyoming Valley Art League, $353,000; South Franklin Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Corey A. Phipps to David Williams Kessler et al., $130,000; White Haven.


    0 0
  • 07/31/18--21:00: Court Notes 8/1/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • John Zaylskus et al. to Ingry D. Bautista et al., $125,000; Coxe Street, Hazleton.

    • Vicky A. Horvat to Allen Fredericks, $117,000; Salem Twp.

    • Thomas P. Hogan et al. to Anthony W. Acernese, $335,000; Exeter Twp.

    • Michael Perfetto et al. to Ashley R. Aritz, $175,000; Wyoming.

    • Daniel P. Boyle et al. to William Desrosiers et al., $382,900; Dallas Twp.

    • Patricia Michell Kountchev to Christian S. Caso et al., $177,000; Hazle Twp.

    • Carol J. Douds et al. to Jason Humenaaski, $140,000; Ross Twp.

    • George W. Snyder Jr. to Brian McKenna et al., $130,000; Fairmount Twp.

    • David Wilde et al. to Jereily Camacho et al., $170,212; Hanover Twp.

    • Cecil Kelly to BMDM Enterprises LLC, $75,000; Pittston.

    • Edward J. Chisak et al. to George E. Tomko Jr. et al., $89,900; Pringle.

    • Mari Lynn Full to Jessica Francisco, $255,000; Wright Twp.

    • John A. Martini et al. to Joseph J. Zambotti et al., $335,000; Butler Twp.

    • Robert C. Thomas to Dale L. Kivler et al., $198,500; Newport Twp.

    • Lee A. Johnson et al. to Leiry L. Montalvo, $124,000; Nanticoke.

    • G2A-B Realty LLC to 19 North Main LLC, $350,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Matthew A. Carrino to Cathleen Repholz, $99,900; Bear Creek Boulevard, Bear Creek Twp.

    • Mary Ann Bailey to Edward T. Petch Jr. et al., $219,000; Butler Twp.

    • SS Real Estate Investments LLC to Keymi Polanco, $150,000; Hazleton.

    • John Chakan et al. to Brent O’Neil Young, $230,000; Nittany Lane, Plains Twp.

    • James A. Donnelly to Anne H. Pardo, $89,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Colleen Nelson to Robert K. Howard et al., $237,500; Butler Twp.

    • Kathleen F. Fornataro to Landis/Heckman LLC, $420,000; Butler Twp.


    0 0
  • 08/01/18--21:00: Court Notes 8/2/18
  • DOMESTIC RELATIONS

    Judge Tina P. Gartley, presiding Wednesday over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court, ordered the following defendant jailed for failure to pay child support:

    • Corey Burke, 226 Honey Pot St., Nanticoke; $3,442, five and a half months.

    • Michael Rosencrans Jr., 9 Charles St., Plains Twp.; $2,775, four and a half months.

    • Christopher Croman, 70 Smith Row, Plymouth; $2,772, 30 days.

    • Joshua Lopez, 75 Belles St., Larksville; $1,023, 90 days.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants:

    • Wander Ramirez, 821 W. Diamond Ave., Hazleton; $570.

    • Algenis Santiago, 665 Garfield Street, Hazleton; $1,559.

    • Gerald Henning, 688 Jeddo Borough Road, Freeland; $507.

    • Thomas J. Bond III, 134 Fredom Road, Drums; $1,534.

    • Jessica Carroll, P.O. Box 279, Nanticoke; $107.

    • Thomas Simerson Jr., 4761 state Route 367, Laceyville; $1,787.

    • Quentin Warner, 264 E. Northampton St., Floor 2, Wilkes-Barre; $4,319.

    • Aaron Noble, 64 Coal St., Glen Lyon; $2,406.

    • Randolph Ozehoski, 1031 Wyoming Ave., front, Exeter; $2,511, in two cases.

    • Walter Howell Jr., c/o 20 Brookside St., Wilkes-Barre; $461, in two cases.

    • John Johnson, 3 Sturdevent St., Wilkes-Barre; $1,874.

    • Timothy Smith, 119 Owen St., Swoyersville; $711.

    • Joseph Hasan, 338 Pittston Blvd., Bear Creek; $1,920.

    • Jeffrey Oelke, 16 Cook St., Ashley; $12,153.

    • Michael Reilly, 26 Hartman Road, Hunlock Creek; $978.

    • Norman Tolsma, 13 Range Road, Hunlock Creek; $1,914.

    • Michael Rogers, Apt. 2, 296 Bennett St., Luzerne; $792.

    Anyone with information on the defendants listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Stanley J. Holko Jr. to Jude T. Allen, $147,000; Nuangola.

    • Michael Kleckner et al. to Douglas M. Shenk, $430,000; Black Creek Twp.

    • Matthew M. Pasukinis to James M. Saba et al., $112,000; Rice Twp.

    • David Kay et al. to Wesley A. Gingrich, $145,000; Bear Run Road, Butler Twp.

    • Donald G. Berrettini et al. to Samuel B. Johnson et al., $99,000; Harveys Lake.

    • Dominick Ardo et al. to Leezylee Inc. et al., $170,000; Plains Twp.

    • Thomas J. Riccardo to Nicholas J. Ward et al., $116,000; Pittston.

    • Bruce Fine to Bradley E. Rinehimer et al., $298,750; Dallas.

    • Kamal K. Sarada to George Zubey, $119,900; Jackson Twp.

    • Lorraine Decker et al. to Ryan Fowler, $77,000; Fairview Twp.

    • Barbara Zabriski to Michael Malenovitch et al., $110,000; Plains Twp.

    • David John Stochla et al. to Jerome Schatzel, $169,600; Edwardsville.

    • Todd Houseknecht to Belkis Garcia Romero, $120,000; Hazleton.

    • Hazel Petrusky to Antony M. Madera Santana, $93,000; Washington Street, Freeland.

    • Marueen A. Balinski to Tonya L. Bobersky, $132,000; East Fifth Street, Salem Twp.

    • Michael R. Progansky et al. to Dave Densberger, $85,000; Conyngham Twp.

    • Cecil Kelly to BMDM Enterprises LLC, $75,000; Pittston.

    • Michael Kleckner et al. to Douglas M. Shenk, $430,000; Black Creek Twp.

    • Michael D. Elias et al. to Lauren M. Adamchak, $175,257; Swoyersville.

    • Ernest S. Jendrzejewski to David Jeremy Warho, $91,500; Nanticoke.

    • William E. Stusnick et al. to Richard Gerry Hammer III et al., $124,900; Forty Fort.

    • Eagle Rock Resort Company to John Patrick Lowe et al., $73,878.20; Hazle Twp.

    • Ronald E. Pavalonis et al. to David Mawson Jr. et al., $110,000; Duryea.

    • Marianne Horrigan et al. to Erin Louise Connors et al., $155,000; Forty Fort.

    • Patrick Sweeney et al. to Jonathan L. Drach et al., $339,000; Fairview Twp.

