Are you the publisher? Claim or contact us about this channel


Embed this content in your HTML

Search

Report adult content:

click to rate:

Account: (login)

More Channels


Showcase


Channel Catalog


older | 1 | .... | 165 | 166 | (Page 167) | 168 | 169 | .... | 218 | newer

    0 0
  • 05/10/16--21:00: Court notes 5/11/16
  • Wells Fargo Financial Pennsylvania Inc. et al. to Christopher Lee Wengrzynek, $120,000; Persimmon Drive, Butler Township.

    Larry Mostoeller to Ronald Elmer Robinson, $173,102.07; Exeter.

    Geraldine Blahosky to Maura S. Ricard Ruiz, $106,000; Hazleton.

    Anthony Gennusa Jr. et al. to Sunday Nah et al., $122,000; Plains Township.


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    ■ Kristen Mannix and Daniel Ivan Thompson, both of South Abington Twp.

    ■ Michael Theodore Yzkanin and Brittany Kathleen Sullivan, both of Jessup.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    ■ Alen and Majra Radoncic, Scranton, to Hiteshkumar and Indiraben Patel, Scranton; a property at 1425 Vine St., Scranton, for $38,000.

    ■ Gerald W. and Mary W. Barnes, Fernandina Beach, Fla., to Bradford W. and Rosemary A. Louryk, Dickson City; a property at 107 White Oak Way, Jeffer­son Twp., for $349,000.

    ■ Select Portfolio Servicing Inc., attorney-in-fact for Bank of New York Mellon, to Rizo and Sultana Ljukovic; a property at 807 Clay Ave., Scranton, for $41,000.

    ■ Dina M. Newberry, Jessup, to Christopher J. and Erin A. Bonshock, Scranton; a property in Olyphant for $30,000.

    ■ Blue Creek Management Co. 1 LLC to Robert S. Haas, Wilkes-Barre; a property at Thorn­hurst Country Club Estates, Thornhurst Twp., for $68,500.

    ■ Bryan G. and Noel Dente, Raleigh, N.C., to Casey H. Ehnot, Dunmore; a property at 205 E. Grove St., Dunmore, for $167,000.

    ■ Michael Edward Mueller Jr. and Sarah Elizabeth Parsons, Washington, D.C., to James and Cynthia Recca, Cape Coral, Fla.; a property at 926 Wheeler Ave., Scranton, for $87,400.

    ■ James John Molinaro, Throop, to David Nevins, Simp­son; a property at 14 Grove St., Carbondale, for $35,000.

    DIVORCES SOUGHT

    ■ Carol Ann Cron, Scranton, v. Joseph P. Cron Sr., Scranton; married Jan. 23, 1993, in Scranton; pro se.

    ■ Nadine Gray, Clarks Sum­mit, v. Brian J. Gray, Scranton; married Sept. 28, 1992, in Scran­ton; David J. Ratchford, attorney.

    LAWSUIT

    ■ Andrea Kennedy, 7 Emerald Drive, Throop, v. John Michael Anzalone III, 15 E. Newport St., Hanover Twp., Donna M. Mellody and Mellody Vidra, 616½ E. Scott St., Olyphant, seeking in excess of the arbitration limits, together with costs and interest on three counts, for injuries suffered Oct. 25, 2014, in an automobile accident on the Carey Bridge, heading toward East Main Street, Larksville; John M. Mulcahey, attorney.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0
  • 05/11/16--21:00: Court notes 5/12/16
  • Adele Brown et al. to Gilbert R. Barber et al., $125,000; Swoyersville.

    Joseph M. Frey et al. to Jordyn E. Huff, $100,000; Dallas.

    Dorothy A. Brussock to Kyle J. Pickett et al., $84,500; Edwardsville.

    Sandra S. Martin et al. to John J. Lare Jr. et al., $118,000; Butler Township.

    Kathleen M. Stashefski et al., Hellen Echeverry, $78,000; North Broad Street, West Hazleton.

    VJS Realty LLC to William H. Cupp III et al., $99,000; Kingston Township.

    Clifford C. Fay to Aaron D. Kaufer, $197,500; Charles Street, Kingston.

    William J. Rinaldi to A&D Properties USA LLC, $170,000; White Haven.

    Michael J. Slovak to Thomas E. Wielgopolski Sr., $179,000; Dennison Township.

    Rene Aufiero McCartha to Francis J. Casarella et al., $264,000; Fairview Township.

    Diane M. Giadosh et al. to Victor Rushing et al., $107,900; Kingston.

    Paul M. Okupniarek et al. to Brett Ast et al., $231,000; Pinetree Road, Fairview Township.

    David L. Whitmire to Shaun D. Whitmire et al., $150,000; First Street, Nescopeck.

    John M. Juka Jr. et al. to Clearbrook Inc., $89,000; Laurel Run.

    Robert J. Piccola Sr. to Paula F. Garrety, $292,365; Butler Township.

    Ruth M. Kanyuck to Harold Shotwell et al., $130,000; Newport Township.

    Arthur Menichini et al. to Brocca Garages Inc., $91,000; Pittston Township.

    Ronald Craig Lee to April L. Khanwani, $95,000; Exeter.

    Elizabeth S. Carl to Lawrence Jaques et al., $415,000; Bear Creek Township.