    • Amanda Marie Young to David Franks, $116,000; Rice Twp.

    • Lynn Petroski et al. to Tammy Rodgers, $107,000; Dorrance Twp.

    • William Planutis III to Luis J. Corporan Diaz et al., $104,000; Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Mary P. Brogan to Jesse Pinson et al., $165,000; Butler Twp.

    • Dianne L. O’Connor et al. to John R. Bamberger Jr. et al., $118,000; Rice Twp.

    • Lois Ann Labanoski to Ramon J. Lorenzo Jr. et al., $295,000; Butler Twp.

    • Jayneann Wolfe Wikler to Timothy C. Adams et al., $85,000; Luzerne.

    • Wells Fargo Bank to NEPA Property Investors LLC, $155,347.50; Tamanini Drive, Kingston Twp.

    • Glenn M. Buyo et al. to Robert Thomas Dean et al., $280,000; Fairview Twp.

    • Matthew J. Deeter to Michael R. Sarnak, $158,000; Butler Twp.

    • Gyuldzhan Osman to Aracelis Fabian de la Cruz et al., $113,000; Hazeton.

    • Gerald M. Shiner to Richard Scammacca et al., $180,000; Dallas.

    • Sergio Reyes to Geovanny Tejeda, $90,000; Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Joann Marvin to Michelle T. Faleschock, $82,000; Foster Twp.

    • Dennis P. Ryan et al. to Brendan A. Cunningham et al., $90,500; Swoyersville.

    • Enrico P. Pucci et al. to Shannon Keiser et al., $79,000; Nanticoke.

    • Christopher Puma to Miguel Camacho et al., $95,400; Swoyersville.

    • Sandra C. Miranda to Drew W. Taylor, $157,500; Harveys Lake.

    • Charles J. Waligun Jr. et al. to Joshua Williams, $79,787; Nanticoke.

    • Matthew McAndrew to Caitlynn Watkins, $123,900; Exeter.

    • Alexis C. Falvello to Thomas J. Buchman, $149,000; West Benjamin Avenue, Conyngham.

    • Dwight R. Derolf et al. to Lisa M. Pabon, $195,000; White Haven.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • Harold Warg, Sugarloaf; v. Lori Ann Warg, Sugarloaf.

    • Kevin Zaledonis, Wilkes-Barre; v. Angela Zaledonis, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Ellen Elizabeth Mininger, Sweet Valley; v. Kory Lee Mininger, Hunlock Creek.

    • John S. Fine III, Media; v. Kimberly Fine, Shavertown.

    • Donna Marie Antinnes, Sweet Valley; v. Gary Robert Antinnes, Sweet Valley.

    • Robin Leen Derhammer, Dallas; v. Michael James Derhammer, Dallas.

    • Delamr Tillery, Shavertown; v. Sandy Tillery, Coatesville.

    • Samantha Campbell, Monroe Twp.; v. Jason Campbell, Pen Argyl.

    • Michael McKeown, Wilkes-Barre; v. Lisa McKeown, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Daniel Bogdanovich, Nanticoke; v. Violet Bogdanovich, Bakersfield, Calif.

    • Lamont Twyman, Lincoln, Neb.; v. Michelle Twyman, Hanover Twp.

    MORTGAGES

    • Kenneth A. Mieczkowski et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $94,425; Jackson Church Road, Jackson Twp.

    • Jennifer Baez from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $141,391; Carleton Avenue, Hazleton.

    • David Nguyen Ho et la. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $122,098; Pine Ridge Drive, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Michael Nardelli et al. from Peoples Security Bank and Trust Company, $96,000; Orchard East, Dallas Twp.

    • Jose C. Munoz from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $99,170; Bradford Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Yin Zheng et al. from Metro City Bank, $109,200; Hillcrest Drive, Nanticoke.

    • Bernard Joseph Socha from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $106,400; Chase Road, Jackson Twp.

    • Anna Chen from Luzerne Bank, $487,400; Woodberry Drive, Rice Twp.

    • Thomas Savitski et al. from Wyo-Val-West Community Federal Credit Union et al., $101,150; Pringle Street, Pringle.


    0 0
  • 08/02/18--21:00: Court Notes 8/3/18
  • DIVORCE DECREES

    • Kendra L. Evans, Pittston Twp.; v. Jared W. Evans, hometown not listed.

    • Thomas Mark Bernek, Freeland; v. Rachael Anne Bernek, Hazleton.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Edward J. Kaushas er al. to Xito Group, $115,000; Sunrise Drive, Pittston Twp.

    • Robert Faber Jr. to Elizabeth A. Turner, $120,000; Exeter.

    • Tara Marie Walizer to Adam Schneider et al., $90,400; Johnson Street, Pittston.

    • Michelle Lee Clarke et al. to Wilfred A. Dunn et al., $110,00; Hanover Twp.

    • Phone Sphambixay et al. to John J. Marchetti et al., $110,000; Pittston.

    • James F. Stalfa et al. To Amanda J. Mccann et al., $264,900; Wright Twp.

    • Helen A. Pirillo et al. to Lisa Miller, $76,000; Gregory Street, West Wyoming.

    • Joycee C. Vandakin to Nikki S. Black, $100,000; Huntington Twp.

    • Catherine Mantush et al. to Mark P. Perrins Jr., $130,000; Foster Twp.

    • Bank of America to Rosandra Young et al., $101,600; West Hazleton.

    • Jeffrey Smith to Sonia Ortiz et al., $115,000; Kingston.

    • Pro-Ko Properties Inc. to Brandie Hudock et al., $74,900; Plymouth Twp.

    • Daniel W. Barry et al. to Joseph Gibney, $179,000; Kingston Twp.

    • Samuel I. Hammerman et al. to Renee J. Mathur, $595,000; Kingston Twp.

    • Michael J. Venesky et al. to Christopher Harman et al., $304,900; Dennison Twp.

    • John C. Intravia et al. to Alexander Angus Marshall, $170,000; Butler Twp.

    • Joshua A. Nochumson to Thulashie Sivarajah et al., $254,900; Fairview Twp.

    • Alan M. Czyzewicz to Yasser Soleimani Dogaheh et al., $267,500; Butler Twp.

    • Sandra A. Fraley to Michael Wychock et al., $230,000; Bear Creek Twp.

    • Willow View Homes Inc. to William J. Kroski et al., $150,000; Jenkins Twp.

    MORTGAGES

    • James Horchos from FNCB Bank, $85,288.87; Union Street, Pittston.

    • Brian R. Boermeester from Wells Fargo Bank, $391,920; Ice Harvest Drive, Rice Twp.

    • Patricia A. Sluhocki from FNCB Bank, $76,000; Cleveland Street, Plains Twp.

    • Francis J. Carden et al. from FNCB Bank, $92,000; South Highland Drive, Jenkins Twp.

    • Edward Chronowski et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $198,681; Fairway Drive, Bear Creek Twp.

    • Melissa A. Dolman from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $123,117; Harding Street, Dupont.

    • John J. Bosak et al. from FNCB Bank, $113,600; Sweet Valley Road, Union Twp.

    • Katlin Clark et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $72,750; Kidder Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Amanda Whitman from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $89,919; Orchard Street, Plymouth.

    • Chaim M. Zirkind et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $118,750; Third Avenue, Kingston.

    • Belkis Urena from PNC Bank, $147,283; Muir Avenue, Hazleton.

    • Allison Anthony et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $211,659; Honeyhole Road, Butler Twp.

    • ALNV LLC from First National Bank of Pennsylvania, $80,000; East Seventh Street, Hazleton.

    • Kevin D. Rocktaschel et al. from Timothy D. Thomas et al., $90,000; Machell Avenue, Dallas.

    • Brandon W. Searcy et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $149,371; Montgomery Avenue, West Pittston.

    • Housing Development Corporation of NEPA et al. from Wilkes-Barre City, $200,801; McGowan Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Brent Radzwich et al. from Luzerne Bank, $190,000; Jeffrey Drive, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Allen G. Woods et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $205,000; Stanley Drive, Kingston.

    • Matthew Vough from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $144,337; Parnell Street, Pittston Twp.

    • Wyoming Valley Art League from Luzerne Bank, $318,000; South Franklin Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Ingry D. Bautista et al. from PNC Bank, $112,750; Coxe Street, Hazleton.

    • Anthony W. Acernese from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $268,000; Rozelle Road, Exeter Twp.

    • Christian S. Caso et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $168,150; Muskegon Circle, Hazle Twp.

    • Jereily Camacho et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $167,128; Tanya Drive, Hanover Twp.

    • George E. Tomko Jr. et al. from Honesdale National Bank, $71,900; Valley View Drive, Pringle.

    • Jessica Francisco from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $204,000; Kestrel Road, Wright Twp.

    • Joseph J. Zambotti et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $318,250; Fox Road, Butler Twp.

    • Dale L. Kivler et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $178,650; Overlook Drive, Newport Twp.

    • Leiry L. Montalvo from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $121,754; East Union Street, Nanticoke.

    • Thomas P. Godin from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $110,000; Hobbie Wapwallopen Road, Dorrance Twp.

    • Scott Blumenfeld from Luzerne Bank, $96,500; Chestnut Street, Vine Street and Walnut Street, Freeland.

    • Karen L. Klesh from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $187,000; Lamont Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Gregg A. Spath et al. from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $120,000; Stoneybrook Road, Jackson Twp.

    • Wyoming Valley Art League from Luzerne Bank, $110,000; South Franklin Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Wyoming Valley Art League from Luzene Bank, $120,000; South Franklin Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • David Williams Kessler et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $123,500 Church Street, White Haven.

    • Lori Horchos from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $81,920; Wyoming Avenue, Dupont.

    • Young Mens Christian Association of Wilkes-Barre from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $2,400,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Young Mens Christian Association of Wilkes-Barre from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $200,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Allen Fredericks from Baxter Credit Union, $93,600; East 10th Street, Salem Twp.

    • Ashley R. Aritz from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $163,000; Monument Avenue, Wyoming.

    • William Desrosiers et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $363,750; Dallas Twp.

    • Jason Humenanski from Landmark Community Bank, $105,000; Niemchik Road, Ross Twp.

    • Edward T. Petch Jr. et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $198,500; Pamela Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Keymi Polanco from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $147,283; Alter Street, Hazleton.

    • Brent O’Neil Young from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $200,100; Nittany Lane, Plains Twp.

    • Judson J. Spencer Jr. et al. from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $75,000; Vine Street, Pittston.

    • Janet Tomasak from Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $85,000; Corby Road, Courtdale.

    • Edward J. Powell from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $88,000; Wyoming Avenue, Exeter.

    • Jude T. Allen from Servion Inc., $150,528; Willow Grove Street, Nuangola.

    • Douglas M. Shenk from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $279,500; Black Creek Twp.

    • James M. Saba et al. from Honesdale National Bank, $89,600; Patriot Circle, Rice Twp.

    • Frederick J. Blase et al. from Cross Valley Federal Credit Union, $120,000; Endwood Road, Conyngham.

    • Wesley A. Gingrich from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $142,373; Bear Run Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Barbara J. Blauvelt et al. from Wells FArgo Bank, $225,000; Apache Drive, Union Twp.

    • Leesylee Inc. from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $142,400; East Carey Street, Plains Twp.

    • Dianna M. Ward et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $113,898; Chapel Street, Pittston.

    • Bradley E. Rinehimer et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $283,812; Red Ledge Drive, Dallas.

    • Stephanie Pacovsky from Honesdale National Bank, $270,000; Fire Cut Road, Kingston Twp.

    • Michael Malenovitch et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $108,007; Oak Street, Plains Twp.

    • Jerome Schatzel from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $166,528; Tobin Lane, Edwardsville.

    • William Jay Lee from First Colombia Bank & Trust Company, $187,000; Huntington Creek Road, Fairmount Twp.

    • Ronald C. Collier et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $168,000; Mercedes Drive, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Lawrence L. Feissner III et al. from First Keystone Community Bank, $162,000; East Second Street, Nescopeck.

    • Belkis Garcia Romero from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $114,000; West Diamond Avenue, Hazleton.

    • Antony M. Madera Santana from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $91,315; Washington Street, Freeland.

    • Tonya L. Bobersky from First Keystone Community Bank, $125,400; East Fifth Street, Salem Twp.

    • Dave Densberger from First Keystone Community Bank, $76,500; South River Street, Conyngham Twp.

    • Daniel J. Pace et al. from Essa Bank & Trust, $451,360; Marcy Road, Exeter Twp.

    • Lauren M. Adamchak from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $166,494; Grandville Drive, Swoyersville.

    • David Jeremy Warho from First Keystone Community Bank, $101,200; Bliss Street, Nanticoke.

    • Mallory Brett Hammer et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $106,165; Oak Street, Forty Fort.

    • Ellen Mary Renfer et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $108,007; Main Street, Duryea.

    • Erin Louise Connors et al. from Pennsylvania State Employees Credit Union, $124,000; Rutter Avenue, Forty Fort.

    • Robert C. Ambrose Jr. et al. from Jersey Shore State Bank, $250,000; Anderson Road, Harveys Lake.

    • Jonathan L. Drach et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $288,150; Ash Lane, Fairview Twp.

    • David Franks from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $113,898; Patriot Circle, Rice Twp.

    • Tammy Rodgers from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $105,061; South Main Road, Dorrance Twp.

    • Luis J. Corporan Diaz et al. from Community Bank, $100,880; state Route 93, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Colton Mylet et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $180,000; Dorrance Twp.

    • Joseph MacDonald et al. from Penn Community Bank, $181,000; Tomhicken Road, Black Creek Twp.


    0 0
  • 08/03/18--21:00: Court Notes 8/4/18
  • MORTGAGES

    • Jesse Pinson et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $168,547; James Road, Butler Twp.

    • John R. Bamberger Jr. et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $82,600; Patriot Circle, Rice Twp.