    Thomas A. Crisafullo to Marcy Smith, $80,000; Metcalf Street, Wilkes-Barre Township.

    Racehlle Lynn et al. to David J. Troynacki Jr. et al., $340,000; Jenkins Township,

    Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Michael Jason Rinker, $150,000; Pleasant Ridge Circle, Sugarloaf Township.

    Jean F. Schiowitz to Robert Burton et al., $310,000; Dallas Township.

    Francis J. Casarella et al. to Dana Kegerreis, $172,000; Penn Lake Park.

    Joseph Pawlowski et al. to Joseph S. Donnelly et al., $81,000; Blue Ridge Trail, Dorrance Township.

    Judith A. Dennis et al. to Andrea A. Rondon, $83,000; Hazleton.

    John W. Demko et al. to Patrick J. McGowan et al., $279,000; Barrys Road, Dennison Township.

    Sand Springs Development Corp. to John Shema et al., $240,000; Butler Township.

    William Tomayko et al. to Mortimer M. Goldsmith, $172,500; Lehman Township.

    Rebecca Vonderchek to Laura Luminella, $70,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    Mary J. Farrell to Morgan M. Evans et al., $90,000; Ashley.

    Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Christine Caparro, $70,000; Wilson Street, Hazleton.

    Dominic Lombardi to Brian A. Christian et al., $110,000; Kingston Township.

    Aaron R. Litwhiler et al. to Lynn Metzinger, $169,900; Fairmount Township.

    Robert Koepke to John G. Martino, $131,000; Dallas Township.

    Anthony F. Caputo Jr. et al. to Vanessa R. Kasha, $156,900; Hazleton.

    Wendy Placencio to Jairo Espinoza, $81,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    Terry P. Ettinger et al. to Fernando Arturo Ramirez et al., $140,000; Hazleton.

    Linda L. Milakovic to Dawn Bobinoski et al., $92,500; Conyngham Township.

    Daniel R. Erdman et al. to Sheelya L. Hill, $120,000; Nescopeck.

    David Lorenzini et al. to Jeremiah Culver et al., $110,050; Tunkhannock Avenue, Exeter.

    Thomas H. Brown et al. to Andrew A. Pennoni et al., $210,000; Butler Township.

    Blue Streak Properties LLC to Jeremy M. Keating et al., $131,000; Eley Street, Kingston.

    Anthony J. Aquila et al. to Mark R. Davis et al., $475,000; Hunlock Township.


    0 0
  • 05/12/16--21:00: Court notes 5/13/16
  • Peter D. Damato III v. Judith A. Damato.

    Jeffrey Paul Powell v. Beverly Allison Powell.

    Joseph F. Frawley v. Aline Frawley.

    Joseph Naseef v. Mia Naseef.

    Alfonso Penilla v. Martha Penilla.

    Joseph G. Lupcho v. Kristina M. Lupcho.

    Pasquale Scamardella v. Lucia Carannante.


    0 0
  • 05/13/16--21:00: Court notes 5/14/16
  • Judge Tina P. Gartley, presiding over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court on Thursday, May 12, ordered the following defendants jailed for failure to pay child support:

    William Clarke, 98 Winter Harvest Drive, Bear Creek Township, $1,960; three months.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    Mario Fernandes, 162 Edward Lane, Monroe Township; $1,625.

    Craig C. Becker, Jr., 98 Cleveland St. (rear), Plains; $2,080.

    Samantha Tracey, 216 River Hill Drive, Bloomsburg; $1,474.

    Stephen Galchefski, 43 Hartford Ave., Shavertown; $20,604.

    Gary C. Strohl, 543 Seybert St., Hazleton; $6,797.

    Cody Dyanick, Apt. 2, 127 Academy St., Wilkes-Barre; $608.

    Joseph Lenahan III, 7 E. River St., Plymouth; $3,584.

    Brad James, 7 Highwoods Road, Wyoming; $2,130.

    Anyone with information on those listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.

    Joseph Orzechowski to Jonathon A. Sepela et al., $117,700; Luzerne.

    Joseph P. Jones Jr. et al. to Renee Peters, $79,000; Newport Township.

    Maryann C. Draht et al. to Glenn Waldt, $85,000; North Empire Street, Wilkes-Barre.

    John F. McGuire to Michael Albert Williams, $134,500; Plains Township.

    Gina Molinaro Uricheck to Carol A. Balliet, $173,000; South Providence Road, Hazle Township.

    Carol Ann Balliet to Paul J. Petruzzi IV, $127,000; Butler Township.

    Cynthia Fisher v. James A. Fisher Jr.

    Kathy Kotch v. Michel J. Kotch.

    Maylene A. Cunfer v. Shawn J. Cunfer.

    Frabcusco A. Rodriguez v. Miledy Diaz.

    Shaheer Downey v. Okeia Kyte Downey.


    0 0
  • 05/14/16--21:00: Marriage Licenses
  • Andrew Robert Phillips and Shelby Ann Wilczynski.

    Joyce Linda Karchner and Tyria Jolene Moore.

    Hao Hoang Nguyen and Nguyen Thi Tha Nguyen.

    Richard Vito Yanalunas and Lois Theresa Edwards.