    • Donald A. Frederick III et al. from PNC Bank, $150,000; Lakeside Drive, Harveys Lake.

    • Ramon J. Lorenzo Jr. et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $236,000; Birchwood Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Timothy C. Adams et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $73,150; Charles Street, Luzerne.

    • Christine A. Drauschak from PNC Bank, $93,700; Foster Avenue, Foster Twp.

    • Robert Linso et al. from PNC Bank, $110,000; Craigle Hill Road, Hunlock Twp.

    • Elmer M. Salina et al. from PNC Bank, $100,000; Birch Avenue, Plains Twp.

    • George Ronald Gaylord et al. from American Advisors Group, $262,500; Carpenter Road, Harveys Lake.

    • George Ronald Gaylord et al. from Comissioner of Housing and Urban Development, $262,500; Carpenter Road, Harveys Lake.

    • Eduvigis De la Cruz et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $106,348; Cahpel Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Kim Rome et al. from PNC Bank, $75,000; Atwell Drive, Dupont.


    0 0

    ESTATE NOTICES

    • William Compton Sr., 845 Glenwood Road, Lenox; letters testamentary to Laura Wickizer, 171 Marcy Road, Nicholson.

    • Jean Loomis, 17606 Route 706, Bridgewater; letters testamentary to Chrisann Rowe, 7270 Collins Drive, Cummings, Ga., and Jeffrey Loomis, 537 Chrisann Road, Montrose.

    • Rita Kiefer, 2624 Glenwood Road, Hop Bottom; letters testamentary to Kurt Keifer, 366 Montross Ave., Rutherford, N.J., and Jan Russo, 387 Beech Grove Road, Honesdale.

    • Edward Traver, 124 Traver Road, Friendsville; letters testamentary to David Traver, 158 Gaylord Road, Apalachin, and John Tucker, 7293 Laurel Lake Road, Brackney.

    • Walter Lorenzen, 731 Pops Hobby Lake Road, Brackney; letters testamentary to Misty Perkins, 3489 Silver Creed Road, Montrose,

    • Doris Morrison, 2863 Tingley Road, Harford; letters testamentary to Edward Morrison, 19 Front St., Apt. 6, Binghamton, N.Y.

    • Henry Cheney, 4544 Stanley Lake Road, Friendsville; letters testamentary to Dee Cheney, 4544 Stanley Lake Road, Friendsville.

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    • Joshua McWilliams and Taylor Perry, both of Dunmore.

    • Shawn Colwell and Cortney Gordon, both of Hallstead.

    • Eric Grieshaber and Kaitlyn Shinn, both of Springville.

    • Jonathan Jones and Patricia Roe, both of Nicholson.

    • Kevin O’Malley and Lisa Frey, both of Brackney.

    • Joshua Barnes and Karin Reed, both of Brackney.

    • Mathew Faux and Samantha Hollister, both of Montrose.

    • Robert Klach and Shirleen Adams, both of Springville.

    • Caleb Owens and Kaylee Russell, both of Montrose.

    • Eric Darde and Elizabeth Williams, both of Clifford.

    • Trevor Passetti and Allison Hampton, both of Susquehanna.

    • Kenneth Jesse and Stephanie Bellew, both of La Porte, Texas.

    • Michael Klimas and Christine Brandt, both of Clarks Summit.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Arline Hoal to Dylan Pruitt; a property in Harford Twp. for $239,000.

    • Joy-Anne Chesnick and James Carberry III to David Sr. and Mary Wilce; a property in Herrick Twp. for $80,000.

    • William Miller, estate, to Carol Becker and Daniel Trivett; a property in Rush Twp. for $135,000.

    • Ronald and Catherine Lee to Michael and Joan Nibbling; a property in Thompson Twp. for $207,000.

    • Stalker Hill Realty Trust to Andrew and Rebecca Mockaitis; a property in Ararat Twp. for $70,000.

    • Mary Zazzera to Joseph and Jennifer Breslin; a property in Bridgewater Twp. for $265,000.

    • Laura and Gordon Geertgens to Paul Henry; a property in Montrose for $70,000.

    • Kay Stockdale to Bradley and Penny Strickland; a property in Gibson Twp. for $365,000.

    • John and Judith Chianese to Joseph Pointek Jr. and Judith Wood; a property in Great Bend Twp. for $295,000.

    • Walter and Michelle Sutton to Ronald Millage; a property in Auburn Twp. for $110,000.

    • Jean Motsko to Christopher Barnum; a property in Apolacon Twp. for $159,900.

    • Scott and Cathi Chapman to David Lewis and Alicia Springett; a property in Jackson Twp. for $365,000.

    • Kaye and Frank Hotlsmaster to Frank Jr. and Michelle Puglia; a property in Ararat Twp. for $650,000.

    • Armand Delabruere and Dawn Howell to Richard Bembas Jr.; a property in Clifford Twp. for $243,000.

    • Heidi Gathany to Domenick and Alexis Cosmello; a property in New Milford Twp. for $375,000.

    • Robert Yakoski, et. al. to Springville Auto & Collision LLC; a property in Springville Twp. for $275,500.

    • Nicole and Douglas Krajnyk to Dustin Webb; a property in Susquehanna for $112,000.

    • Elk Lake School District to John and Taylor Skidmore; a property in Dimock Twp. for $281,200.

    • Thomas and Mary Inscoe to Andrew Wyzykowski; a property in Clifford Twp. for $180,000.

    • Robert Smith to Russell Moyers; a property in Apolacon Twp. for $93,000.


    0 0
  • 08/04/18--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Holly Lynn Chihany, Wilkes-Barre and Alexander Joseph Kowalczyk, Wilkes-Barre.

    Heather Ann Smith, Shavertown and Chad Allan Szeliga, Shavertown.

    Sarah Elizabeth Zimmerman, Pittston and Timothy James Gilroy, Pittston.

    Brenna Jo Palko, Freeland and Michael R. Pollack, Freeland.

    Deyanira Eusebia Cabrera Tatis, Hazleton and Miguel Angel Diaz Suriel, Hazleton.

    Eileen Santiago, Hazleton and Edgar Almonte Guerra, Hazleton.

    Jacqueline Hauer, Mebane, N.C., and Anthony Curtis Wilkie, Mebane, N.C.

    Mariya Azhar, Tobyhanna and Keshawn C. Davis, Tobyhanna.

    Ann Elizabeth McClain, Wyoming and Daniel Larson, Wyoming.

    Michael Anthony Pagan, Luzerne and Jasmiere Lyn Plath, Luzerne.

    Pamela Mae Sando, Hazle Twp. and Thomas William Burke, Hazle Twp.

    Amanda Elizabeth Littzi, Duryea and Michael J. McAndrew, Duryea.

    Lorena Bautista Baez, Hazleton and Dario Tamayo Macias, Hazleton.

    Jessica Marie Mitchell, Sugar Notch and Matthew Eldin Shields, Sugar Notch.

    Alexis M. Gadola, Drums and Robert J. Barletta, Drums.

    Angela M. Templeton, Drums and Benjamin Frank Holstein, Drums.

    Inez Susan Stefanko, Luzerne and Michael F. Brinola, Trucksville.

    Kristen Kubasko, Westbook, Maine, and Brendan Allen Jefferson Hoyt Volker, Westbrook, Maine.

    Robert Michael Carl Edward Opachinski, Wapwallopen and Rachel Sawka, Wapwallopen.

    Daniel James Karlotski, Dallas and Tina Martha Shillington, Dallas.

    Ariell Rose Stewart, Mountain Top and Peter J. Terpak, Mountain Top.

    Gary White, Monroe Twp. and Marla R. Dominick, Wilkes-Barre.

    Scott Daniel Kresge, Moscow and Corinne Elizabeth Walker, Moscow.

    Mitsy L. Donnelly, Larksville and David Wayne Casterline, Larksville.

    Joseph P. Semanchik, Hazleton and Christie M. Osadchy, Hazleton.

    Sean Timothy O’Sullivan, Wyoming and Victoria A. Lombardo, Exeter.

    Rhonda Marie Eckrote, Nanticoke and Martin Joseph Wydra, Nanticoke.

    Kyle D. Miller, West Wyoming and Carlena Marie Semenza, West Wyoming.

    Christopher Michael Rodriguez, Edwardsville and Kelly Ann Fronczkewicz, Edwardsville.

    Andrea Martha Waters, Exeter and David John Kosierowski, Exeter.

    James Leo Gatrell Jr., White Haven and Diane Marie Goyla, Wilkes-Barre.

    Desiray Lynn Pypiak, Mountain Top and David Patrick Kennoy, Mountain Top.

    Robert J. Moulton, Mountain Top and Gianna Rose Cordasco, Wilkes-Barre.

    Aerica K. Shadle, Berwick and Daniel M. Richardson, Berwick.

    Adriel Neftali Gonzalez Cruz, Hazleton and Anny Yesley Ramirez Guzman, Hazleton.

    Robert William Winkler, Reston, Va., and Kelly Lynn Smith, Sweet Valley.

    Sandra Allen-Stoodley, Swoyersville and Charles Edward Jankoviak, Swoyersville.

    Ann Margaret Bomboy, Dallas, and Brian A. Fitzsimmons, Archbald.

    Angel Marie Marsico, Old Forge and Eugene Badwak, Peckville.

    Michael G. Barna, Mountain Top and Linda Jane Joseph, Mountain Top.

    Chanel de los Santos Montero, Hazleton and Milagros Yanira Mojica Vazquez, Hazleton.

    Manthan Shaileshbhai Patel, Hazleton and Natalie Aurora Marte, Hazleton.

    Megan Mary Molitoris, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., and Gregory Gawen Gilmore, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

    Jenna Leigh Acosta, Horizon City, Texas, and Austin Michael Rivera, Horizon City, Texas.

    Dayle Ann Martin, Courtdale and Joshua James Senchak, Fort Walton Beach, Fla.

    Ammad H. Chowhan, Vernon, Conn., and Aroob Mallhi, Drums.

    Maria Elena Veras, Hazleton and Matthew John Cassidy, Drums.


    0 0
  • 08/05/18--21:00: Court Notes 8/5/18
  • MORTGAGES

    • William Planutis III from Luzerne Bank, $170,000; Can Do Expressway, Hazle Twp.

    • Robert Thomas Dean et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $274,928; Pine Tree Road, Fairview Twp.

    • Michael R. Sarnak from Navy Federal Credit Union, $158,000; Bear Run Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Michael A. Dziak et al. from Luzerne Bank, $104,000; Jackson Street, Dallas.

    • Thomas J. Plaza et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $82,800; Mill Mountain Road, Butler Twp.

    • Aracelis Fabian De la Cruz et al. from Wells Fargo Bank, $110,953; Lincoln Street, Hazleton.

    • Paul J. Ungvarsky from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $85,000; Loyalville Road, Lake Twp.

    • Joseph J. Piazza et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvanis, $125,000; Hoyt Street, Pringle.

    • Geovanny Tejeda from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $81,000; state Route 93, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Brendan A. Cunningham et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $88,860; Watkins Street, Swoyersville.

    • Shannon Keiser et al. from Residential Mortgage Services Inc., $77,596; East Broad Street, Nanticoke.

    • Frank A. Shepanski Jr. et al. from FNCB Bank, $140,000; Overlook Drive, Newport Twp.

    • Miguel A. Camacho et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $93,672; Lackawanna Ave., Swoyersville.

    • Drew W. Taylor from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $126,000; Pear Street, Harveys Lake.

    • Joshua Williams from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $78,341; Coal Street, Nanticoke.

    • Caitlyn Watkins from PNC Bank, $121,655; Aster Court, Exeter.

    • Thomas J. Buchman from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $150,505; West Benjamin Avenue, Conyngham.

    • Lisa M. Pabon from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., $191,468; East Woodhaven Drive, White Haven.

    • Noreen A. Hetro et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $91,200; Lackawanna Avenue, Swoyersville.

    • Elizabeth A. Turner from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $70,000; Aster Court, Exeter.

    • Adam Schneider et al. from Finance of America Mortgage LLC, $88,762; Johnson Street, Pittston.

    • Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al. from Megan Moraski et al., $107,025, Elizabeth Street, Pittston.

    • Amanda J. McCann et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $229,139; South Main Road, Wright Twp.

    • Lisa Miller from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $72,000; Gregory Street, West Wyoming.

    • Nikki S. Black from Pennsylvania State Employees Credit Union, $95,000; state Route 239, Huntington Twp.

    • Mark P. Perrkins from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $123,500; Autumn Drive, Foster Twp.

    • Mary Jane Margavage from Community Regional Credit Union, $123,100; York Avenue, Duryea.

    • Ian M. Sakoutis from JP Morgan Chase Bank, $95,000; Exeter Twp.

    • Sonia Ortiz et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $86,250; Curtis Street, Kingston.

    • Paul Joseph Angeli et al. from FNCB Bank, $100,000; York Avenue, West Pittston.

    • Joseph Gibney from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $143,200; Highland Avenue, Kingston Twp.

    • Renee J. Mathur from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $453,100; Windy Drive, Kingston Twp.

    • Christopher Harman et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $243,920; Ramblewood Drive, Dennison Twp.

    • Alexander Angus Marshall from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $166,920; Snow Valley Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Thulashie Sivarajah et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $203,920; Robins Way, Fairview Twp.

    • Yasser Soleimani Dogaheh et al. from Landmark Community Bank, $214,000; Teaberry Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Michael Wychock et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $234,945, Aspen Road, Bear Creek Twp.

    • New Enterprise Stone & Lime Company from Wells Fargo Bank, $450,000; Laflin.

    • Jaai Santoshi LC from SSHCOF II Pittston LLC, $2,600,000, Dupont.