    Elizabeth Parsons and Robert Arthur Piccone.

    Juan Dario Caba Cruz and Jeysy Diaz.

    Caitlin Mary Evans and Barry Allen Strausser Jr.

    Anthony Joseph Falcone and Kaitlyn M. Strickler.

    Kim A. Dougher-Thompson and Jimmy Joseph Duran.

    Gary Oswald and Megan Simpson.

    John Michael Zak III and Lawrence Jerome Harrington Jr.

    Breyelle Elizabeth Nofer and Jose Francisco Carrera Velazquez.

    Marla Marie Seitz and Carl Lester Mattox Sr.

    James Michael Biagioli and Kelley Maura Best.

    Joseph Eugene Gensel Jr. and Qinyao Liu.

    Kayleen Noggle and Cary Herwig.

    Joseph Darren Griglock and Laura Lynne Grundowski.

    Frank A. Wolfe III and Carol Jean Humiston.

    Silvia Farzana Silvi and Muhammad Tanvir Anwar.

    Jennifer Anne Fitzmaurice and David Michael Gormley.

    Christina Arlene Tompkins and Jemma Reanne Rees-Morgan.

    James Herbert Sutton and Barbara Ann Jezorwski.

    Michael P. Leahy Jr. and Kendra Leigh Cocking-Williams.

    Barry Brian Myers and Breanne Leigh Nagle.

    Julissa Parrilla and Crystal Agosto.

    Crystal Ann Pacsal and Jason Robert Savitski.

    David William Reese and Michele M. Munley.

    James Richard Barber Jr. and Katelyn Nicole Zielinski.

    John Dana Isaac and Alexandra Svab.

    Jason Curtis Bennett and Samantha Ann Bovolick.

    Leonardo Castillo Orjuela and Astrid Carolina Cardona Galeano.

    Matthew Arnold Cragle and Shanon Morro Shields.

    Raymundo Rafael Jimenez Pina and California Rosario Collafo.

    Peter Joseph Hodgson Jr. and Dana Renne Hinkle.

    Kaitlin Falatovich and Brian Christopher Adams.


    0 0
  • 05/18/16--21:00: Court Notes
  • Andrew Speier to Robert T. Conwell et al., $235,000; Hanover Township.

    Bryn D. Reese et al. to Charles William Youmans et al., $369,000; Woodberry Drive, Rice Township.

    Thomas Vercusky to MGN Realty LLC, $75,000; East Sixth Street, Hazleton.

    Mordechai Hershkop et al. to Dino Riviello et al., $89,900; Kingston.

    Jennifer L. Petrochko to Zachary Aciukewicz, $149,900; West Wyoming.

    Joseph A. Agolino Jr. to West Pittston Borough, $139,000; West Pittston.

    Trustees of the Gospel Tabernacle of the Christian Missionary Alliance to Borough of West Pittston, $108,000; West Pittston.

    John J. Murphy to Plymouth Township, $72,000; Plymouth Township.

    James R. Matz to Dennis Lee Halter et al., $160,000; Foster Township.

    Robert L. Barrett et al. to Jenkins Township, $172,000; Jenkins Township.

    Barry B. Pizzano et al. to Jason R. Hayes et al., $285,000; Idlewood Road, Dallas Township.

    Alex E. Perez to Ryan Pienkowski et al., $92,000; Freeland.

    Stonehaven Associates LP et al. to OBO Ventures Inc., $2,670,000; Wilkes-Barre Township.


    0 0
  • 05/19/16--21:00: Court notes
  • Harold F. Vetter et al. to Ramon D. Reyes, $95,000; Hazleton.

    James M. Greger et al. to Ira Smith et al., $234,000; Dallas Township.

    Lesley Herring et al. to Richard M. Cahill et al., $183,500; Butler Township.

    Eagle Rock Resort Co. to Pooja Saini, $202,239.26; Hazle Township.

    Bina M. Holdredge et al. to Christine A. Masters et al., $237,000; Lehman Township.

    Jared J. Smallet et al. to Yorky F. Torres Martinez et al., $116,000; Hazleton.


    0 0
  • 05/24/16--21:00: Court notes 5/25/16
  • Secretary of Housing and Urban Development et al. to Ryan L. Curtis, $95,000; Wright Township.

    Diane B. Coffin et al. to Javid R. Amini, $75,000; Kingston.

    Patrick Deats et al. to Nichole L. Comstock, $279,000; Dallas.

    Willard Bullock et al. to Gina K. Jorgensen, $171,600; Kingston Township.

    Rosann Thomas et al. to Rider Management Group Inc., $130,000; Ridge Street and Main Street, Freeland.

    Lloyd A. Warneka et al. to James Ricardo et al., $216,000; Dallas Township.

    Michael J. Kaplan et al. to Kelly A. Coslett, $210,000; Rice Township.


    0 0
  • 05/26/16--21:00: Court notes
  • Richard A. Keast et al. to John Gombeda et al., $160,000; Forty Fort.

    Robert J. Gavlick et al. to Rhian T. Davies et al., $216,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    Kevin Cooney et al. to Kyle Cooney et al., $136,000; Mountain Road, Huntington Township.

    Dawn Marie Schuster v. David Joseph Schuster.

    Joyce V. Chmil v. Paul J. Chmil Jr.