    0 0
  • 08/06/18--21:00: Court Notes 8/7/18
  • DIVORCE DECREES

    • Irena Szabalaj-Kobos, Hudson; v. Krzystog Kobos, White Haven.

    • Jeremy Simington, Plains Twp.; v. Mary Godwin, Plains Twp.

    • Alicia M. Cassano, Hanover Twp.; v. Matthew B. Cassano, Ashley.

    • Diana Lynn Kubinetz, Kingston; v. Justin Kubinetz, Luzerne.

    • Jacqueline Kim Yeager, Phoenixville; v. David McClellan O’Brien, Phoenixville.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Karen L. Scott et al. to Thomas Scott Walsh et al., $211,000; Lake Twp.

    • Hughes Partnership Venture LCC to Wyoming Seminary of the Susquehanna Annual Conference of the United Methodist Church, $176,000; Kingston.

    • Eagle Rock Resort Company to Vicki Lynn Archer, $70,700; Black Creek Twp.

    • Michael J. Moran et al. to Robert Benenati, $98,000; Hazleton.

    • Frank M. Pascucci et al. to Theresa Babonis, $150,000; Pittston Twp.

    • Paul C. Smedley et al. to Francis D. Inserra, $260,501; Jenkins Twp.

    • Elwood L. Groner III et al. to Rudolph R. Taddei III, $74,900; Ashley.

    • Eastern Communities LP et al. to Scott W. Poplawski et al., $324,247; Dallas Twp.

    • John Holko et al. to Heather Graham, $188,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Edward F. Foote et al. to Wesley Epstein et al., $247,500; Kingston Twp.

    • Theresa M. Novelli to Conyngham Twp., $75,000; Conyngham Twp.

    • Carlos Ozuna to Carlos Pena Miliano et al., $75,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Erica Lee et al. to John J. Kuligowski et al., $80,000; Dupnt.

    • Paula M. Martini et al. to Shickshinny Borough, $151,000; Shickshinny.

    • Teresa M. del Coro et al. to Tangiers REal Estate LLC, $90,500; Haverdord Drive, Laflin.

    • Leonard G. Brunza et al. to Linda A. Stegena, $125,000; Butler Twp.

    • Robert J. Piccola Sr. to Robert Baskin et al., $219,500; Butler Twp.

    • Jose de la Cruz et al. to Denisse M. Ciprian de Pineda et al., $133,500; Hazleton.

    • Charles E. Simpson et al. to Narsun Properties LLC, $82,500; Plains Twp.

    • Sand Springs Development Corporation to Thomas Gallagher et al., $296,500; Butler Twp.

    • Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to U.S. Bank, $82,741; Oakdale Drive, Hunlock Twp.

    • Alexander B. Russin et al. to Alex Szatmary et al., $182,000; Forty Fort.

    • Robert G. Edgerton et al. to Mark Rembrandt Tuquib Carrerdo, $250,000; Dallas Twp.


    0 0
  • 08/07/18--21:00: Court notes 8/8/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Henry M. Ostrowski et al. to Michelle L. Reck, $175,000; Rice Twp.

    • Carlos J. Lopez to Tracey L. Burkhardt et al., $132,000; Dallas.

    • James J. Connor et al. to Luke Medico et al., $300,000; Penn Lake Park.

    • Nicholas Pappas et al. to Cecelia A. Homza, $115,000; Harveys Lake.

    • Cecelia A. Homza to Jeffrey R. King et al., $365,000; Fairview Twp.

    • Elaine M. Elko et al. to Michael J. Valkenburg et al., $93,000; Forty Fort.

    • Margaret Strach to Anthony M. Cefalo, $136,500; Exeter.

    • Goliath Properties Inc. to Julian Javier Reyes et al., $70,000; Alter Street, Hazleton.

    • Robert G. Edgerton et al. to Mark Rembrandt Tuquib Carredo et al., $250,000; Dallas Twp.

    • Christiana Trust et al. to REO Acquisition I LLC, $80,654; Mill Street, Wright Twp.

    • Eric C. Kozden to John A. Achuff et al., $152.500; Dallas Twp.

    • John C. Maroni et al. to West PIttston Borough, $287,263.13; West Pittston.

    • Karen S. Haller et al. to Juliann M. Derwin, $77,000; Swoyersville.

    • John P. Hanish Jr. et al. to APK Realty LLC, $184,000; Nanticoke.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • Robin Crawford, Dallas; v. Shelbi A. Crawford, Woolrich.

    • Marco A. Yanez, Hazle Twp.; v. Joselin R. Yanex, Shenandoah.

    • Megan Davit, Old Forge; v. Jonathan Davit, Throop.

    MORTGAGES

    • Thomas Scott Walsh et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $207,178; Gordon Road, Lake Twp.


    0 0
  • 08/08/18--21:00: Court Notes 8/9/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Laurel Mall Realty LLC to Aldi Inc. (Pennsylvania), $400,000; Laurel Mall Drive, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Barbara E. Attardo to Damon Tanona et al., $187,500; Pittston Twp.

    • Frank Waggoner et al. to Kevin Brace et al., $350,000; Butler Twp.

    • John Kurlandski et al. to Courtney Ann Hahn, $80,000; Pittston.

    • Margaret M. Ciotola to Miguel A. Martinez, $95,000; Hazleton.

    • Jacqueline Curran to Roberto A. Perez Minaya, $103,000; Plymouth.

    • Continental Vehicle Care LLC to David J. Walsh Realty LLC, $190,000; Larksville.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • Vincent A. Griffin, Kingston; v. Erin M. Griffin, Bear Creek.

    MORTGAGES

    • John L. Cremard et al. from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $144,000; Foote Avenue, Duryea.

    • William J. Harlen from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $70,000; Washington Street, Edwardsville.

    • Ernest A. Cole et al. from American Advisors Group et al., $183,000; East 5th Street, Salem Twp.

    • Ernest A. Cole et al. from Secretary of Housing and Urban Development et al., $183,000; East 5th Street, Salem Twp.

    • Roberto Benenati from Wells Fargo Bank, $73,500; North Locust Street, Hazleton.

    • Fred Broskoskie et al. from Branch Banking and Trust Company, $100,000; Buck Ridge Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Rudolph R. Taddei III from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $73,542; Manhattan Street, Ashley.

    • Scott W. Poplawski et al. from Essa Bank & Trust, $284,200; Saddle Ridge Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • Heather Graham from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $189,898; West Fallbrook Avenue, Dallas Twp.

    • Kenneth Pollock from NBT Bank, $850,000; Lakeside Drive, Harveys Lake.

    • Jessica L. Dalsanto et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $109,000; North Pioneer Avenue, Kingston Twp.

    • Wesley Epstein et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $235,125; Frangorma Drive, Kingston Twp.

    • Presidential Land Holdings LLC from Luzerne Bank, $206,000; North Vine Street, Hazle Twp.

    • Tangiers Real Estate LLC from Landmark Community Bank, $72,400; Haverford Drive, Laflin.

    • Gina Yocum from First National Bank of Pennsylvania, $103,100; Poolside Drive, Hazle Twp.

    • Francis D. Inserra from Wells Fargo Bank, $247,476; Insignia Drive, Jenkins Twp.

    • Luchi Real Estate LLC from Branch Banking and Trust Company, $1,700,000; Jenkins Twp.

    • Housing Development Corporation of NEPA from Luzerne County, $772,809; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Carlos Pena Miliano et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $73,641; Stanton Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Chris W. Carver et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $260,000; Wakefield Road, Kingston Twp.

    • Robert Baskin et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $186,575; Lions Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Denisse M. Ciprian de Pineda et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $131,081; South Cedar Street, Hazleton.

    • Kenny A. Schwartz et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $310,000; North Legend Road, Kingston Twp.

    • John L. Jenkins Jr. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $118,400; Sorber Road, Union Twp.

    • Thomas Gallagher et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $281,675; Reserve Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Rosemarie Kraemer from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $91,575; Bloomingdale Road, Ross Twp.

    • Alex Szatmary et al. from JP Morgan Chase Bank, $145,000; Slocum Street, Forty Fort.

    • Mark Rembrandt Turuib Carredo et al. from Pentagon Federal Credit Union, $225,000; Woodside Drive, Dallas Twp.

    • U.S. Metro Enterprises Inc. from Honesdale National Bank, $258,000; Kingston Twp.


    0 0
  • 08/09/18--21:00: Court notes 8/10/18
  • DIVORCE DECREES

    • Jennifer Farrell, Wilkes-Barre; v. Patrick Farrell, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Melissa Engle, Drums; v. Thomas A. Engle Sr., Drums.

    • John T. Broadwater Jr., Hanover Twp.; v. Kimberly Broadwater, Reeders.

    • Midland Funding LLC, Philadelphia; v. Sally Arndt, Conyngham.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • Donna J. Sutliff to Amanda Ahmad et al., $175,000; Pall Road, Ross Twp.

    • Michael Lazowski Jr. et al. to Drew Chiumento et al., $235,000; Avoca.

    • OM USA LLC to Freedom Real Estate Development LLC, $82,500; Butler Twp.

    • Fatima R. Sostre to Norquelis Matos Ramirez et al., $105,000; Hazleton.

    • Pamela J. Aregood to Chad T. Best et al., $123,000; Rice Twp.

    • Federal National Mortgage Association et al. to Minerva Perez, $88,000; Hazle Twp.

    • William Johnson to Alejandrina Downer et al., $152,000; Hazleton.

    • Ryan Cannon et al. to Juan A. Martinez, $93,000; Hazle Twp.

    • Thomas M. Regan Jr. to Melissa Gogick, $91,118; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Sharon A. Horvath to Michael Chan Investments LLC, $75,000; North Wyoming Street, Hazleton.

    • James M. Kupris et al. to Bryan Herbst et al., $455,000; Fairview Twp.

    • Stephen B. Killian et al. to John P. Broda, $137,800; Valley Street, Exeter.

    • Bernadette C. Murphy to David Kent Sellers et al., $240,900; Rice Twp.

    MORTGAGES

    • Michelle L. Reck from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $140,000; Pine Avenue, Rice Twp.

    • David F. Long from First Keystone Community Bank, $80,000; Know Street, Hanover Twp.

    • Tracey L. Burkhardt from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $125,400; Pinecrest Avenue, Dallas.


    0 0
  • 08/12/18--21:00: Court notes 8/12/18
  • MORTGAGES

    • Charles W. Gordon III from Luzerne Bank, $160,000; Memorial Highway, Dallas Twp.

    • Joseph J. Kostyal Jr. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $187,932; West Butler Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Piero A. Sassu from PNC Bank, $92,000; Old Ford Road, Bear Creek Twp.

    • Leonard A. Rossi et al. from Landmark Community Bank, $250,000; Sydney Way, Sugarloaf Twp.

    • Jarrod R. Starcher from Luzerne Bank, $103,000; Chestnut Avenue, Kingston.

    • Nicole Naugle from American Heritage Credit Union, $82,000; North Main Street, Fairview Twp.

    • Martin Moore from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $129,731; North Lehigh Street, Kingston Twp.

    • Thomas R. Urban Jr. et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $97,600; Rutter Avenue, Kingston.

    • Dominic J. Pasone et al. from Metroaction Inc., $100,000; Bear Creek Twp.

    • Damon Tanona et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $176,250; Bryden Street, Pittston Twp.

    • Sarah L. Power et al. from Community Bank, $90,725; Renfer Road, Pittston Twp.

    • Christine M. Snell et al. from FNCB Bank, $75,000; Erin Street, Harveys Lake.

    • Alnajukchahat Real Estate LLC from FNCB Bank, $76,000; North Hunter Highway, Butler Twp.

    • Kevin Brace et al. from Pennsylvania State Employees Credit Union, $300,000; Fairway Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Courtney Ann Hahn from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $77,600; Carroll Street, Pittston.

    • Miguel A. Martinez from Community Bank, $90,250; Seybert Street, Hazleton.

    • Michael J. Flanagan et al. from Highway Federal Credit Union, $85,000; state Route 92; Exeter Twp.

    • Roberto A. Perez Minaya from Community Bank, $99,910; Franklin Street, Plymouth.

    • LP Tedjk from Luzerne Bank, $75,000; North Main Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Richard A. Poluka from Luzerne Bank, $165,000; Refuge Circle, Butler Twp.

    • Richard A. Poluka from Luzerne Bank, $150,000; Refuge Circle, Butler Twp.

    • Joseph P. Seletski from PNC Bank, $90,000; Kitchen Avenue, Harveys Lake.

    • Corry W. Crooks et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $92,109; Four Seasons Drive, Butler Twp.

    • Richard G. Ozark et al. from Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $80,000; Oak Drive, Wright Twp.

    • David J. Walsh Realty LLC form Landmark Community Bank, $140,000; Narrows Road, Larksville.

    • Richard Sorak et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $153,947; Lagoon Drive, Bear Creek Twp.

    • Amanda Ahmad et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $171,830; Pall Road, Ross Twp.

    • Melissa Fasciana et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $188,000; Costello circle, Avoca.

    • Kimberly L. Rowles et al. from Citizens Bank, $168,750; Vanessa Drive, Hanover Twp.

    • Edward Lanning et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $102,000; Cope Road, Huntington Twp.

    • Norquelis Matos Ramirz et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $103,098; North James Street, Hazleton.

    • Chad T. Best et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $113,000; Patriot Circle, Rice Twp.

    • Bradley D. Dudeck et al. from Mid Penn Bank, $375,000; Butler Twp.

    • Juan A. Martinez from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $91,315; Jeansville Road, Hazle Twp.

    • Melissa Gogick from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $89,466; Mill Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • John P. Borda from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $135,304; Valley Street, Exeter.

    • Patricia A. Dowd et al. from Cross VAlley Federal Credit Union, $238,000; Dogwood Drive, Laflin.