    Monica L. Peralta v. Jorge L. Rodriguez Peralta.

    Faith S. Lane v. Eugene R. Lee.


    0 0
  • 05/27/16--21:00: Court notes 5/28/16
  • Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation et al. to Molly E. O’Boyle, $91,000; Market Street, Pittston.

    Anthony S. Bevilaqua et al. to Brian Gritzen, $155,000; West Wyoming.

    Edward J. Urban et al. to Frank Handley et al., $105,000; West Wyoming.

    David J. Zalutko et al. to Dave Wilkie Randall Jr. et al., $191,000; Conyngham.

    Robert A. Diliberto et al. to Jose Diaz et al., $137,000; Hazleton.

    Thomas Miraglia et al. to Maura McCormick et al., $137,000; Kingston Township.

    Cherie L. Cruz to Rosana Reyes, $80,000; Hanover Township.

    Olin John Hessell et al. to Astroud Bernadin, $70,000; Wilkes-Barre.

    Joseph Paglianite to Mark Sopp, $100,000; Harveys Lake.

    Richard S. Tomek et al. to John G. Pacuska et al., $172,000; Dallas Township.

    Jody Reinard to Joseph P. Hughes et al., $155,000; Concord Drive, Laflin.

    Benjamin Burnley to Shane W. Hardisky et al., $235,000; Harveys Lake.

    Alan J. Guitson to Michael Bratlee, $70,000; Duryea.

    John J. Stoker v. Melissa Stoker.

    John W. Demko Jr. v. Michelle L. Demko.

    Mark Nizich v. Lynn Nizich.

    Jennifer J. Romano v. Patrick A. Romano.


    0 0
  • 05/31/16--21:00: Court notes 6/1/16
  • Jody Reinard to Joseph P. Hughes et al., $155,000; Concord Drive, Laflin.

    Benjamin Burnley to Shane W. Hardisky et al., $235,000; Harveys Lake.

    Jennifer Yokimishyn et al. to Judit Vorozilchak, $242,000; Dallas Township.

    JBD Realty Capital LLC to Brian K. Rowland, $136,000; Schuyler Avenue, Kingston.

    Pro-Ko Properties Inc. to Janna Michael, $79,900; Henry Street, Plains Township.

    Luzerne Bank to C.W.G. Holdings Inc., $315,000; West Wyoming.

    Jillian M. Major to Timothy D. Thomas-Roane, $154,300; Butler Township.

    Ronald Czerniakowski et al. to Jason R. Woloski et al., $255,000; Plains Township.


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    Diana Christine Swope and Yshmael Chayim Salas, both of Roaring Brook Twp.

    Stephanie Marie Costanzo and Justin Philip Rieman, both of Old Forge.

    Paul Winston Williams and Nicole E. McGinnis, both of Throop.

    Ronakkumar R. Patel, Forsyth, Ga., and Nirali Pravinchandra Patel, Scranton.

    Jason M. Smith, Dunmore, and Melissa E. Morgan, Taylor.

    Savanna Michelle Jones and Alan Reza Mojtahedi, both of Scranton.

    James Douglas and Amanda S. Campagna, both of Scranton.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    Joseph Mancuso, administrator of the estate of Joseph J. Mancuso, deceased, and Joseph Mancuso, individually, Archbald, John Mancuso and Thomas Mancuso, both of Archbald, to Thomas J. Man­cuso, Blakely; two parcels in Archbald for $42,000.

    Hillside Development LLC to Kyle Kerekes, Joseph Kerekes and Zachary Coles, as tenants in common; a property at 417-419 Taylor Ave., Scranton, for $250,000.

    Specialized Asset Management Co. LLC, by U.S. Bank National Association, as legal title trustee, Highlands Ranch, Colo., to Robert and Deborah Mecca, Old Forge; a property at 558 Winter St., Old Forge, for $104,900.

    John G. Glinsky, per Kimber­lee Sandy, his agent, and Helen M. Glinsky, his wife, Lackawanna County, to Merge3 Investments LLC, Madison Twp.; a property at 625 Dunmore St., Throop, for $41,000.

    Robert McLaughlin and Mary Lou Burke, Forest City, to Jenne J. Dodson, Carbondale; two parcels at 154 S. Wash­ington St., Carbondale, for $46,900.

    William J. Sakosky to Sherry A. Rutkowski; parcels in Scran­ton for $86,000.

    Margaret Karboski, also known as Margaret M. Karboski, Roaring Brook Twp., to Craig A. and Sandra L. Winters, Madison Twp.; a property at 107 Jonslea Lane, Roaring Brook Twp., for $161,500.

    Kenneth and Linda Powell, Scott Twp., to Gerard J. and Sophia Fives, Scott Twp.; a property in Archbald for $176,325.

    Clytie Ann Miller to Fred R. and Kathleen B. Rosetti; a property on Shadow Wood Circle, Archbald, for $200,000.

    Denise N. Corcoran, Oly­phant, to Angela Bilski, Oly­phant; a property on Delaware Street, Olyphant, for $56,900.

    Alfred J. Fletcher, Scranton, to Joseph A. and Marie Wynne, Saylorsburg; a property in Scranton for $145,000.

    Covington Housing Inc., Dunmore, to Hung M. La and Tung K. Du, Lackawanna County; a property on Northern Boule­vard, South Abington Twp., for $211,375.

    STATE TAX LIENS

    Aurelio Vives Jr., 354 N. Evans Court, Scranton; $871.

    Gina M. Belcastro, 171 Taroli St., Old Forge; $2,417.93.

    Robert Cullen, 1202 Dartmouth St., Scranton; $5,990.44.

    Megan Gillow, 1110 Apple­wood Acres, Clarks Summit; $13,717.08.

    Debbie L. Starkey, 134 Cherry St., Archbald; $2,805.49.

    Stephen A. Febo, 815 Madi­son Ave., Scranton; $2,054.40.

    Heather M. Andrejack, 1416 Cherry St., Scranton; $4,902.80.

    Edward C. Raymer, P.O. Box 82, Taylor; $8,917.51.

    Tyonta D. Reeves, 1100 Quincy Ave., Apt. 5D, Dunmore; $1,388.26.

    Kerry C. Gill, 1325 S. Irving Ave. Rear, Scranton; $13,803.65.

    Eann M. Deitzer, 102 Ontario St., Peckville; $4,905.10.

    Michael A. Lonsdorf, 230 Stephen Ave., Scranton; $2,221.97.

    Melissa A. Stewart, 207 Oak St., Scranton; $1,377.51.

    DIVORCE DECREES

    Anthony Hunter v. Sharon Hunter

    Jennifer Russell v. Mark Russell

    ESTATES FILED

    Douglas H. Thomas, 400 Bedford St., Clarks Summit, letters testamentary to David A. Morgan Jr., 116 Pequest Drive, Clarks Summit.

    Ann Marie Barth, 208 N. Blakely St., Apt. 201, Dunmore, letters of administration to Richard Barth, 108 Sherwood Ave., Dunmore.

    Leonard S. Sevensky, 1001 Hampton St., Scranton, letters testamentary to Gail D. Brown, 1670 Lisa Lane, Clarks Summit.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0

    MARRIAGE LICENSES

    Michael Everett Bisignani and Heather Lauren Spoon­hower, both of Hickory, N.C.

    Scott E. Rutkowski, Dun­more, and Rebecca S. Doughty, Dickson City.

    Blake Richard Shaffer, Alburtis, and Laura Ashley Heck, Forest City.

    Michael J. Calogero and Krystina M. Mecca, both of Dunmore.

    Wendy Christine Wilson and Dale Edward Richmond Jr., both of Dalton.

    PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

    TJ Grzenda LLC, Eynon, to Louis J. and Kaitlyn T. Scom­bordi, Peckville; a property at 116 Seventh St., Blakely, for $128,000.

    Frederick M. Volz, executor of the estate of Helen G. Volz, Scranton, to Thomas and Karen McNulty, Scranton; two parcels at 625 Moltke Ave., Scranton, for $79,000.

    Robert L. and Kathleen M. Schnessel, Scranton, to Gerald Patrick and Bernita Trently, Scran­ton; a property at 115 Putnam St., Scranton, for $115,000.

    Michael and Stacy Rosar, Jermyn, to Colin G. and Cathryn E. Barker, Flagstaff, Ariz.; a property at 318 Washington Ave., Jermyn, for $123,000.

    Guy N. and Kellie L. Val­vano, Dunmore, to Jaime M. Linney, Moscow; a property at 2016 Rigg St., Dunmore, for $139,000.

    Powers Kirn & Associates LLC, attorney-in-fact for Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., to Michael and Linda Melnick; a property at 140 Franklin Road, Greenfield Twp., for $27,000.

    Deutsche Bank Trust Co. Americas to Mark Shiner; a property at 219 E. Grove St., Clarks Green, for $60,089.

    James A. and Tricia A. Conway, Scranton, to Joellen M. Exeter-Tharrington, Scranton; a property at 509 N. Main Ave., Scranton, for $43,000.

    Udren Law Offices P.C., attorney-in-fact for Freddie Mac, also known as Federal Home Loans Mortgage Corp., to G & M Realty LLC; a property at 714 Lackawanna Ave., Mayfield, for $49,000.

    CSC Sunset Crossing L.P. to BRE RC Sunset Pa. L.P.; a property in Dickson City for $12,051,721.

    FEDERAL TAX LIENS

    Sutton Playhouse LLC, 221 Lemon St., Scranton; $80,579.80.

    Jeffrey M. Fagan, 129 Chapman Lake Road, Scott Twp.; $18,886.94.

    Greg and Bridget Gentile, 2131 Moosic Lake Road, Lake Ariel; $10,261.12.

    LAWSUIT

    Cheryl Sutton, 59 Sheepy Hollow Road, Nicholson, v. Steven Petroshuk, 213 W. Parker St., Scranton, seeking in excess of the jurisdictional limit with interest and costs of prosecution and for such further damages as deemed just and proper, for injuries suffered July 10, 2014, on Seventh Avenue, Scranton; Michael H. Roth, attorney.

    ESTATE FILED

    Marie Zaleski, 923 S. Irving Ave., Scranton, letters of administration to Robert Zaleski, 318 Bennett St., Duryea.