    • David Kent Sellers et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $220,900; Nuangola Road, Rice Twp.

    • Thomas R. McTague et al. from Essa Bank & Trust, $217,700; Sand Drive, Edwardsville.

    • Christopher J. Hayes et al. from Citizens Savings Bank, $234,000; Goodman Road, Dallas Twp.


    0 0
  • 08/13/18--21:00: Court Notes 8/14/18
  • PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    • John R. Evans Jr. et al. to Edward Lista et al., $127,000; West Pittston.

    • Beverly Gingell et al. to Matthew James Madonna et al., $84,800; Forty Fort.

    • Christopher Madden to George Duffy, $73,000; White Haven.

    • Vincent Leo et al. to Oscar Torres Marvin et al., $86,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Wyoming Valley Habitat for Humanity to Wilbert Johnson et al., $85,000; Pittston.

    • Fannie Mae et al. to James Dessoye et al., $152,900; Hughestown.

    • Debra Mras et al. to David Joseph Dickson et al., $137,800; Wilkes-Barre.

    • Andrea Reilly et al. to Minor Realty LLC, $200,000; Luzerne.

    • Robert C. Marz to Edward J. McCarrol, $183,908; Butler Twp.

    • ARA Management LLC to Hyeland Enterprises LLC, $300,000; Foster Twp.

    • Adam Kamor et al. to Janet Murray, $385,000; Doe Drive, Dallas.

    • William O. Cook to Amy M. Decker, $250,000; Fox Lane, Rice Twp.

    • Joseph C. Rutchauskas to Joseph Charles Mirra et al., $427,500; Lehman Twp.

    • Jose R. Jimenez to Jose M. Jimenez Jimenez, $95,000; Alter Street, Hazleton.

    • Walter Daubert et al. to Mark H. Eroh et al., $199,450; Nanticoke.

    • Nicholas Hewitt et al. to Karrie Spencer, $139,500; Pittston.

    • Joseph C. Bambera et al. to Jarrod R. Starcher, $90,000; Kingston.

    • John M. Zak et al. to Melissa Maria Elvidge et al., $166,000; Avoca.

    • Daniel Gordon Yursha to Lee J. Borzell, $86,750; Plains Twp.

    • Brenda Esposito to Kevin McKenna et al., $127,000; Hazle Twp.

    • Michael Paul Gronka et al. to Stacey Ann Zelinka, $295,000; Dorrance Twp.

    • Ralph R. Seltzer et al. to Jocelyn Butchko, $101,500; Forty Fort.

    • Patricia A. Wandishin to Diana Sokolowski, $149,900; Butler Twp.

    • Michael A. Losh to Kathleen R. O’Donnell, $110,000; Lehman Twp.

    • Sand Springes Development Corporation to Gerald E. Kaiser et al., $314,900; Butler Twp.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    • Casey Kavanagh Dieffenbach, Dalles; v. Daniel Dieffenbach, Lake Winola.

    • Brittany Marrero, Hazleton; v. Juan Marrero, Hazleton.

    MORTGAGES

    • Edward Lista et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $101,600; Delaware Avenue, West Pittston.

    • Matthew James Madonna et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $83,264; Butler Street, Forty Fort.

    • James A. Bell Jr. et al. from Citizens Bank of Pennsylvania, $176,000; North Dawes Avenue, Kingston.

    • George Duffy from Mauch Chunk Trust Company, $73,000; Susquehanna Street, White Haven.

    • Wilbert Johnson et al. from Wyoming Valley Habitat for Humanity, $75,000; East Oak Street, Pittston.

    • Dupont Tool & MAchine LLC from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $225,000; Elm Street, Dupont.

    • Bernadine Bryk from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $225,000; Elm Street, Dupont.

    • Walter Bryk from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $225,000; Hillside Avenue, Dupont.

    • David J. Bryk from Fidelity Deposit & Discount Bank, $225,000; Schooley Avenue, Exeter Twp.

    • William A. Sodnik et al. form Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company, $100,000; Yatesville.

    • George S. Anthony et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $142,450; Maces Road, Butler Twp.

    • Edward J. McCarroll from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $188,321; Bentwood Road, Butler Twp.

    • David Dickson et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $135,304; Crescent Avenue, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Minor Realty LLC from Community Bank, $350,000; Charles Street, Luzerne.

    • Raymond J. Fedor et al. from Community Bank, $350,000; Scott Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    • Hyeland Enterprises LLC from Luzerne Bank, $236,000; Hillary Drive West, Foster Twp.

    • Janet Murray from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $203,000; Doe Drive, Dallas.


    0 0
  • 08/14/18--21:00: Court Notes 8/15/18
  • MORTGAGES

    • Amy M. Decker from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $125,000; Fox Lane, Rice Twp.

    • Lucinda S. Mirra et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $384,750; Jumper Road, Lehman Twp.

    • Jose M. Jimenz Jimenez from Community Bank, $85,500; Alter Street, Hazleton.

    • Karrie Spencer from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $134,878; Center Street, Pittston.

    • Jarrod R. Starcher from Luzerne Bank, $72,000; Zerby Avenue, Kingston.

    • Melissa Maria Elvidge et al. from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $157,700; Gedding Street, Avoca.

    • Lee J. Borzell from Benchmark Mortgage, $84,147; Plains Twp.

    • Stacey Ann Zelinka from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $253,700; Country Club, Dorrance Twp.

    • Aaron Joseph Giordano from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $157,500; Country Road, Exeter Twp.

    • Jocelyn Butchko from Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al., $81,200; Butler Street, Forty Fort.

    • Joseph Casale III from Luzerne Bank, $82,400; East Columbus Avenue Pittston.


    0 0
  • 08/15/18--21:00: Court Notes 8/16/18
  • DOMESTIC RELATIONS

    Judge Tina P. Gartley, presiding Wednesday over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court, issued warrants for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    • Kenneth Pszeniczny, 91 Ridge Road, Benton; $1,772.

    • Walter Landon, 443 S. Sherman St., Wilkes-Barre; $523.

    • Joseph Burkland Jr., 800 E. Third St., Berwick; $926.

    • Antonio Jefferson, 60 New Hill St., Wilkes-Barre; $13,652.

    • Rodney J. Samson Jr., 249 Reservior Road, Dallas; $2,932.

    • Andrew Deininger, 26 S. Welles St., Wilkes-Barre; $1,073; in two cases.

    • Thomas J. Wilk, 119 W. Fourth St., Lewistown; $753.

    • David Engelman, 413 E. Main St., Plymouth; $4,015.

    • Clinton Stroud, Apt E, 5355 Main Road, Sweet Valley; $5,799.

    • Paul Minutes, 1323 Lafayette St., Scranton; $1,106.

    • Edwin Leon, 586 N. James St., Hazleton; $1,900.

    • Agustin Baez, 477 Prichards Road, Hunlock Creek; $13,295; in two cases.

    Anyone with information on the defendants listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.


older | 1 | .... | 210 | 211 | (Page 212) | 213 | 214 | .... | 217 | newer