    ONLINE: thetimes-tribune.com/courts


    0 0
  • 06/01/16--21:00: Court notes 6/2/16
  • Alfred H. Tamanini et al. to Shawn M. Brown, $147,000; Carverton Road, Kingston Township.

    Christopher G. Eckrote to Natascha Aeuckens, $215,000; Foster Township.

    HCK Partners LLP et al. to Johanna Rosario, $160,000; Hazle Township.

    Alan J. Guitson to Michael Bratlee, $137,000; Duryea.

    Robert A. Diliberto et al. to Jose Diaz et al., $137,000; Hazleton.

    Robert Pardini v. Sandra M. Pardini.

    Clyde R. Nagle v. Donna L. Nagle.


    0 0
  • 06/02/16--21:00: Court Notes 6/3/16
  • Dawn Wolfe v. John Anthony Wolfe Jr.

    Carlos Latorre v. Sharlene Rosario.

    Edgar J. Urena Nunez v. Antonia J. Diaz.

    Brian M. Szumski v. Melissa R. Szumski.

    Kenneth Matushek v. Jessica Matushek.

    Alan J. Guitson to Michael Bratlee, $70,000; Duryea.

    Jennifer Yokimishyn et al. to Judith Vorozilchak, $242,000; Dallas Township.

    JBD Realty Capital LLC to Brian K. Rowland, $136,000; Schuyler Avenue, Kingston.

    Pro-KO Properties Inc. to Janna Michael, $79,900; Henry Street, Plains Township.

    Luzerne Bank to C.W.G. Holdings Inc., $315,000; West Wyoming.

    Jillian M. Major to Timothy D. Thomas-Roane, $154,300; Butler Township.

    Alfred H. Tamanini Jr. et al. to Shawn M. Brown, $147,100; Carverton Road, Kingston Township.

    Ronald Czerniakowski et al. to Jason R. Woloski et al., $255,000; Plains Township.

    Christopher G. Eckrote to Natascha Aeukens, $215,000; Foster Township.

    HK Partners LLP et al. to Johanna Rosario, $160,000; Hazle Township.

    Patrick M. Bilbow et al. to Desiree M. Williams et al., $138,000; Avoca.

    Todd A. Betterly Sr. et al. to Three Bobby D’s LLC et al., $125,000; Hazleton.

    Carol Uston to LRV Holdings LLC, $75,000; Hazleton.

    Marvin L. Hutchins et al. to Stephen L. Wengen Jr., $138,000; Dallas.

    June M. Owens et al. to Anthony Broscius, $84,042; Wilkes-Barre.

    Jolene Knecht to Matthew R. Saporito et al., $299,000; Fern Ridge Court, Kingston Township.

    Melissa S. Carbe et al. to Jorge L. Guzman, $85,000; Hazleton.

    Patti Ann Ayers to Robert Bednarski et al., $205,000; Harveys Lake.

    David Michalek et al. to Robert J. Yadrick et al., $124,900; Kingston.

    David O. Clowes et al. to Gary F. Michak et al., $234,000; Kingston.

    Maureen Gavlick et al. to Raina A. Cole, $85,000; Hanover Township.

    D&E Realty LLC to Lormikey Holdings LLC, $195,000; Kingston.

    Colleen Bognet et al. to Harvey Floray, $155,000; Hazle Township.

    Richard A. Minnick et al. to Jeffrey A. Fernandez, $163,000; Hazleton.

    Federal National Mortgage Association et al. to Carl D. Smith et al., $130,000; Mount Zion Road, Exeter Township.

    Charles S. Sawyer et al. to Brian P. Stahl et al., $440,000; Rice Township.

    Girija Subramaniam to Jean M. Grabowski, $86,000; Butler Township.

    Wells Fargo Bank et al. to Justin W. Allabaugh, $78,750; Benscoter Road, Union Township.

    Robert T. Conwell to Luke Capie, $135,000; Hanover Township.

    Joseph Simkulak et al. to Daniel Matechak, $128,750; Forty Fort.

    David Steitz et al. to National Residential Nominee Services Inc., $178,000; Nicholas Court Drive, Butler Township.

    National Residential Nominee Services Inc. to Debra Radke Muir, $178,000, Nicholas Court Drive, Butler Township.

    Fort North Investments LLC to Richard William Campbell Jr. et al., $75,500; Wilkes-Barre.

    Chris A. Ziegler to Cartus Financial Corporation, $235,000; Sand Spring Drive, Butler Township.

    Cartus Financial Corporation to Nancy J. Rowlands, $235,000; Sand Spring Drive, Butler Township.

    Maryann H. Kennedy to Neighborlee Homes LLC, $90,000; Wright Township.

    Sidney Slody to Michael A. Giordano, $110,000; Kingston Township.

    Gary Swartz et al. to Jonathan Nelson et al., $192,000; Exeter Avenue, West Pittston.

    Richard A. Poluka to John J. Martin et al., $279,900; Butler Township.


    0 0
  • 06/03/16--21:00: Court notes 6/4/16
  • Judge Tina P. Gartley, presiding over Luzerne County Domestic Relations Contempt Court on Thursday, June 2, ordered the following defendants jailed for failure to pay child support:

    Robert Bond, 106 Laurel Run Estates, Laurel Run, $750; three months.

    Shane Purdy, 545 Broadway Road, Shickshinny, $25,721; three months.

    Patrick Myers, no address listed, $5,968; three months.

    Jamil Tucker, 36 Logan St., Wilkes-Barre, $774; 30 days.

    Tony R. Hicks­-Elliott, Apt. 405, 308 N. Empire Court, Wilkes-Barre, $1,864; 30 days.

    Tomas Cinto­-Tula, 61 Terrace St., Wilkes-Barre, $12,848; three months.

    Raymond Presto, 47 Edwards St., Plymouth, $4,420; 90 days.

    Michael Cipriani, 168 Blair St., Plymouth, $382; lodged for the weekend.

    Dillon Totten, 41 E. Grove St., Kingston, $672; lodged for the weekend.

    Warrants were issued for the following defendants for failure to pay child support:

    Joseph Kosior, 231 W. Noble St., Apt. A, Nanticoke; $1,663.

    Matthew Thomas Ashton, 283 Parish St., Wilkes-Barre; $4,794.

    Thomas J. Lane, 625 Centre St., Apt. 6, Freeland; $245,517.

    Jennifer Santanello, 1907 State Route 29, Hunlock Creek; $400.

    Marc Grzezdzinski, 35 Walnut St., Wilkes-Barre; $5,620.

    Justin Kubinetz, 902 Bennett St., Luzerne; $2,010.

    Anyone with information on those listed is asked to call the Luzerne County Domestic Relations tipline at 570-606-3000.


    0 0

    The following were sentenced by Wayne County President Judge Raymond L. Hamill:

    • Patrick O’Hagan, 43, Browndale, six months on the Accelerated Rehabilitative Disposition program, 60-day suspension of operator’s license and 40 hours of community service for DUI on Dec. 25 in Honesdale.

    • William Carlo, 25, Lake Ariel, six months on the Accelerated Rehabilitative Disposition program and 40 hours of community service for DUI on Feb. 16 in Salem Twp.

    • Robert Yatwa, 22, Honesdale, six months on the Accelerated Rehabilitative Disposition program and 40 hours of community service for possession of a small amount of marijuana on Nov. 28 in Honesdale.

    • Jeffrey DeMontmorency, 61, Newton, New Jersey, 18 days to 12 months in the Wayne County Correctional Facility, $500 fine and a drug and alcohol evaluation for unauthorized use of an automobile on Aug. 11 in Damascus Twp.

    • Mark Dennis, 33, Lake Ariel, nine to 60 months less one day in the Wayne County Correctional Facility, a sex offender evaluation and a drug and alcohol evaluation for dissemination of photos/film of child sex acts from May 30 to present in Lake Twp.

    • Dawn Gulsby, 34, Honesdale, five to 23½ months in the Wayne County Correctional Facility, $1,425 in restitution and drug and alcohol treatment for forgery between Sept. 1 and Oct. 22 in Honesdale.

    • Matthew Hair, 25, Hawley, 15 days to 12 months in the Wayne County Correctional Facility and drug and alcohol treatment for possession of drug paraphernalia on Oct. 30 in Paupack Twp.

    • Heather Herold, 30, Honesdale, six months of probation and restitution for retail theft on Jan. 5 in Honesdale.

    • Michael Morgan, 40, Honesdale, 30 days to six months in the Wayne County Correctional Facility, $750 fine, $1,999.39 in restitution, drug and alcohol treatment and the Alcohol Highway Safety Program for DUI on July 5 in Texas Twp.

    • Kimberly Plunkett, 22, Honesdale, $1,000 in restitution for receiving stolen property on July 29, 2014, in Honesdale.

    • David Ciraolo, 22, Honesdale, six months on the Accelerated Rehabilitative Disposition program and 40 hours of community service for possession of a small amount of marijuana Jan. 16 in Berlin Twp.

    • Nathaniel Redick, 19, Equinunk, six months on the Accelerated Rehabilitative Disposition program and 40 hours of community service for possession of a small amount of marijuana on March 6 in Honesdale.

    • Zackary Hopkins, 22, Honesdale, six months on the Accelerated Rehabilitative Disposition program, 60-day suspension of operator’s license and 40 hours of community service for DUI on Jan. 1 in Salem Twp.


    0 0
  • 06/04/16--21:00: Marraige Licenses
  • Jessica Ann Stokes and Charles Francis Gallagher.

    Antionette Marie Brogna and Ryan Eric Flynn.

    Kelsey Marie Landis and Todd Matthew Grove.

    Jack O’Mara and Nurleli Susetiyo.

    Brian James Edwards and Renee Elaine Sipple.

    Roman David Reyes and Elaine Marie Hampton.

    John Anthony Rowlands and Tanya Kassner.

    Tovey Rose Ader and Vincent Allan Olson.

    Jennifer Ann Heller and David Joseph Watkins Jr.

    Nicole Lynn Cooper and William J. Colbert.

    Dwight M. Williams and Sabreen Williams.

    Leroy Fair Jr. and Shante L. Thomas.

    Pernell Riddick and Carolina Caro.

    Patrick John Maloney and Mara Anne McKeown.

    Marcia S. Dennis and Ariel Coimbra.

    Holly Lynn Hoffman and Dale E. Harris.

    Patricia Ann Alishusky and George Thomas Gushanas.

    Michael H. Buck and Coleen Bell.

    Vernon Otto Rinker and Deborah Annette Bellas.

    Gerald Joseph Feissner and Kimberly Heather Fuentes.

    Jasaan Lavar Walker and Samea Tee Haywood.

    Joseph Sheerer and Lori Pagnozzi.

    Daineri A. Lombert and Miguel Antonio Nieves.

    Brian Louis Shields and Angela Alexis Dorse.

    Susan Anne Trombetta and James G. Patterson.

    Kaitlyn Jeanne Purdy and Carl Stravinski.

    Rachel Capitano and Ronald Thomas Moran Jr.

    James Scott Silfee and Christopher Joseph Voveris.

    Aubre M. Mayorowski and Keith Michael Snyder.

    Alicia Marie Beck and Michael James Derwin.

    Matthew James Michaels and Molly Kathryn Greenawalt.

    Christopher David Drum and Carolynn Marie Diehl.

    Rachel Lynette Allen and Joseph Phillip Vanik.

    Frederick J. Kiwak and Wenjuan Li.

    John Joseph Nice and Jennifer Susan Dietterick.

    Franklin Oscar Anziani and Maciel Isabel Valdez.

    Rhian Arlene Davailus and Patrick Stephen Singer.

    Marcia Kay Pippel and Peter William Steffen.

    John Joseph Jablonski and Rita Ives.

    James Joseph Casey Jr. and Helen Rachel Jenkins.

    Timothy Anthony Thompson and Beth Ann Davis.

    Joseph Patrick Stuppino and Kristen Elizabeth Thompson.

    Maria Helene Parker and Daniel Lynn Weaver.

    Shawn Michael O’Donnell and Amanda Catherine Mae Kripp.

    Danielle Marie Martinez and Samantha Alexandra Melici.

    Kathryn Marie Gushanas and William D. Wilk.

    Andrew Jack Stout and Brandon Bryce Martin.

    Nicole Mary Flaherty and Kyle James Emerick.

    Samantha Lynn Anderson and James Ibn Marquese McCree.

    Frace Marie Mike and Kyle Edward Fillenwarth.

    Jason David Heppding and Alyssa Marie Urbanski.

    Robert Anthony Gonos and Linda Marie Lockhart.

    Michele Delvon Wilson and Andre Lamont Stroman.

    Brent Ralph Oliver III and Janelle Allison Culver.

    Kristen Marie Nardone and Douglas John Boyd.

    Breanne Whitney Herman and David Jerome Hoogstad Jr.

    Adam Thomas Layaou and Jill Marie Zack.

    Kenneth Robert Spencer Jr. and Linda Marie Bonsavage.

    Jean Marc Leonard and Sonia Petit Frere.

    Heather Marie Smith and Alfred Alonzo Mayo.

    David N. Patterson and Corrine M. Manuel.

    Amith Abraham Madhavaram and Archana Thummala.

    Donald Charles King Jr. and Yvonne A. Welch.

    Theresa Mary Tavaris and Nathan Robert Myers.

    James Joseph Gallageher and Jacyln Victoria Englehardt.

    Alexis Lyn Maroney and Mitchell Alan Henry.

    Sarah Elizabeth Luvener and Marcus Jamal Henry Newman.

    Amy Lee Gostynski and Richard Paul Lenahan.

    Kimberly Ann Wolfe and Christopher Loren Casey.

    John Francis McNichol Jr. and Deborah Jean Wychock.

    Janine Marie Mitkus and Ian Robert Smith.

    Lauren E. Davis and Cody Wayne Moulder.


    0 0
  • 06/06/16--21:00: Court Notes
  • Jerome Slomba Jr. et al. to David Porzucek, $92,000; Pittston.

    Verda Mesaros et al. to Ashley E. Ciavarella, $134,000; Swoyersville.

    Sand Springs Development Corporation to Robert P. Catling III, $189,900; Butler Township.

    Donald Scott Lloyd to Paul A. Kondratick et al., $95,000; Exeter.

    Reit 9408 LLC to Marcia S. Dennis, $87,500; West Pittston.

    Gregory Kishel et al. to John Romanuski et al., $76,200; Plains Township.

    Danielle Berry to Leonard M. Be et al., $99,000; Pittston Township.

    Rocco Colangelo Jr. et al. to Edwin G. Almonte, $89,900; Hazleton.

    Kristin M. Flavell et al. to Sarah L. Kerpovich, $94,000; East Center Street, Kingston Township.

    Lynn Martin et al. to Andrew R. Boyer et al., $110,000; Pittston.

    Marie F. Perry et al. to James Yocum et al., $109,500; Poolside Drive, Hazle Township.

    Ronald Doknovitch Jr. et al. to David A. Knight, $122,000; Newport Township.

    Gina Roman to Juan M. Cabral et al., $162,000; Hazle Township.

    Byron Read Jr. to Charles S. Brown, $950,000; Jenkins Township.

    Christopher L. Angelovic et al. to Mark Templeton et al., $205,000; Dallas Township.

    George E. Duffy et al. to Thomas Levier et al., $170,000; Wright Township.


older | 1 | .... | 165 | 166 | (Page 167) | 168 | 169 | .... | 218 | newer